End of Report

St. Albert CC4 and Provincial 7, August 25, 2018

Cycling Canada/Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/Aug/2018 17:46:07

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 559

Total Riders = 504

Elite Women (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
155 Club Unknown ? Drew MECHIELSEN
Factory Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
87 Club Unknown ? Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Staats
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
49 CALGARY BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER
Pure Bicycles, Dominus, Shimano, Troylee Designs
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
8 Club Unknown ? Avriana HEBERT (JW)
Yess Bmx
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
72 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea Lynn KINGSTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th
16 Club Unknown ? Erin KINNIE
Factory Clayborn Canada
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Junior Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
61 Club Unknown ? James HEDGCOCK 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st
N1 British Columbia BC Aidan WEBBER 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Zachary CROFT
B&P Cycle, Yess
3rd 11 DNF:5 3rd 3rd
127 Club Unknown ? Alex GRECHT
Factory Daylight Cycles
4th 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB01 OKOTOKS BMX AB Wyatt ANDRES
S.A.V.E., Yess
5th 12 3rd 5th 4th
105 Club Unknown ? Riley MEYER-CLEMENT
Team Quebec
6th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
469 Club Unknown ? Felix MALTAIS
Hyundai Drummondville
DNF 4 1st 1st 2nd
303 Club Unknown ? Benjamin OUELLETTE 12 4th 4th 4th
AB05 OKOTOKS BMX AB Matteo BREGLIANO
SAVE pet hospital
13 4th 4th 5th

Elite Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 Club Unknown ? James PALMER
Factory Clayborn/Answer
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
122 Club Unknown ? Alex TOUGAS
Yess BMX, Team BC
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
715 Club Unknown ? Gaby MALENFANT
DK Bicycle
3 12 6th 3rd 3rd
P CALGARY BMX AB Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Avent/ Bombshell
4 14 4th 6th 4th
AB01 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO 5 14 3rd 5th 6th
737 AIRDRIE BMX AB River PEACOCK
Athletic Spirit Inc.
6 17 5th 7th 5th
N2 Club Unknown ? Benjamin LESLIE
Team BC
7 19 7th 4th 8th
884 Club Unknown ? Josh SAMELLS
Joyride150, MillTown Cycle, Bubblux
8 23 8th 8th 7th

Jr. Devo Male (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
Y CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas BERARDUCCI
Team Alberta
1st 1st 3 1st 1st 1st
BC 2 Club Unknown ? Mitch LANDRY
Factory Daylight Cycles
2nd 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC 3 Club Unknown ? Aiden GRECHT
Factory Daylight Cycle
3rd 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
100 Club Unknown ? Edouard PROULX
Speedco, FXR Racing, MD Distribution
4th 1st 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Max GANAKOVSKY
Team Alberta
5th 4th 14 3rd 4th 7th
AB8 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
Team Alberta
6th 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
106 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Team Alberta
7th 3rd 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team Alberta
8th 4th 8 2nd 4th 2nd
F Club Unknown ? Colson BATES
Joyride 150
5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
L CALGARY BMX AB Dylan TREMEL
Team Alberta
5th 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan SLAPMAN
Team Alberta
6th 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan MYSEK
Alberta Interlake Games
DNS 14# 4th 4th DNF:6
C EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Team Alberta
- 15 5th 6th 4th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
- 15 5th 5th 5th
128 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin PASITNEY - 16 6th 5th 5th
J RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
- 16 5th 5th 6th
H EDMONTON BMX AB Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
- 17 6th 6th 5th
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Joshua DUBLANKO - 18 7th 7th 4th
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam MULLETT
Team Alberta
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Jr. Devo Female (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RED DEER BMX AB Molly SIMPSON
Team Alberta
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
N 3 Club Unknown ? Adicus BIRD
Boilermakers of Canada
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay HALL
team alberta
3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella BREGLIANO 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Delaney JONES
Team Alberta
5th 13 5th 4th 4th
U OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophia GIBBS
SAVE
6th 12 7th 3rd 2nd
207 Club Unknown ? Mathilde BRISEBOIS 7th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
X AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily HENDERSON
Team Alberta
8th 14 3rd 6th 5th
859 EDMONTON BMX AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
15 4th 7th 4th
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brenna DURLING
J and R Bicycles
15 4th 5th 6th
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Madelin OGILVIE
Velocity
16 5th 4th 7th
953 Okotoks Bmx AB Briony FOKKENS
Tri-Form Concrete Ltd.
17 6th 6th 5th
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Jorianna MCALISTER
Team SAVE / Elizebeth Street Pet Hospital
17 6th 5th 6th
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Kennedy EVANS
Landmark Farms
21 7th 7th 7th
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Keanna DUECK 24 8th 8th 8th

