End of Report

Championnats Canadiens BMX – St Albert AB

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/Aug/2013 21:37:02

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 332

Total Riders = 317

Women Junior (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 Club Unknown ? Morgan Mcadam
(CAN19950724)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
61 Club Unknown ? Elaine Mcadam
(CAN19950724)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
52 Club Unknown ? Michelle Berti
(CAN19950120)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
51 Club Unknown ? Erin Kinnie
(CAN19960331)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
68 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Yvonne Kingston
(CAN19960521)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Women Elite (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
802 Club Unknown ? Amelia Walsh
(CAN19920802)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Chelsea Kingston
(CAN19940623)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
18 Club Unknown ? Rosemary Adams
(CAN19881219)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
780 Edmonton Bmx AB Cassidy Monaghan
(CAN19941125)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
911 Cochrane Bmx AB Sabrina Millman
(CAN19931109)
- ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

Men Junior (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 Club Unknown ? Jared Ennis
(CAN19960306)
1st 10 5th 2nd 3rd
54 Club Unknown ? Mackay Leslie
(CAN1990911)
2nd 10 2nd 4th 4th
71 Club Unknown ? Braden Wood
(CAN19960531)
3rd 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
55 Calgary Bmx AB Dominic Gaccioli
(CAN19960706)
4th 12 4th 6th 2nd
60 Edmonton Bmx AB Raymond Fenwick
(CAN19960215)
5th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
52 Club Unknown ? Hayden Mechielsen
(CAN19960124)
6th 3 1st 1st 1st
56 Airdrie Bmx AB Justin Tuchscherer
(CAN19950305)
7th 11 2nd 4th 5th
51 Airdrie Bmx AB Tanner Vandenhoven
(CAN19960529)
8th 3 1st 1st 1st
58 Club Unknown ? Kyle Murphy
(CAN19960511)
12 5th 3rd 4th
62 Club Unknown ? Darien Landers
(CAN19960816)
14 4th 5th 5th
57 Calgary Bmx AB Jayme Johnson
(CAN19961124)
17 6th 5th 6th
59 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexandre Roy
(CAN19961010)
## CR:8 DNS DNS

Men Elite (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 Club Unknown ? Tory Nyhaug
(CAN19920417)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
660 Club Unknown ? James Palmer
(CAN19941103)
2nd 10 2nd 6th 2nd
195 Club Unknown ? Connor Mccormack
(CAN19930108)
3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
917 Club Unknown ? Corey Walsh
(CAN19940917)
4th 9 3rd 2nd 4th
93 Cochrane Bmx AB Karsten Millman
(CAN19900831)
5th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
244 Club Unknown ? Brandon Reid
(CAN19940318)
6th 13 DNF:7 3rd 3rd
25 Okotoks Bmx AB Cameron Helm
(CAN19920602)
7th 15 4th 7th 4th
112 Club Unknown ? Mischa Partridge
(CAN19880621)
8th 8 2nd 4th 2nd
14 Calgary Bmx AB Adam Bourns
(CAN19930803)
14 4th 5th 5th
10 Calgary Bmx AB Louis Chartrain
(CAN19940101)
15 6th 4th 5th
13 Club Unknown ? Mitchell Warken
(CAN19930812)
15 5th 3rd 7th
11 Club Unknown ? Ryan Murphy
(CAN19940121)
17 5th 6th 6th
134 Airdrie Bmx AB Brandon Ulrich
(CAN19931019)
18 7th 5th 6th
9 Club Unknown ? James Graham
(CAN19940812)
20 6th 7th 7th

5 - 8 Female (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
134 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale Reeve 1st - 6 1st 1st 4th
138 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey Tremel
(CAN20060920)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
127 Airdrie Bmx AB Sydney Smith
(CAN20060125)
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
108 Calgary Bmx AB Aurora Rocheleau 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
118 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah Northwood 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
149 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jalyn Holinski 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
151 Airdrie Bmx AB Skyla Grenier
(CAN20051220)
7th - 14 4th 7th 3rd
114 Edmonton Bmx AB Devin Kauffman 8th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
131 Edmonton Bmx AB Natalia Reid - 14 5th 5th 4th
126 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana Bregliano - 15 5th 4th 6th
129 Stony Plain Bmx AB Taya Gordon - 17 DNF:7 3rd 7th
154 Red Deer Bmx AB Olivia Rush - 18 6th 6th 6th
143 Airdrie Bmx AB Lydia Englot - 19 6th 8th 5th
136 Edmonton Bmx AB Aijha Meynen - 21 7th DNF:7 7th
148 Okotoks Bmx AB Cadence Storey - 22 8th 6th 8th

