End of Report

Red Deer Provincial #5

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/Sep/2013 20:41:21

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 369

Total Riders = 364

Elite Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Chelsea Kingston
GHP/Dirty Deeds
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Yvonne Kingston (JF) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
414 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jocelyn Rutko
Wheel Life Cycle
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
780 EDMONTON BMX AB Cassidy Monaghan 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
525 CALGARY BMX AB Steph Katelnikoff 5 15 5th 5th 5th
277 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rachelle Ash - ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

Elite Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
780 Club Unknown ? Mitchell Warken 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
217 EDMONTON BMX AB Jeff Jacobsen
Crupi/rockstar
2 6 4th 1st 1st
N7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cameron Helm 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
194 Calgary Bmx AB Louis Chartrain
L.J. Edwards, B&P, Elite Training Source
4 11 2nd 4th 5th
301 RED DEER BMX AB Timothy Pratt 5 16 6th 6th 4th
AB05 Club Unknown ? Jayme Johnson (JM)
R.T. MUDDIN
6 16 5th 5th 6th

7 Novice Male (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Cochrane Bmx AB Sam Scott 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
529 Club Unknown ? Kaige Rudichuk 2nd 1st - 10 1st CR:8 1st
305 Club Unknown ? Maurice (Tiny) Redbear 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
506 Club Unknown ? Gabe Van Oene 4th 3rd - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
4 Club Unknown ? Austin Mcleod 5th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
710 Airdrie Bmx AB Matthias Young 6th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
225 Club Unknown ? Lorne Morris 7th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
409 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor Boll 8th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
801 Stony Plain Bmx AB Hayden Westeroth 5th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
915 Club Unknown ? Ryder Cooke 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
123 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cameron White 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
318 Club Unknown ? Damon Wandler 6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
926 Red Deer Bmx AB Jacob Veleti - - 14 5th 4th 5th
516 Airdrie Bmx AB Colby Crabtree - - 15 6th 5th 4th
4X STONY PLAIN BMX AB Braedan Oliver - - 15 5th 6th 4th
729 Airdrie Bmx AB Gus Hearty - - 16 6th 4th 6th
616 Club Unknown ? Korbin Danby
Kaosbmx.com
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
128 Cochrane Bmx AB Evan Mitchell - - 17 3rd 6th CR:8

8 Novice Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
412 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kelton Airey
Ascent Cycle
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
602 Lethbridge Bmx AB Hesston Bates
Country Landscape
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
527 AIRDRIE BMX AB Noah Sutherland 3rd 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
530 Red Deer Bmx AB Joron Dyok 4th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
228 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah Sehn 5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
929 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gavin Mytroen 6th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
208 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon Andres 7th 3rd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Grady Mcleod 8th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
520 RED DEER BMX AB Tyson Wakaluk 5th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
720 Club Unknown ? Owen Morris 5th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
812 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan Bidniak 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
11 Edmonton Bmx AB Owen Slavens DNS - 13# 6th 3rd 4th
721 Club Unknown ? Charlie Nelson - - 13 5th 4th 4th
930 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
619 Cochrane Bmx AB Konar Simpson - - 14 2nd 6th 6th
207 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristan Huish - - 16 5th 6th 5th
127 Airdrie Bmx AB Devan Fraser - - 17 6th 5th 6th

