End of Report

Airdrie 2013 Provincial #1

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 13/Jul/2013 20:50:32

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 410

Total Riders = 387

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
529 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
672 AIRDRIE BMX AB Justin TUCHSCHERER
B&P
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Calvin MCRAE
Team Alberta/Deft Family
3 9 1st 4th 4th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Jayme JOHNSON
R.T. Muddin
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd

Elite Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
277 Airdrie Bmx AB Rachelle ASH
Elite Training Source
1 3 1st 1st 1st
780 Edmonton Bmx AB Cassidy MONAGHAN
Park Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
03 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Yvonne KINGSTON (JF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Elite Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
217 Edmonton Bmx AB Jeff JACOBSEN
FOO GATE,ROCKSTAR ENERGY, CRUPI CANADA
1 3 1st 1st 1st
780 Park Cycle ? Mitchell WARKEN
Park Cycle
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
N07 CALGARY BMX AB Louis CHARTRAIN 3 10 3rd 5th 2nd
803 Club Unknown ? Adam BOURNS
GHP
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N05 RED DEER BMX AB Timothy PRATT 5 14 5th 4th 5th
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park cycle
6 18 6th 6th 6th

6 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
320 Stony Plain BMX AB Jalyn HOLINSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
610 EDMONTON BMX AB Aijha MEYNEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
612 Okotoks BMX AB Cadence STOREY 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
402 OKOTOKS BMX AB Emerson MCTAGGART 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Airdrie Bmx AB Sydney SMITH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 Airdrie Bmx AB Lydia ENGLOT 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
908 Edmonton BMX AB Natalia REID 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
920 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
313 Calgary Bmx AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Montana BEATTIE 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

8 Novice Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mykena WALKER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
119 Airdrie Bmx AB Keira MURPHY 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah NORTHWOOD 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
722 Club Unknown ? Hallie GAUTHIER 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
513 RED DEER BMX AB Devon MURFITT 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
220 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla GRENIER 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Abby BACON 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
011 Club Unknown ? Kaylynn BAINARD-NOBES - 12 4th 4th 4th
716 Okotoks BMX AB Jade CONLIN-HILL - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Elizabeth St Pet Hospital
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Halle GRAHAM 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB5 Okotoks BMX AB Sophia GIBBS 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
313 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kayden GALLANT 4 13 3rd 3rd CR:7
AB7 Cochrane BMX AB Kaylee MAY 5 14 5th 5th 4th

9 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX AB Amber HUPKA
Velocity Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 COCHRANE BMX AB Braelynn MANN
Artisan Scapes
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Devin KAUFFMAN
DelStar Contractors inc.
3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily HENDERSON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
130 ? Keanna DUECK 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB2 Calgary BMX AB Cienna KINGHORN 4 11 2nd 3rd CR:6

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 RED DEER BMX AB Molly SIMPSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
925 Edmonton BMX AB Emma WORKUN
Atomic Improv
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Tegan COLLINS 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
601 Okotoks BMX AB Willow POINTEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Dezirae KAUFFMAN
DelStar Contractors Inc
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Club Unknown ? Geneva GRONDIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
116 Edmonton BMX AB Tegan PASITNEY
Chemco Electrical
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Club Unknown ? Jordan KNAPPE
B&P Cycle and Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Club Unknown ? Hailey HOBBS
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Keltie MONAGHAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 St. Albert Bmx AB Avriana HEBERT
team ab / velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra ENNS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Calgary BMX AB Kelly Ann HEUGHAN
Calgary BMX Racing Team
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N4 Stony Plain BMX AB Jensen SPROXTON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan JENSEN
Energy Bobcat Service
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mackenzie CAMERON (13NF) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N3 Calgary BMX AB Jacqueline KLAPAK 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB6 Calgary Bmx AB Mckayla ROCHELEAU 4 12 4th 4th 4th
4 Calgary Bmx AB Kiera ROXBURGH 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Team Alberta, Phoenix Pro Cycles
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 RED DEER BMX AB Sarah STAHL
FOO GATE
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Vanessa WHALING
XanGo
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Tanielle GOLDEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th

