End of Report

Medicine Hat 2013 Provincial Championships

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/Sep/2013 20:05:21

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 383

Total Riders = 372

Elite Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea Kingston 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Yvonne Kingston (JF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
780 EDMONTON BMX AB Cassidy Monaghan
Supercross
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB 5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lindsay Harrington
Bert & Macs
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Elite Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 EDMONTON BMX AB Raymond (Ray) Fenwick (JM)
Team Alberta
1 9 2nd 5th 2nd
780 Club Unknown ? Mitchell Warken 2 10 8th 1st 1st
803 CALGARY BMX AB Adam Bourns
GHP
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
217 EDMONTON BMX AB Jeff Jacobsen
Rockstar Energy/ Foo Gate
4 11 1st 2nd 8th
N7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cameron Helm
Alberta Digital Jukebox
5 14 7th 3rd 4th
194 Club Unknown ? Louis Chartrain
B&P, L.J. Edwards cons., Elite Training
6 17 4th 8th 5th
AB05 Club Unknown ? Jayme Johnson (JM)
RT Muddin
7 18 5th 7th 6th
366 CALGARY BMX AB Dayton Peterson
Oneal/GHP Canada
8 19 6th 6th 7th

6 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jalyn Holinski 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana Bregliano
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital, Okotoks,a
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
610 Edmonton Bmx AB Aijha Meynen 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
603 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 14 6th 4th 4th
626 CALGARY BMX AB Juliet Lawford (5F) 5 15 4th 5th 6th
612 Okotoks Bmx AB Cadence Storey 6 16 5th 6th 5th

7 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey Tremel
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Montana Beattie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Aurora Rocheleau 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
908 Edmonton Bmx AB Natalia Reid 4 13 4th 4th 5th
212 Airdrie Bmx AB Lydia Englot 5 14 5th 5th 4th
103 COCHRANE AB Sienna Foster 6 19 7th 6th 6th
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Olivia Rush 7 20 6th 7th 7th

8 Female (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Abygale Reeve
UNDER ARMOUR
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Mykena Walker 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
4 Club Unknown ? Hallie Gauthier 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah Northwood 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
513 Red Deer Bmx AB Devon Murfitt 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
716 Okotoks Bmx AB Jade Conlin-Hill
TNT Computer Support
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N7 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla Grenier 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
N8 EDMONTON BMX AB Devin Kauffman
DelStar Contactors inc.
CR - 13 4th 4th 5th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Abby Bacon - 14 5th 5th 4th
824 Red Deer Bmx AB Holly Mcleod - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Cochrane Bmx ? Braelynn Mann
Artisan Scapes
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Sophia Gibbs 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella Bregliano
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
230 Edmonton Bmx AB Delaney Jones
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Lindsay Hall 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Alexandra Reeve
UNDER ARMOUR
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
920 RED DEER BMX AB Eden Price 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
819 OKOTOKS BMX AB Briony Fokkens 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly Simpson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
913 RED DEER BMX AB Annika Ricalton 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Club Unknown ? Emma Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Tegan Collins 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
N4 Club Unknown ? Faith Otterson 5 13 5th 3rd 5th
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Willow Pointen 6 18 6th 6th 6th

12 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Jordan Knappe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Hailey Hobbs
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Club Unknown ? Geneva Grondin 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Dezirae Kauffman
DelStar Contactors inc.
4 12 4th 4th 4th
116 EDMONTON BMX AB Tegan Pasitney
Chemco
5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Kelly Ann Heughan 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra Enns 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jensen Sproxton 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
922 Velocity Cc ? Alexandra Plesniarski
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB Emily Simpson 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W8 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh Van Staalduinen
Team Alberta/Phoenix pro cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jessalyn Phillips
Phillips Excavating Ltd.
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan Jensen
Energy Bobcat Service
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tanielle Golden 4 13 5th 4th 4th
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Mckayla Rocheleau 5 14 4th 5th 5th
014 OKOTOKS BMX AB Brittany Beaver 6 18 6th 6th 6th
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Kiera Roxburgh 7 21 7th 7th 7th
N4 St. Albert Bmx AB Vanessa Whaling
XanGo
- ## 8th CR:10 DNS

15 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Brianne Vanderkuip 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert and Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Madeline Kuss 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ciarra Lloyd 4 12 4th 4th 4th

17+ Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Daina Tuchscherer (16F)
Pure
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Club Unknown ? Catherine Faulkner 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Eva Herter
Dirty Deeds
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower 4 13 5th 4th 4th
N4 Club Unknown ? Karlie Bullivant 5 14 4th 5th 5th
707 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Amber Harnett - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