8 Novice Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Abygale Reeve
Under Armour - I WILL
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
513 Red Deer Bmx AB Devon Murfitt 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
722 Club Unknown ? Hallie Gauthier 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla Grenier 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hannah Northwood 5th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Olivia Rush (7NF) 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
716 Okotoks Bmx AB Jade Conlin-Hill 7th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
O11 Club Unknown ? Kaylynn Bainard-Nobes - 11 4th 3rd 4th
212 Airdrie Bmx AB Lydia Englot (7NF) - 13 5th 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Byron Zurbriggen 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
115 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid Armstrong
Falcon Contracting
2nd - 7 1st 5th 1st
AB7 Edmonton Bmx AB Kaiden Winter 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
716 Club Unknown ? Blake Shepard-Colberg 4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
330 Red Deer Bmx AB Colton Goulding 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB6 Calgary Bmx AB Stijn Rehorst 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
828 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt Simpson 7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
112 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jackson Harnett 8th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
927 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Brolin Vanderspruit - 14 5th 5th 4th
705 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jaron Conkin - 14 5th 4th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 St. Albert Bmx AB Connor Pleich
Massey sewing machines
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 RED DEER BMX AB Eric Hunter 2nd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N8 Club Unknown ? Shayne Hall 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Hudson O'Brien 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB8 RED DEER BMX AB Silas Price 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
626 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Quade Vanderspruit 6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
103 Cochrane Bmx AB Brock Foster 7th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Luke Lawford 8th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody Scott - 14 5th 4th 5th
5 Club Unknown ? Cameron Mcleod - 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2X CALGARY BMX AB Carson Kowaski 1st - 9 7th 1st 1st
AB1 Okotoks Bmx AB Brody Rayner 2nd - 6 4th 1st 1st
6 Club Unknown ? Keannu Redbear 3rd - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
108 Okotoks Bmx AB Tristan Storey 4th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
528 Okotoks Bmx AB Karsten Chirzynski 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
N4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Drey Holinski 6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Aiden Galley 7th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB8 CALGARY BMX AB Torin Collins 8th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
N7 Airdrie Bmx AB Ty Ochitwa - 14 4th 4th 6th
6X EDMONTON BMX AB Blake Lamarche - 16 6th 7th 3rd
903 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Cebastian Conkin - 16 6th 6th 4th
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley Carson - 16 5th 4th 7th
202 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey Boone - 17 5th 6th 6th
07 EDMONTON BMX AB Coen Winter - 21 7th 7th 7th

9 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 Cochrane Bmx AB Max Ganakovsky 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
518 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Isaiah Sehn 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Cody Herter
Dirty Deeds
3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
118 Calgary Bmx AB Riley Kimmitt 4th - 9 DNF:6 1st 2nd
412 Red Deer Bmx AB Reginald Rooks
National Pressure
5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
214X STONY PLAIN BMX AB Hudson Winter
Mom n Dad
6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
806 Airdrie Bmx AB Jonathan Reason 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Creston Henderson 8th - 11 3rd 2nd 6th
6 Calgary Bmx AB Owen Frank - 13 4th 4th 5th
618 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton Terry - 15 5th 6th 4th
106 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam Harrison - 16 6th 5th 5th
214 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt Adrian - 17 5th 6th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 St. Albert Bmx AB Riley Robertson 1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ashton Lerner 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Noah Boyko
Cornerstone Excavating
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
407 Calgary Bmx AB Wout Rehorst 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
916 Red Deer Bmx AB Ethan Glenn 5th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
720 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kian Armstrong
Falcon Contracting
6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristin Pasitney
Chemco
7th - 11 2nd 2nd 7th
9 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaron Deering 8th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
330 OKOTOKS BMX AB Gabriel Chanut - 14 7th 6th 1st
122 Club Unknown ? John Sansom - 14 3rd 7th 4th
3 Edmonton Bmx AB Julien Dube - 16 6th 6th 4th
04 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb Jones
Velocity Cycle
- 16 6th 4th 6th
907 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Gauje Conkin - 17 5th 5th 7th
421 Club Unknown ? Cole Danby
Kaosbmx.com
- 19 7th 7th 5th
424 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young
Young n Roses Race Team
- 26 8th 8th CR:10

10 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas Moodoo
RDM Distributors Inc
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Gavin Bacon
Spider Electric
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
305 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jakub Wallace 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
812 Airdrie Bmx AB Brady Esau 4th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
205 Edmonton Bmx AB Gavin Otsuji 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
117 RED DEER BMX AB Roy Meinders 6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
818 Calgary Bmx AB Ryan Green 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz
Integrity Wheels
8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
623 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryland Fougere - 14 5th 5th 4th
729 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack Hearty - 17 5th CR:7 5th

10 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Eliot Slavens 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam Mullett 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Aiden Stranks 3rd - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
13 Edmonton Bmx AB Zachary Hogan 4th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
317 RED DEER BMX AB Deacyn Park 5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
10 Red Deer Bmx AB Christopher Young 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
6 Club Unknown ? Luka Dikic 7th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Noah Korver 8th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Owen Fedyniak - 14 6th 4th 4th
05 EDMONTON BMX AB Lucas Kauffman
DelStar Contractors inc.
- 14 5th 4th 5th
204 RED DEER BMX AB Noah Nowochin - 15 7th 3rd 5th
11 Club Unknown ? Ethan Reuer - 18 6th 6th 6th
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas Northwood - 19 5th 7th 7th
013 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery (Blair) Worbeck - 21 DNF:7 7th 7th