15 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Lethbridge BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert and Macs Source for Sports
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB 7 Edmonton Bmx AB Madeline KUSS
Park Cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 Medicine Hat BMX AB Ciarra LLOYD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Expert Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Club Unknown ? Catherine FAULKNER (17+NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Club Unknown ? Karlie BULLIVANT
GHPBMXCANADA
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

6 Novice Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ryan CHIRZYNSKI 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
115 Medicine Hat BMX AB Reid ARMSTRONG 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
626 Calgary Bmx AB Byron ZURBRIGGEN 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Edmonton BMX AB Kaiden WINTER
Grandma and Grandad Winter
4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
716 Red Deer BMX AB Blake SHEPHERD-COLBERG
Cornerstone Excavating
5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB6 Calgary BMX AB Stijn REHORST 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
330 RED DEER BMX AB Colton GOULDING 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
AB2 COCHRANE BMX AB Ethan MANN
Artisan Scapes
DNF - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
331 Okotoks BMX AB Ryder LONSBERRY - 14 4th 7th 3rd
705 Medicine Hat BMX AB Jaron CONKIN - 16 5th 6th 5th
101 Airdrie Bmx AB Lucas ENGLOT (5NM) - 16 6th 4th 6th
321 RED DEER BMX AB Ryland GOULDING (5NM) - 17 7th 6th 4th
601 OKOTOKS BMX AB Bennett MCTAGGART - 18 6th 5th 7th
828 RED DEER BMX AB Wyatt SIMPSON - 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Novice Male (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
608 Club Unknown ? Oliver JAKSON 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
213 Cochrane BMX AB Sam SCOTT 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
111 ? Connor PLEICH
Massey sewing machines
3rd 2nd - 7 1st 5th 1st
511 Okotoks BMX AB Marek CHOW 4th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
516 Airdrie Bmx AB Colby CRABTREE 5th 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
128 Cochrane Bmx AB Evan MITCHELL 6th 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
929 Edmonton BMX AB Thomas SCHWABE 7th 4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
123 Stony Plain BMX AB Cameron WHITE 8th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
721 Club Unknown ? Charlie NELSON 5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
5 Club Unknown ? Cameron MCLEOD 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
4X Club Unknown ? Austin MCLEOD 6th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
330 RED DEER BMX AB Tristan ROY 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
305 Club Unknown ? Maurice (Tiny) REDBEAR 7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
119 Club Unknown ? Deegan KUNKLE 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
225 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher Lorne MORRIS 8th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
616 Club Unknown ? Korbin DANBY
Kaosbmx.com
8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
4 Stony Plain BMX AB Braedan OLIVER - - 13 5th 4th 4th
8 RED DEER BMX AB Tate GRAHAM - - 13 4th 4th 5th
6 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
RollFab Industries
- - 14 4th 6th 4th
926 Red Deer BMX AB Jacob VELETI - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
318 Club Unknown ? Damon WANDLER - - 15 4th 5th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Luke LAWFORD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
02 Club Unknown ? Hudson O'BRIEN 2 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB7 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody SCOTT 3 10 2nd 6th 2nd
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Eric HUNTER 4 14 4th 7th 3rd
429 Club Unknown ? Royce REDBEAR (6IM) 5 14 5th 4th 5th
3 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL 6 17 6th 5th 6th
202 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alexander REASON (6IM) 7 17 7th 3rd 7th
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Silas PRICE 8 24 8th 8th 8th