5 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
321 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland Goulding 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
101 Airdrie Bmx AB Lucas Englot 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
801 Red Deer Bmx AB Van Willey 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

6 Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan Chirzynski 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
429 Club Unknown ? Royce Redbear 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
202 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexander Reason 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
115 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid Armstrong
Falcon Contracting
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Lachlan Brenner 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N 5 Calgary Bmx AB Byron Zurbriggen 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
111 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tyson Lerner 7th - 10 1st 2nd 7th
N7 Club Unknown ? Ryder Dechka 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
N3 Cochrane Bmx ? Ethan Mann
Artisan Scapes
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Jacob Dube
Park Cycle
- 14 5th 5th 4th
716 Club Unknown ? Blake Colberg - 17 6th 6th 5th
927 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brolin Vanderspruit - 20 7th 7th 6th
330 Red Deer Bmx AB Colton Goulding - 21 8th 7th 6th
318 Calgary Bmx AB Stijn Rehorst - 21 6th 8th 7th
828 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt Simpson - 21 7th 6th 8th
112 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jackson Harnett - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

7 Male (25 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Logan Webb 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Austen Wensel 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Connor Pleich
Massey Sewing Machines
3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 Club Unknown ? Eric Hunter 4th 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 Cochrane Bmx ? Sam Scott 5th 2nd - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
608 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver Jackson 6th 3rd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
N8 Club Unknown ? Shayne Hall 7th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
103 Club Unknown ? Brock Foster 8th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Luke Lawford 5th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody Scott 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
529 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaige Rudichuk 6th - 10 1st 3rd 6th
710 Airdrie Bmx AB Matthias Young 6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
626 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Quade Vanderspruit 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
4 Club Unknown ? Austin Mcleod 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Hudson O'Brien 8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Silas Price 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
926 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob Veleti - - 14 5th 5th 4th
325 Club Unknown ? Maurice (Tiny) Redbear - - 14 4th 6th 4th
516 Airdrie Bmx AB Colby Crabtree - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
05 Club Unknown ? Cameron Mcleod - - 15 6th 4th 5th
415 Club Unknown ? Chance Hennessey - - 16 5th 6th 5th
225 Red Deer Bmx AB Christopher Lorne Morris - - 17 6th 6th 5th
519 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gus Hearty - - 18 7th 5th 6th
318 RED DEER BMX AB Damon Wandler - - 19 6th 7th 6th
915 Club Unknown ? Ryder Cooke - - ## 5th CR:8 DNS

8 Male (32 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2X Club Unknown ? Carson Kowaski 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin O'Brien 2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Aiden Galley 3rd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Joey Michael Huber
Planit Builders
4th 3rd - 6 1st 1st 4th
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Torin Collins 5th 3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
AB1 Okotoks Bmx AB Brody Rayner 6th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Teagan Slapman 7th 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryan Raymont 8th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Drey Holinski 5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
108 Okotoks Bmx AB Tristan Storey 5th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
602 Lethbridge Bmx AB Hesston Bates
Country Landscape
6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
N7 Club Unknown ? Ty Ochitwa 6th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
530 Red Deer Bmx AB Joron Dyok 7th - 13 2nd 4th 7th
520 RED DEER BMX AB Tyson Wakaluk 7th - 14 6th 5th 3rd
528 Okotoks Bmx AB Karsten Chirzynski 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
6X Club Unknown ? Keannu Redbear 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
11 Edmonton Bmx AB Owen Slavens - - 15 4th 7th 4th
929 Airdrie Bmx AB Gavin Mytroen - - 15 3rd 8th 4th
228 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah Sehn - - 15 7th 2nd 6th
708 CALGARY BMX AB Kohen Schumlick - - 16 7th 4th 5th
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley Carson - - 16 6th 5th 5th
208 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon Andres - - 16 5th 5th 6th
622 Calgary Bmx AB Mcintyre Willoughby - - 16 4th 6th 6th
412 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey
Ascent Cycle
- - 19 8th 6th 5th
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake Lamarche - - 19 6th 6th 7th
721 Club Unknown ? Charlie Nelson - - 19 5th 7th 7th
930 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 21 8th 7th 6th
9 Club Unknown ? Grady Mcleod - - 21 7th 6th 8th
812 EDMONTON BMX AB Evan Bidniak - - 21 6th 7th 8th
127 Airdrie Bmx AB Devan Fraser - - 23 8th 8th 7th
720 Red Deer Bmx AB Owen Morris - - 23 7th 8th 8th
619 Club Unknown ? Konar Simpson - - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

