End of Report

St. Albert Provincial Championships - September 13, 2015

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Sep/2015 16:18:45

FINALS RESULTS

Total Entries = 448

Total Riders = 422

Junior Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER
Pure
1 1
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Brianne VANDERKUIP
Meybo X-brand goggles Alias
2 2
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert and Macs
3 3

Junior Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS
612 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Deven KAWA 1st 3
274 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kiran KAWA 2nd 6
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert and Macs
3rd 9
AB03 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Bailey SPROXTON 4th 9
O8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 5th 12
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 6th 12
AB05 RED DEER BMX AB Coleman KOMULA 7th 3
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB River PEACOCK
Alberta BMX Team
8th 6
AB07 CALGARY BMX AB Cody KNAPPE
Cranx
15
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 15
AB01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam HOBBS
Velocity
18

Elite Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON
Dirty Deeds
1 1
780 EDMONTON BMX AB Cassidy MONAGHAN 2 2
14 Club Unknown ? Yvonne MC LEAN
Cyclecraft
3 3

Elite Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS
94 AIRDRIE BMX AB James BROWN
Troy Lee/Deft Family
1st 3
99 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Manuel CADLE
GHP
2nd 3
15 Club Unknown ? Kevin HILL 3rd 6
113 CALGARY BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Staats
4th 6
217 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jeffrey JACOBSEN
GHP
5th 12
403 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alexander SAILER
Staats Lone Wolf
6th 9
59 CALGARY BMX AB Justin TUCHSCHERER
B&P Cycle
7th 12
780 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mitchell WARKEN 8th 9
803 CALGARY BMX AB Adam BOURNS
Cranx
15
512 EDMONTON BMX AB Ray FENWICK 15

6 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Myla MOTZ 1 1
220 EDMONTON BMX AB Emily PRIDDLE 2 2
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Claire REID
Velocity
3 3
AB2 Red Deer Bmx AB Amelia RUSH 4 4
203 Edmonton Bmx AB Quinn REILING (5F)
Opus Stewart Weir
5 5
204 Cochrane Bmx ? Haylee LAURELL (5F) 6 6
115 Cochrane Bmx ? Solvay SEMMENS
Vicious Cycle/Grizzly Outdoors
7 9

7 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
530 COCHRANE BMX ? Ashtynn FORSBERG 1 1
805 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria SEHN 2 2
21 Airdrie Bmx AB Shelby ADRIAN 3 3

8 Female (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
AB1X STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
1st - 3
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Reese OCHITWA
Bombshell
2nd - 6
915 EDMONTON BMX AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 3rd - 9
014 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Trystyn OTTO 4th - 9
AB4X EDMONTON BMX AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
5th - 3
910 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaylee HARRISON 6th - 6
3 Calgary Bmx AB Jada DUECK 7th - 12
108 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brianne KILLEEN-KIMPE 8th - 12
102 Cochrane Bmx ? Taia GRAHAM - 15
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Rachel WAKALUK - 15
AB5 St. Albert Bmx AB Faith FEDYNIAK
Joe's Bikes and Other Delights
- 18
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Aijha MEYNEN - 18
731 St. Albert Bmx AB Heidi MCMURDO - 21
201 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Brooklyn VODON - 21
612 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cadence STOREY - 24

9 Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Hailey TREMEL
Crupi
1st - 3
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mackenzie WORBECK
Velocity
2nd - 6
907 Red Deer Bmx AB Macie HOLTZ 3rd - 3
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Sydney SMITH 4th - 6
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 5th - 12
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
Velocity
6th - 9
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Lydia ENGLOT
RT Mud Consulting LTD
7th - 9
103 COCHRANE AB Sienna FOSTER 8th - 12
AB8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Taya GORDON - 15
917 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK - 15
824 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Savannah KRILL - 18

10 Female (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE 1st - 3
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Devon MURFITT 2nd - 3
1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Hallie GAUTHIER 3rd - 6
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah NORTHWOOD 4th - 6
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla GRENIER 5th - 9
AB7 Edmonton Bmx AB Shea ROWAN 6th - 9
125 Cochrane Bmx ? Mackenzie HILTON
Traxion Tire
7th 1st 12
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Holly MCLEOD 2nd 12
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaylynn BAINARD-NOBES
Velocity
- 15