Masters Male 30+ (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Tony MOTTERSHEAD
Bombshell/Avent Factory Team Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Chris NAKAMURA 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
970 INDEPENDENT CAN Neil FLUET 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35-39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
662 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda GRENIER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
O57 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
005 OKOTOKS BMX AB Marta WILLCOTT (30-34FC) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Calgary Bmx AB Erin FRANK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
849 EDMONTON BMX AB Heather GILKER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Lindsie PEARSON
Velocity Cycling Club
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
477 EDMONTON BMX AB Jody GINGRICH 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
889 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tarah HOOK - ## 5th CR:7 DNS

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reegan JONES-EBBINGHOFF 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
628 Red Deer Bmx AB Katherine BOLL
Only Me
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L AIRDRIE BMX AB Abygale REEVE (13-14FC)
Daylight/Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Shayne HALL
Bombshell Avent Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sports Lab
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER 5 16 6th 5th 5th
956 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON (9CM)
Kid Dynamite Alberta
6 17 5th 6th 6th
337 EDMONTON BMX AB Drew OTTENBREIT 7 22 7th 7th 8th
763 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Liam GIESBRECHT (9CM)
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
8 23 8th 8th 7th

Cruiser 13-14 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta/ Alberta BMX Devo Team
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
2 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB7 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Landon ANDRES
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB1 RED DEER BMX AB Nickolas NUGENT
YESS
4 12 2nd CR:9 1st
3 CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT 5 13 5th 4th 4th
488 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
6 17 6th 5th 6th
093 EDMONTON BMX AB Blake LAMARCHE 7 20 7th 6th 7th

Cruiser 15-16 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
106 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Alberta Team/Yess Team
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Podium Athletics
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
111 Club Unknown ? Chase RENNIE (17-29MC) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
500. EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35-39 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Nick GAUTHIER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing Factory Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
738 RED DEER BMX AB Tyrel ROBINSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB03 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
2 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
218 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK 4 15 6th 5th 4th
880 RED DEER BMX AB Steven BREEZE 5 15 4th 3rd DNF:8
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Kenny MCALISTER
Me, Myself, and I Sponsor!
6 16 5th 6th 5th
374 Edmonton Bmx AB Jordan BELL 7 21 8th 7th 6th
648 EDMONTON BMX AB Bernard ASQUIN 8 22 7th 8th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 COCHRANE BMX AB Brian OTTERSON 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB 3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Christopher FERGUSON
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren WILLIAMS 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd
SK1 Club Unknown ? Steve ROSMAN 4 13 4th 4th 5th
N4 Okotoks Bmx AB Marco BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency
5 16 6th 6th 4th
968 Stony Plain Bmx AB Mike HOOK 6 16 5th 5th 6th
452 Edmonton Bmx AB Kevin DENNIS 7 21 7th 7th 7th

5 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
843 CALGARY BMX AB Alex CARRIERE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
855 Edmonton Bmx AB Breea POTTER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
637 Edmonton Bmx AB Nora REILING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
612. CALGARY BMX AB Arabella MEYNIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 EDMONTON BMX AB Agusta VILLEGAS 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
914 EDMONTON BMX AB Abigai BURRELL 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
529 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gretchen HOOK 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
167 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn FORSBERG 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
330 Club Unknown ? Nora DAVIDSON 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Anwyn BELL 1 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
822 Edmonton Bmx AB Everly BOURRIE 2 8 1st 1st 6th
143 EDMONTON BMX AB Neva OSTERLUND 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
545 AIRDRIE BMX AB Trinity KIMPE 4 10 7th 2nd 1st
617 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Savannah WESOLOWSKI 5 14 4th 5th 5th
468 St Albert Bmx Association ? Dallis SAILER
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling
6 16 5th 7th 4th
650 Okotoks Bmx AB Samantha BURNS 7 19 6th 6th DNF:7

