End of Report

Okotoks Provincial Championships - Sep 9, 2018

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Sep/2018 20:52:11

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 583

Total Riders = 536

Elite Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
715 CALGARY BMX AB Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Advent Bombshell
1st - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
803 AIRDRIE BMX AB Adam BOURNS 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
72 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chelsea Lynn KINGSTON (PW) 3rd - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB01 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley LAVORATO 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Zachary CROFT (JM)
B&P Cycle, YESS
5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
737 Airdrie Bmx AB River PEACOCK
Athletic Spirit Inc.
6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
126 COCHRANE BMX AB Taylor OTTERSON DNF - 6 4th 1st 1st
U OKOTOKS BMX AB Wyatt ANDRES (JM)
Yess, S.A.V.E.
- 12 3rd 5th 4th
AB05 Okotoks Bmx AB Matteo BREGLIANO (JM)
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency -SAVE
- 14 5th 4th 5th

Masters Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Tony MOTTERSHEAD 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Chris NAKAMURA 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
333 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Justin DOEHRING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 15-16Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
F AIRDRIE BMX AB Abygale REEVE (C1314F)
Team Alberta / Daylight / Gold Coast BMX Team
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabrielle-Ange SAVOIE
Mom and dad
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
660 RED DEER BMX AB Rachel RUSH 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 35-39 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
O28 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda GRENIER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
662 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
OO5 Okotoks Bmx AB Marta WILLCOTT (C30-34F) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
824 Stony Plain Bmx AB Robin WOODS 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40-44 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Nicole LEVESQUE 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Tara SZIVA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Lindsie PEARSON
Velocity Cycling Club
3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Reegan JONES-EBBINGHOFF
Calgary Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha ENNS 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
628 Red Deer Bmx AB Katherine BOLL
Only Me
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
956 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
562 RED DEER BMX AB Dane ST DENNIS 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
617 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Kid Dynamite Alberta
3 12 5th 4th 3rd
763 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Liam GIESBRECHT 4 13 4th 5th 4th
349 AIRDRIE BMX AB Xaiden BURT
ADVENT BOMBSHELL
5 14 3rd 3rd REL:8
2 EDMONTON BMX AB Xander HURTEAU 6 19 7th 7th 5th
872 RED DEER BMX AB Aleena ST DENNIS (C1012F) 7 19 6th 6th 7th
343 Airdrie Bmx AB Georgia DUKOVAC (C9-F) 8 22 8th 8th 6th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Team SAVE / Elizebeth Street Pet Hospital
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
448 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
B&P CYCLE/ comic book traders
4 12 4th 4th 4th
289 RED DEER BMX AB Evan BOERGER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 13-14 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Nickolas NUGENT
Yess
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta/ Alberta BMX Devo Team
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Landon ANDRES 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
3 CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT 4 11 2nd 5th 4th
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chiken
5 14 5th 4th 5th
488 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
6 18 6th 6th 6th
O93 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake LAMARCHE 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 15-16 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
106 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Team Alberta/Yess Team
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
YESS
2 10 5th 3rd 2nd
C LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (C1729M) 3 10 2nd 5th 3rd
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Quinn HALVORSEN 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
5 11 4th 2nd 5th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Podium Athletics
6 18 6th 6th 6th
500 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 30-34 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Justin DOEHRING 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
906 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam KNIGHT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Derek BERUBE
My wife
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35-39 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Nick GAUTHIER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Trevor HALLWOOD 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing Factory Canada
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Mathew TRECHKA 4 12 4th 4th 4th
738 RED DEER BMX AB Tyrel ROBINSON 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Tony MOTTERSHEAD 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB03 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Kenny MCALISTER
Me, Myself, and I Sponsor
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
402 OKOTOKS BMX AB Devin ST. DENNIS 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
577 Okotoks Bmx AB Christopher DOLL 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
374 EDMONTON BMX AB Jordan BELL - 12 4th 4th 4th
648 EDMONTON BMX AB Bernard ASQUIN - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB 3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Christopher FERGUSON
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren WILLIAMS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 Okotoks Bmx AB Marco BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency -SAVE
4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul KROON
PURE Electrical Solutions Inc
5 14 5th 5th 4th
9 Stony Plain Bmx AB David ARMSTRONG
clanarmy
6 18 6th 6th 6th
452 Edmonton Bmx AB Kevin DENNIS 7 21 7th 7th 7th

