End of Report

Lethbridge - Provincial #1 - June 21, 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22/Jun/2014 07:05:15

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 364

Total Riders = 347

Elite Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 Calgary Bmx AB Eliane Mcadam 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
63 Calgary Bmx AB Morgan Mcadam 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea Kingston
Dirty Deeds
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
780 EDMONTON BMX AB Cassidy Monaghan 4 13 4th 4th 5th
N5 Club Unknown ? Yvonne Kingston (JF)
Trukkers
5 14 5th 5th 4th

9 Novice Male (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston Bates 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12X RED DEER BMX AB Charlie Nelson 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 CALGARY BMX AB Mcintyre Willoughby 3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
225 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter Statham 4th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Grady Mcleod
Wurm Industries
5th 4th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
612 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kaiden Cleroux 6th 2nd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
609 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley Carey 7th 3rd - 14 6th 4th 4th
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka 8th 4th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 Club Unknown ? Landon Andres 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
213 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke Christensen 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
406 Okotoks Bmx AB Jakob Lewis DNS - 11# 5th 3rd 3rd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth - - 14 4th 6th 4th
017 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac Baber - - 14 4th 4th 6th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel - - 15 5th 5th 5th
104 Okotoks Bmx AB Justin Andres - - 16 6th 5th 5th
16 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Devan Fraser - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Junior Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Tanner Vandenhoven
Staats
1st - 7 1st 1st 5th
N01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Chase Kelln 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB04 Club Unknown ? James Sekora
DOUBLECROSS BIKES
4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB05 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brock Young
Youngs n roses / Ascent cycle
5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N08 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kiran Kawa 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB06 RED DEER BMX AB Chase Harrison 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB2 Red Deer Bmx AB Jayme Johnson
Rt Mudding
- 12 3rd 5th 4th
AB07 Club Unknown ? Branden Lachapelle - 15 5th 4th CR:6

Elite Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
93 COCHRANE BMX AB Karsten Millman 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colton Higgins 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
59 CALGARY BMX AB Justin Tuchscherer 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
307 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mitchell Warken
SuperCamp
4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
803 CALGARY BMX AB Adam Bourns
Cranks
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
20 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brandon Kerik
Crank x, Anarchy bmx, Cbs
6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
217 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jeffrey Jacobsen 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
215 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Calvin Mcrae DNF - 3 1st 1st 1st
368 Okotoks Bmx AB Cameron Helm
Alias
- 13 4th 4th 5th
201 OKOTOKS BMX AB Graham Hughes - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40+ Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
411 Rocky Mountain Bike N Board ? Shawn Lee 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N 4 Red Deer Bmx AB Peter Snape 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul Kroon
solaris electric
4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
4 Calgary Bmx AB Darcy Frank 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andrew Bacon
Hydroco
6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
909 Red Deer Bmx AB Daniel Dyok 7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
328 Airdrie Bmx AB Brad Wilson
Badassbrad
8th - 14 5th 5th 4th
414 Red Deer Bmx AB Greg Nelson - 14 5th 4th 5th
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Chris Freeman - 15 3rd 6th 6th
N3X AIRDRIE BMX AB Dave Moodoo
Rt muddin
- 16 6th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick Leray 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
601 Okotoks Bmx AB Bennett Mctaggart 3rd - 7 1st 1st 5th
104 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben Baber 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
404 Cochrane Bmx AB Caleb Carey 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Lucas Englot 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
27 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan Kitt
Nails By Char
7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Van Willey 8th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
324 OKOTOKS BMX AB Harley Deglow - 14 5th 5th 4th
103 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colton Michael - 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid Armstrong
Falcon Contracting
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
101 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Colby Motz 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
915 Edmonton Bmx AB Malakai Rowan 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
112X Club Unknown ? Jackson Harnett 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
423 Okotoks Bmx AB Jackson Vanderveen 5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
27 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase Buffel 6th - 10 4th 5th 1st
608 Airdrie Bmx AB Paxton Tudor 7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt Simpson 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich - 15 5th 4th 6th
11 Okotoks Bmx AB Cole Egan-Herman - 16 6th 6th 4th
211 Airdrie Bmx AB Joseph O'Hara
R.T. Mudding
- 16 5th 6th 5th
301 Lethbridge Bmx AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 17 6th 5th 6th