8 Novice Male (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
528 Okotoks Bmx AB Karsten CHIRZYNSKI 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
412 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY
Ascent Cycle
2nd 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
708 CALGARY BMX AB Kohen SCHUMLICK 3rd 4th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
527 Airdrie Bmx AB Noah SUTHERLAND 4th 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
4 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexander CHALUPIAK 5th 3rd - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley CARSON 6th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
506 Okotoks BMX AB Drayton LONSBERRY 7th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
622 Calgary BMX AB Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY 8th 3rd - 6 1st 4th 1st
929 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gavin MYTROEN 5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
228 Medicine Hat BMX AB Noah SEHN 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Grady MCLEOD 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
817 Airdrie Bmx AB Colby MCEWING 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
530 RED DEER BMX AB Joron DYOK - - 10 2nd 4th 4th
208 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES - - 11 4th 4th 3rd
812 Edmonton BMX AB Evan BIDNIAK - - 11 2nd 5th 4th
10 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brydon CAMERON - - 12 5th 3rd 4th
903 Medicine Hat BMX AB Cebastian CONKIN - - 12 3rd 4th 5th
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Garret COMMANDEUR - - 14 4th 5th 5th
127 ? Devan FRASER - - 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2X Club Unknown ? Carson KOWASKI 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Calgary BMX AB Torin COLLINS 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB1 OKOTOKS BMX AB Brody RAYNER 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 Okotoks BMX AB Kohen HOFFMAN 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
7 RED DEER BMX AB Ryan RAYMONT 5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Ty OCHITWA 6th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Aiden GALLEY 7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
201 EDMONTON BMX AB Braxton HUBBLE 8th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
817 Stony Plain BMX AB Drey HOLINSKI - 13 3rd 5th 5th
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Blake LAMARCHE - 17 5th 5th 7th
108 Okotoks BMX AB Tristan STOREY - 18 7th 6th 5th
202 Okotoks BMX AB Pacey BOONE - 18 6th 6th 6th
6X Club Unknown ? Keannu REDBEAR - 18 4th 7th 7th
701 Edmonton BMX AB Brendan MORGAN - 20 7th 7th 6th
07 EDMONTON BMX AB Coen WINTER
Grandma and Grandad WInter
- 24 8th 8th 8th

8 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Stony Plain BMX AB Logan WEBB (7XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2X Club Unknown ? Austen WENSEL (7XM) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Joey Michael HUBER
Planit Builders
3 11 2nd 6th 3rd
AB3 Club Unknown ? Gavin O'BRIEN 4 13 4th 3rd DNF:6
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Teagan SLAPMAN 5 14 6th 4th 4th
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Nickolas NUGENT 6 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
720 Medicine Hat BMX AB Kian ARMSTRONG 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
407 Calgary BMX AB Wout REHORST 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
518 Medicine Hat BMX AB Isaiah SEHN 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
124 COCHRANE BMX AB Max GANAKOVSKY 4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
012 EDMONTON BMX AB Hunter OFFENBERGER 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
815 Okotoks BMX AB Marcus CHOW 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
806 Airdrie Bmx AB Jonathan REASON 7th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
412 RED DEER BMX AB Reginald ROOKS 8th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
618 CALGARY BMX AB Ashton TERRY - 14 5th 6th 3rd
118 CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT - 15 4th 4th 7th
602 AIRDRIE BMX AB Evan PEAKE - 17 6th 5th 6th
106 Club Unknown ? Liam HARRISON - 18 6th 7th 5th
9 Club Unknown ? Creston HENDERSON - 19 7th 6th 6th
214 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt ADRIAN - 21 7th 7th 7th
107 Airdrie Bmx AB Nathan SMITH - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