5 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
843 CALGARY BMX AB Alex CARRIERE 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
855 Edmonton Bmx AB Breea POTTER 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
612 Calgary Bmx AB Arabella MEYNIN 3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
819 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley KITT
Kid Dynamite Alberta
4 12 4th DNF:4 4th

6 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 EDMONTON BMX AB Agusta VILLEGAS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
914 EDMONTON BMX AB Abigai BURRELL 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
167 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn FORSBERG 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
421 COCHRANE BMX AB Kate GERBER 5 14 5th 4th 5th
330 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nora DAVIDSON 6 18 6th 6th 6th
529 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gretchen HOOK 7 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Female (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Logan LEE
Bombshell / Avent Factory Team Canada
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton Bmx AB Eilir FINDLING
www.summacollege.ca / Summa Safety & Environment College
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Maci DUECK 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N8 Club Unknown ? Grace SOYKA 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
488 Okotoks Bmx AB Madelyn SOMMERS 5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
448 Okotoks Bmx AB Elliotte MCINTOSH 6th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
5 CALGARY BMX AB Danica HERMAN 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
545 Airdrie Bmx AB Trinity KIMPE 8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
822 Edmonton Bmx AB Everly BOURRIE - 13 4th 4th 5th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Savannah WESOLOWSKI - 16 5th 6th 5th
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Anwyn BELL - 16 5th 5th 6th
468 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Dallis SAILER - 18 6th 6th 6th
650 Okotoks Bmx AB Samantha BURNS - 21 7th 7th 7th

8 Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sport Lab
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
862 Red Deer Bmx AB Charley FOREMAN 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Frankie WIEST
United Cycle
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
756 Calgary Bmx AB Sophie CHUBEY 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB4 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Ariana VAN LEEUWEN
ANGELA VAN LEEUWEN CENTURY 21
5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB 5 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaylie DAVIS 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma BELL 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
412 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine SEARS 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
949 AIRDRIE BMX AB Charlee BOWES - 14 5th 4th 5th
155 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Janessa WEBER - 14 4th 5th 5th

9 Female (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Zoe WITWICKI 1st 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Payton DUFFY
Recreational Power Sports
2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
2 RED DEER BMX AB Nia Anne FEE 3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
351 Edmonton Bmx AB Viola DENNIS 4th 2nd - 8 4th 1st 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 5th 3rd - 8 1st 4th 3rd
N6 COCHRANE BMX AB Solvay SEMMENS 6th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
852 Airdrie Bmx AB Amberlyn HAGGARTY 7th 3rd - 11 4th 3rd 4th
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Claire REID
Velocity
8th 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
576 Airdrie Bmx AB Téa SUCH 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
6 CALGARY BMX AB Stella CHIRZYNSKI
Bombshell
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
387 Okotoks Bmx AB Naomi SOMMERS 6th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Ruby WESOLOWSKI 6th - 14 5th 5th 4th
AB8 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Angela SEHN
SANE Cycle
- - 15 4th 5th 6th
C EDMONTON BMX AB Isla BELL - - 16 6th 5th 5th
08 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Emily-Rose MARSHALL - - 16 5th 6th 5th
567 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Aaliyah VAN LEEUWEN
ANGEL VAN LEEUWEN CENTURY 21
- - 16 5th 6th 5th
10 Stony Plain Bmx AB Kaylan ARMSTRONG
clanarmy
- - 16 6th 4th 6th

10 Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Ashtynn FORSBERG 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Nikki VUCUREVICH
Bombshell/Avent Canada, 6D Helmets
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Kate LEEDS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
760 Cochrane Bmx AB Daisy KETTLE 4 13 4th 5th 4th
AB2 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Victoria SEHN
SANE Cycle
5 14 5th 4th 5th
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Leah RICHTER
Cafe Roubaix Bicycle Studio
6 19 6th 6th 7th
647 Lethbridge Bmx AB Myla AVEY 7 20 7th 7th 6th
100 OKOTOKS BMX AB Charlie WEYMAN - ## CR:10 DNS 8th

11 Female (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency -SAVE
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Madilyn JUNEAU 4th 3rd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
AB4 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Heidi MCMURDO 5th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
677 Airdrie Bmx AB Mia Liana SUCH
Bombshell/Avent
6th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Jada DUECK 7th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
355 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Caitlin GRAVES 8th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
872 RED DEER BMX AB Aleena ST DENNIS 5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
493 CALGARY BMX AB Quinn HARVEY
BOMBSHELL
5th - 13 4th 4th 5th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Sydney WESOLOWSKI 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Audrey DENNIS 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
362 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna FRYKAS - - 14 5th 6th 3rd
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Brianne KIMPE - - 14 5th 4th 5th
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Penelope WIWCHAR - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
963 Red Deer Bmx AB Paisley FOREMAN - - 17 DNF:6 6th 5th
320 Cochrane Bmx AB Emma KEED - - 17 6th 5th 6th
489 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlotte RAY-KOWALCHUK - - 18 6th 6th 6th

