End of Report

Airdrie Provincial Championships - September 7, 2014

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11/Sep/2014 17:59:52

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 419

Total Riders = 402

Junior Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Staats\Alberta Provincial Team
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert and Macs
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB07 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB06 RED DEER BMX AB Chase HARRISON
Crupi Canada
4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Jayme JOHNSON
R.T. Muddin
5 14 5th 5th 4th
AB05 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock YOUNG
Ascent cycle
6 20 DNF:8 6th 6th
N08 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kiran KAWA
Alberta Provincial Team
7 20 6th 7th DNF:7
AB03 OKOTOKS BMX AB Shelby MYSEK
Alias
- ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

Elite Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON
Dirty Deeds
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
47 CALGARY BMX AB Eliane MCADAM 2 7 1st 1st 5th
911 CALGARY BMX AB Sabrina MILLMAN
2-Cycle Michael's
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
780 EDMONTON BMX AB Cassidy MONAGHAN 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Yvonne KINGSTON (JF)
Trukkers
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Elite Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
608 INDEPENDENT CAN Manuel CADLE
GHP CANADA
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
215 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Calvin MCRAE
Staats
2 6 1st 1st 4th
803 CALGARY BMX AB Adam BOURNS
Cranks
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colton HIGGINS 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
368 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cameron HELM
Alias
5 17 DNF:5 5th CR:7

5 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
628 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Myla MOTZ 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
605 RED DEER BMX AB Amelia RUSH 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
331 EDMONTON BMX AB Claire REID 4 12 4th 4th 4th
517 CALGARY BMX AB Peytyn FRANK 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jalyn HOLINSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Giuliana BREGLIANO
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
704 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reese OCHITWA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd.
4 13 4th 4th 5th
816 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Faith FEDYNIAK 5 14 5th 5th 4th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Aijha MEYNEN 6 18 6th 6th 6th
115 RED DEER BMX AB Rachel WAKALUK 7 21 7th 7th 7th
831 RED DEER BMX AB Olivia WANDLER (6F) 8 24 8th 8th 8th

8 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Hailey TREMEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB Olivia RUSH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
320 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mackenzie WORBECK 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Lydia ENGLOT 5 14 5th 4th 5th
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Sydney SMITH 6 20 8th 6th 6th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
VELOCITY
7 21 6th 7th 8th
427 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Taya GORDON
Original Joe's
8 22 7th 8th 7th

9 Female (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Abygale REEVE
Under Armour
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Hallie GAUTHIER 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hannah NORTHWOOD 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla GRENIER 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Devon MURFITT 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
9 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Abby BACON
SPIDER ELECTRIC
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
413 EDMONTON BMX AB Shea ROWAN 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
824 RED DEER BMX AB Holly MCLEOD
Wurm Industries
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
8 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaylynn BAINARD-NOBES
VELOCITY
- 15 5th 5th 5th
125 COCHRANE AB Mackenzie HILTON
Hilton/inside line
- 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophie GIBBS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Amber HUPKA
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
419 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jorianna MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
4 14 6th 4th 4th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Delaney JONES
Crupi team green Canada
5 14 4th 5th 5th
416 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mika YOSHIMURA 6 17 5th 6th 6th
628 EDMONTON BMX AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
7 21 7th 7th 7th
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Kaylee MAY 8 24 8th 8th 8th

11 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alexandra REEVE
Under Armour
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
610 COCHRANE AB Katie SCOTT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily HENDERSON 4 13 4th 5th 4th
314 RED DEER BMX AB Alexia CALLAN 5 16 5th 6th 5th
121 CALGARY BMX AB Kyleigh BOYLAN 6 16 6th 4th 6th
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Briony FOKKENS
Brothers Concrete
7 22 7th 7th 8th
127 RED DEER BMX AB Jaedan DYOK 8 23 8th 8th 7th

12 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
531 EDMONTON BMX AB Madelin OGILVIE
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 RED DEER BMX AB Molly SIMPSON 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Emma WORKUN
Atomic Improv
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
726 EDMONTON BMX AB Taylin JANKE 4 14 4th 5th 5th
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Annika RICALTON
Back Country Communications Ltd.
5 15 7th 4th 4th
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Tegan COLLINS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
201 EDMONTON BMX AB Abbey ROWAN 7 19 5th 7th 7th