8 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ariana VAN LEEUWEN
ANGELA VAN LEEUWEN CENTURY 21
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma BELL 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaylie DAVIS 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
155 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Janessa WEBER 4 13 5th 4th 4th
518 Red Deer Bmx AB Mya NELSON 5 14 2nd 6th DNF:6
412 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine SEARS 6 16 6th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
T AIRDRIE BMX AB Téa SUCH 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
387 Okotoks Bmx AB Naomi SOMMERS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
351 Edmonton Bmx AB Viola DENNIS 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Claire REID
Velocity
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
SK2 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Ruby WESOLOWSKI 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
567 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Aaliyah VAN LEEUWEN
ANGEL VAN LEEUWEN CENTURY 21
6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Willow KERR-SMITH 7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
675 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nadia FRANCIS 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
852 Airdrie Bmx AB Amberlyn HAGGARTY - 13 5th 4th 4th
576 Edmonton Bmx AB Isla BELL - 16 6th 5th 5th
10 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaylan ARMSTRONG - 17 5th 6th 6th

11 Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
355 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Caitlin GRAVES 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Audrey DENNIS 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
760 Cochrane Bmx AB Daisy KETTLE (10NF) 3 9 4th 4th 1st
889 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Sydney WESOLOWSKI 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
362 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna FRYKAS 5 16 6th 5th 5th
320 Cochrane Bmx AB Emma KEED 6 18 5th 6th 7th
725 CALGARY BMX AB Kingsley MCHATTIE (10NF) 7 20 7th 7th 6th

12 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
236 EDMONTON BMX AB Nathalie WONG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
SK1 Club Unknown ? Maci ROSMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
539 EDMONTON BMX AB Juli-Anne BRISBIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
133 Red Deer Bmx AB Ava BOERGER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan EVANS
Landmark Farms
1 3 1st 1st 1st
7 Calgary Bmx AB Samantha BEST 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
894 Cochrane Bmx AB Jessica HILL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
8 RED DEER BMX AB Koda REELEDER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Kennedy EVANS
Landmark Farms
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gabrielle-Ange SAVOIE
NAKINA CONST
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SK1 Club Unknown ? Eden ROSMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
935 EDMONTON BMX AB Daley RIESS (14NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella SHANK (14NF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 EDMONTON BMX AB Alexander SCHLEY 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
014 EDMONTON BMX AB Kiptyn BODNAR 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
896 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen FINDLING
www.summacollege.ca - Summa Safety & Environment College
3 7 3rd 3rd 1st
921 Edmonton Bmx AB Hudson NADEAU 4 12 4th 4th 4th
148 Stony Plain Bmx AB Parker MITSCHKE 5 16 5th 5th DNF:6
577 Club Unknown ? Cole LANGIS 6 17 6th 6th 5th

6 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
549 Edmonton Bmx AB Kayden MAESS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
108 Club Unknown ? Seth DUBBELDAM 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
4 St Albert Bmx Association ? Hudson HAASE 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
337 Calgary Bmx AB Cruz BERRY 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
143 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Luke WIGELSWORTH 5th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
256 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Braylon WEBER
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
000 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxson DALSHAUG 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton ROBERTSON 8th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
750 Cochrane Bmx AB Lucas ST-PIERRE - 14 5th 5th 4th
566 Edmonton Bmx AB Jeremy ZSAMBOKI - 16 5th 5th 6th
188 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon O'CONNELL - 17 6th 6th 5th
053 COCHRANE BMX AB Keaton BECK - 19 6th 7th 6th
248 EDMONTON BMX AB Connor GINGRICH - 20 7th 6th 7th

7 Novice Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
885 Airdrie Bmx AB Cooper MAKIN 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
15 Edmonton Bmx AB Carson ROCQUE 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Magnus WOODS 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
849 Stony Plain Bmx AB Huxley KEITH 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
560 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dekyn BOISSONNAULT
Grande Tire
5th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
139 Edmonton Bmx AB Oliver MCNEAL 6th - 14 4th 2nd DNF:8
9 Red Deer Bmx AB George FEE 7th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
809 Red Deer Bmx AB Atreyu KAY 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
829 Calgary Bmx AB Leo PACE - 15 8th 4th 3rd
639 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ryker LABRIE - 15 6th 4th 5th
574 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kayson GLADUE - 17 5th 6th 6th
425 Red Deer Bmx AB Keenan WHITE - 18 5th 7th 6th
130 Okotoks Bmx AB Ole HALDORSON - 19 7th 8th 4th
O34 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix
- 19 6th 6th 7th
381 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Peyton WOOD - 22 7th 7th 8th
12 CALGARY BMX AB William MEYNIN - 23 8th 8th 7th