12 Female (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL
Gold Coast
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Sydney SMITH
Kid Dynamite Alberta
2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB 3 Red Deer Bmx AB Macie HOLTZ 3rd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
Velocity
5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK
GHP Canada
6th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
2 Edmonton Bmx AB Maggie BELL 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
427 Independent CAN Taya GORDON
Original Joe's
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
539 EDMONTON BMX AB Juli-Anne BRISBIN - 15 4th 5th 6th
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Emily SZIVA - 16 7th 4th 5th
SK1 Club Unknown ? Maci ROSMAN - 17 6th 6th 5th
133 Red Deer Bmx AB Ava BOERGER - 18 5th 7th 6th
636 Cochrane Bmx AB Rowan SUTTON - 19 6th 6th 7th

13 Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE
Team Alberta / Daylight / Gold Coast BMX Team
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
701 Lethbridge Bmx AB Mila VUCUREVICH
Bombshell/Avent,6D Helmets
2nd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
AB4 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah NORTHWOOD
Kid dynamite Alberta
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla GRENIER 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
628 Red Deer Bmx AB Rebecca RUSH 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
5 Red Deer Bmx AB Holly MCLEOD 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Emma BERRETH 8th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan EVANS - 13 5th 3rd 5th
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Hallie GAUTHIER - 15 3rd DNF:5 CR:7

14 Female (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency -SAVE
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophia GIBBS 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Delaney JONES
team alberta
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
859 EDMONTON BMX AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brenna DURLING
J&R Bicycles
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
S.A.V.E.
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Rachel BELL
Velocity Cycling Club
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella SHANK - 13 4th 5th 4th
935 Edmonton Bmx AB Daley RIESS - 14 5th 4th 5th

15 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay HALL
team alberta
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
953 Okotoks Bmx AB Briony FOKKENS
Tri-Form Concrete Ltd
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Alexia CALLAN 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Keanna DUECK 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kennedy EVANS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gabrielle-Ange SAVOIE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

17 to 24 Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly SIMPSON (16F)
team alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
948 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra ENNS 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Tegan PASITNEY
Podium Athletics
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Yvonne MCLEAN 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
02 CALGARY BMX AB Willow POINTEN (16F)
Boogies Burgers
5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Clarity Orthodontics
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Samantha ANDRES
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
7th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
U OKOTOKS BMX AB Paige MOLDENHAUER 8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
640 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Sarah BAYRACK
Track side bmx
- 13 5th 4th 4th
N6 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Geneva SLEZINSKY - 14 4th 5th 5th

25+ Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda GRENIER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha ENNS 5 16 5th 6th 5th
AB8 Cochrane Bmx AB Lucy LOVELOCK 6 17 6th 5th 6th

5 Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 Calgary Bmx AB Zachary CHUBEY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
243 CALGARY BMX AB Zephyr STONE 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
131 Stony Plain Bmx AB Brody CHETEK 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
093 OKOTOKS BMX AB Griffin JANUSC
The Ace of Spades! The Ace of Spades!
4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
330 EDMONTON BMX AB Rhys CARROLL 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
921 Edmonton Bmx AB Hudson NADEAU 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
427 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexander SCHLEY 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
896 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen FINDLING
www.summacollege.ca / Summa Safety & Environment College
8th - 14 4th 6th 4th
890 RED DEER BMX AB Lochlan DUFFY - 15 6th 4th 5th
236 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Deagan CHALMERS
Grubwire
- 15 5th 5th 5th
148 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Parker MITSCHKE - 16 5th 5th 6th