13 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Jordan KNAPPE
Cranks BMX,
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hailey HOBBS
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva GRONDIN
Kenco Homes
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
825 COCHRANE AB Coralee HILTON
Hilton/inside line
4 12 4th 4th 4th
926 RED DEER BMX AB Isabelle MCLEAN 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Avriana HEBERT
Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Kelly Ann HEUGHAN
Well Green Tech
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jensen SPROXTON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Alexandra PLESNIARSKI
CranX BMX
5 15 5th 5th 5th

15 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Alberta Provincial Team/Staats
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan JENSEN
Monarch Roofing Center
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Vanessa WHALING
XanGo
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Mckayla ROCHELEAU 4 12 4th 4th 4th
N6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
5 16 5th 5th DNF:6
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Kiera ROXBURGH
Nana
6 17 6th 6th 5th

17+ Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2X CALGARY BMX AB Brianne VANDERKUIP (16F)
Alberta BMX Provincial Team/Foo Gate
1 3 1st 1st 1st
130 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE (16F)
Bert and Macs
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Eva HERTER
Dirty Deeds
4 13 4th 5th 4th
619 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Samantha ANDRES
Taylors Used Tires
5 14 5th 4th 5th
721 CALGARY BMX AB Rebecca DAVIDSON
BMX Gallery
6 18 6th 6th 6th

5 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
224 RED DEER BMX AB Chase ARANEDA 1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nash BUFFEL 2 9 3rd 2nd 4th
217 RED DEER BMX AB Kanein BAUMUNG 3 10 2nd 6th 2nd
821 RED DEER BMX AB Xander HURTEAU 4 11 5th 3rd 3rd
224X AIRDRIE BMX AB Tarek YOUNG 5 16 7th 4th 5th
724 EDMONTON BMX AB Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
6 17 6th 5th 6th
604 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Lucas BROWN 7 18 4th 7th 7th

6 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
129 Club Unknown ? Aj LAURELL 1st - 7 4th 2nd 1st
123 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Liam VANOENE
Time Out Beauty Retreat
2nd - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY 3rd - 11 5th 4th 2nd
201 COCHRANE AB Jaxson ROSS 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
610 EDMONTON BMX AB Aiden WICKS 5th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
618 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Parx GORDON
Original Joe's
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
819 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON 7th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
215 COCHRANE AB Mason PIKE 8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Lucas ENGLOT - 13 5th 4th 4th
404 COCHRANE AB Caleb CAREY - 15 4th 6th 5th
104 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben BABER - 17 6th 5th 6th
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Van WILLEY - 18 6th 5th 7th
406 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter DAVIDSON - 19 7th 7th 5th
018 CALGARY BMX AB Christopher BULLIVANT JR - 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Male (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Ryan CHIRZYNSKI 1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alexander REASON 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
216 AIRDRIE BMX AB Kai YOSHIMURA 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
915 EDMONTON BMX AB Malakai ROWAN 4th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
716 RED DEER BMX AB Blake COLBERG 5th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N8 EDMONTON BMX AB Oscar TWELLS 6th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Royce REDBEAR 7th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Byron ZURBRIGGEN 8th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
101 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colby MOTZ 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
112X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jackson HARNETT 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
208 RED DEER BMX AB Easton ARANEDA 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
603 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cole HANSEN
2 Cycle Micheals
6th - 14 6th 4th 4th
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid ARMSTRONG
Falcon Contracting
7th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
723 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN 7th - 14 4th 4th 6th
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Lachlan BRENNER 8th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
423 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson VANDERVEEN 8th - 14 6th 5th 3rd
8 RED DEER BMX AB Wyatt SIMPSON - - 15 6th 5th 4th
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON - - 15 5th 5th 5th
027 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
216X STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zachary BROWN
TRUE FAB
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
914 AIRDRIE BMX AB Noah HASSLEBERG - - 16 5th 6th 5th
608 AIRDRIE BMX AB Paxton TUDOR - - 16 4th 6th 6th
027X AIRDRIE BMX AB Chase BUFFEL - - 16 4th 4th CR:8
222 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayden MACPHERSON - - 20 6th DNF:6 CR:8

