End of Report

Canadian National Championships

Abbosford BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/Sep/2012 16:58:48

FINALS RESULTS

Total Entries = 194

Total Riders = 194

Junior Female (7 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL M-PTS
53 Morgan Mcadam
(CAN19950724)
Alberta Bicycle
1st 4
55 Chelsea Kingston
(CAN19940623)
2nd 7
51 Elaine Mcadam
(CAN19950724)
Alberta Bicycle
3rd 12
56 Taylor Kambeitz
(CAN19951008)
4th 13
54 Michelle Berti
(CAN19950122)
Nanaimo & Abby BMX
5th 13
52 Cassidy Monaghan
(CAN19941125)
Park Cycle
6th 17
73 Amanda Landers
(CAN19941019)
Team BC / Abbotsford BMX
18

Elite Female (5 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL M-PTS
911 Sabrina Millman
(CAN19931109)
STAATS, Elite Training, 2PD
1st 3
802 Amelia Walsh
(CAN19940802)
Yess, Fly, Cliff Bar, Team Ontario
2nd 6
3 Sarah Biron
(CAN19910405)
Equipe Quebec
3rd 9
2 Lindsay Harrington
(CAN19900226)
Lethbridge Bmx
4th 12
1 Nicoline Hebert
(CAN19750328)
Velocity cycle
15

Junior Male (10 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL M-PTS
53 Brandon Reid
(CAN19940318)
Abbotsford BMX/teamBC/Ssquared and answer
1st 6
60 Corey Walsh
(CAN19940917)
Intense,fly, Team Ontario
2nd 3
58 Brandon Beauvolsk
(can19950519)
Team Qu̩bec
3rd 6
59 Tyson Best
(CAN19951002)
Alberta Bicycle
4th 10
55 Timothy Pratt
(CAN19940301)
Red Deer BMX
5th 11
66 James Palmer
(CAN19941103)
Yess/Cycling BC
6th 3
52 Louis Chartrain
(CAN19940101)
Alberta Bicycle
7th 12
56 Frederic Levesque
(CAN19950606)
Independant-BMX
DNF 11
54 Justin Tuchscherer
(CAN19950305)
Alberta Bicycle
13
61 Ryan Murphy
(can19940121)
##

Elite Male (6 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL M-PTS
49 Tory Nyhaug
(CAN19920417)
REDLINE
1st 3
195 Connor Mccormack
(CAN19930108)
Team BC/Redman/Rockstar
2nd 7
22 Derek Sipkoi
(CAN19860908)
3rd 8
93 Karsten Millman
(CAN19900831)
STAATS, Elite Training, 2PD
4th 14
112 Mischa Partridge
(CAN19880621)
Team BC, Redline, Infinit Nutrition,10 pack
5th 14
27 Steven Creighton
(can19920126)
speed/the canada
##

5 to 8 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
122 Madison Moro (BW10)
(CAN20030424)
Kaos BMX
1st - 3
126 Teigen Pascual (BW10)
(CAN20030919)
Canadian Bike Supply
2nd - 4
101 Chayce Cooper (BW10)
(CAN200306074)
3rd - 5
136 Reighan Hill (BW9)
(CAN20040103)
Dirt Demonz
4th - 7
117 Sydney Clausen (BW9)
(CAN20050106)
5th - 9
129 Abygale Reeve (BW9)
(CAN20051007)
Underarmour
6th - 11
130 Trinity Hall (BW9)
(CAN20060504)
7th - 11
100 Elayna Macaskill (BW9)
(CAN20040312)
Abbotsford
- 11
121 Kaylee May (BW9)
(CAN20040101)
- 14

5 to 6 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
247 Logan Webb
(CAN20060403)
Stony Plain
1st - 3
283 Jack Macquarrie (BM7)
(CAN20061002)
2nd - 4
239 Carter Bybel
(CAN20061112)
Abbotsford BMX
3rd - 7
308 Teegan Hall
(CAN20060504)
4th - 7
215 Caleb Graham
(CAN20060325)
Cochrane BMX
5th - 11
327 Liam Howse
(CAN20061119)
North Vancouver
6th - 8
322 Gavin Baron
(CAN20060608)
Ridge Meadows BMX
7th - 13
321 Tyler Bernabe (BW10)
(CAN20061018)
8th - 10
229 Zander Nunes (BM7)
(CAN20072007)
KAOS BMX
- 15
264 Oliver Gust
(CAN20070331)
- 15
220 Chris Nunes (BM7)
(CAN20060225)
Kaos Canada BMX
- 16