10 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
144 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily Henderson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
130 Edmonton Bmx AB Amber Hupka (9F)
(CAN20040326)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
142 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay Hall
(CAN20030426)
3 12 4th 4th 4th
122 Red Deer Bmx AB Halle Graham (9F) 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
106 Club Unknown ? Emma Erickson 5 15 3rd 6th 6th
128 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella Bregliano (9F) 6 18 6th 7th 5th
113 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaylee May (9F)
(CAN20040101)
7 18 8th 3rd 7th
133 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexandra Reeve 8 23 7th 8th 8th

11 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
153 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly Simpson
(CAN20021211)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 Club Unknown ? Meagan Muys 2 9 DNF:5 2nd 2nd
104 Edmonton Bmx AB Emma Workun 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
147 Cochrane Bmx AB Faith Otterson
(CAN20020325)
4 10 2nd 4th 4th
150 Okotoks Bmx AB Willow Pointen
(CAN20020601)
5 13 3rd 5th 5th

13 Female (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 St. Albert Bmx AB Avriana Hebert 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
117 Club Unknown ? Alison Grecht 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
109 Calgary Bmx AB Kelly Ann Heughan 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
141 Lethbridge Bmx AB Aurelia Gretzinger
(CAN20000226)
4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
111 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra Enns 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
125 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jensen Sproxton
(CAN19980321)
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
139 Airdrie Bmx AB Hailey Hobbs (12F) 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
146 Calgary Bmx AB Jordan Knappe (12F)
(CAN20010219)
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
137 Edmonton Bmx AB Keltie Monaghan (12F) - 15 5th 5th 5th
123 Club Unknown ? Alexandra Plesniarski
(CAN20000922)
- 15 5th 5th 5th
115 Edmonton Bmx AB Dezirae Kauffman (12F) - 18 6th 6th 6th
152 Red Deer Bmx AB Emily Simpson
(CAN20001020)
- 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W8 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh Van Staalduinen
(CAN19990607)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
102 Red Deer Bmx AB Sarah Stahl
(CAN19990603)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
124 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan Jensen 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
107 St. Albert Bmx AB Vanessa Whaling 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
110 Calgary Bmx AB Mckayla Rocheleau 5 15 6th 5th 4th
101 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jessalyn Phillips 6 17 5th 6th 6th
132 Calgary Bmx AB Kiera Roxburgh 7 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
103 Club Unknown ? Destinee Botchar 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
112 Calgary Bmx AB Brianne Vanderkuip
(CAN19980205)
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
116 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kiana Van Ee 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
140 Edmonton Bmx AB Madeline Kuss
(CAN19981128)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
145 Calgary Bmx AB Yasmine Harvey 5 15 5th 5th 5th

17+ Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 Airdrie Bmx AB Daina Tuchscherer (16F)
(CAN19970425)
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
W8 Club Unknown ? Drew Mechielsen (16F) 2 8 1st DNF:6 1st
121 Airdrie Bmx AB Caitlyn Duncanson
(CAN19961105)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
135 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Eva Herter 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
119 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower
(CAN19760527)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
120 Calgary Bmx AB Karlie Bullivant
(CAN19950309)
6 16 4th 4th CR:8