8 Male (33 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Connor PLEICH 1st 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
420 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK 2nd 3rd 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
506 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Gabriel VANOENE
Time Out Beauty Retreat
3rd 4th 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL 4th 4th 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
N2 EDMONTON BMX AB Austen WENSEL
Cranx BMX Racing
5th 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 COCHRANE AB Sam SCOTT 6th 3rd 2nd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Logan WEBB
Phoenix Roofing Ltd.
7th 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 CALGARY BMX AB Oliver JACKSON 8th 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
O2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kaige RUDICHUK 5th 3rd - 10 1st 5th 4th
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Matthias YOUNG 5th 4th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colby CRABTREE 6th 3rd - 14 4th 3rd 7th
915 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ryder COOKE 6th 4th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
325 COCHRANE AB Caleb GRAHAM 7th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
11 RED DEER BMX AB Cameron MCLEOD
Wurm Industries
7th 4th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
7 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher MORRIS 8th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
05 RED DEER BMX AB Austin MCLEOD
Wurm Industries
8th 4th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Braedan OLIVER - 5th - 13 5th 6th 2nd
204 RED DEER BMX AB Graeson ABEL - 5th - 14 4th DNF:7 3rd
409 RED DEER BMX AB Taylor BOLL - 5th - 14 5th 4th 5th
9X OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
- 5th - 16 7th 6th 3rd
AB8 Club Unknown ? Brock FOSTER - 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
207 EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon SPENCE - 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
501 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jaden MAFFENBEIR - 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
9 RED DEER BMX AB Damon WANDLER - 6th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
125X CALGARY BMX AB Benjamin ROWSELL - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
125 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lukas SHANK - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
519 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gus HEARTY - - - 16 5th 4th 7th
929 EDMONTON BMX AB Thomas SCHWABE - - - 17 6th 6th 5th
616 AIRDRIE BMX AB Korbin DANBY - - - 17 5th 7th 5th
630 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin JENSEN
Monarch Roofing Center
- - - 18 7th 5th 6th
329 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Callaway FEDORIW - - - 19 7th 6th 6th
12 RED DEER BMX AB Maurice REDBEAR - - - 19 6th 6th 7th
928 AIRDRIE BMX AB Marcus TILLINGER - - - ## CR:8 7th DNS

9 Male (40 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 RED DEER BMX AB Ryan RAYMONT
Tangent/ODI
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Carson KOWASKI
Calgary BMX Race Team
2nd 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Joey HUBER
Planit Builders
3rd 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Nickolas NUGENT 4th 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
202 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey BOONE 5th 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Drey HOLINSKI 6th 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
11X AIRDRIE BMX AB Atley CARSON 7th 4th 3rd - 8 4th 1st 3rd
4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan STOREY 8th 4th 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ty OCHITWA 5th 4th - 8 1st 6th 1st
7 CALGARY BMX AB Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY 5th 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
N5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Teagan SLAPMAN 6th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
12T RED DEER BMX AB Joron DYOK 6th 2nd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston BATES
Country Landscape
7th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tyson WAKALUK 7th 3rd - 13 4th 5th 4th
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY 8th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
7X RED DEER BMX AB Keanu REDBEAR 8th 4th - 15 7th 3rd 5th
117 CALGARY BMX AB Torin COLLINS - 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
8 CALGARY BMX AB Karsten CHIRZYNSKI - 5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
104 OKOTOKS BMX AB Justin ANDRES
Arrow Energy Consulting
- 5th - 17 6th 7th 4th
017 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac BABER - 5th - 17 5th 5th 7th
213 COCHRANE AB Luke CHRISTENSEN - 6th - 16 6th 5th 5th
10 RED DEER BMX AB Owen MORRIS - 6th - 18 6th 6th 6th
225 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter STATHAM
Fabsol Canada
- 6th - 18 6th 4th 8th
609 COCHRANE AB Riley CAREY - 6th - 19 7th 5th 7th
906 RED DEER BMX AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
Staats Lonewolf
- 7th - 14 4th 7th 3rd
10X EDMONTON BMX AB Blake LAMARCHE - 7th - 15 6th 3rd 6th
9 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen SLAVENS - 7th - 16 7th 5th 4th
11 RED DEER BMX AB Grady MCLEOD
Wurm Industries
- 7th - 18 7th 4th 7th
13 EDMONTON BMX AB Evan BIDNIAK - 8th - 15 5th 7th 3rd
410 OKOTOKS BMX AB James SMITH - 8th - 15 4th 6th 5th
127 COCHRANE AB Emile ROCK BERNIER - 8th - 15 5th 4th 6th
8X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES
Taylors Used Tires
- 8th - 19 5th 7th 7th
12 RED DEER BMX AB Charlie NELSON - - - 19 3rd 8th 8th
217 COCHRANE AB Cole FISCHER - - - 20 8th 6th 6th
16 EDMONTON BMX AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - - 21 8th 8th 5th
12X AIRDRIE BMX AB Devan FRASER - - - 21 8th 7th 6th
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
- - - 21 7th 6th 8th
002 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kohen HOFFMAN - - - 21 3rd 8th CR:10
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL - - - 23 8th 8th 7th
619 COCHRANE AB Konar SIMPSON - - - 24 8th 8th 8th