8 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
248 Sebastian Webb
(CAN20040308)
Stony Plain
1st - 3
235 Caleb Dobie
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 4
256 Diego Cejalvo
(CAN20041229)
Kaos BMX
3rd - 5
260 Nataniel Degrace
(CAN20040506)
Independant-BMX
4th - 10
323 Kurt Janzen
(CAN20040131)
Abbotsford BMX
5th - 7
301 Nolan Farrend
(CAn20040413)
Calgary
6th - 12
275 Jacob Berarducci
(CAN20040724)
Calgary BMX
7th - 9
274 Declan Bittel
(CAN20040424)
8th - 13
312 Torben Duyvestyn
(can20040326)
Hollandia Greenhouses
- 14
255 Mathieu Ducharme
(can20040201)
edmonton bmx/park cycle sponsor
- 14
201 Troy Williams
(CAN20040501)
- 17
270 Tyler Ryan
(CAN20040209)
RT Mudding
- 20
328 Noah Howse
(CAN20041201)
North Vancouver BMX
- ##

11 Male (10 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
262 James Hedgcock
(can20011115)
Intense Fly Nat'l Team
1st - 4
299 Alex Grecht
(CAN20010930)
2nd - 4
271 Zachary Ryan
(CAN20010115)
RT Mudding
3rd - 8
289 Justin Scott
(CAN20011505)
Okotoks BMX
4th - 6
304 Matthew Tailby
(can20010419)
Calgary
5th - 5
205 Connor Wensel
(CAN20011018)
Park Cycle
6th - 11
269 Brendan Vanderkuip
(CAN20010712)
Calgary BMX
7th - 10
314 Logan Macdonald
(CAN20011202)
Hollandia Greenhouses
8th - 13
280 Connor Murphy
(CAN20010707)
Cochrane BMX
- 14
273 Griffin Klapak
(CAN20010118)
Calgary BMX Racing
- 15

12 Male (10 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
222 Zach Frier
(CAN20001104)
1st - 3
286 Aidan Webber
(CAN 20000928)
2nd - 4
238 Benjamin Ouellette
(CAN20001017)
3rd - 6
295 Maximus Giangualano
(CAN20001229)
Calgary BMX club/GHP Team
4th - 12
326 Lukas Ferguson
(CAN20000427)
5th - 10
209 Zach Croft
(CAN20000315)
B&P Cycle
6th - 10
320 Ethan Kreuzkamp
(CAN20001002)
7th - 11
302 Jacob Thibodeau
(CAN20000322)
8th - 6
329 Damian Sitter
(CAN20000708)
Action BMX
- 13
291 Riley May
(CAN20001012)
Cochrane Bmx/Cochrane/Kojah Powder Coating
- 15

13 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
244 Ethan Burger
(CAN19990504)
Alberta Bicycle
1st - 6
246 Jacob Duncanson
(CAN19990105)
Alberta Bicycle
2nd - 6
230 Luke Haggart
(CAN19991026)
Alberta Bicycle
3rd - 7
258 Kasper Woolley
(can19990304)
CBS
4th - 7
257 Dexter Gourlay
(CAN19900120)
Edmonton BMX / Park Cycle
5th - 8
259 Corbin Ruthven
(CAN19990601)
Calgary BMX
6th - 12
284 Connor Mccormick
(can19990227)
Escape Velocity / dEVo / Action BMX
7th - 14
242 Aidan Macdonald
(CAN19990222)
Ridge Meadows BMX
8th - 3
263 Riley Lavorato
(can19990222)
lethbridge
- 14
254 Brett Ducharme
(can19990328)
edmonton bmx/park cycle sponsor
- 15
292 Wyatt Bender
(CAN19991117)
Cochrane BMX
- 16
293 Lachlan Hotchkiss
(CAN19990524)
dEVo
- 18