5 - 6 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
340 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan Chirzynski
(CAN20070816)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
378 St. Albert Bmx AB Jarret Skistod
(CAN20070117)
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
214 Cochrane Bmx AB Ethan Mann
(CAN20070125)
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
355 Edmonton Bmx AB Jacob Dube 4th - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
365 Calgary Bmx AB Byron Zurbriggen 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
362 Edmonton Bmx AB Lachlan Brenner 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
306 Club Unknown ? Ryder Dechka 7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
299 Edmonton Bmx AB Oscar Twells
(CAN20070507)
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
293 St. Albert Bmx AB Nolan Reiling - 14 5th 5th 4th
357 Club Unknown ? Malakai Ozais Bautista - 15 5th 5th 5th
259 Stony Plain Bmx AB Parx Gordon - 17 6th 6th 5th
370 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt Simpson
(CAN20070828)
- 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
382 Stony Plain Bmx AB Logan Webb
(CAN20060403)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
233 Edmonton Bmx AB Austen Wensel 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
314 St. Albert Bmx AB Connor Pleich 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
345 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody Scott 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
349 Red Deer Bmx AB Eric Hunter 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
358 Cochrane Bmx AB Sam Scott 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
307 Edmonton Bmx AB Hudson O'Brien 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
348 Red Deer Bmx AB Shayne Hall 8th - 14 4th 5th 5th
304 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cameron White
(CAN20060123)
- 15 5th 6th 4th
352 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gabe Vanoene - 15 5th 5th 5th
336 Red Deer Bmx AB Silas Price
(CAN20060509)
- 16 6th 4th 6th

8 Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
337 Abbotsford BMX BC Ryder Mcintosh 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
236 Edmonton Bmx AB Gavin O'Brien 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
371 Calgary Bmx AB Joey Huber
(CAN20050428)
3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
394 Stony Plain Bmx AB Drey Holinski 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
217 Okotoks Bmx AB Teagan Slapman 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
333 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryan Raymont
(CAN20050611)
6th - 7 5th 1st 1st
379 Airdrie Bmx AB Ty Ochitwa 7th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
335 Club Unknown ? Nickolas Nugent 8th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
339 Okotoks Bmx AB Karsten Chirzynski
(CAN20050527)
- 12 2nd 6th 4th
329 Airdrie Bmx AB Aiden Galley - 12 3rd 4th 5th
344 Lethbridge Bmx AB Hesston Bates
(CAN20050602)
- 18 6th 5th 7th
366 Okotoks Bmx AB Tristan Storey - 18 5th 6th 7th
263 Edmonton Bmx AB Brendan Morgan
(CAN20050701)
- 20 7th 7th 6th
282 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley Carson - 21 7th 8th 6th
404 Red Deer Bmx AB Charlie Nelson - 23 8th 7th 8th

9 Male (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
324 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan Tremel
(CAN20040813)
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
294 Edmonton Bmx AB Simon Neufeld 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
260 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob Berarducci 3rd 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
298 Cochrane Bmx AB Max Ganakovsky 4th 1st - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
322 Edmonton Bmx AB Mathieu Ducharme
(CAN20040201)
5th 3rd - 8 DNF:6 1st 1st
332 Red Deer Bmx AB Noah Boyko 6th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan Erickson
(CAN20040406)
7th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
269 Stony Plain Bmx AB Frank Doerr 8th 4th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
341 St. Albert Bmx AB Riley Robertson 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
316 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy Williams
(CAN20040501)
5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
235 Edmonton Bmx AB Tristin Pasitney
(CAN20040515)
6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
328 Red Deer Bmx AB John Sansom 6th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
397 Red Deer Bmx AB Reggie Rooks - - 13 6th 4th 3rd
238 Edmonton Bmx AB Caleb Jones
(CAN20041230)
- - 13 5th 3rd 5th
389 Edmonton Bmx AB Julien Dube - - 15 4th 6th 5th
406 Calgary Bmx AB Riley Kimmitt - - 16 5th 5th 6th
363 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton Terry
(CAN20040618)
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
342 Stony Plain Bmx AB Sebastian Webb
(CAN20040308)
- - ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

10 Male (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
243 Abbotsford BMX BC Aiden Grecht 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
219 Abbotsford BMX BC Luke Jones 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
313 Red Deer Bmx AB William Welikoklad 3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
266 Club Unknown ? Aiden Stranks
(CAN20031218)
4th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
264 Edmonton Bmx AB Matthew Morgan
(CAN20030413)
5th 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
216 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan Slapman 6th 4th - 8 2nd 5th 1st
290 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryder Graham 7th 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
240 Airdrie Bmx AB Tyler Smith
(CAN20030503)
8th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
302 Edmonton Bmx AB Eliot Slavens 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
402 Edmonton Bmx AB Zachary Hogan 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
251 Stony Plain Bmx AB Owen Fedyniak 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
239 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam Mullett 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
242 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas Northwood 7th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
401 Airdrie Bmx AB Luka Dikic 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
354 Club Unknown ? Austin Paddock 8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
390 Stony Plain Bmx AB Zackery Worbeck 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
265 Edmonton Bmx AB Ethan Boswell
(CAN20031213)
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
327 St. Albert Bmx AB Jacob Wing
(CAN20031118)
- - 14 5th 3rd 6th
364 Edmonton Bmx AB Kaiden Byrne - - 15 6th 4th 5th
289 Edmonton Bmx AB Lucas Kauffman - - 15 5th 5th 5th
346 Club Unknown ? Gavin Otsuji - - 16 DNF:5 6th 5th