8 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Matthias Young 1st - 9 7th 1st 1st
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Christopher Morris 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
915 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ryder Cooke 3rd - 8 1st 1st 6th
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Braedan Oliver 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
204 Red Deer Bmx AB Graeson Abel 6th - 12 2nd 3rd 7th
9X Club Unknown ? Damon Wandler 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton Mcalister 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
409 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor Boll - 13 3rd 6th 4th
6 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob Veleti - 14 6th 5th 3rd
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey - 14 4th 5th 5th
519 Airdrie Bmx AB Gus Hearty - 17 5th 6th 6th
630 Lethbridge Bmx AB Austin Jensen
Monarch Roofing Center
- 18 6th 7th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver Jackson 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Cochrane Bmx AB Sam Scott 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaige Rudichuk 3rd - 10 3rd 1st CR:6
420 Edmonton Bmx AB Marc Streadwick 4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Shayne Hall 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 Red Deer Bmx AB Maurice Redbear 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
207 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon Spence 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
05 RED DEER BMX AB Austin Mcleod
Wurm Industries
- 12 4th 5th 3rd
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron Mcleod
Wurm Industries
- 14 5th 4th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 Calgary Bmx AB Torin Collins 1st - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
11 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley Carson 2nd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tyson Wakaluk 3rd - 13 4th 3rd 6th
12 Red Deer Bmx AB Joron Dyok 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 5th - 9 1st 4th 4th
N4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Drey Holinski 6th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
4 Okotoks Bmx AB Tristan Storey 7th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
2X OKOTOKS BMX AB Kohen Hoffman 8th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Keanu Redbear - 14 5th 4th 5th
202 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey Boone - 16 6th 6th 4th
N7 Airdrie Bmx AB Ty Ochitwa - 16 6th 5th 5th
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen - 19 7th 6th 6th
8 Calgary Bmx AB Karsten Chirzynski - 19 5th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Max Ganakovsky 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jole Young
youngs and roses race team
2nd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
720 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kian Armstrong
Falcon Contracting
3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
12 Edmonton Bmx AB Caleb Jones
Crupi Team Green Canada
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Ethan Glenn 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
10 Red Deer Bmx AB John Sansom 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
17 RED DEER BMX AB Reginald Rooks 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cody Herter
Dirty Deeds
- 16 6th 4th 6th
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler Ryan - 17 4th CR:8 5th
908 Club Unknown ? Tysen Scheideman - 17 5th 5th CR:7

11 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
117 RED DEER BMX AB Roy Mienders 2nd - 8 1st 2nd 5th
127 Edmonton Bmx AB Damien Streadwick 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
512 OKOTOKS BMX AB Mason Cleroux 4th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
208 Calgary Bmx AB Cole Elson 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Gavin Bacon 7th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
618 Lethbridge Bmx AB Keegan Philpot
God speed skateboard
CR - 12 2nd 4th 6th
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Gavin Otsuji - 14 5th 5th 4th
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack Hearty - 15 5th 6th 4th
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc
Puroys
- 15 6th 4th 5th
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jakub Wallace - 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas Moodoo
Rt muddin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Tyler Smith 2nd - 8 1st 4th 3rd
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas Northwood 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
206 Calgary Bmx AB Matthew Primeau 4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
AB7 Independent CAN Luka Dikic 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
013 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery Worbeck 6th - 8 5th 1st 2nd
12 CALGARY BMX AB Colten Richter 7th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
317 Red Deer Bmx AB Deacyn Park - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ethan Reuer - 11 4th 3rd 4th