14 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
297 Alex Tougas
(CAN19980719)
Factory Yess BMX
1st - 3
249 Bobby Worth
(CAN19980523)
2nd - 4
224 Deven Kawa
(CAN19980612)
Alberta Bicycle
3rd - 8
200 Alex Fenning
(CAN19980115)
Action BMX
4th - 7
206 Cody Pratt
(CAN19980410)
Red Deer BMX
5th - 7
290 Cole Wilson
(CAN19980929)
6th - 10
212 Garrett Hebert
(CAN19880606)
Alberta Bicycle
7th - 13
310 Carter Pastuszko
(CAN19980220)
Calgary
8th - 13
217 River Peacock
(CAN19980820)
Airdrie BMX
- 14
218 Bailey Sproxton
(CAN19980321)
Alberta Bicycle
- 15
303 Cody Knappe
(CAN19980504)
Okotoks BMX/B & P Cycle
- 16
223 Coleman Komula
(can19980404)
Colerose Bookkeeping Services/Red Deer BMX
- 17
281 Keon Van Der Linde
(CAN19980501)
- 20
216 Noah Maisonneuve
(can19980522)
Cochrane bmx
- ##

15 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
241 Chase Kelln
(Can19970104)
Team Alberta/Shaklee/yess
1st - 3
252 Chase Sherrington
(CAN19971223)
Urban Menace /ridge meadows bmx
2nd - 6
243 Aidan Burger
(CAN19970212)
Alberta Bicycle
3rd - 8
214 Taylor Otterson
(CAN19970216)
Alberta Bicycle
4th - 11
307 Alex Wright
(CAN19971115)
Fly/Intense Foundary Athletics
5th - 8
225 Kiran Kawa
(CAN19970329)
Alberta Bicycle
6th - 14
282 Pol-Emil Doucet
(CAN19970208)
Quebec Team
7th - 10
288 Gaby Malenfant
(can19970822)
Redline
DNF - 3
309 Evan Mottershead
(CAN19971101)
GHP Calgary
- 16
233 Philippe Cummings
(can19970130)
Club QSA (Quebec city)
- 16
324 James Sekora
(CAN19970109)
Millerdale Pharmacy/Grabowski Mechanical
- 17
208 Ben Croft
(CAN19970430)
B&P Cycle
- 17
207 Chase Harrison
(CAN19970610)
- 18
202 Damian Williams
(CAN19970217)
- 21

16 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
306 Braden Wood
(CAN19960531)
"Team Ontario" Sponsor- Fly / intense
1st - 3
231 Tanner Vandenhoven
(CAN19960529)
Alberta Bicycle
2nd - 4
294 Jared Ennis
(CAN19960306)
Ridge Meadows
3rd - 8
226 Darien Landers
(CAN19960816)
Team BC / Abbotsford BMX
4th - 13
240 Hayden Mechielsen
(CAN19960124)
Bikemaster
5th - 6
265 Ray Fenwick
(CAN19960215)
Park Cycle
6th - 9
234 Thomas Gagnon
(CAN19960902)
Club de BMX QSA
7th - 14
315 Kyle Murphy
(can19960511)
action bmx
8th - 10
253 Keegan Grasza
(CAN19960319)
Alberta Bicycle
- 15
285 Alexandre Roy
(can19961010)
Team Qu̩bec
- 15
267 Dominic Gaccioli
(CAN19960706)
MGND Associates
- 16
272 Jayme Johnson
(CAN19961124)
R T Muddin
- 16
219 Jared Sproxton
(CAN19961116)
none
- 18
316 Colby Baxter
(CAN19960305)
- 21

30 and Over Male (9 Riders)

PLATE NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
237 Spencer Rosko (BM17-24)
(CAN19941223)
Shaklee/YESS BMX
1st - 5
213 Brian Otterson
(CAN060926)
Cochrane BMX
2nd - 5
268 Michael Gaccioli
(CAN19701125)
MGND Associates
3rd - 6
211 Kieran Ards
(can19760407)
Edmonton BMX/Park Cycle Racing
4th - 10
232 Hugo Lavoie
(CAN19691129)
BMX QSA / Yeti
5th - 5
261 Denis Degrace
(CAN19730828)
Independant-BMX
6th - 11
245 Brent Duncanson
(CAN19660711)
Shaklee Performance
7th - 9
311 James Vanderkuip
(can19690705)
Calgary BMX
- 12
203 Darren Williams
(CAN19661130)
- ##