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
287 Okotoks Bmx AB Mason SHARP 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
616 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 2nd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Samuel GALLACHER 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
162 Okotoks Bmx AB Jace MOUNKES 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
596 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tyson SIELING
Danger cats
5th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
147 EDMONTON BMX AB Brody GINGRICH 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
1 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ryder WALSH 7th - 12 3rd DNF:6 3rd
635 Edmonton Bmx AB Phoenix EDWARDS 8th - 11 1st DNF:6 4th
11 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kailem CHALMERS
Grabwire
- 14 5th 4th 5th
117 Stony Plain Bmx AB James KUHN - 15 6th 5th 4th
O88 Club Unknown ? Everett WEBB - 16 6th 4th 6th
594 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley DAY - 16 5th 5th 6th

9 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
974 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack TITUS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
662 Airdrie Bmx AB Cameron SLIVINSKI 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 COCHRANE BMX AB Ramsey SCHIMPF 3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
077 EDMONTON BMX AB Wolfgang ASQUIN 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
643 RED DEER BMX AB Carsen RUMPLE 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
386 Club Unknown ? Jayden EBERLE 6th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
201 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jace TREMBLAY 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
O45 Cochrane Bmx AB Sidney HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix
DNF - 7 4th 2nd 1st
620 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Trusonn WELLARD - 14 5th 5th 4th
318 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chase PETRIK - 14 4th 5th 5th
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan ST-PIERRE - 18 6th 6th 6th
642 Stony Plain Bmx AB Marshal WAGNER - 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
221 Calgary Bmx AB Carter DAY 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
311 Calgary Bmx AB Silas SEARS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
069 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
140 St Albert Bmx Association ? Hayden CHAPOTELLE 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
12 St Albert Bmx Association ? Jacob BLACKBURN 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Carter DAVIDSON 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
391 Edmonton Bmx AB Sam MCKEOWN 7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
884 COCHRANE BMX AB Garrett ROGERS 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
731 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ryan GARTH - 16 6th 6th 4th
11 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS - 16 5th 5th 6th
547 Okotoks Bmx AB Loren FISHER - 17 6th 6th 5th
344 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyson NADEAU - 17 4th 5th REL+2:8

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan HILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
849 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Colby CAMERON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
380 St Albert Bmx Association ? Nickolas COCCIMIGLIO 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Phillip GRONDIN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
527 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole PAIEMENT 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
653 Airdrie Bmx AB Ian HAGGARTY 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
495 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Haydon PETERSEN 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd
1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Ty HOOPLE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 Club Unknown ? Gabriel GIBSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
702 St Albert Bmx Association ? Owen GARTH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor HAUCK
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/lurchs winchin
3 9 DNF:3 DNF:3 DNF:3

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
041 CALGARY BMX AB Nikolai MEYNIN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
731 St Albert Bmx Association ? Daniel HYNES 2 8 REL+2:5 2nd 1st
519 Club Unknown ? Carson RENNIE 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

35 to 39 Novice Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
877 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick GAUTHIER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
944 CALGARY BMX AB Rodney CARRIERE 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing Factory Canada
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
834 Cochrane Bmx AB Amos CARRIER 4th - 12 REL+2:7 4th 1st
4 Edmonton Bmx AB David POTTER 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
830 COCHRANE BMX AB Bradley GIGGS 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
787 COCHRANE BMX AB Scott KERR-SMITH 7th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael COLBY 8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
175 COCHRANE BMX AB Eric MURRAY (30-34NM) - 14 5th 5th 4th
866 Cochrane Bmx AB Darcy DAVIS - 16 6th 5th 5th
7 Calgary Bmx AB Frederick BEST - 17 4th DNF:6 CR:7