9 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
424 Lethbridge BMX AB Jole YOUNG
Dad
1st - 10 7th 2nd 1st
6 St. Albert BMX AB Riley ROBERTSON 2nd - 8 1st 5th 2nd
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Noah BOYKO
Cornerstone Excavating
3rd - 12 2nd 7th 3rd
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristin PASITNEY
Chemco Electrical
4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Club Unknown ? Evan ERICKSON
Velocity Cycle
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
9 Okotoks BMX AB Jaron DEERING 6th - 13 6th 2nd 5th
AB7 Medicine Hat BMX AB Ashton LERNER 7th - 9 4th 1st 4th
916 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan GLENN 8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
907 Medicine Hat BMX AB Gauje CONKIN - 14 5th 4th 5th
04 EDMONTON BMX AB Caleb JONES
Velocity Cycle
- 14 3rd 5th 6th
122 Club Unknown ? John SANSOM - 16 6th 6th 4th
330 Okotoks BMX AB Gabriel CHANUT - 17 5th 6th 6th
421 Club Unknown ? Cole DANBY
Kaosbmx.com
- 17 7th 3rd 7th
9X AIRDRIE BMX AB Tyler RYAN
RT Mudding
- 18 4th 7th 7th

9 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Stony Plain BMX AB Sebastian WEBB 1 3 1st 1st 1st
813 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL
Crupi Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 Edmonton BMX AB Simon NEUFELD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
201 Edmonton Bmx AB Mathieu DUCHARME 4 12 4th 4th 4th
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Medicine Hat BMX AB Gavin BACON
Spider Electric
1st - 7 1st 5th 1st
920 Lethbridge BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ
INTEGRITY WHEELS
2nd - 10 4th 4th 2nd
623 Airdrie Bmx AB Ryland FOUGERE 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
812 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brady ESAU 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
526 Airdrie Bmx AB Bennett MURPHY 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
013 CALGARY BMX AB Ayden SCHUMLICK 6th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
305 Medicine Hat BMX AB Jakub WALLACE 7th - 6 1st 1st 4th
205 Edmonton BMX AB Gavin OTSUJI - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
729 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack HEARTY - 13 REL:4 4th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam MULLETT 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
1X RED DEER BMX AB Ryder GRAHAM 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Tyler SMITH 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
4 Club Unknown ? Aiden STRANKS
Park Cycle
4th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas NORTHWOOD 5th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Luka DIKIC 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas MOODOO
RDM DISTRIBUTORS INC.
7th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Noah KORVER 8th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
10 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher YOUNG - 13 4th 4th 5th
5 Calgary Bmx AB Colton RICHTER
None
- 14 7th 6th 1st
206 Okotoks Bmx AB Matthew PRIMEAU - 15 6th 4th 5th
8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Owen FEDYNIAK - 16 5th 7th 4th
11 Club Unknown ? Ethan REUER - 19 6th 6th 7th
05 EDMONTON BMX AB Lucas KAUFFMAN
DelStar Contractors Inc.
- 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Club Unknown ? Ty REDBEAR 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Edmonton BMX AB Matthew MORGAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan SLAPMAN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

11 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
812 Airdrie Bmx AB Tyler BATES 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
724 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cole EATON 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
621 Medicine Hat BMX AB Jack HAGARTY 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
220 Airdrie Bmx AB Eli DUECKMAN 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
712 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryan VALIQUETTE 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
121 Airdrie Bmx AB Dylan MALARCHUK 6th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
119 RED DEER BMX AB Jordan MURFITT 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
221 Edmonton BMX AB Nathanial OTSUJI CR - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
518 RED DEER BMX AB Zachary REPP - 12 3rd 4th 5th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Carter KYLLO - 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Josh GALLEY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
210 Club Unknown ? Ben BESSEL
VULTURE ENERGY LTD.
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Calgary BMX AB Josh UKRAINETZ
Vulture Energy
3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
807 St. Albert Bmx AB Matthew MCMURDO 4th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
512 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan BROST 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan MYSEK
Alberta Games
6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren COMMANDEUR 7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk JANKE
Velocity
- 12 4th 4th 4th
03 Club Unknown ? Sidney ENGLOT - 12 3rd 5th 4th