10 Male (27 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Dylan TREMEL 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole YOUNG 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin PASITNEY
Cranx BMX
3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9X OKOTOKS BMX AB Jaron DEERING 4th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
828 OKOTOKS BMX AB Carter SZIVA 5th 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
720 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kian ARMSTRONG
Falcon Contracting
6th 3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Riley ROBERTSON 7th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 RED DEER BMX AB Noah BOYKO
Cornerstone Excavating
8th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
012 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Crupi team green Canada
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Frank DOERR 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
10X RED DEER BMX AB John SANSOM 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
17 RED DEER BMX AB Reginald ROOKS
National Pressure
6th 1st 14 5th 4th 5th
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler RYAN 7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
628 EDMONTON BMX AB Joshua OGILVIE
Velocity
8th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
N4 COCHRANE AB Max GANAKOVSKY
Vista Projects Ltd
DNS - 5# 1st 2nd 2nd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cody HERTER
Dirty Deeds
DNS 2nd 14# 5th 4th 5th
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cole DANBY - - 14 4th 6th 4th
108 EDMONTON BMX AB Jesse GREENE - - 15 6th 4th 5th
8 CALGARY BMX AB Ashton TERRY - - 15 4th 5th 6th
409 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaydan SPENCE - - 16 6th 7th 3rd
5 CALGARY BMX AB Owen FRANK - - 16 5th 5th 6th
6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jonathan REASON - - 16 4th 6th 6th
10 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam HARRISON - - 18 7th 7th 4th
816 RED DEER BMX AB Dawson CAMPBELL - - 18 6th 6th 6th
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Creston HENDERSON - - 18 6th 5th 7th
315 RED DEER BMX AB Parks HAMER - - 20 7th 6th 7th
809 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas MACLEOD - - 21 7th 7th 7th

11 Male (25 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
Factory Staats
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam MULLETT 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO
SCR POS Solutions
3rd 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas MOODOO
RT Muddin
4th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler SMITH 5th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
013 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery WORBECK 6th 3rd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas NORTHWOOD 7th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
208 CALGARY BMX AB Cole ELSON 8th 4th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
N6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan SLAPMAN 5th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
206 CALGARY BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Aiden STRANKS 6th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
117 RED DEER BMX AB Roy MEINDERS 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
127 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Luka DIKIC 7th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Eliot SLAVENS 8th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
516 AIRDRIE BMX AB Caleb HASSLEBERG 8th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
12 CALGARY BMX AB Colten RICHTER - - 13 6th 3rd 4th
317 RED DEER BMX AB Deacyn PARK - - 14 4th 4th 6th
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brady ESAU
ParaSport Science
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher YOUNG - - 15 5th 5th 5th
1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Gavin BACON
Spider Electric
- - 16 5th 6th 5th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT
Godspeed long boards
- - 17 7th 5th 5th
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jakub WALLACE - - 18 6th 6th 6th
630 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kade MOTYCKA - - 19 7th 6th 6th
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack HEARTY - - 20 6th 7th 7th