12 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Benjamin Bessel
Vulture Energy Ltd.
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Nicolas Hammer 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
123 Edmonton Bmx AB Benjamin Streadwick 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Darren Commandeur 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
222 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lucas Schmidtler
Lafarge
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB8 St. Albert Bmx AB Matthew Mcmurdo 6th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
406 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan Mysek 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Sidney Englot - 13 4th 5th 4th
123X CALGARY BMX AB Josh Ukrainetz
Vulture Energy
- 14 5th 4th 5th

13 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Scott
Alberta Stairworks.
1st - 7 1st 5th 1st
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Connor Wensel
Crank BMX Racing
2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Parker Mcelheran
Team Alberta Crupi Canada
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
409 Club Unknown ? Ethan Adams 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Connor Murphy 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Adam Hosie
Wulfsport
6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
712 Calgary Bmx AB Brendan Vanderkuip
FOO GATE
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Matteo Bregliano
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Benjamin Nelson
CranX BMX Racing
- 13 5th 3rd 5th
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zachary Ryan - 14 2nd 5th CR:7

15 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley Lavorato
Bert & Mac's
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Steven Sweet 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jacob Duncanson 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Brett Ducharme 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin Nunweiler 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
117 Stony Plain Bmx AB Andrew Ungureanu 6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Jensen Mcelheran
Crupi Canada
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe Herter
Dirty Deeds
- 11 4th 3rd 4th
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Jordan Boone - 14 5th 5th 4th

17 to 24 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 EDMONTON BMX AB Brian Johnson 1st - 7 5th 1st 1st
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Bryan Bullivant
Calgary BMX Race team
2nd - 9 4th 1st 4th
N2 Club Unknown ? Spencer Rosko 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Benjamin Croft
B&P Cycle
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler Bell 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
029 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam Hobbs
Velocity Cycle
6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
804 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Devon Vickery 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
1X Club Unknown ? Tylend Lloyd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Phillips
Phillips Excavating Ltd.
- 12 3rd 4th 5th

30 to 39 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Scott Olmstead 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
105 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher Nugent 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
317 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan Abrahamson (29NM) 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Clayton Storey 4th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
906 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andrew Motz 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
7 RED DEER BMX AB Robin Veleti 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
818 CALGARY BMX AB Daniel Kroll 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Shane Carson - 13 5th 4th 4th
011 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin Kimmitt - 13 3rd 3rd CR:7

40+ Novice Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Jon Ochitwa 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
17 Lethbridge Bmx AB Mark Young
young and roses
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
711 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brent Duncanson 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Marco Bregliano 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
125 Calgary Bmx AB Bruno Stappers 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul Kroon
Solaris Electric
6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
226 COCHRANE BMX AB Igor Ganakovsky 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
705 Calgary Bmx AB James Vanderkuip
FOO GATE
8th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
919 CALGARY BMX AB Chris Freeman - 14 5th 5th 4th
001 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Adam Strong - 17 5th 5th CR:7
13 Edmonton Bmx AB Allan Plesniarski - 18 6th 6th 6th

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
628 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Myla Motz (5NF) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
831 Club Unknown ? Olivia Wandler 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
730 Lethbridge Bmx AB Phoenix Leray (5NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana Bregliano
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Club Unknown ? Aijha Meynen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
829 Okotoks Bmx AB Jada Dueck 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
402 Okotoks Bmx AB Emerson Mctaggart 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
704 Airdrie Bmx AB Reese Ochitwa 5 14 5th 4th 5th

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Sydney Smith 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Lydia Englot 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
320 Stony Plain Bmx AB Mackenzie Worbeck 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey Tremel 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jalyn Holinski (7XF) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Aurora Rocheleau 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hallie Gauthier 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Devon Murfitt 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah Northwood 3 12 6th 3rd 3rd
413 Edmonton Bmx AB Shea Rowan 4 13 4th 4th 5th
824 Red Deer Bmx AB Holly Mcleod
Wurm Industries
5 14 3rd 5th 6th
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla Grenier 6 15 5th 6th 4th