11 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Zachary NEUFELD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Brandon Mathies HUBER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
305 Calgary Bmx AB Caleb GILBERT 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX AB Conner OLIVER 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB3 RED DEER BMX AB Evan STAHL
FOO GATE
5 15 5th 6th 4th
320 EDMONTON BMX AB Noah MEYNEN 6 17 6th 5th 6th

12 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Club Unknown ? Jake ALLAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack ZRUNA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
205 Airdrie Bmx AB Cormic MURPHY 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
102 Calgary BMX AB Ethan FREEMAN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
8 Club Unknown ? Griffin KLAPAK 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
123 Calgary Bmx AB Adam HOSIE
Wulfsport
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen ANDREWS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Club Unknown ? Alexander TYSSEN 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
507 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jared SEPKOWSKI 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran SLAPMAN 5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
9 Calgary BMX AB Bayly KINGHORN 6th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
704 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas REASON 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
625 Club Unknown ? Thomas FRANK 8th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
10X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hunter GOLDEN - 15 4th 7th 4th
8 RED DEER BMX AB Owen GREEN - 15 6th 4th 5th
7 ? Joshua BEAUDIN - 17 6th 6th 5th
10 Calgary Bmx AB Jordan ROCHELEAU - 17 5th 5th 7th
016 OKOTOKS BMX AB Caleb BOONE - 19 7th 6th 6th

12 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Calgary BMX AB Justin SCOTT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zachary RYAN
RT Mudding
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 Club Unknown ? Parker MCELHERAN
Team Alberta Team Green Crupi Canada
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB5 Cochrane BMX AB Connor MURPHY 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Connor WENSEL 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
409 Club Unknown ? Ethan ADAMS 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB8 Okotoks BMX AB Matteo BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N7 Calgary Bmx AB Brendan VANDERKUIP
Foo Gate
8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
X1 Club Unknown ? Temp RIDER1 - ## CR:7 DNS DNS
X2 Club Unknown ? Temp RIDER2 - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Club Unknown ? Chase BAINARD-BEGIN
Atomic Improv Co.
1 3 1st 1st 1st
518 Airdrie Bmx AB Sebastian RICHARDS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
602 Airdrie Bmx AB Ryan LIVINGSTONE 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB5 Edmonton BMX AB Ethan WORKUN
Atomic Improv.
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
809 Club Unknown ? Marcus MCARA 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 CALGARY BMX AB Justin TERRY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
905 Club Unknown ? Taye NEISH 2 9 3rd 4th 2nd
012 COCHRANE BMX AB Riley MAY
Kojah Powdercoating Inc.
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB7 Club Unknown ? Aidan FESER 4 10 2nd 2nd 6th
2 Club Unknown ? William MCARA 5 15 5th 5th 5th
124 Calgary Bmx AB Timothy GILBERT 6 16 6th 6th 4th

13 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 Cochrane BMX AB Lukas BECKER 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Jacob THIBODEAU
Riding for High River
2 6 4th 1st 1st
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary CROFT
B&P Cycle
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Mackenzie MOTA
Velocity Cycle
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack SNAPE 5 16 6th 5th 5th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Austin WLADYKA
SEA CAN CONTAINERS EDMONTON
6 17 5th 6th 6th

14 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas DOEHRING 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
428 Airdrie Bmx AB Dylan MURPHY 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Jarek HOKANSON 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
117 Airdrie Bmx AB Luke ESAU 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Airdrie Bmx AB James ZRUNA 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
3 Edmonton BMX AB Jared PERRY
Velocity Cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
217 Airdrie Bmx AB Reese RABCHAK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
702 Coalhurst BMX AB Jevon SEAFORTH 4 14 6th 4th 4th
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Jordan HARRIS 5 15 4th 5th 6th
8 Club Unknown ? Jordan BOONE 6 16 5th 6th 5th