11 Female (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Amber HUPKA
Velocity
1st - 3
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Sophie GIBBS
B&P Cycle
2nd - 6
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
3rd - 9
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Delaney JONES
Crupi
4th 1st 12
124 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Isabella KRILL 5th - 9
718 Edmonton Bmx AB Morgan ZIMMERMANN 6th - 6
615 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brenna DURLING 7th - 3
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
2nd 12
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
- 15

12 Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB1X RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL 1 1
AB3 Cochrane Bmx ? Katie SCOTT
Bike Bros
2 2
AB4 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily HENDERSON
Devo
3 3
AB7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Briony FOKKENS
Rockstar Family
4 4
AB6 RED DEER BMX AB Kyleigh BOYLAN 5 5
5 Calgary Bmx AB Keanna DUECK 6 6
812 RED DEER BMX AB Nia LAPORTE 7 7
AB8 RED DEER BMX AB Jaedan DYOK 8 8

13 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly SIMPSON 1 1
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Annika RICALTON 2 2
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Madelin OGILVIE
Velocity
3 3
AB 3 Edmonton Bmx AB Emma WORKUN
ATOMIC IMPROV
4 4
116 Red Deer Bmx AB Tanika NUGENT 5 5
AB7 Edmonton Bmx AB Abbey ROWAN 6 6

14 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Jordan KNAPPE
AB Team
1 1
AB2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hailey HOBBS
Velocity
2 2
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva GRONDIN 3 3
AB4 Cochrane Bmx ? Coralee HILTON
Traxion Tire
4 4
116 Edmonton Bmx AB Tegan PASITNEY
Atomic Improv
5 5
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Isabelle MCLEAN 6 6
124 Okotoks Bmx AB Paige MOLDENHAUER 7 7

15 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
W8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Avriana HEBERT 1 1
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Kelly Ann HEUGHAN
Team Alberta Well Green Tech
2 2
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jensen SPROXTON 3 3
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra ENNS
Bert & Macs
4 4

16 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
N1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Factory Staats/ Ciari
1 1
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Mckayla ROCHELEAU 2 2
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Vanessa WHALING
XanGo
3 3
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
4 4
AB6 Calgary Bmx AB Kiera ROXBURGH
PT Kinetics
5 5
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan JENSEN
Monarch Roofing Centres
6 8

17+ Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 1
AB3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Samantha ANDRES 2 2
326 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda GRENIER 3 3
2 EDMONTON BMX AB Michelle TOWER 4 4
707 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Amber HARNETT 5 5
708 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha ENNS 6 6

5 Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Gage CARSON
DKOI Bikes/Bombshell
1st - 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Nails by Char
2nd - 3
505 COCHRANE AB Dreven HAMEL 3rd - 6
627 EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM 4th - 12
324 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Parker HARRISON 5th - 9
608 RED DEER BMX AB Dane ST DENNIS 6th - 6
708 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake POTTER 7th - 9
330 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Luke JOHNSTON 8th - 12
501 Stony Plain Bmx AB Kailem CHALMERS - 15
506 St. Albert Bmx AB Brody PARDY - 21

6 Male (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
AB1 RED DEER BMX AB Chase ARANEDA 1st 1st - 3
02 RED DEER BMX AB Ryland GOULDING
Forever Floors
2nd 2nd - 6
316 Cochrane Bmx ? Nathan VLAHAKIS 3rd 1st - 3
219 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gavin WILSON 4th 2nd - 6
420 EDMONTON BMX AB Easton TANSOWNY 5th 4th - 9
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Kanein BAUMUNG 6th 3rd - 3
AB7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Lucas BROWN 7th 4th - 12
116 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Keegan GRANNARY
River City Plumbing
8th 3rd - 9
504 Airdrie Bmx AB Keinyn LE GROS 5th - 6
502 CALGARY BMX AB Jarett HARVEY 5th - 12
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Nash BUFFEL 6th - 9
111 Edmonton Bmx AB Sean MCCARTHY 6th - 12
423 St. Albert Bmx AB Brody ARTHUR - - 15
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE - - 15
211 Edmonton Bmx AB Xavier ZAKOWSKY - - 15
526 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder COLBY - - 18
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Xander HURTEAU - - 18
328 Okotoks Bmx AB Ewan THOMSON - - 18