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella Bregliano
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Sophie Gibbs 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Delaney Jones
Crupi Team Green Canada
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
628 Edmonton Bmx AB Mallory Ogilvie 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

11 Novice Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
314 Red Deer Bmx AB Alexia Callan 1 7 3rd 1st 3rd
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexandra Reeve
UNDER ARMOUR
2 8 2nd 5th 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale Reeve (9XF)
UNDER ARMOUR
3 9 1st 6th 2nd
130 Okotoks Bmx AB Keanna Dueck 4 12 6th 2nd 4th
121 Calgary Bmx AB Kyleigh Boylan 5 13 4th 4th 5th
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Briony Fokkens 6 14 5th 3rd 6th
127 Red Deer Bmx AB Jaedan Dyok 7 21 7th 7th 7th

12 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Emma Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV
1 3 1st 1st 1st
726 Edmonton Bmx AB Taylin Janke 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Tegan Collins 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
N5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Willow Pointen 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

12 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
531 Edmonton Bmx AB Madelin Ogilvie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly Simpson 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay Hall (11XF) 3 12 3rd CR:7 2nd
N1X AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily Henderson (11XF) 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
419 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna Mcalister (10XF)
RollFab
5 13 5th 4th 4th

13 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Jordan Knappe
Cranks BMX, B&P Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Hailey Hobbs
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Tegan Pasitney (13NF) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB3 Club Unknown ? Geneva Grondin (13NF) 4 13 3rd DNF:4 CR:6

14 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 St. Albert Bmx AB Avriana Hebert
Team AB
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Kelly Ann Heughan
Team Alberta Team Calgary
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra Enns 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexandra Plesniarski
CranX BMX
4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W8 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh Van Staalduinen
Alberta Provincial team/ Staats
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan Jensen
Monarch Roofing Center
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Mckayla Rocheleau 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jessalyn Phillips
Phillips Excavating Ltd.
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

17 & Over Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
320 Calgary Bmx AB Angelina Kowaski 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
707 Club Unknown ? Amber Harnett 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
619 Club Unknown ? Samantha Andres 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower 5 14 4th 5th 5th

17 & Over Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Brianne Vanderkuip (16XF)
ALBERTA BMX/FOO GATE
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee (16XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
209 AIRDRIE BMX AB Kaylee Jacobsen 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan Tremel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Mathieu Ducharme 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin Pasitney 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB Noah Boyko 4 13 4th 4th 5th
628 Edmonton Bmx AB Joshua Ogilvie 5 14 5th 5th 4th

12 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Conner Oliver 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas Berarducci 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
305 Club Unknown ? Caleb Gilbert 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk Janke
Crupi
4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Noah Meynen 5 14 4th 5th 5th

30 to 39 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin Doehring (29XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
411 Rocky Mountain Bike N Board ? Shawn Lee (40+XM) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
1 Club Unknown ? Kenny Mcalister
RollFab Industries
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB2 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam Knight (29XM)
Velocity cycle
5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Fuehrer 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
212 Lethbridge Bmx AB Oliver Chatters 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
205 Club Unknown ? Burton Willey 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Ryan Chirzynski 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Red Deer Bmx AB Royce Redbear 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Byron Zurbriggen 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Carson Kowaski
Calgary BMX Race team
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryan Raymont
Tangent/ODI
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Austen Wensel (8XM)
Cranx BMX Racing
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Teagan Slapman 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Nickolas Nugent 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

10 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Calgary Bmx AB Riley Kimmitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton Terry 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
5 Calgary Bmx AB Owen Frank 3 11 2nd 2nd 7th
409 Edmonton Bmx AB Kaydan Spence 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Creston Henderson 5 18 7th 6th 5th
816 Red Deer Bmx AB Dawson Campbell 6 18 4th 4th CR:10
509 Airdrie Bmx AB Quentin Clowater 7 19 6th 7th 6th
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt Adrian 8 20 8th 8th 4th