11 Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
373 Ridge Meadows Bmx BC Ryan Tougas 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
261 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas Berarducci 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
224 St. Albert Bmx AB Ronin Pusch 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
403 Calgary Bmx AB Brandon Huber
(CAN20020927)
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
300 Stony Plain Bmx AB Conner Oliver 5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
277 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan Stahl
(CAN19990603)
6th - 10 5th 4th 1st
330 Airdrie Bmx AB Josh Galley 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
407 Calgary Bmx AB Ben Bessel 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
317 St. Albert Bmx AB Matthew Mcmurdo
(CAN20020807)
- 13 4th 5th 4th
252 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryk Janke - 17 6th 6th 5th
303 Edmonton Bmx AB Noah Meynen - 17 6th 5th 6th
377 Edmonton Bmx AB Ethan Brost
(CAN20020512)
- 19 5th 7th 7th
338 Red Deer Bmx AB Nicolas Hammer - 20 8th 6th 6th
383 Club Unknown ? Nathanial Otsuji - 22 7th 8th 7th
308 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren Commandeur
(CAN20020619)
- 22 7th 7th 8th
353 Airdrie Bmx AB Sidney Englot - 24 8th 8th 8th

12 Male (20 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
244 Club Unknown ? Alex Grecht 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
331 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Scott 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
228 Edmonton Bmx AB Parker Mcelheran 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
255 Edmonton Bmx AB Connor Wensel 4th 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
301 St. Albert Bmx AB Bryce Skistod
(CAN20011106)
5th 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
326 Calgary Bmx AB Benjamin Nelson
(CAN20010917)
6th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
387 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary Ryan
(CAN20010115)
7th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
369 Cochrane Bmx AB Connor Murphy
(CAN20010707)
8th 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
320 Calgary Bmx AB Adam Hosie 5th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
273 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran Slapman 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
257 Okotoks Bmx AB Matteo Bregliano 6th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
310 Club Unknown ? Ethan Adams
(CAN20010409)
6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
284 Calgary Bmx AB Brendan Vanderkuip 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
220 Abbotsford BMX BC Jack Jones 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
398 Stony Plain Bmx AB Damien Wilding
(CAN20010531)
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
374 Okotoks Bmx AB Thomas Woluschuk Frank DNS - 13# 4th 5th 4th
226 Calgary Bmx AB Jordan Rocheleau - - 13 4th 4th 5th
392 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan Freeman
(CAN20011020)
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
359 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack Zruna
(CAN20010826)
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
372 Calgary Bmx AB Tatum Parker
(CAN20010703)
- - 17 CR:7 5th 5th

13 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
343 Abbotsford BMX BC Zachary Frier 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
215 Edmonton Bmx AB Mackenzie Mota
(CAN20000113)
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
280 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob Thibodeau
(CAN20000322)
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
200 Airdrie Bmx AB Zachary Croft
(CAN20000315)
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
205 Cochrane Bmx AB Lukas Becker
(CAN20000122)
5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
325 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob Funk
(CAN20000705)
6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
393 Calgary Bmx AB Justin Terry
(CAN20000407)
7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
253 Stony Plain Bmx AB Austin Wladyka 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
408 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen Raas
(CAN20000120)
- 15 6th 4th 5th
381 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack Snape - 15 5th 5th 5th
229 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley May
(CAN20001012)
- 17 6th 5th 6th
384 Red Deer Bmx AB Taye Neish - 18 5th 7th 6th
351 Okotoks Bmx AB Aidan Feser - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