7 Male (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
AB2 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Liam VANOENE
Time Out Beauty Retreat
1st 1st - 3
522 Edmonton Bmx AB Nolan REILING
Crupi Opus Stewart Weir
2nd 3rd - 6
718 Airdrie Bmx AB Finn MCNAMARA
United Cycle
3rd 1st - 3
AB4 COCHRANE AB Jaxson ROSS 4th 3rd - 6
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
Velocity
5th 4th - 9
AB1 Cochrane Bmx ? Aj LAURELL 6th 2nd - 3
AB8 Cochrane Bmx ? Mason PIKE 7th 2nd - 3
819 Cochrane Bmx ? Joshua HAGEL 8th 4th - 6
5 COCHRANE BMX ? Caleb CAREY 5th - 6
430 Red Deer Bmx AB Jaycob HOEDEL 5th - 9
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Reuben BABER 6th - 9
518 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN 6th - 9
324 OKOTOKS BMX AB Harley DEGLOW 7th - 12
006 RED DEER BMX AB Berkley LIDGREN 7th - 12
924 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabriel BLONDEAU 8th - 12
324X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 8th - 12
018 CALGARY BMX AB Christopher BULLIVANT JR - - 15
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Parx GORDON - - 15
508 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Logan RENNIE - - 15
713 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Fynn WILCOX - - 15
617 Cochrane Bmx ? Spencer JONES - - 18

8 Male (37 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Blake SHEPHERD-COLBERG
Cornerstone Excavating
1st 1st 2nd - 3
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Oscar TWELLS 2nd 3rd 1st - 3
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Matthew MCLEAN 3rd 3rd 2nd - 6
AB7X RED DEER BMX AB Royce REDBEAR 4th 2nd 1st - 3
3 Calgary Bmx AB Byron ZURBRIGGEN 5th 2nd 1st - 9
5X EDMONTON BMX AB Lachlan BRENNER 6th 4th 1st - 3
110 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army
7th 1st 3rd - 9
12X RED DEER BMX AB Easton ARANEDA 8th 4th 2nd - 6
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Ryan CHIRZYNSKI 5th 2nd - 3
O2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jackson HARNETT
Cyclepath Medicine Hat
5th 3rd - 6
904 Edmonton Bmx AB Cohen COLLIER 6th 3rd - 9
106 COCHRANE AB Xander HAMEL 6th 4th - 12
719 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN 7th 4th - 12
227 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexandre MIRANDA 7th 4th - 12
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase BUFFEL 8th 3rd - 6
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 8th 4th - 12
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Malakai ROWAN - 5th - 6
04 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colby MOTZ - 5th - 9
024 CALGARY BMX AB Will POWLAN - 5th - 9
823 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Parker HOCHREITER - 5th - 12
626 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack COOMBS - - - 15
9X RED DEER BMX AB Colton GOULDING
Forever Floors
- - - 15
5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cole HANSEN
2 Cycle Michael's
- - - 15
318 CALGARY BMX AB Stijn REHORST - - - 15
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt SIMPSON - - - 15
126 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Damian GRYSHIK - - - 18
824 Edmonton Bmx AB Leo MARSTEN - - - 18
127 COCHRANE AB Ronin Isaac RATTAI - - - 18
8 Airdrie Bmx AB Paxton TUDOR - - - 18
301 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cole WILLCOTT - - - 18
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zachary BROWN - - - 21
018 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson DUKOVAC - - - 21
822 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jacob JOHNSTON - - - 21
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails By Char
- - - 21
3X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING - - - 24
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Noah HASSELBERG - - - 24
111 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tyson LERNER - - - ##

9 Male (30 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
AB7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Logan WEBB
Phoenix Roofing
1st 1st - 3
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver JACKSON
Factory Staats/Ciari
2nd 1st - 9
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Austen WENSEL
Cranx
3rd 2nd - 6
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Gabriel VANOENE
Time Out Beauty Retreat
4th 3rd - 3
2X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaige RUDICHUK 5th 2nd - 3
1 COCHRANE BMX ? Caleb GRAHAM
Mountain Toys
6th 3rd - 3
AB1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Connor PLEICH 7th 4th - 6
AB6 Cochrane Bmx ? Sam SCOTT
Bike Bros
8th 4th - 6
AB2 Edmonton Bmx AB Marc STREADWICK 5th - 6
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron MCLEOD 5th - 12
405 CALGARY BMX AB David MEYNIN 6th - 9
118 Cochrane Bmx ? Brett FISHER 6th - 12
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Austin MCLEOD 7th - 10
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Shayne HALL 7th - 12
2 RED DEER BMX AB Graeson ABEL 8th - 9
7X OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
8th - 12
205 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Nicholas BALDWIN - - 15
6 RED DEER BMX AB Taylor BOLL - - 15
3X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder COOKE - - 15
7 RED DEER BMX AB Maurice REDBEAR - - 15
501 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaden MAFFENBEIER - - 18
O16 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase REVES - - 18
125 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lukas SHANK - - 18
8X RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI - - 18
3 COCHRANE AB Brock FOSTER - - 21
11X AIRDRIE BMX AB Gus HEARTY - - 21
225 Edmonton Bmx AB Konrad ZIMMERMANN - - 21
328 RED DEER BMX AB Bishop LAPORTE - - 29
9 Lethbridge Bmx AB Austin JENSEN
Monarch Roofing Centres
- - ##
8 Airdrie Bmx AB Matthias YOUNG - - ##