9 Male (32 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Sebastian Webb 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan Tremel
Crupi Canada
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N4 Cochrane Bmx ? Max Ganakovsky 3rd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin Pasitney
Chemco
4th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Simon Neufeld 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
424 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young
Young n Roses Race Team
6th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
6X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Riley Robertson 7th 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
407 Calgary Bmx AB Wout Rehorst 8th 3rd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
720 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kian Armstrong
Falcon Contracting
5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Noah Boyko
Cornerstone Excavating
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Frank Doerr 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
518 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Isaiah Sehn 7th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
330 Okotoks Bmx AB Gabriel Chanut 7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
9X OKOTOKS BMX AB Jaron Deering 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob Berarducci
Artifex
8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
122 Club Unknown ? John Sansom - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
916 Red Deer Bmx AB Ethan Glenn - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
4 Club Unknown ? Cameron Young - - 16 6th 7th 3rd
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ashton Lerner - - 16 6th 6th 4th
412 Red Deer Bmx AB Reginald Rooks
National Pressure
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
O4 Edmonton Bmx AB Caleb Jones
Velocity Cycle
- - 18 8th 5th 5th
126 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon Shaw - - 19 5th 8th 6th
421 Club Unknown ? Cole Danby
KAOSBMX.COM
- - 19 5th 6th 8th
118 Calgary Bmx AB Riley Kimmitt - - 20 7th 6th 7th
806 Airdrie Bmx AB Jonathan Reason - - 21 7th 7th 7th
618 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton Terry - - 21 7th 7th 7th
3X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cody Herter
Dirty Deeds
- - 21 7th 6th 8th
6 Calgary Bmx AB Owen Frank - - 21 6th 7th 8th
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Julien Dube
Park Cycle
- - 22 8th 8th 6th
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Creston Henderson - - 23 8th 8th 7th
106 Club Unknown ? Liam Harrison - - 24 8th 8th 8th

10 Male (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Club Unknown ? Ty Redbear 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam Mullett 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan Slapman 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N4 Club Unknown ? Aiden Stranks 4th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
11 Club Unknown ? Ethan Reuer 5th 2nd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
10 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher Young 6th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
6 Club Unknown ? Luka Dikic 7th 4th - 8 5th 1st 2nd
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas Northwood 8th 3rd - 12 3rd 4th 5th
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Owen Fedyniak
Joe's bikes and other delights
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Noah Korver 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 Edmonton Bmx AB Zachary Hogan 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 CALGARY BMX AB Colten Richter
Partridge Animal Services
6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 7th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas Moodoo
RDM Distributors Inc
7th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Eliot Slavens 8th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
305 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jakub Wallace 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Gavin Bacon
Spider Electric
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
205 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin Otsuji - - 14 5th 4th 5th
O5 Edmonton Bmx AB Lucas Kauffman
DelStar Contactors inc.
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
013 CALGARY BMX AB Ayden Schumlick - - 16 6th 5th 5th
729 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack Hearty - - 18 6th 6th 6th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz
Integrity Wheels
- - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

11 Male (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas Berarducci
Artifex
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Conner Oliver 2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Ben Bessel
VULTURE ENERGY LTD.
3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
320 Edmonton Bmx AB Noah Meynen 4th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Zachary Neufeld 5th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
718 RED DEER BMX AB Nicolas Hammer 6th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk Janke
Velocuty Cycle
7th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
807 St. Albert Bmx AB Matthew Mcmurdo 8th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
305 CALGARY BMX AB Caleb Gilbert 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
221 EDMONTON BMX AB Nathanial Otsuji 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ryan Mysek
Alberta Digital Jukebox
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
621 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jack Hagarty 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
O3 Airdrie Bmx AB Sidney Englot 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
222 Lethbridge Bmx AB Luke Schmidtler 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
2 Club Unknown ? Kyle Mccutchan 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Brandon Mathies Huber
Planit Builders
DNS - 3# 1st 1st 1st
24 Red Deer Bmx AB Cole Corbett - - 14 5th 4th 5th
222X Club Unknown ? Chase Hennessey - - 15 6th 5th 4th
518 Red Deer Bmx AB Zachary Repp - - 15 5th 5th 5th
119 Red Deer Bmx AB Jordan Murfitt - - 16 5th 5th 6th
629 Club Unknown ? Carter Flanagan - - 17 6th 6th 5th
220 Airdrie Bmx AB Eli Dueckman - - 18 6th 6th 6th
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren Commandeur - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
N7 Airdrie Bmx AB Josh Galley - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