11 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
115 Maja Woolley (BW12)
(can20010524)
CBS
1 3
112 Violet Cejalvo
(CAN20021109)
Kaos BMX
2 6
114 Karsen Tielen (BW12)
(CAN20010521)
3 9
131 Keltie Monaghan (BW12)
(CAN20010413)
Edmonton BMX/Park Cycle
4 12
127 Jordan Knappe (BW12)
(CAN20010219)
okotoks BMX/B & P Cycle
5 16
134 Hailey Mchale Boulter
(CAN20020622)
6 17
119 Jaileen Mccormick
(can20020314)
Escape Velocity / dEVo / Action BMX
7 21
125 Haley Farrend
(CAN20021007)
Calgary
8 24

13 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
102 Avriana Hebert
(CAN19740326)
Alberta Bicycle
1 4
105 Cayleigh Van Staalduinen (BW14)
(CAN19990607)
Alberta Bicycle
2 5
124 Alison Grecht
(CAN2000312)
3 9
111 Kyla Kelln
(Can20000811)
Team Alberta/Shaklee
4 13
104 Sarah Stahl (BW14)
(CAN19990603)
Alberta Bicycle
5 14
103 Jensen Sproxton
(CAN20000915)
none
6 20
116 Jacqueline Klapak (BW14)
(CAN19990411)
Calgary BMX Racing
7 21
123 Breanna Vriend (BW14)
(CAN19991122)
Abbotsford
8 22

14 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
120 MGane BLanger (BW15)
(CAN19980412)
Team Quebec BMX
1 4
182 Brianne Vanderkuip (BW15)
(CAN19980205)
Alberta Bicycle
2 5
110 Nicole Schilling (BW15)
(CAN199804185)
3 10
133 Mckenzie Mchale Boulter (BW15)
(CAN19980526)
4 11
128 Nicole Tailby (BW15)
(CAN19981202)
Alberta Bicycle
5 15
106 Yasmine Harvey (BW15)
(CAN19980619)
Capz Canada / Calgary BMX
6 18
118 Alexandra Susheski (BW15)
(CAN19980522)
Sponsers: Keith's Quality Electrical, Lime Fly Sales
7 21

17 & Over Female (5 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
108 Daina Tuchscherer (BW16)
(CAN19970425)
Alberta Bicycle
1 4
109 Drew Mechielsen (BW16)
(CAN19970819)
Factory Yess
2 5
107 Erin Kinnie
(CAN19960331)
Team BC / Urban menace bikes
3 9
132 Alanah Lewis (BM6)
(CAN19951110)
4 12
113 Tara Korber
(CAN19960729)
5 15

7 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
279 Ryder Mcintosh
(CAN20050101)
1 3
325 Jordan Hill
(CAN20050218)
Dirt Demonz
2 8
228 Elias Nunes
(CAN06062005)
KAOS BMX
3 8
250 Ty Ochitwa
(CAN20050909)
Airdrie BMX
4 11
330 Kazuto Kinney
(CAN20051220)
5 16
305 Tristan Lindsay
(CAN20050207)
6 17
204 Cedric Thiessen
(CAN20050818)
Abbotsford BMX
7 21
278 Axel Statton
(CAN20051122)
8 24

9 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
300 Aiden Grecht
(CAN20030719)
1 3
287 Quinn Webber
(CAN20030614)
2 6
277 Noah Clausen
(CAN20030220)
3 9
227 Anthony Nunes
(can20030616)
KAOS BMX
4 13
251 Daylen Lakovic
(CAN20031009)
5 16
266 Billy Ratcliff
(CAN20030311)
Abbotsford BMX
6 17
313 Rylan Macdonald
(CAN20030815)
Hollandia Greenhouses
7 20

10 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE NAME PLACE M-PTS
298 Ryan Tougas
(CAN20020109)
Factory Yess BMX
1 3
276 Nicholas Berarducci
(can20021116)
Calgary BMX
2 8
221 Jackson Juriga
(CAN20020102)
Artrageous
3 10
210 Trent Sheppard
(CAN20021121)
4 12
236 Noah Dobie
(CAN20020807)
MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE
5 16
318 Mitchel Landry
(CAN20020712)
6 17
296 Hunter Vriend
(CAN20020729)
7 20

Top of Report