10 Male (32 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryan RAYMONT 1st 1st - 4
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Carson KOWASKI 2nd 2nd - 3
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Nickolas NUGENT 3rd 1st - 6
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK 4th 3rd - 6
906 RED DEER BMX AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
Staats Lonewolf
5th 2nd - 3
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd.
6th 3rd - 9
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Ty OCHITWA
Bombshell
7th 4th - 9
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Teagan SLAPMAN 8th 4th - 11
4X RED DEER BMX AB Joron DYOK 5th - 6
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kaiden CLEROUX 5th - 9
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley CARSON
DKOI Bikes/ Bombshell
6th - 6
14X EDMONTON BMX AB Blake LAMARCHE 6th - 12
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey BOONE
Team Boone
7th - 12
228 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah SEHN 7th - 12
11 Club Unknown ? Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY 8th - 3
5X AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter STATHAM
Fabsol Canada
8th - 9
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac BABER - - 15
8X Club Unknown ? Ryley CAREY - - 15
O7 Red Deer Bmx AB Grady MCLEOD - - 15
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan STOREY
1676639 Ltd
- - 15
14 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 18
13 CALGARY BMX AB Karsten CHIRZYNSKI - - 18
9 Cochrane Bmx ? Luke CHRISTENSEN - - 18
12X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
- - 18
10X EDMONTON BMX AB Evan BIDNIAK - - 21
713 Okotoks Bmx AB Garret COMMANDEUR - - 21
12 RED DEER BMX AB Keanu RED BEAR - - 21
16 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen SLAVENS - - 21
15 Calgary Bmx AB Devan FRASER - - 24
213 EDMONTON BMX AB Cameron PRIDDLE - - 24
925 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Joshua WALTER - - 24
221 RED DEER BMX AB Kevin CLARKE - - ##

11 Male (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
308 Stony Plain Bmx AB Sebastian WEBB
Phoenix Roofing
1st 2nd - 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Dylan TREMEL
Crupi
2nd 1st - 3
1 CALGARY BMX AB Max GANAKOVSKY
Vista Projects
3rd 1st - 3
AB7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Riley ROBERTSON 4th 2nd - 12
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
5th 3rd - 6
2 EDMONTON BMX AB Mathieu DUCHARME 6th 4th - 6
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristin PASITNEY
Cranx BMX
7th 3rd - 9
614 Edmonton Bmx AB Benjamin FERGUSON 8th 4th - 6
407 CALGARY BMX AB Wout REHORST 5th - 3
122 Red Deer Bmx AB John SANSOM 5th - 9
AB8 RED DEER BMX AB Noah BOYKO
Staats Lonewolf
6th - 9
3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Frank DOERR 6th - 9
318 EDMONTON BMX AB Aiden DUMONCEAUX 7th - 12
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Reginald ROOKS 7th - 12
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Crupi
8th - 6
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jaron DEERING 8th - 12
13 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cody HERTER
Dirty Deeds
- - 15
624 Independent CAN James PETRIE
Joe's Bikes and Other Delights
- - 15
10 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler RYAN - - 15
501 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
- - 15
11 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt ADRIAN - - 18
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT - - 18
728 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Garison VODON - - 18
105 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen DUBBELDAM - - 19
805 Cochrane Bmx ? Reid HUFF - - 21