14 Expert Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jacob DUNCANSON
KDR/TLD/YESS/SHAKLEE
1st - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
4 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO
Bert and macs
2nd - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB3 Club Unknown ? Steven SWEET 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N3 Stony Plain Bmx AB Luke HAGGART
Neathway Medal Mounting
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
621 EDMONTON BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin NUNWEILER
Shaklee/Yess/TLD/KDR
6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
N5 Edmonton BMX AB Dexter GOURLAY
Park Cycle
7th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
N1X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ethan BURGER
TLD/Shaklee/YESS/KDR/Sic Transit
8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Brett DUCHARME - 14 5th 6th 3rd
505 Edmonton BMX AB Tyler HUPKA
Velocity Cycle
- 15 5th 5th 5th
AB7 CALGARY BMX AB Brayden WASYLIW - 16 6th 4th 6th
7 Club Unknown ? Jensen MCELHERAN
Team Green Crupi Canada
- 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
501 CALGARY BMX AB Keon VAN DER LINDE
GHP BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Club Unknown ? Nicholas FRANK 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Trevor SWAN
Shaklee / YESS
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
3X AIRDRIE BMX AB Konner SMITH-HEIN (15NM)
RT Mud Consulting Ltd
4 10 4th 4th 2nd

15 Expert Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 RED DEER BMX AB Cody PRATT 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N7 St. Albert Bmx AB Garrett HEBERT
velocity
2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
AB4 Airdrie Bmx AB River PEACOCK
Athletic Spirit Inc
3rd - 9 1st 6th 2nd
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake KEMPENAAR
Yess and Shakelee
4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX AB Bailey SPROXTON 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Kirby PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
6th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
504 Club Unknown ? Cody KNAPPE
B&P Cycle and Sports
7th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
9 RED DEER BMX AB Coleman KOMULA 8th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Kyle PAULSON - 13 6th 4th 3rd
522 Cochrane BMX AB Noah MAISONNEUVE
Home Smarts Consulting and Contracting
- 14 5th 5th 4th
11 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS - 15 4th 6th 5th
704 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tristyn SICHKARYK - 17 6th 5th 6th

16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
630 Edmonton BMX AB Brian JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Medicine Hat BMX AB Lance TESSIER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
503 Airdrie Bmx AB Tristan NUNWEILER
Shaklee/Yess/TLD/KDR
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Austin TROHAN 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

16 Expert Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1T AIRDRIE BMX AB Chase KELLN
YESS/TLD/KDR
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 ? Taylor OTTERSON 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
217 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brett SIEDERS
Troylee/Shaklee/\KDR
3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB4 Club Unknown ? Kylar VAN EE
Bert and Macs source for sports
4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB6 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Branden LACHAPELLE 5th - 9 4th 4th 1st
N3X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Aidan BURGER
TLD/Shaklee/YESS/KDR/Sic Transit
6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER (16XF)
Pure
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Chase HARRISON
Crupi Team Green Canada
8th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Evan MOTTERSHEAD
GHP
- 15 6th 4th 5th
29 Club Unknown ? Liam HOBBS
Velocity
- 16 5th 5th 6th
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB James SEKORA
Doublecross Bikes
- 16 5th 5th 6th
427 Club Unknown ? Fraser HURLEY - 19 7th 7th 5th
718 Lethbridge BMX AB Brock YOUNG
Dads transition,ascent cycle
- 19 6th 6th 7th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5X AIRDRIE BMX AB Kolbi SMITH-HEIN (24NM)
RT Mud Consulting Ltd
1 3 1st 1st 1st
318 CALGARY BMX AB Jaymus SCHEIRIS (24NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Nickolas WILSON
Badassbrad
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 to 24 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
327 St. Albert BMX AB Sean PEACOCK 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB4 Club Unknown ? Bryan BULLIVANT
GHPBMXCANADA
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
613 Airdrie Bmx AB Braden KARISH
Shaklee Performance/yess
3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
7 Club Unknown ? Tyler BELL 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
9 Stony Plain BMX AB Jared SPROXTON 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB8 Club Unknown ? Shelby MYSEK
Alberta Digital Jukebox
7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 Calgary BMX AB Adam MURRAY - 13 5th 4th 4th
220 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Tylend LLOYD - 16 4th 5th CR:7