40 to 44 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
530 Calgary Bmx AB Antonio JACKSON
Crave
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
644 Cochrane Bmx AB Jerold HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix p/b 4iiii Innovations
2nd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
T STONY PLAIN BMX AB Lee JACOBS 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
218 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Michael CHALMERS
Grabwire
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
482 Cochrane Bmx AB Adam ROSS 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Dallas PIKE
Cafe Roubaix
7th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
10 Stony Plain Bmx AB Joshua MARSHALL - 13 5th 4th 4th
712 Calgary Bmx AB Craig DAY - 14 4th 5th 5th

45+ Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
565 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sports Lab
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Kid Dynamite Alberta / Anvil Digital
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 Calgary Bmx AB Darcy FRANK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
968 Stony Plain Bmx AB Mike HOOK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
433 Edmonton Bmx AB Jeremy EDWARDS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
851 Okotoks Bmx AB Gregory FISHER 6 18 6th 6th 6th
988 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Michel COTE 7 21 7th 7th 7th
420 STONY PLAIN BMX AB David ARMSTRONG 8 24 8th 8th 8th

6 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Spencer FAUPEL
CAFE ROUBAIS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
219 Cochrane Bmx AB Ben KEED (8IM) 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
373 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY 3 10 2nd 5th 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Beau MCHATTIE
Bombshell
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
964 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON 5 17 5th 4th 8th
911 Calgary Bmx AB Zachary CHUBEY (5IM) 6 19 8th 6th 5th
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Jace RICHARDS 7 20 7th 7th 6th
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Mavrick KALWAJTYS 8 21 6th 8th 7th

7 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
01 CALGARY BMX AB Colton PINEAU
Bombshell
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Brady MITSCHKE 2nd - 8 1st 1st 6th
04 EDMONTON BMX AB Dainan JEWELL 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
4 RED DEER BMX AB Justin MCLEAN 4th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
239 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Emmett BUOTE 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
807 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jaxson BELLOTTO 6th - 14 6th 5th 3rd
O70 Calgary Bmx AB Kayden BERRY 7th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
502 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
8th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
7 Cochrane Bmx AB Davis CARRIER
Willy’s Wrenching
- 14 4th 4th 6th
02 CALGARY BMX AB Reave CARRIERE - 15 3rd 7th 5th
8 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson WILLCOTT - 16 6th 6th 4th
010 COCHRANE BMX AB Madden MURRAY - 17 7th 5th 5th
802 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cody BRAYSON - 20 5th DNF:6 CR:9

8 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler EDGAR 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
10 COCHRANE BMX AB Enzo FERNANDEZ 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
118 Cochrane Bmx AB Alex KEED (6IM) 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake POTTER
Podium Athletics
5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
O6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Henry FERLAND 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
11 Edmonton Bmx AB Ryder SCHMIDT 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
16 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen WEIR
B&P Cycle & Sports Calgary
8th - 11 DNF:5 3rd 3rd
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Eli ROSS - 14 4th 5th 5th
9 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Declan ARMSTRONG - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
630 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler SOYKA 3rd - 12 3rd 7th 2nd
11 EDMONTON BMX AB Liam HUNTER
Velocity
4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
237 EDMONTON BMX AB Samuel GILKER 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
13 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten EDGAR 6th - 12 2nd 8th 2nd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS 7th - 13 8th 1st 4th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Kyler DOMAK 8th - 14 6th 3rd 5th
15 Okotoks Bmx AB Thomas SEIBERT - 15 5th 4th 6th
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon CAROLAN
Alberta Extinguisher
- 16 3rd REL+2:10 3rd
08 Club Unknown ? Kaeden BELL
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
- 17 7th 5th 5th
390 Stony Plain Bmx AB Nolan JACOBS - 17 5th 4th 8th
04 CALGARY BMX AB Jayden DOUCETTE - 18 6th 6th 6th
422 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Carter STUART
Vic's Excavating - Regina, SK
- 18 2nd 6th REL+2:10
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- 20 8th 5th 7th
176 Edmonton Bmx AB Gavin WITHOLT - 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben BABER
KDM
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Caleb CAREY 2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
01 COCHRANE BMX AB Lincoln GIGGS 3rd 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
721 Red Deer Bmx AB Jaycob HOEDEL 4th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter COLBY 5th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
17 COCHRANE BMX AB Bruno FERNANDEZ 6th 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
09 AIRDRIE BMX AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF 7th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
337 Edmonton Bmx AB Drew OTTENBREIT 8th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
13 Stony Plain Bmx AB Brady BATEMAN 5th - 10 1st 3rd 6th
15 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
O2 Cochrane Bmx AB Ayron DAVIS 6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
189 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
6th - 14 6th 4th 4th
O10 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade BELL - - 14 4th 5th 5th
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabriel BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
- - 15 5th 6th 4th
O5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Easton SHEARER - - 15 4th 5th 6th
16 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brayden FEDOROWICH - - 16 6th 5th 5th
Y EDMONTON BMX AB Layne HUBBARD - - 17 6th 6th 5th
14 Cochrane Bmx AB Cohen CHRISTENSEN - - 17 5th 6th 6th