12 Male (26 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam MULLETT
Team Alberta
1st 1st - 3
131 RED DEER BMX AB Ty RED BEAR 2nd 1st - 3
AB6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery (BLAIR) WORBECK
Velocity
3rd 3rd - 6
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Eliot SLAVENS 4th 2nd - 3
4 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan SLAPMAN 5th 3rd - 3
206 CALGARY BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
Prime Developments
6th 4th - 6
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas NORTHWOOD 7th 4th - 6
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas MOODOO
RT Muddin
8th 2nd - 9
8 Edmonton Bmx AB Zachary HOGAN
GHP Canada
5th - 9
7 RED DEER BMX AB Deacyn PARK 5th - 9
724 Independent CAN Owen FEDYNIAK
Joe's Bikes and Other Delights
6th - 6
607 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE 6th - 12
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Luka DIKIC 7th - 12
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Tyler SMITH 7th - 12
11 Airdrie Bmx AB Caleb HASSELBERG 8th - 10
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Gavin OTSUJI 8th - 12
13 OKOTOKS BMX AB Mason CLEROUX - - 15
321 Club Unknown ? Jacob FEATHERSTONE - - 15
3X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT
Godspeed Longboards
- - 15
12 Edmonton Bmx AB Damien STREADWICK - - 15
207 Red Deer Bmx AB Ethan HOLTZ - - 18
7X OKOTOKS BMX AB Kade MOTYCKA - - 18
929 St. Albert Bmx AB Ryan RACICH - - 18
919 Edmonton Bmx AB Trey DRAKE - - 21
8X AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack HEARTY - - 21
AB1 RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
Factory Staats
- - ##

13 Male (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas BERARDUCCI 1st 1st - 3
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Benjamin BESSEL
Vulture Energy
2nd 1st - 3
222 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
3rd 3rd - 6
AB8 EDMONTON BMX AB Zach NEUFELD
Velocity
4th 2nd - 3
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Benjamin STREADWICK 5th 2nd - 3
116 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON 6th 4th - 6
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Nathanial OTSUJI 7th 4th - 6
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah MEYNEN 8th 3rd - 9
2 St. Albert Bmx AB Matthew MCMURDO 5th - 6
9 Red Deer Bmx AB Zachary REPP 5th - 12
10 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jack HAGARTY 6th - 9
5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ryan MYSEK
Alias
6th - 9
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren COMMANDEUR 7th - 9
O15 Okotoks Bmx AB Connor MOLDENHAUER 7th - 12
112 Okotoks Bmx AB Quinn HALVORSEN 8th - 12
AB7 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Crupi Team Green Canada
8th - 12
8 Airdrie Bmx AB Sidney ENGLOT
RT Mud Consulting LTD
- - 15
129 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jacob KRILL - - 15
219 St. Albert Bmx AB Adam MATTICE - - 15
123 CALGARY BMX AB Josh UKRAINETZ
Vulture Energy
- - 15
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew DURLING - - 18

14 Male (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
AB2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jared HILDEBRANDT
GHP
1st 1st - 3
409 Stony Plain Bmx AB Ethan ADAMS 2nd 2nd - 6
8 Calgary Bmx AB Adam HOSIE
McKay Hlavacek Impact Construction Ltd WULFSPORT
3rd 1st - 3
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Connor WENSEL
AB Team/ Cranx
4th 2nd - 7
AB8 Cochrane Bmx ? Connor MURPHY 5th 3rd - 9
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary RYAN
RT Muddin
6th 4th - 3
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Matteo BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
7th 4th - 7
04 OKOTOKS BMX AB Wyatt ANDRES 8th 3rd - 9
1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Damien WILDING
Straight Up Erectors
5th - 9
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran SLAPMAN 5th - 12
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen ANDREWS
RT Muddin
6th - 12
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack ZRUNA
B&P Cycle
6th - 12
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Caleb BOONE
Team Boone
- - 15
11 Calgary Bmx AB Jordan ROCHELEAU - - 15
712 Calgary Bmx AB Brendan VANDERKUIP - - 15
126 Cochrane Bmx ? Joel HUFF - - 18
703 CALGARY BMX AB Tatum PARKER - - 18
4 St. Albert Bmx AB Kaleb SAGAN - - 18

15 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Lukas BECKER
B&P Cycle/ Team AB
1 1
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Mackenzie MOTA
KDR/TLD
2 2
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Zach CROFT
AB Prov Team, B&P Cycle
3 3
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB Jack SNAPE
Heritage Brick & Tile
4 4
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Riley MAY
Team Dkoi AB / Bombshell
5 5
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Chase BAINARD-BEGIN
Velocity
6 6