6 Male (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
373 Edmonton Bmx AB Jhett HICKEY 1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
Cafe roubaix
2nd 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
549 Edmonton Bmx AB Kayden MAESS 3rd 3rd - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Beau MCHATTIE
Bombshell
4th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB4 Airdrie Bmx AB Wesley WIEST 5th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton ROBERTSON 6th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
219 Cochrane Bmx AB Ben KEED 7th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
H AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS
Avent bombshell
8th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
111 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver HATTON-FEARNLEY 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
108 Club Unknown ? Seth DUBBELDAM 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
174 Club Unknown ? Jackson KRSA 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
900 Edmonton Bmx AB Graidy WALKER 6th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
4 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Hudson HAASE 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
06 EDMONTON BMX AB Mavrick KALWAJTYS 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
964 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON 8th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Archer SZIVA 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
000 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxson DALSHAUG - - 14 6th 4th 4th
256 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Braylon WEBER
gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
620 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Daniel SEHN
SANE Cycle
- - 14 3rd 6th 5th
371 RED DEER BMX AB Nixon MUNRO - - 16 5th 6th 5th
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Jace RICHARDS - - 16 5th 5th 6th
566 Edmonton Bmx AB Jeremy ZSAMBOKI - - 17 6th 5th 6th
701 Lethbridge Bmx AB Judah LERAY - - 18 DNF:7 5th 6th
337 Calgary Bmx AB Cruz BERRY - - 18 6th 6th 6th
881 OKOTOKS BMX AB Brayden PETERSON - - 20 6th 7th 7th

7 Male (38 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Xaiden BURT
ADVENT BOMBSHELL
1st 1st 1st - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcell BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
2nd 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN 3rd 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
O70 Calgary Bmx AB Kayden BERRY 4th 2nd 1st - 13 1st 8th 4th
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
5th 3rd 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Factory Bombshell/Avent Canada
6th 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
01 CALGARY BMX AB Colton PINEAU
Bombshell
7th 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady MITSCHKE 8th 3rd 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
392 Edmonton Bmx AB Jaxsen BENNETTS 5th 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
04 EDMONTON BMX AB Dainan JEWELL 5th 3rd - 13 3rd 5th 5th
7 Cochrane Bmx AB Davis CARRIER
Willys Wrenching
6th 3rd - 9 4th 4th 1st
4 RED DEER BMX AB Justin MCLEAN 6th 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
AB3 Stony Plain Bmx AB Carter DUFFY
Recreational Power Sports
7th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
802 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cody BRAYSON 7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
829 Calgary Bmx AB Leo PACE 8th 4th - 13 4th 5th 4th
130 Okotoks Bmx AB Ole HALDORSON 8th 4th - 14 3rd 7th 4th
716 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY - 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
139 Edmonton Bmx AB Oliver MCNEAL - 5th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
807 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson BELLOTTO - 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
849 Stony Plain Bmx AB Huxley KEITH - 5th - 13 5th 6th 2nd
908 Calgary Bmx AB Henry NEVES - - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
8 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson WILLCOTT - - - 14 4th 3rd 7th
02 CALGARY BMX AB Reave CARRIERE - - - 15 8th 1st 6th
809 RED DEER BMX AB Atreyu KAY - - - 15 5th 4th 6th
114 Okotoks Bmx AB Kale HAMILTON - - - 15 4th 5th 6th
704 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN - - - 15 5th 2nd 8th
701 Red Deer Bmx AB Colton VON BUSSE - - - 17 6th 6th 5th
O14 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen FISCHER - - - 18 7th 6th 5th
502 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
- - - 18 6th 7th 5th
587 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kobe HUBBELL - - - 18 7th 5th 6th
010 COCHRANE BMX AB Madden MURRAY - - - 18 5th 6th 7th
639 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryker LABRIE - - - 19 8th 7th 4th
138 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen CANNING - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
09 RED DEER BMX AB George FEE - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
Y STONY PLAIN BMX AB Magnus WOODS - - - 20 7th 5th DNF:8
860 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Leighton HOPE - - - 22 8th 7th 7th
425 Red Deer Bmx AB Keenan WHITE - - - 22 7th 8th 7th
016 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Logan FREAKE - - - 22 6th DNF:8 8th