11 Intermediate Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
294 Edmonton Bmx AB Mark Patrick LUDLOW 1st 1st - 8 1st 6th 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Russell KALASHNIKOFF 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
19 Cochrane Bmx AB Jackson SOYKA 3rd 1st - 6 4th 1st 1st
18 COCHRANE BMX AB Keelan SCHIMPF 4th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
523 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Logan STUART
Vic's Excavating - Regina, SK
5th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
9 EDMONTON BMX AB Parker HOCHREITER 6th 4th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
O3 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS 7th 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
10 Edmonton Bmx AB Jacob DUCHARME 8th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
573 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
286 Okotoks Bmx AB Timothy SOMMERS 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
22 Edmonton Bmx AB Jairen DOUCETTE
Bank of Dad
DNF:6 - 10 3rd DNF:5 2nd
01 RED DEER BMX AB Van ROBINSON 6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
469 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cole DESILETS - - 14 6th 4th 4th
123 Stony Plain Bmx AB Mason WAGNER - - 14 5th 4th 5th
08 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Quin THOMSEN - - 14 4th 5th 5th
14 CALGARY BMX AB Noah HASSELBERG
KDM
- - 15 3rd 6th 6th
12 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson DUKOVAC - - 17 6th 5th 6th

12 Intermediate Male (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
589 Edmonton Bmx AB Brennen ODDY 1st 2nd - 10 1st REL+2:8 1st
943 COCHRANE BMX AB Brett FISHER 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
13 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lukas SHANK 3rd 4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
6 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Ryder COOKE
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
4th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Team SAVE / Elizebeth Street Pet Hospital
5th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
448 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI 6th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS 7th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
9 St Albert Bmx Association ? Robert HIERLMEIER
Maxwell Realty
8th 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
18 RED DEER BMX AB Toby MEINDERS 5th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
764 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Keon COULOMBE
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
5th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Graeson ABEL 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
521 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas CARDWELL 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
15 Okotoks Bmx AB Colin FISHER - - 14 5th 6th 3rd
O4 Calgary Bmx AB Nate BEST - - 14 5th 4th 5th
7 Club Unknown ? Chase REVES
B&P Cycle
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
844 EDMONTON BMX AB Patrick ALFORD - - 16 6th 4th 6th
779 Edmonton Bmx AB Cameron CHRISTIAN - - 17 6th 5th 6th
19 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tristan WHITE - - 17 6th 5th 6th
17 Okotoks Bmx AB Jordan CHIBRY - - 21 7th 7th 7th

13 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
242 Calgary Bmx AB Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Sam HOLLMAN
Mom and Dad
2nd - 10 4th 2nd 4th
107 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole FISCHER 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
876 COCHRANE BMX AB Lucas ROGERS 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake LAMARCHE 5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
10 Okotoks Bmx AB Garret COMMANDEUR 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
700 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Julian CARDWELL 7th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
185 Okotoks Bmx AB William SOMMERS - 12 4th 4th DNF:4
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Colby CARDWELL
Mom and Dad
- 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
678 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyler CHRISTIAN 1st - 6 4th 1st 1st
5 CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
266 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan GLENN 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
O1 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Nolan GRAVES
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
345 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaleb HEDLEY 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
6 Club Unknown ? Jared ADAM
Gravity Sports/Lurch's Winchin/Ken Hauck Towing
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Creston HENDERSON 7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
02 OKOTOKS BMX AB Aidan NYBOE - 11 3rd 4th 4th
407 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Vince ASSINGER - 15 5th 5th 5th