14 Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
232 Club Unknown ? Josh Samells 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
225 St. Albert Bmx AB Ethan Burger
(CAN19990504)
2nd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
231 Airdrie Bmx AB Jacob Duncanson
(CAN19990105)
3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
230 Ridge Meadows Bmx BC Aidan Macdonald 4th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
245 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley Lavorato 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
262 Stony Plain Bmx AB Luke Haggart 6th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
321 Edmonton Bmx AB Brett Ducharme
(CAN19990328)
7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
385 Calgary Bmx AB Corbin Ruthven 8th 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
212 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin Nunweiler 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
360 Airdrie Bmx AB James Zruna
(CAN19990923)
5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
286 Edmonton Bmx AB Jensen Mcelheran 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
295 Edmonton Bmx AB Raine Brost
(CAN19990621)
6th - 13 2nd 5th 6th
323 Edmonton Bmx AB Jared Perry
(CAN19991017)
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
292 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyler Hupka
(CAN19990505)
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
334 Club Unknown ? Lachlan Hotchkiss - - 16 6th 6th 4th
237 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jesseppe Herter - - 16 5th 5th 6th
213 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaleb Mann
(CAN19990505)
- - 19 6th 6th CR:7

15 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W1 Ridge Meadows Bmx BC Alex Tougas 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
202 St. Albert Bmx AB Deven Kawa
(CAN19980612)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
270 St. Albert Bmx AB Garrett Hebert 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
206 Red Deer Bmx AB Cody Pratt
(CAN19980410)
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
254 Stony Plain Bmx AB Bailey Sproxton
(CAN20000915)
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
305 Airdrie Bmx AB River Peacock 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
350 Calgary Bmx AB Carter Pastuszko 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
271 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kirby Phillips 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
222 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake Kempenaar - 14 5th 4th 5th
356 Calgary Bmx AB Cody Knappe - 15 5th 5th 5th
227 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler Enns - 18 6th 6th 6th
405 Okotoks Bmx AB Nicholas Woluschuk Frank - 18 6th 6th 6th

16 Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
209 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase Kelln
(CAN19970104)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
361 Cochrane Bmx AB Taylor Otterson
(CAN19970216)
2nd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
283 St. Albert Bmx AB Aidan Burger
(CAN19970212)
3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
223 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar Van Ee 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
246 Indépendant-BMX QC Gaby Malenfant
(CAN19970822)
5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
386 Calgary Bmx AB Evan Mottershead 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
234 Club Unknown ? Alex Wright 7th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
203 St. Albert Bmx AB Kiran Kawa
(CAN19970329)
8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
388 Red Deer Bmx AB James Sekora - 15 5th 5th 5th
274 BMX QSA QC Philippe Cummings
(CAN19970130)
- 16 6th 3rd 7th
288 Red Deer Bmx AB Chase Harrison
(CAN19970610)
- 17 6th 6th 5th
204 Club Unknown ? Jordan Delaney - 18 5th 6th DNF:7
201 Airdrie Bmx AB Benjamin Croft
(CAN19970430)
- 20 7th 7th 6th
211 Airdrie Bmx AB Tristan Nunweiler - 21 7th 8th 6th
248 Stony Plain Bmx AB Fraser Hurley
(CAN19970427)
- ## 8th CR:9 DNS

17 - 24 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
380 Airdrie Bmx AB Brandon Kerik
(CAN19931121)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
208 Airdrie Bmx AB Spencer Rosko
(CAN19941223)
2nd - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
221 Calgary Bmx AB Bryan Bullivant
(CAN19930831)
3rd - 12 4th 4th 4th
296 St. Albert Bmx AB Craig Kunz 4th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
319 Edmonton Bmx AB Robert Townsend
(CAN19940313)
5th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
347 Club Unknown ? Anthony Wilkinson
(CAN19960210)
6th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
256 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jared Sproxton
(CAN19961116)
7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
218 St. Albert Bmx AB Sean Peacock
(CAN19960327)
8th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
279 Airdrie Bmx AB Braden Karish - 13 4th 6th 3rd
249 Airdrie Bmx AB Kolbi Smith-Hein
(CAN19950530)
- 13 6th 3rd 4th
309 Edmonton Bmx AB Ronald Townsend - 14 3rd 5th 6th
207 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Phillips - 17 5th 5th 7th
291 St. Albert Bmx AB Devon Vickery - 20 7th 7th 6th
281 Okotoks Bmx AB Shelby Mysek - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