30+ Novice Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
807 Airdrie Bmx AB Jon OCHITWA
Nema International
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
020 Club Unknown ? Scott OLMSTEAD 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N7 Calgary Bmx AB James VANDERKUIP
Foo Gate
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Marco BREGLIANO 4th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
818 Okotoks BMX AB Clayton STOREY 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
4 Edmonton BMX AB Jeff MEADE 6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
8 Okotoks BMX AB Chris DOLL 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
221 St. Albert Bmx AB Frank VAN STAALDUINEN 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
705 Club Unknown ? Matthew MITCHELL - 14 4th 5th 5th
315 AIRDRIE BMX AB Shane CARSON - 15 5th 5th 5th
412 Red Deer Bmx AB Trever MALCOLM - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

30+ Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
326 St. Albert Bmx AB Garth HEBERT
velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Mike GACCIOLI (30+IM)
FOO Gate BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
108 EDMONTON BMX AB Kyle PICKERSGILL 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
130 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
N1 Club Unknown ? Brian OTTERSON 5 13 4th 5th 4th
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Kenny MCALISTER (30+IM)
RollFab Industries
6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB3 Edmonton BMX AB Adam KNIGHT (29XM)
Velocity cycle
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL (9CM)
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
218 Club Unknown ? Aiden STRANKS
Park Cycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
230 Edmonton Bmx AB Caleb JONES (9CM)
Velocity Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N01 RED DEER BMX AB Cody PRATT (15-16MC) 2 8 2nd 1st 5th
210 Velocity CC ? Anthony WILKINSON
Velocity Cycle
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
621 EDMONTON BMX AB Raine BROST (13-14MC)
Velocity
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB3 Edmonton BMX AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity cycle
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
525 Edmonton Bmx AB Ron SCOTT 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
011 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
712 Club Unknown ? Nick GAUTHIER (30-34MC) 3 8 2nd 1st 5th
919 Calgary BMX AB Chris FREEMAN 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
004 Club Unknown ? Richard SCHWABE
Sports Shack
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 Calgary Bmx AB Bruno STAPPERS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
17 Lethbridge BMX AB Mark YOUNG
Youngsnroses race team
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
713 Medicine Hat BMX AB Andrew BACON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
328 Airdrie Bmx AB Brad WILSON
Badassbrad
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45 to 49 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
FLEXAHOPPER
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N1 ? Brian OTTERSON 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
305 Red Deer Bmx AB Peter SNAPE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 Edmonton BMX AB Jeff MEADE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS (40-44FC)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Jody MOTA
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
317 Airdrie Bmx AB Jackie OCHITWA
With Twist Balloon Creations
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
326 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda GRENIER (30-34FC) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
4 Edmonton BMX AB Brianne PASITNEY (30-34FC)
Chemco Electrical
5 14 5th 5th 4th

14 and Over Open (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
529 AIRDRIE BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Taylor OTTERSON 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
672 AIRDRIE BMX AB Justin TUCHSCHERER
B&P
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
613 AIRDRIE BMX AB Braden KARISH 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
N7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Garrett HEBERT 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N3X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Aidan BURGER 6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
N1T AIRDRIE BMX AB Chase KELLN
YESS/TLD/KDR
7th - 8 1st 2nd 5th
029 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liam HOBBS
Velocity
CR - 11 4th 3rd 4th
522 COCHRANE BMX AB Noah MAISONNEUVE - 13 6th 5th 2nd
N3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Luke HAGGART - 15 5th 4th 6th
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER
Pure
- 17 6th 6th 5th
N1X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ethan BURGER - 17 5th 6th 6th

Top of Report