8 Male (34 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta
1st 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Graysen MOTTERSHEAD 2nd 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Dane ST DENNIS 3rd 3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
13 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN 4th 2nd 2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM 5th 3rd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
118 Cochrane Bmx AB Alex KEED 6th 4th 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
477 Edmonton Bmx AB Kai GEORGET-FINNIE 7th 4th 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB2 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS 8th 1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
12 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cooper CHETEK 5th 2nd - 12 3rd REL:6 3rd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Samuel GALLACHER 5th 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Avent Bombshell Factory Team
6th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Kid Dynamite Alberta
6th 4th - 13 7th 4th 2nd
616 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 7th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
287 Okotoks Bmx AB Mason SHARP 7th 3rd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB6 Calgary Bmx AB Bennett STEARNS
Bombshell/ Avent Factory Team Canada; Racing For Autism
8th 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
15 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Kaden SMITH 8th 3rd - 9 1st 3rd 5th
188 Okotoks Bmx AB Ciarann MCKEAGE - 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
14 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler EDGAR - 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
162 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jace MOUNKES - 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
16 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen WEIR
B&P Cycle & Sports
- 5th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake POTTER - - - 14 5th 5th 4th
434 OKOTOKS BMX AB Harlow LACEY - - - 14 3rd 5th 6th
983 Okotoks Bmx AB Hunter POULSEN - - - 15 5th 6th 4th
O6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Henry FERLAND - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
013 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli ROSS - - - 16 5th 6th 5th
509 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon CHARLTON - - - 16 4th 5th 7th
117 STONY PLAIN BMX AB James KUHN - - - 17 5th 7th 5th
O8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryson VANDERVEEN - - - 17 7th 4th 6th
9 Stony Plain Bmx AB Declan ARMSTRONG
clanarmy
- - - 17 6th 5th 6th
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Parker NELSON - - - 19 6th 7th DNF:6
11 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kailem CHALMERS - - - 19 6th 6th 7th
O88 Club Unknown ? Everett WEBB - - - 20 7th 7th 6th
1 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Ryder WALSH - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
594 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley DAY - - - 20 6th 7th 7th

9 Male (36 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Kid Dynamite Alberta
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland GOULDING 2nd 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
02 CALGARY BMX AB Brodie PINEAU 3rd 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
4 CALGARY BMX AB Jarett HARVEY
BOMBSHELL
4th 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Grady POTTER
B&P
5th 3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB 8 Okotoks Bmx AB Ewan THOMSON 6th 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
630 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON 7th 4th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Chase ARANEDA
Gold Coast
8th 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
12 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS 5th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
662 Airdrie Bmx AB Cameron SLIVINSKI 5th 3rd - 11 4th 3rd 4th
13 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten EDGAR 6th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
SK1 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Carter STUART 6th 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
974 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack TITUS 7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
8 Club Unknown ? Tyler SOYKA 7th 4th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon CAROLAN
Alberta Extinguisher
8th 4th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Marshall ERICKSON 8th 4th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
11 EDMONTON BMX AB Liam HUNTER
Velocity
- 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
J OKOTOKS BMX AB Dylan THOMAS - 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
676 Okotoks Bmx AB Maddox IWAMOTO - 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
03 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS - 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
805 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Andy STUART - - - 14 7th 3rd 4th
OOO Calgary Bmx AB Rilley BISSELL - - - 14 5th 4th 5th
04 CALGARY BMX AB Jayden DOUCETTE - - - 14 4th 5th 5th
10 Edmonton Bmx AB Xander HURTEAU - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
014 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE - - - 17 5th 7th 5th
342 Okotoks Bmx AB Liam CHRISTIE - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
16 Lethbridge Bmx AB Nicholas CHERNEZKY - - - 18 6th 6th 6th
15 Okotoks Bmx AB Thomas SEIBERT - - - 18 6th 6th 6th
O8 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Kaeden BELL
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
- - - 18 5th 7th 6th
077 EDMONTON BMX AB Wolfgang ASQUIN - - - 18 6th 5th DNF:7
467 AIRDRIE BMX AB Caleb BERUBE - - - 19 7th 5th 7th
176 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin WITHOLT - - - 19 6th 6th 7th
867 Okotoks Bmx AB Devin RAY-KOWALCHUK - - - 21 8th 7th 6th
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - - 21 7th 7th 7th
737 COCHRANE BMX AB Callum SUTTON - - - 21 7th 7th 7th
642 Stony Plain Bmx AB Marshal WAGNER
2% Realty. Deanne Miketon
- - - 23 7th 8th 8th