30+ Male (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 St. Albert Bmx AB Garth Hebert 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
376 Club Unknown ? Corey Banks 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
268 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Justin Doehring (25-29M)
(CAN19860910)
3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
368 Club Unknown ? Brad Hannaford 4th 2nd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
267 Edmonton Bmx AB Kieran Ards 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
399 Airdrie Bmx AB Jon Ochitwa 6th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
409 Calgary Bmx AB Scott Olmstead
(CAN19831020)
7th 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
315 Edmonton Bmx AB Kyle Pickersgill 8th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
391 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian Otterson 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
241 Airdrie Bmx AB Matt Smith
(CAN19720619)
5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
395 Okotoks Bmx AB Kenny Mcalister 6th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
247 Airdrie Bmx AB Brent Duncanson
(CAN19660711)
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
285 Calgary Bmx AB James Vanderkuip 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
367 Club Unknown ? Clayton Storey 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
287 Calgary Bmx AB Mike Gaccioli DNF:8 - 3 1st 1st 1st
278 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
(CAN19661130)
8th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
258 Okotoks Bmx AB Marco Bregliano - - 14 4th 6th 4th
311 Edmonton Bmx AB Stuart Knight (25-29M) - - 15 5th 5th 5th
400 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul Kroon - - 15 5th 5th 5th
396 Red Deer Bmx AB Brian Martin (25-29M) - - 15 DNF:5 5th 5th
312 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam Knight (25-29M) - - 17 6th 5th 6th

30-34 Cruiser Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah Williams (40-44CrF)
(CAN19720130)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 Airdrie Bmx AB Wendy Vandenhoven (45+CrF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
103 Edmonton Bmx AB Jody Mota (35-39CrF)
(CAN19751209)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
110 Edmonton Bmx AB Michelle Tower (35-39CrF)
(CAN19760527)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
126 Airdrie Bmx AB Jackie Ochitwa (35-39CrF) 5 16 6th 5th 5th
129 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhonda Grenier
(CAN19790326)
6 17 5th 6th 6th
121 Club Unknown ? Jeannette Mansell (45+CrF) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

13-14 Cruiser Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
109 Club Unknown ? Alison Grecht (13-14CrF) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
111 Club Unknown ? Alex Grecht (12&uCrM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
117 Edmonton Bmx AB Raine Brost
(CAN19990621)
3 8 1st 2nd 5th
119 Calgary Bmx AB Benjamin Nelson (12&uCrM)
(CAN20010917)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
116 Okotoks Bmx AB Matteo Bregliano (12&uCrM) 5 14 5th 5th 4th
108 Edmonton Bmx AB Caleb Jones (12&uCrM)
(CAN20041230)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

17-29 Cruiser Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
101 Red Deer Bmx AB Cody Pratt (15-16CrM)
(CAN19980410)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
106 Red Deer Bmx AB Chase Harrison (15-16CrM)
(CAN19970610)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
102 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Lance Phillips
(CAN19950818)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
123 Edmonton Bmx AB Anthony Wilkinson 4 12 4th 4th 4th
118 Edmonton Bmx AB Adam Knight 5 15 5th 5th 5th

35-39 Cruiser Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
132 Calgary Bmx AB Calvin Kimmitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 Edmonton Bmx AB Ron Scott 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
107 St. Albert Bmx AB Ralph Fergusson (40-44CrM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
127 Calgary Bmx AB Bruno Stappers (40-44CrM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
128 Calgary Bmx AB Chris Freeman
(CAN19740919)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
131 Airdrie Bmx AB Dave Moodoo (40-44CrM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

45 & Over Cruiser Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
125 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian Otterson 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
105 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren Williams
(CAN19661130)
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
114 Club Unknown ? Dale Murphy 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
120 Red Deer Bmx AB Peter Snape 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
112 Edmonton Bmx AB Jeff Meade
(CAN19680918)
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
113 Edmonton Bmx AB Malcolm Stinson 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
124 Edmonton Bmx AB Michael Dube 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
130 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul Kroon - 12 4th 5th 3rd
115 Edmonton Bmx AB Allan Plesniarski - 14 5th 4th 5th

Top of Report