12 Male (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Conner OLIVER 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas BERARDUCCI
Team Alberta
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Benjamin BESSEL
VULTURE ENERGY LTD.
3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB6 RED DEER BMX AB Nicolas HAMMER 4th 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Brandon HUBER
Planit Builders
5th 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah MEYNEN 6th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Taryk JANKE
Crupi Team Green Canada
7th 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Zachary NEUFELD
VELOCITY
8th 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Matthew MCMURDO 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
123X CALGARY BMX AB Josh UKRAINETZ 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
123 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Lafarge
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Sidney ENGLOT - - 14 4th 5th 5th
406 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ryan MYSEK
Alias Racing
- - 15 6th 4th 5th
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Darren COMMANDEUR - - 16 5th 5th 6th
05 RED DEER BMX AB Zachary REPP - - 17 6th 6th 5th
6 RED DEER BMX AB Jordan MURFITT - - 17 5th 6th 6th
2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jack HAGARTY - - 18 6th 6th 6th
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Eli DUECKMAN - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

13 Male (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Connor WENSEL
Cranx BMX Racing
1st 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
507 EDMONTON BMX AB Jared HILDEBRANDT
GHP Canada
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Parker MCELHERAN 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
04 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen ANDREWS
RT Mudding
4th 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alex TYSSEN
Vista Geomatics Ltd
5th 1st - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
1 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kieran SLAPMAN 6th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Matteo BREGLIANO
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
7th 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Connor MURPHY 8th 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
8 Club Unknown ? Ethan ADAMS 5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zachary RYAN 5th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
522 OKOTOKS BMX AB Wyatt ANDRES
Arrow Energy Consulting
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Adam HOSIE
Wulfsport
6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Benjamin NELSON
CranX BMX ANARCHY CBS Bike Shop
7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
712 CALGARY BMX AB Brendan VANDERKUIP
Foo Gate
7th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
531 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Damien WILDING 8th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
4 RED DEER BMX AB Owen GREEN 8th - 14 4th 6th 4th
4X. CALGARY BMX AB Ethan FREEMAN - - 14 5th 4th 5th
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack ZRUNA - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jared SEPKOWSKI - - 14 4th 4th 6th
309 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Harrison FEDORIW - - 15 6th 5th 4th
5X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hunter GOLDEN - - 16 5th 6th 5th
016 OKOTOKS BMX AB Caleb BOONE - - 17 6th 5th 6th
6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas REASON - - 17 6th 5th 6th
5 CALGARY BMX AB Tatum PARKER - - 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Lukas BECKER
B&P Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zachary CROFT
B&P Cycle
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Jacob FUNK
CRANX BMX
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N2 EDMONTON BMX AB Mackenzie MOTA 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Justin TERRY
CranX BMX
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
012 AIRDRIE BMX AB Riley MAY 6th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
6 RED DEER BMX AB Jack SNAPE 7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
N8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Austin WLADYKA
Velocity
DNF - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Aidan BARRETT - 14 5th 6th 3rd
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Chase BAINARD-BEGIN
VELOCITY
- 14 5th 5th 4th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Kellen RAAS - 16 4th 5th 7th
3 CALGARY BMX AB William MCARA - 18 7th 6th 5th
03 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan WORKUN
Atomic Improv
- 19 6th 7th 6th
906 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Evan MACLEOD - 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ethan BURGER
TLD YES
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Corbin NUNWEILER 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Luke HAGGART
Neathway Medal Mounting
3rd - 11 2nd 7th 2nd
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Brett DUCHARME 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Colton KROON
solaris electric
5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan HARRIS
AAA Doors
6th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Jensen MCELHERAN
Crupi Canada
7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO
Bert & Mac's
8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas DOEHRING
Sterling Trailer Sales
- 12 3rd 5th 4th
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe HERTER
Dirty Deeds
- 15 6th 4th 5th
4 RED DEER BMX AB Jordan BOONE - 16 5th 5th 6th
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jarek HOKANSON - 19 7th 6th 6th
3X AIRDRIE BMX AB Luke ESAU
ParaSport Science
- 19 6th 6th 7th

16 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Deven KAWA
Alberta Provincial Team
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 AIRDRIE BMX AB River PEACOCK
Athletic Spirit Inc.
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N5 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Bailey SPROXTON 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N4 RED DEER BMX AB Cody PRATT 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Coleman KOMULA
Colerose Bookkeeping
5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR
Useable Used Auto Parts
6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB7 CALGARY BMX AB Cody KNAPPE
CRANKS BMX
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
3 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas FRANK - 12 4th 3rd 5th
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Carter PASTUSZKO
Cranx BMX
- 14 5th 5th 4th