12 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kieran Slapman 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
507 Okotoks Bmx AB Jared Sepkowski 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
3 Club Unknown ? Alexander Tyssen 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
704 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas Reason 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
9 Calgary Bmx AB Bayly Kinghorn 5th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
10 CALGARY BMX AB Jordan Rocheleau 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
10X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hunter Golden 7th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
016 OKOTOKS BMX AB Caleb Boone - 13 4th 5th 4th
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Joshua Beaudin - 14 5th 4th 5th

12 Expert Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Scott 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Connor Wensel 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N7 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary Ryan
RT mudding
3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Parker Mcelheran
Team Alberta and Team Green Crupi Canada
4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
N8 Cochrane Bmx AB Connor Murphy 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Hailey Hobbs (12XF)
Velocity
6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Benjamin Nelson 7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
409 Club Unknown ? Ethan Adams 8th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Matteo Bregliano
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
- 14 6th 4th 4th
N2X CALGARY BMX AB Jordan Knappe (12XF)
B&P Cycle/Team Alberta
- 15 4th 5th 6th
712 Calgary Bmx AB Brendan Vanderkuip
FOO GATE
- 16 5th 6th 5th

14 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Steven Sweet 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Luke Haggart
Neathway Medal Mounting
2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley Lavorato
bert and macs
3rd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
02 AIRDRIE BMX AB James Zruna 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Corbin Ruthven 5th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
AB7 CALGARY BMX AB Brayden Wasyliw 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
7 Club Unknown ? Jensen Mcelheran
Team Green Crupi Canada
7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin Nunweiler
Yess/Shaklee/TLD/KDR
- 11 3rd 4th 4th
505 EDMONTON BMX AB Tyler Hupka
Velocity Cycle
- 14 4th 5th 5th

30+ Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Jon Ochitwa
Nema International
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Scott Olmstead 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Marco Bregliano 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
705 Calgary Bmx AB James Vanderkuip
FOO GATE
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
818 Okotoks Bmx AB Clayton Storey 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Jeff Meade 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
802 AIRDRIE BMX AB Devon Rabchak 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
612 Red Deer Bmx AB Rob Veleti 8th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
119 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sascha Chirzynski - 15 5th 5th 5th
315 Club Unknown ? Shane Carson - 16 6th 5th 5th
705X Club Unknown ? Matthew Mitchell - 17 5th 6th 6th
730 Velocity Cc ? Allan Plesniarski
Velocity Cycle
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah Williams (40-44FC)
DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
328 St. Albert Bmx AB Nicoline Hebert 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Jackie Ochitwa
With A Twist Balloon Creations
3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda Grenier (30-34FC) 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
115 Club Unknown ? Tracy Atto 5th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
004 EDMONTON BMX AB Brianne Pasitney (30-34FC)
Chemco
7th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
407 Airdrie Bmx AB Kreshka Young - 12 4th 4th 4th
708 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha Enns (40-44FC) - 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jalyn Holinski 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB1 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana Bregliano
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
610 EDMONTON BMX AB Aijha Meynen 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
603 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 12 4th 4th 4th
626 CALGARY BMX AB Juliet Lawford (5NF) 5 17 5th 7th 5th
402 OKOTOKS BMX AB Emerson Mctaggart 6 18 DNF:7 5th 6th
612 Okotoks Bmx AB Cadence Storey 7 19 6th 6th 7th

7 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Hailey Tremel
Crupi Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 Red Deer Bmx AB Montana Beattie 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Aurora Rocheleau 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella Bregliano
Elizabeth St. Pet Hospital
1 3 1st 1st 1st
321 Stony Plain Bmx AB Sierra Gagne 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
230 Edmonton Bmx AB Delaney Jones
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Club Unknown ? Alexandra Reeve
Under Armour - I WILL
1 3 1st 1st 1st
130 ? Keanna Dueck 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
920 Red Deer Bmx AB Eden Price 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