12 Male (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Parker Mcelheran
Crupi/Alberta Team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Connor Wensel 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary Ryan
RT mudding. Spy optics
3rd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N8 Club Unknown ? Connor Murphy 4th 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
123 Calgary Bmx AB Adam Hosie
Wulfsport
5th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Benjamin Nelson
Crank Factory BMX Racing
6th 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Matteo Bregliano
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
7th 4th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
3 Club Unknown ? Alexander Tyssen 8th 4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran Slapman 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
409 Club Unknown ? Ethan Adams 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
507 Okotoks Bmx AB Jared Sepkowski 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
712 Club Unknown ? Brendan Vanderkuip
Foo Gate
6th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
625 Club Unknown ? Thomas Woluschuk-Frank 7th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
1 Club Unknown ? Jake Allan 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
10X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hunter Golden 8th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
704 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas Reason 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack Zruna - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Owen Green - - 13 4th 4th 5th
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Joshua Beaudin - - 16 6th 5th 5th
102 CALGARY BMX AB Ethan Freeman - - 16 5th 6th 5th
10 CALGARY BMX AB Jordan Rocheleau - - 16 6th 4th 6th
703 Calgary Bmx AB Tatum Parker - - 16 5th 5th 6th

13 Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Jacob Thibodeau 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 ? Jacob Funk
GHP CANADA
2nd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Terry 3rd - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
905 Club Unknown ? Taye Neish 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
O4 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen Raas 5th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary Croft
B&P Cycle
6th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
N5 Cochrane Bmx ? Lukas Becker
B&p cycle
7th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
708 Club Unknown ? Aidan Barrett CR - 13 3rd 5th 5th
012 Club Unknown ? Riley May - 15 6th 5th 4th
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack Snape - 16 8th 4th 4th
N8 Club Unknown ? Austin Wladyka
SEA CAN CONTAINERS EDMONTON
- 19 7th 7th 5th
03 EDMONTON BMX AB Chase Bainard-Begin
Atomic Improv
- 19 6th 6th 7th
2 Club Unknown ? William Mcara - 19 4th 8th 7th
5 Club Unknown ? Ethan Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV
- 20 8th 6th 6th
809 Club Unknown ? Marcus Mcara - 20 5th 7th 8th
518 Airdrie Bmx AB Sebastian Richards - 23 7th 8th 8th

14 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Club Unknown ? Steven Sweet 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin Nunweiler
Yess/Shaklee/TLD/KDR
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Luke Haggart
Neathway Medal Mounting
3rd - 10 2nd 7th 1st
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley Lavorato
Bert and macs
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB7 CALGARY BMX AB Brayden Wasyliw 5th - 9 1st 4th 4th
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Colton Kroon
Solaris Electric
6th - 9 5th 1st 3rd
03 EDMONTON BMX AB Jared Perry 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe Herter
Dirty Deeds
8th - 12 4th 2nd 6th
02 AIRDRIE BMX AB James Zruna - 13 4th 6th 3rd
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Jensen Mcelheran
Crupi Canada
- 14 6th 3rd 5th
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Jordan Harris - 16 5th 6th 5th
8 Club Unknown ? Jordan Boone - 17 6th 5th 6th
217 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reese Rabchak - 18 7th 4th 7th
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nicholas Doehring
Kim & Rob Storie
- 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Deven Kawa 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Cody Pratt
DUCKERINGS TRANSPORT
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Bailey Sproxton 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake Kempenaar
Yess shakelee
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
9 Club Unknown ? Coleman Komula 5th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB River Peacock
Athletic Spirit Inc.
6th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
504 CALGARY BMX AB Cody Knappe
B&P Cycle
7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Brodie Kerfoot
B&P
8th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
3 Club Unknown ? Nicholas Woluschuk-Frank - 13 4th 3rd 6th
11 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler Enns - 16 5th 7th 4th
704 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tristyn Sichkaryk - 16 6th 4th 6th
2 St. Albert Bmx AB Michael Webb - 17 7th 5th 5th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Trevor Swan
Shaklee/YESS/TLD/KDR
- 19 6th 6th 7th

16 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Taylor Otterson 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Evan Mottershead
GHP
2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
N8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kiran Kawa 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB James Sekora
DOUBLECROSS BIKES
4th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
718 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young
Ascent Cycle
5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
8 RED DEER BMX AB Chase Harrison
Crupi Team Green Canada
6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Branden Lachapelle 7th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert and Macs
8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
O29 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam Hobbs
Velocity
- 14 6th 3rd 5th
1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Tessier - 16 5th 5th 6th
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Benjamin Croft
B&P Cycle
- 16 4th 6th 6th
503 Airdrie Bmx AB Tristan Nunweiler
Yess/Shaklee/TLD/KDR
- 17 6th 6th 5th