10 Male (44 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Finn MCNAMARA 1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS 2nd 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
12 Calgary Bmx AB Maxwell LEE
Bombshell / Avent Factory Team Canada
3rd 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sport Lab
4th 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
Velocity
5th 4th 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack HOOK 6th 4th 3rd - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
03 COCHRANE BMX AB Joshua HAGEL 7th 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Mason PIKE
Cafe Roubaix & Farmland Investment Services
8th 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
P CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY 5th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody RICHARDS
Enman construction
5th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
663 Club Unknown ? Colton MICHEAL 6th 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Reuben BABER
KDM Alberta
6th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter COLBY 7th 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB4 St Albert Bmx Association ? Cameron KUZMA 7th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
721 Red Deer Bmx AB Jaycob HOEDEL 8th 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
O1 Cochrane Bmx AB Lincoln GIGGS DNF:8 4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
09 AIRDRIE BMX AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF
Calgary Cycle
- 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
311 Calgary Bmx AB Silas SEARS - 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Caleb CAREY - 5th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
18 CALGARY BMX AB Tyler ANDERSON - 5th - 10 4th 1st 5th
10 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer EGGLETON - 6th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
O69 Calgary Bmx AB Carter BERRY - 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
O10 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade BELL - 6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
217 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick LERAY
Ascent Cycle
- 6th - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
13 Stony Plain Bmx AB Brady BATEMAN - 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
B&P CYCLE/ comic book traders
- 7th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
15 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER - 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
337 Edmonton Bmx AB Drew OTTENBREIT
MOM AND DAD
- 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabriel BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
- 8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
O5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Easton SHEARER - 8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
189 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
- 8th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
O2 Cochrane Bmx AB Ayron DAVIS - 8th 1st 13 5th 4th 4th
908 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas JONES - - 2nd 13 5th 4th 4th
6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter DAVIDSON - - 3rd 13 5th 4th 4th
19 Red Deer Bmx AB Berkley LIDGREN - - - 13 4th 5th 4th
O16 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Greg ORAM
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
- - - 13 4th 4th 5th
344 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyson NADEAU - - - 15 6th 5th 4th
F ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Jacob BLACKBURN - - - 15 5th 5th 5th
16 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brayden FEDOROWICH - - - 15 4th 6th 5th
490 Okotoks Bmx AB Rhys GORDON - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
884 Cochrane Bmx AB Garrett ROGERS - - - 16 5th 6th 5th
O13 Okotoks Bmx AB Finn HAMILTON - - - 16 5th 5th 6th
11 Club Unknown ? Christopher MEEKS - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
547 Okotoks Bmx AB Loren FISHER - - - 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Male (35 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Nico DIAZ 1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 RED DEER BMX AB Blake SHEPHERD-COLBERG
Berserk Racing, maximal advantage, box components
2nd 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB2 Edmonton Bmx AB Oscar TWELLS
Podium Athletics
3rd 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB 5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bogart FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
4th 3rd 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
9 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton ARANEDA
Gold Coast
5th 2nd 1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB William POWLAN
B&P
6th 3rd 3rd - 10 2nd 1st DNF:7
532 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN 7th 4th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack COOMBS 8th 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
11 Okotoks Bmx AB Cole WILLCOTT 5th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
02 CALGARY BMX AB Jackson VANDERVEEN 5th 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt SIMPSON 6th 2nd - 8 3rd 1st 4th
10 EDMONTON BMX AB Jacob DUCHARME 6th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cole HANSEN
bombshell
7th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
SK2 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Logan STUART 7th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
22 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE 8th 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
19 Club Unknown ? Jackson SOYKA 8th 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
16 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Kid Dynamite Alberta
- 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
04 CALGARY BMX AB Cole EGAN - 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
294 Edmonton Bmx AB Mark Patrick LUDLOW - 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
O3 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS - 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
L EDMONTON BMX AB Parker HOCHREITER - - - 14 4th 5th 5th
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Russell KALASHNIKOFF - - - 15 5th 5th 5th
286 Okotoks Bmx AB Timothy SOMMERS - - - 15 4th 6th 5th
849 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Colby CAMERON - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
T OKOTOKS BMX AB Annon ST DENNIS - - - 17 7th 6th 4th
17 Lethbridge Bmx AB Owen MABIE - - - 17 6th 6th 5th
906 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Brennen MOONEY - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
090 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Zachary BOUDREAULT - - - 17 5th 5th 7th
485 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rhys MORGAN - - - 18 7th 5th 6th
01 RED DEER BMX AB Van ROBINSON - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
08 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Quin THOMSEN - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
368 Cochrane Bmx AB Simon WITT - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
123 Stony Plain Bmx AB Mason WAGNER
2% Realty. Deanne Miketon
- - - 20 7th 6th 7th
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Jackson DUKOVAC - - - 21 7th 7th 7th
H Club Unknown ? Phillip GRONDIN - - - 21 7th 7th 7th