16 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
228 COCHRANE AB Steven SWEET 1 1
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB James ZRUNA
B&P Cycle
2 2
601 Calgary Bmx AB Corbin RUTHVEN
Kinesio Tape
3 3
5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe HERTER
Dirty Deeds
4 4
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas DOEHRING 5 5
6 RED DEER BMX AB Jordan BOONE 6 6
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Jordan HARRIS 7 7

17-24 Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
1X EDMONTON BMX AB Brian JOHNSON 1st - 3
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
2nd - 7
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Lance TESSIER
Iron Horse Energy Services
3rd - 9
310 EDMONTON BMX AB Ronald TOWNSEND 4th - 3
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler BELL 5th - 6
1 Independent CAN Nicholas WOLUSCHUK-FRANK 6th - 9
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
7th - 12
6 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Devon VICKERY
GHP
8th - 12
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB James CROKE - 15
226 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Royce ROBBINS - 15

30-39 Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Lyndon RUSH 1st - 3
AB1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan ABRAHAMSON (25-29M)
RT Muddin
2nd - 3
403 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Lance HARRIS 3rd - 6
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Clayton STOREY
1676639 Ltd
4th - 9
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andrew MOTZ 5th - 9
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity cycle
6th - 12
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kurt MOTYCKA 7th - 6
729 Cochrane Bmx ? Doug MURPHY 8th - 12
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Kenny MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
- 15
113 Edmonton Bmx AB Cory ZAKOWSKY - 15
2 Red Deer Bmx AB Christopher NUGENT - 18
022 Club Unknown ? Tyler SEMMENS
Vicious Cycle/Grizzly Outdoors
- ##

40+ Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
326 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Garth HEBERT 1st - 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2nd - 9
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 3rd - 6
AB3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Brian OTTERSON 4th - 6
703 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chris FERGUSON 5th - 12
023 EDMONTON BMX AB Allan KAPANEN 6th - 12
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Dennis STATHAM
Fabsol Canada
7th - 9
AB2X AIRDRIE BMX AB Jon OCHITWA
Bombshell
8th - 3
215 EDMONTON BMX AB Mike OLIVER - 15
705 Calgary Bmx AB James VANDERKUIP - 15
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Marco BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
- 18
4 Calgary Bmx AB Bruno STAPPERS - 18
114 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK - 21

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Shayne HALL 1 1
507 Edmonton Bmx AB Oscar TWELLS 2 2
522 Edmonton Bmx AB Nolan REILING
Crupi Opus Stewart Weir
3 3

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Noah BOYKO
Staats Lonewolf
1 1
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Crupi
2 2
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB John SANSOM 3 3
AB1X RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL (C1012F) 4 4
208 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon ANDRES 5 5

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
220 EDMONTON BMX AB Zach NEUFELD
Velocity
1 1
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah MEYNEN 2 2
726 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Crupi Team Green Canada
3 3

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
818 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
1 1
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB James CROKE 2 2
1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Austin WLADYKA (C1516M)
Velocity
3 3

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick GAUTHIER 1 1
728 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK 2 2
625 Stony Plain Bmx AB Matthew VANOENE 3 3
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Mathew TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
4 4
823 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity cycle
5 5
711 Airdrie Bmx AB Joel GRENIER 6 6
228 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Ryan HARRISON 7 7
909 Club Unknown ? Pardo ZAMBARNA 8 10

Cruiser 40+ Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
74 Club Unknown ? Jon RONDEAU 1st - 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2nd - 3
AB2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Brian OTTERSON 3rd - 6
713 Edmonton Bmx AB Bradley STREADWICK 4th - 6
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Micheal HERTER
Dirty Deeds
5th - 9
926 OKOTOKS BMX AB Steve MYSEK 6th - 12
AB6 RED DEER BMX AB Daniel DYOK 7th - 9
1 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 8th - 12
114 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK - 15
305 RED DEER BMX AB Peter SNAPE
Heritage Brick & Tile
- 15
919 Airdrie Bmx AB Jeffrey ADRIAN - 18

Cruiser 40+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 1
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda GRENIER (C3039F) 2 2
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle TOWER (C3039F) 3 3
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha ENNS 4 4

Jr. Devo Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO 1 1
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Luke HAGGART 2 2
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB James ZRUNA
B&P Cycle
3 3
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zach CROFT
B&P Cycle
4 4

Jr. Devo Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
W8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Avriana HEBERT 1 1
N1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Factory Staats/ Ciari
2 2
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Kelly Ann HEUGHAN 3 3

Top of Report