10 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay Hall 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Cienna Kinghorn 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily Henderson 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly Simpson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
913 RED DEER BMX AB Annika Ricalton 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Club Unknown ? Faith Otterson 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Emma Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Tegan Collins 5 14 5th 5th 4th
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Willow Pointen 6 18 6th 6th 6th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Club Unknown ? Geneva Grondin (12NF)
Kenco Homes
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Emily Simpson 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
116 Edmonton Bmx AB Tegan Pasitney (12NF)
Chemco
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 St. Albert Bmx AB Avriana Hebert 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Kelly Ann Heughan 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra Enns 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
922 Velocity Cc ? Alexandra Plesniarski
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Mckayla Rocheleau 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Jacqueline Klapak 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Kiera Roxburgh 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Cayleigh Van Staalduinen
Team Alberta/Phoenix pro cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N2 Red Deer Bmx AB Sarah Stahl 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N4 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Vanessa Whaling
XanGo
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jessalyn Phillips
Phillips Excavating
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tanielle Golden 5 16 6th 5th 5th
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan Jensen
ENERGY BOBCAT SERVICE
6 16 4th 6th 6th

15 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Brianne Vanderkuip
ALBERTA CYCLING FOO GATE
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Madeline Kuss 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ciarra Lloyd 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Club Unknown ? Catherine Faulkner (17+NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Karlie Bullivant
GHP
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower (17+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Deven Kawa
Velocity cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 St. Albert Bmx AB Garrett Hebert 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Cody Pratt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
9 Red Deer Bmx AB Coleman Komula 4 14 5th 4th 5th
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB River Peacock
Athletic Spirit Inc.
5 15 6th 5th 4th
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Carter Pastuszko
GHP
6 16 4th 6th 6th
504 CALGARY BMX AB Cody Knappe
B&P Cycle
7 21 7th 7th 7th
11 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler Enns 8 24 8th 8th 8th

25 to 29 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Justin Doehring 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam Knight
Velocity cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
102 Edmonton Bmx AB Stuart Knight (29IM)
velocity cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

30+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 St. Albert Bmx AB Garth Hebert 1 3 1st 1st 1st
130 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Club Unknown ? Bradly Hannaford
BMX Gallery-4130
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
N4 Park Cycle ? Kieran Ards 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
AB4 Club Unknown ? Brian Otterson 5 13 4th 4th 5th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
321 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland Goulding 1 3 1st 1st 1st
601 OKOTOKS BMX AB Bennett Mctaggart 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
101 Airdrie Bmx AB Lucas Englot 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
801 Red Deer Bmx AB Van Willey 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
111 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tyson Lerner 1 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan Chirzynski 2 7 4th 2nd 1st
429 Club Unknown ? Royce Redbear 3 10 6th 1st 3rd
202 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexander Reason 4 10 2nd 4th 4th
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Jacob Dube 5 13 3rd 5th 5th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Lachlan Brenner 6 17 5th 6th 6th

8 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin O'Brien 1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N6 RED DEER BMX AB Ryan Raymont 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
N1 Stony Plain Bmx AB Logan Webb (7XM) 3 9 1st 6th 2nd
N5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Teagan Slapman 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Nickolas Nugent 5 13 5th 4th 4th
N2X EDMONTON BMX AB Austen Wensel (7XM) 6 17 6th 5th 6th
N8X EDMONTON BMX AB Devin Kauffman (8XF)
DelStar Contractors inc.
7 21 7th 7th 7th

9 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain Bmx AB Sebastian Webb 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Simon Neufeld 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Dylan Tremel
Crupi Canada
3 10 6th 2nd 2nd
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
4 13 4th 5th 4th
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob Berarducci
Artifex Construction GHP
5 13 3rd 4th 6th
N1X EDMONTON BMX AB Amber Hupka (9XF)
Velocity Cycle
6 16 5th 6th 5th

11 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
718 Club Unknown ? Nicolas Hammer 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
221 Edmonton Bmx AB Nathanial Otsuji 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
621 Club Unknown ? Jack Hagarty 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
529 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dallas Smith 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
518 Red Deer Bmx AB Zachary Repp 5 17 4th 8th 5th
119 Red Deer Bmx AB Jordan Murfitt 6 19 6th 7th 6th
5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ben Lloyd-Stewart 7 21 8th 6th 7th
220 Airdrie Bmx AB Eli Dueckman 8 22 7th 5th CR:10

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Josh Galley 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Ben Bessel
VULTURE ENERGY LTD.
2 8 2nd 1st 5th
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk Janke
Velocity Cycle
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
807 St. Albert Bmx AB Matthew Mcmurdo 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
03 AIRDRIE BMX AB Sidney Englot 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