17-24 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Brandon Kerik 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
81 Club Unknown ? Colton Higgins 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Shelby Mysek
Alberta Digital Jukebox
3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Phillips
Phillips Excavating Ltd.
4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N8 St. Albert Bmx AB Sean Peacock 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N3 Club Unknown ? Bryan Bullivant
calgary bmx race team
6th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Tyler Bell 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
N7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jared Sproxton 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
613 Airdrie Bmx AB Braden Karish
Shaklee performance/ YESS/ TLD
- 13 4th 5th 4th
3 Calgary Bmx AB Adam Murray
High View Services Ltd
- 16 6th 5th 5th
906 Lethbridge Bmx AB James Croke - 17 5th 6th 6th
318 CALGARY BMX AB Jaymus Scheiris - 19 6th 6th 7th
5X AIRDRIE BMX AB Nickolas Wilson - 20 7th 7th 6th
220 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tylend Lloyd - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

25-29 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin Doehring 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam Knight
velocity cycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
102 Edmonton Bmx AB Stuart Knight
velocity cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

30+ Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 ? Brian Otterson 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N5 Club Unknown ? Jon Ochitwa
Nema International
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Scott Olmstead
Rick Calder Enterprise.
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
618 Club Unknown ? Jordan Dechka 5th - 14 5th 4th 5th
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Marco Bregliano 6th - 13 3rd 3rd 7th
803 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul Kroon
solaris electric
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
N4 Park Cycle ? Kieran Ards CR - 5 3rd 1st 1st
818 Okotoks Bmx AB Clayton Storey - 15 6th 5th 4th
802 AIRDRIE BMX AB Devon Rabchak - 15 4th 5th 6th
221 St. Albert Bmx AB Frank Van Staalduinen - 17 7th 6th 4th
315 Club Unknown ? Shane Carson - 17 5th 7th 5th
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Chris Doll
Twisted Feet Inflatables
- 18 6th 6th 6th
919 CALGARY BMX AB Chris Freeman - 23 8th 8th 7th
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Jeff Meade - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan Tremel
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Caleb Jones
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 RED DEER BMX AB Chase Harrison
Crupi Team Green Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
17 Edmonton Bmx AB Jared Perry (C1314M)
Velocity Cycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Phillips (C1729M)
Phillips Excavating Ltd.
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
1 Club Unknown ? Nick Gauthier 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam Knight (C1729M)
velocity cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
122 Club Unknown ? Aaron Wandler 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Calvin Kimmitt 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Ron Scott 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Micheal Herter
Dirty Deeds
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
729 Club Unknown ? Doug Murphy 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
804 Edmonton Bmx AB Micah Slavens 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
207 Club Unknown ? Chris Doll
Twisted Feet Inflatables
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Chris Freeman 7th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
119 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sascha Chirzynski 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
216 Club Unknown ? Kelly Lerner - 13 5th 4th 4th
306 Club Unknown ? Matthew Harrison - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N 2 Calgary Bmx AB Bruno Stappers 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark Young
Young n Roses
2 7 3rd 1st 3rd
713 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andrew Bacon 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
926 Okotoks Bmx AB Steve Mysek 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Bob Swan
Shaklee/YESS/TLD/KDR
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Dave Moodoo
RDM Distributors Inc
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45 to 49 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 ? Brian Otterson 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N4 RED DEER BMX AB Peter Snape 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Paul Kroon
solaris electric
4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
112 RED DEER BMX AB Randy Hall 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
714 Calgary Bmx AB Darcy Frank 6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB06 Edmonton Bmx AB Robert Hogan 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Michael Dube
Park Cycle
- 12 3rd 5th 4th
730 Velocity Cc ? Allan Plesniarski (C50+M)
Velocity Cycle
- 13 4th 4th 5th

Cruiser 35-39 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah Williams (C4044F)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
115 COCHRANE AB Tracy Atto 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Melanie Dube
Park Cycle
3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Jackie Ochitwa
With a Twist Balloon Creations
4th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
N01 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda Grenier (C3034F) 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower 6th - 9 1st 4th 4th
004 EDMONTON BMX AB Brianne Pasitney (C3034F)
Chemco
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
708 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha Enns (C4044F) - 11 2nd 5th 4th
407 Airdrie Bmx AB Kreshka Young - 13 4th 4th 5th

Top of Report