15 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jaxon WALLS 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Campbell MALCOLM 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
426 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Alfred (Aj) NORMAND 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
2 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ryan RACICH 4 15 DNF:7 4th 4th
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
5 15 4th 6th 5th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Brady ESAU 6 18 5th 7th 6th
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Trey DRAKE
Stahl Peterbilt Inc.
7 18 6th 5th 7th

7 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Logan LEE
Bombshell / Avent Factory Team Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 COCHRANE BMX AB Grace SOYKA 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Maci DUECK 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON (6XF)
Velocity
4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB2 Edmonton Bmx AB Eilir FINDLING
www.summacollege.ca - Summa Safety & Environment College
5 14 5th 5th 4th

8 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Quinn REILING
Bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sports Lab
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
756 Calgary Bmx AB Sophie CHUBEY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Red Deer Bmx AB Nia Anne FEE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Payton DUFFY
Recreational Power Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Zoe WITWICKI 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Kamryn DOUCETTE
Moms retirement fund
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
08 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Emily-Rose MARSHALL 5 16 5th 5th 6th
O2 Calgary Bmx AB Peytyn FRANK 6 17 6th 6th 5th
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Ashtynn FORSBERG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki VUCUREVICH
Advent Bombshell
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Kate LEEDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
740 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 13 5th 3rd 5th
677 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mia Liana SUCH
Advent Bombshell
5 14 6th 4th 4th
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Jada DUECK 6 18 4th 8th 6th
AB4 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Heidi MCMURDO 7 20 7th 6th 7th
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Penelope WIWCHAR 8 23 8th 7th 8th

12 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Hailey TREMEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Sydney SMITH
Kid Dynamite Alberta
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK
GHP Canada
3 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
Velocity
4 13 6th 3rd 4th
427 Club Unknown ? Taya GORDON 5 14 3rd 4th 7th
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 6 17 5th 6th 6th
2 Edmonton Bmx AB Maggie BELL 7 19 7th 7th 5th

13 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Abygale REEVE
Daylight/Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
701 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH
Advent Bombshell/6D helmets
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Hallie GAUTHIER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla GRENIER 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB4 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah NORTHWOOD
Kid Dynamite Alberta
5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Delaney JONES
Gold Coast Cycle Alberta Provincial Team
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
U OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophia GIBBS
SAVE
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
859 EDMONTON BMX AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brenna DURLING
J and R Bicycles
5 14 4th 5th 5th
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Jorianna MCALISTER
Team SAVE / Elizebeth Street Pet Hospital
6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Rachel BELL
Velocity Cycling Club
7 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay HALL
Bombshell Avent Canada/AB provincial Team
1 3 1st 1st 1st
953 Club Unknown ? Briony FOKKENS
Tri-Form Concrete Ltd.
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
X AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily HENDERSON 3 10 DNF:4 3rd 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Keanna DUECK 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

17-24 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly SIMPSON (16XF)
Daylight Cycles and Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Madelin OGILVIE (16XF)
Velocity
2 10 5th 2nd 3rd
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Tegan PASITNEY
Podium Athletics
3 11 2nd DNF:7 2nd
N6 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Geneva SLEZINSKY 4 13 4th 4th 5th
948 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra ENNS
Bert & Macs
5 14 3rd DNF:7 4th
AB4 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Samantha ANDRES
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching/MD Dist
6 17 6th 5th 6th
C OKOTOKS BMX AB Paige MOLDENHAUER (17-24NF) 7 17 7th 3rd 7th

25+ Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda GRENIER (25+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Club Unknown ? Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcell BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
2 7 2nd 4th 1st
392 Edmonton Bmx AB Jaxsen BENNETTS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 Stony Plain Bmx AB Carter DUFFY
Recreational Power Sports
4 11 4th 1st 6th
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell/Avent factory team Canada
5 14 5th 5th 4th
F AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS (6XM)
Avent bombshell
6 17 6th 6th 5th

8 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Graysen MOTTERSHEAD
Bombshell/Avent Factory Team Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
KDM
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB2 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 Calgary Bmx AB Bennett STEARNS
Advent Frames/Bombshell Parts; Racing for Autism
5 15 3rd REL+2:7 5th