11 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas Berarducci
Artifex Constructio GHP
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Conner Oliver 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan Stahl 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB2 Club Unknown ? Ty Redbear (10XM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
305 Calgary Bmx AB Caleb Gilbert 5 18 8th 5th 5th
320 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah Meynen 6 18 6th 6th 6th
N6X OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan Slapman (10XM) 7 19 5th 7th 7th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Zachary Neufeld 8 23 7th 8th 8th

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Club Unknown ? Jake Allan 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack Zruna 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
615 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dakota Gagne 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
102 CALGARY BMX AB Ethan Freeman 4 12 4th 4th 4th
703 CALGARY BMX AB Tatum Parker 5 16 5th 6th 5th
8 Club Unknown ? Griffin Klapak 6 17 6th 5th 6th

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
202 Stony Plain Bmx AB Devon Smith 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
518 Airdrie Bmx AB Sebastian Richards 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
809 Club Unknown ? Marcus Mcara 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Ethan Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV.
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

13 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
905 Club Unknown ? Taye Neish 1 3 1st 1st 1st
804 Red Deer Bmx AB Mark Nissen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
O3 Club Unknown ? Chase Bainard-Begin
Atomic Improv
3 12 4th 3rd 5th
2 Club Unknown ? William Mcara 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
12 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley May
Kojah Powdercoating
5 13 3rd 4th 6th
124 Calgary Bmx AB Timothy Gilbert 6 16 6th 6th 4th

13 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Jacob Thibodeau 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Lukas Becker
B&P cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 ? Jacob Funk 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary Croft
B&P Cycle
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Terry 5 16 5th 5th 6th
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack Snape 6 17 6th 6th 5th
N8 Club Unknown ? Austin Wladyka
Seacan Containers Edmonton
7 21 7th 7th 7th
O4 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen Raas 8 24 8th 8th 8th

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nicholas Doehring
Rob & Kim Storie
1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Jarek Hokanson 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
117 Airdrie Bmx AB Luke Esau 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jesseppe Herter
Dirty Deeds
1 3 1st 1st 1st
217 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reese Rabchak 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
8 Club Unknown ? Jordan Boone 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
702 Coalhurst Bmx AB Jevon Seaforth 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

15 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Konner Smith-Hein (15NM)
RT Mud Consulting LTD
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 St. Albert Bmx AB Michael Webb 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
028 RED DEER BMX AB Cole Malcolm 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Trevor Swan
Shaklee/YESS/TLD/KDR
4 12 4th 4th 4th

16 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
630 EDMONTON BMX AB Brian Johnson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Tessier 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
503 Airdrie Bmx AB Tristan Nunweiler
Yess/Shaklee/TLD/KDR
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
214 Stony Plain Bmx AB Ross Tomlinson 4 13 4th 4th 5th
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Austin Trohan
MOM & DAD
5 14 5th 5th 4th

16 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ? Taylor Otterson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB James Sekora
DOUBLECROSS BIKES
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 Club Unknown ? Kiran Kawa
Velocity cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Branden Lachapelle 4 15 4th 6th 5th
8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Chase Harrison
Crupi Team Green Canada
5 15 5th 4th 6th
W5 Airdrie Bmx AB Daina Tuchscherer (16XF)
Factory Pure / Alberta Bicycle
6 17 6th 7th 4th
718 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 7 19 7th 5th 7th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Kolbi Smith-Hein (24NM)
RT Mud Consulting LTD
1 3 1st 1st 1st
220 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Tylend Lloyd 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
318 Calgary Bmx AB Jaymus Scheiris (24NM)
Calgary BMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 to 24 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Brandon Kerik 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Bryan Bullivant
Calgary Bmx race team
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
3 Calgary Bmx AB Adam Murray
High View Services Inc.
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler Bell 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Cody Pratt (15-16MC) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Adam Knight
velocity cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Ron Scott 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin Kimmitt 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Chris Freeman 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
729 Club Unknown ? Doug Murphy 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Bruno Stappers 1 3 1st 1st 1st
713 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andrew Bacon 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark Young
Young n Roses
3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
012 RED DEER BMX AB Jeffrey Komula 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Dave Moodoo
RDM Distributors Inc
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 45 to 49 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 ? Brian Otterson 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Peter Snape 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
714 Calgary Bmx AB Darcy Frank 4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB06 Edmonton Bmx AB Robert Hogan 5 14 5th 5th 4th
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Michael Dube 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report