11 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Ty Redbear 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Joshua Dublanko
SCR P.O.S Solutions
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam Mullett 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan Slapman 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Aiden Stranks 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Edmonton Bmx AB Nathanial Otsuji 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
219 St. Albert Bmx AB Adam Mattice 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jack Hagarty 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Jordan Murfitt 4 13 5th 4th 4th
015 OKOTOKS BMX AB Connor Moldenhauer 5 16 6th 5th 5th
4 Airdrie Bmx AB Eli Dueckman 6 16 4th 6th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4X AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen Andrews 1 6 1st 1st 4th
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Jared Sepkowski 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
522 Okotoks Bmx AB Wyatt Andres
Arrow Energy Consulting
3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran Slapman 4 10 5th 2nd 3rd
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Alex Tyssen 5 14 4th 5th 5th
4 CALGARY BMX AB Ethan Freeman 6 18 6th 6th 6th
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack Zruna 7 22 8th 7th 7th
8 Calgary Bmx AB Jordan Rocheleau 8 23 7th 8th 8th

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Ethan Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV
1 3 1st 1st 1st
18 Okotoks Bmx AB Jacob Wong (13NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5X CALGARY BMX AB Tatum Parker (13NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Lukas Becker
B&P cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Jacob Thibodeau
Team Alberta
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zachary Croft
B&P Cycle
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Jacob Funk 4 12 4th 4th 4th
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Terry
CranX
5 16 6th 5th 5th
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack Snape 6 17 5th 6th 6th
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen Raas 7 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas Doehring 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Club Unknown ? Jordan Harris 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB8 Club Unknown ? Aidan Barrett (14IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
124 Calgary Bmx AB Timothy Gilbert (14IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Deven Kawa 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Cody Pratt 2 11 4th 4th 3rd
N3 St. Albert Bmx AB Garrett Hebert
Team AB
3 12 2nd 2nd 8th
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Coleman Komula
Colerose Bookkeeping
4 13 6th 5th 2nd
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB River Peacock
Athletic Spirit Inc.
5 13 3rd 3rd 7th
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake Kempenaar
Useable used auto parts
6 17 5th 8th 4th
726 Club Unknown ? Kyle Paulson 7 19 7th 6th 6th
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler Enns 8 20 8th 7th 5th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas Frank (16IM) 1 6 4th 1st 1st
2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Tessier 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Kolbi Smith-Hein 3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
1X AIRDRIE BMX AB Konner Smith-Hein (16IM)
RT Mud Consulting
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
906 Lethbridge Bmx AB James Croke 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan Tremel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Red Deer Bmx AB Noah Boyko 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
515 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin Pasitney 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb Jones
Crupi Team Green Canada
4 14 4th 5th 5th
122 Red Deer Bmx AB John Sansom 5 15 5th 4th 6th
320 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah Meynen 6 16 7th 7th 2nd
810 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne Hall (9CM) 7 19 6th 6th 7th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Phillips
Phillips Excavating Ltd.
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
018 EDMONTON BMX AB Connor Wensel (13-14MC) 2 7 1st 2nd CR:4

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Calvin Kimmitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick Gauthier 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
723 Lethbridge Bmx AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB4 COCHRANE BMX AB Douglas Murphy 4 14 5th 5th 4th
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka 5 15 4th 6th 5th
319 Club Unknown ? Brad Willey 6 16 6th 4th 6th
530 Red Deer Bmx AB Chris Morris - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 30 to 39 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (40+FC)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Tracy Atto 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda Grenier 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Jackie Ochitwa
With a Twist
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
908 Red Deer Bmx AB Jodie Seymour 5 15 5th 5th 5th
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower 6 19 7th 6th 6th
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Kreshka Young 7 20 6th 7th 7th
2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha Enns (40+FC) 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Top of Report