9 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Chase ARANEDA
Gold Coast
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB2 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Kid Dynamite Alberta
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
02 CALGARY BMX AB Brodie PINEAU 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland GOULDING 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Ewan THOMSON 5 15 5th 5th 5th
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Marshall ERICKSON 6 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Nolan REILING
Bombshell
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxson ROSS 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Mason PIKE
Farmland Investment Services/Cafe Roubaix
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sports Lab
4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Brody RICHARDS
Enmann Const
5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Landen HIEBERT 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
Velocity
7th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
12 Calgary Bmx AB Maxwell LEE
Bombshell / Avent Factory Team Canada
8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack HOOK - 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB4 St Albert Bmx Association ? Cameron KUZMA - 13 5th 5th 3rd

11 Expert Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Edmonton Bmx AB Oscar TWELLS
Podium Athletics
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Nico DIAZ
KDM
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB 5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bogart FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
9 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton ARANEDA
Gold Coast
4th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
11 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cole WILLCOTT 5th - 14 5th 5th 4th
532 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack COOMBS 7th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt SIMPSON 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
SK01 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Cael REDHEAD - 16 7th 4th 5th
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
KDM
- 17 6th 6th 5th
07 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Ethan HENNIG - 17 4th DNF:7 6th
10 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE - 17 5th 5th 7th
X EDMONTON BMX AB Alexandre MIRANDA
National Bank of Miranda
- 18 6th 6th 6th

12 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver JACKSON
Daylight Cycles
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Caleb GRAHAM
bombshell
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Brock FOSTER
Gold Coast
3 11 4th 5th 2nd
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Brayden DYCK 4 17 7th 3rd 7th
AB8 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan HUNTER
Velocity
5 17 3rd 4th REL+2:10
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor BOLL
Gramma and Papa
6 18 6th 8th 4th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
7 18 5th 7th 6th
6 COCHRANE BMX AB Sam SCOTT
Bike Bros
8 19 8th 6th 5th

13 Expert Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W4 RED DEER BMX AB Carson KOWASKI
Alberta Devo Team
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Nickolas NUGENT
YESS
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta/ Alberta BMX Devo Team
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
841 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Landon ANDRES
Gravity Sports/Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winching
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke CHRISTENSEN
Café Roubaix & Alberta Devo Team
6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
04 EDMONTON BMX AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralph’s Motorsports
8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley CAREY - 14 5th 3rd 6th
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
- 15 4th 6th 5th
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac BABER
KDM
- 16 6th 5th 5th
8 RED DEER BMX AB Tyson WAKALUK - 18 6th 6th 6th
9 Okotoks Bmx AB Teagan SLAPMAN - 21 7th 7th 7th

14 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L CALGARY BMX AB Dylan TREMEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
508 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dylan ASSINGER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Gold Coast Cycle Alberta Provincial Team
3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
H EDMONTON BMX AB Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
765 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristin PASITNEY 5 14 6th 5th 3rd
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
6 17 5th 6th 6th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen DUBBELDAM 7 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Expert Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam MULLETT
AB Team, Rob Knight Truck Lines Ltd., Catalyst LLP
1st - 7 2nd 1st 4th
AB8 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
Velocity Cycling Club Team Alberta
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Joshua DUBLANKO 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
J RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan SLAPMAN 5th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
1 St Albert Bmx Association ? Logan STARLING
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling
6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB Roy MEINDERS DNF - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
538 Red Deer Bmx AB Deacyn PARK - 13 REL+2:6 4th 3rd
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas NORTHWOOD
Kid Dynamite Alberta
- 14 5th 5th 4th

16 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
572 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jaron JOBER (16IM) 2 8 3rd 4th 1st
8 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Podium Athletics
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren COMMANDEUR 4 11 5th 2nd 4th
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan MYSEK
Alberta Interlake Games
5 15 2nd 5th CR:8
J OKOTOKS BMX AB Connor MOLDENHAUER (16IM) - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

17-24 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 INDEPENDENT CAN Brian JOHNSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran SLAPMAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
111 Club Unknown ? Chase RENNIE (24NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

40-44 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB06 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Mitchell BLONDEAU (35-39XM)
Kid Dynamite Alberta
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
1 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 4 14 2nd 4th REL+2:8
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael DOWSON 5 15 5th 6th 4th
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Ryan SCHMIDT (30-34XM) 6 16 6th 5th 5th

45+ Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Brian OTTERSON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB 7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Christopher FERGUSON
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren WILLIAMS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Top of Report