12 Male (34 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver JACKSON
Daylight Cycles
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Caleb GRAHAM
bombshell
2nd 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Brock FOSTER
Gold Coast
3rd 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Brayden DYCK 4th 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB8 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan HUNTER
Velocity
5th 2nd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
6th 3rd 2nd - 10 1st 2nd REL:7
4 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Nicholas BALDWIN
D-Trac construction
7th 4th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
943 Cochrane Bmx AB Brett FISHER 8th 4th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
Formworx
5th 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB6 CALGARY BMX AB David MEYNIN 5th 4th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
589 Edmonton Bmx AB Brennen ODDY 6th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
18 Red Deer Bmx AB Toby MEINDERS 6th 4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
6 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Ryder COOKE
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
7th 2nd - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
519 Lethbridge Bmx AB Braden VAN REEUWYK 7th 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor BOLL
Gramma and Papa
8th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS 8th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
9 St Albert Bmx Association ? Robert HIERLMEIER
Maxwell Realty
- 5th - 9 4th 4th 1st
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Team SAVE / Elizebeth Street Pet Hospital
- 5th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
495 Club Unknown ? Haydon PETERSEN - 5th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
546 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyson AVEY - 5th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
13 Okotoks Bmx AB Lukas SHANK
S.A.V.E. Veterinary Clinic
- - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
15 Okotoks Bmx AB Colin FISHER - - - 14 4th 6th 4th
7 Club Unknown ? Chase REVES
B&P Cycle
- - - 16 6th 7th 3rd
448 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI - - - 16 7th 5th 4th
17 Okotoks Bmx AB Jordan CHIBRY - - - 16 4th 7th 5th
521 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas CARDWELL - - - 16 6th 4th 6th
779 Edmonton Bmx AB Cameron CHRISTIAN - - - 16 5th 5th 6th
764 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Keon COULOMBE
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
- - - 16 5th 5th 6th
527 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole PAIEMENT - - - 17 7th 4th 6th
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Jayden AVERY - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
256 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Darian FREAKE - - - 18 6th 5th 7th
653 Airdrie Bmx AB Ian HAGGARTY - - - 19 7th 7th 5th
1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Ty HOOPLE - - - 19 6th 6th 7th
19 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tristan WHITE - - - 21 7th 7th 7th

13 Male (29 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W4 RED DEER BMX AB Carson KOWASKI
Alberta Devo Team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Nickolas NUGENT
Yess
2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan STOREY
Pandemic Limenine Yess
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kaiden CLEROUX
Crisp Bros Racing
4th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
841 St Albert Bmx Association ? Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
5th 4th - 14 4th 7th 3rd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta/ Alberta BMX Devo Team
6th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralph’s Motorsports
7th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Landon ANDRES
Gravity Sports/Ken Hauck Towing/Lurch's Winchin
8th 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
04 EDMONTON BMX AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB James SMITH 6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
242 Calgary Bmx AB Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY 6th - 11 3rd 2nd 6th
4 COCHRANE BMX AB Luke CHRISTENSEN 7th - 12 1st 8th 3rd
761 Red Deer Bmx AB Charter FOREMAN 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley CAREY 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK 8th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Sam HOLLMAN
mom and dad
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
O8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Devin VANDERVEEN - - 14 5th 5th 4th
X Club Unknown ? Noah SEHN
SANE Cycle
- - 14 6th 3rd 5th
107 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole FISCHER - - 14 4th 5th 5th
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac BABER
KDM Alberta
- - 15 7th 4th 4th
10 Okotoks Bmx AB Garret COMMANDEUR - - 17 5th 6th 6th
700 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Julian CARDWELL - - 18 6th 6th 6th
876 Cochrane Bmx AB Lucas ROGERS - - 18 6th 4th 8th
327 Red Deer Bmx AB Piet DIJKSTRA - - 19 6th 6th 7th
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Colby CARDWELL - - 20 7th 7th 6th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Connor TRECHKA - - 20 8th 5th 7th
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake LAMARCHE - - 21 7th DNF:7 7th
185 Okotoks Bmx AB William SOMMERS - - 21 7th 7th 7th