17-24 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
029 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam HOBBS
Velocity Cycle
1st - 9 3rd 1st 5th
101 OKOTOKS BMX AB Brulan KROON 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
613 AIRDRIE BMX AB Braden KARISH 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler BELL 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance TESSIER 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
7th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
804 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Devon VICKERY - 12 4th 4th 4th
911 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler STATHAM - 14 5th 5th 4th

25-29 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
317 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan ABRAHAMSON
RT Muddin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cody BELL
Cranked, PinchedApp
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

30-39 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Scott OLMSTEAD
RCR Racing
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
011 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Bradly HANNAFORD 3rd - 9 1st 5th 3rd
312 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kurtis MOTYCKA 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
1 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kenny MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
5th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
319 RED DEER BMX AB Brad WILLEY 6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
906 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andrew MOTZ 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
124 RED DEER BMX AB Lyndon RUSH 8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
11 OKOTOKS BMX AB Chris DOLL - 14 5th 5th 4th
611 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kyle IRVING - 15 5th 4th 6th
119 CALGARY BMX AB Sascha CHIRZYNSKI - 17 6th 6th 5th

40+ Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jon OCHITWA 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Club Unknown ? Brian OTTERSON 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Marco BREGLIANO 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
403 AIRDRIE BMX AB Dennis STATHAM
Myziuk World Racing
5th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
125 CALGARY BMX AB Bruno STAPPERS 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
619 AIRDRIE BMX AB Matt SMITH 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
226 COCHRANE AB Igor GANAKOVSKY
Vista Projects Ltd
8th - 14 6th 4th 4th
528 AIRDRIE BMX AB Richard YOSHIMURA - 14 3rd 5th 6th
221 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Frank VAN STAALDUINEN - 16 5th 6th 5th
AB7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Paul KROON
solaris electric
- 17 7th 5th 5th
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark YOUNG - ## 2nd CR:8 DNS

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
320 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah MEYNEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
515 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin PASITNEY
Cranx BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Crupi team green Canada
3 11 3rd 4th 4th
014 RED DEER BMX AB Noah BOYKO
Cornerstone Excavating
4 13 7th 3rd 3rd
122 RED DEER BMX AB John SANSOM 5 14 4th 5th 5th
426 RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL (C1012F) 6 17 5th 6th 6th
810 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL (C10-M) 7 22 6th 7th CR:9

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 EDMONTON BMX AB Jared HILDEBRANDT
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
029 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Austin WLADYKA
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick GAUTHIER 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
319 RED DEER BMX AB Brad WILLEY 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
514 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory DUBLANKO
SCR POS SOLUTIONS
4th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Micah SLAVENS 5th - 12 7th 2nd 3rd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Micheal HERTER
Dirty Deeds
6th - 12 2nd 6th 4th
624 RED DEER BMX AB Eric COLBERG 7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Douglas MURPHY DNF - 7 1st 4th 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Adam KNIGHT (C1729M)
Velocity Cycle
- 15 6th 4th 5th
004 EDMONTON BMX AB Richard SCHWABE - 16 5th 6th 5th
AB6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Chris DOLL - 16 4th 5th 7th
114 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK - 19 6th 7th 6th
825 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cameron NORTHWOOD - 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 40+ Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Club Unknown ? Brian OTTERSON 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Paul KROON
solaris electric
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
414 RED DEER BMX AB Greg NELSON 4th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
4 CALGARY BMX AB Darcy FRANK 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
909 RED DEER BMX AB Daniel DYOK 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
N3X CALGARY BMX AB Chris FREEMAN 7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
328 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brad WILSON - 13 5th 3rd 5th
AB4X OKOTOKS BMX AB Steve MYSEK - ## 3rd CR:8 DNS

Cruiser 30-39 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (C40+F)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Club Unknown ? Tracy ATTO 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda GRENIER 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Kreshka YOUNG 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
908 RED DEER BMX AB Jodie SEYMOUR 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
823 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tara SZIVA 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
129 RED DEER BMX AB Jodi WILLEY 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
526 CALGARY BMX AB Erin FRANK - 12 4th 4th 4th
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS (C40+F) - 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report