14 Male (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
T CALGARY BMX AB Max GANAKOVSKY
team alberta
1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
P Club Unknown ? Dylan TREMEL
team alberta
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
team alberta
3rd 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
508 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dylan ASSINGER 4th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
678 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyler CHRISTIAN 5th 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
266 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan GLENN 6th 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
765 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristin PASITNEY 7th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
J CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT 8th 2nd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chiken
5th - 9 5th 1st 3rd
Y EDMONTON BMX AB Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Max CHALLONER 6th - 8 2nd 5th 1st
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Nolan GRAVES 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Carter SZIVA 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
AB8 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Isaiah SEHN
SANE Cycle
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen DUBBELDAM 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
345 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaleb HEDLEY 8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
Formworx
- - 13 5th 4th 4th
02 OKOTOKS BMX AB Aidan NYBOE - - 14 4th 5th 5th
731 St Albert Bmx Association ? Daniel HYNES - - 15 5th 5th 5th
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT - - 15 5th 5th 5th

15 Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam MULLETT
AB Team, RKTL Ltd., Catalyst LLP
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
AB8 Edmonton Bmx AB Kaileb TORRIE
team alberta
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas NORTHWOOD
Kid dynamite Alberta
3rd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
538 RED DEER BMX AB Deacyn PARK 4th - 13 6th 6th 1st
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
YESS/Basement Systems
5th - 12 7th 3rd 2nd
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Roy MEINDERS 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
X RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
7th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Joshua DUBLANKO 8th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
- 14 7th 2nd 5th
T AIRDRIE BMX AB Jaxon WALLS - 16 4th 6th 6th
526 Okotoks Bmx AB Logan COSTALL - 18 5th 4th CR:9
1 Club Unknown ? Logan STARLING
Rasing Hell Oilfield Hauling
- 19 5th 5th CR:9
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan SLAPMAN
team alberta
- 21 3rd DNF:8 CR:10
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Brady ESAU - 22 8th 7th 7th
426 St Albert Bmx Association ? Alfred (Aj) NORMAND - 23 6th DNF:8 CR:9

16 Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas BERARDUCCI
Team Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
106 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
team alberta
2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team Alberta
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
5 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Jack HAGARTY 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Zachary REPP 6th - 8 5th 2nd 1st
572 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jaron JOBER 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Ryan MYSEK 8th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Quinn HALVORSEN - 15 4th 6th 5th
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren COMMANDEUR - 15 4th 5th 6th
8 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Podium Athletics
- 17 6th 6th 5th
509 AIRDRIE BMX AB Allan PLUNKETT - 17 6th 5th 6th

17 to 24 Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
OO8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert and Mac's source for sports
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
582 Club Unknown ? Corrie SCHUHMANN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB1 INDEPENDENT CAN Brian JOHNSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alex TYSSEN 4 15 4th 7th 4th
AB3 Medicine Hat BMX Association Association ? Lance TESSIER 5 17 6th 6th 5th
6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran SLAPMAN 6 18 7th 4th 7th
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS 7 18 5th 5th 8th
104 Club Unknown ? Ben DICKERSON 8 22 8th 8th 6th

30 to 34 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
052 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan ABRAHAMSON (25-29M) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
906 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB James CROKE (25-29M) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Ryan SCHMIDT 4 12 4th 4th 4th
175 Cochrane Bmx AB Eric MURRAY 5 15 5th 5th 5th
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Derek BERUBE 6 18 6th 6th 6th

35 to 39 Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Mitchell BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
944 CALGARY BMX AB Rodney CARRIERE 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
834 Cochrane Bmx AB Amos CARRIER 3rd - 8 REL:5 1st 2nd
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing Factory Canada
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael COLBY 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
4 Edmonton Bmx AB David POTTER 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
787 COCHRANE BMX AB Scott KERR-SMITH 7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
873 OKOTOKS BMX AB Keith WILLCOTT - 14 5th 4th 5th
913 Okotoks Bmx AB Andrew FISCHER - 14 4th 5th 5th

40 to 44 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB06 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
2 7 2nd 1st 4th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK 3 8 3rd 4th 1st
747 COCHRANE BMX AB Tyler SEMMENS 4 10 4th 3rd 3rd
T STONY PLAIN BMX AB Lee JACOBS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
8 OKOTOKS BMX AB Devin ST. DENNIS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
20 Okotoks Bmx AB Darryl KOWALCHUK 7 21 7th 7th 7th

45+ Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1st - 10 2nd 1st CR:7
AB 7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Christopher FERGUSON
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
565 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, TCR Sport Lab
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital
5th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
968 Stony Plain Bmx AB Mike HOOK 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
842 Cochrane Bmx AB Alex FISHER 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
851 Okotoks Bmx AB Gregory FISHER - 12 5th 3rd 4th
420 Stony Plain Bmx AB David ARMSTRONG
clanarmy
- 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report