St. Albert BMX - Provincial Championships Time Trial

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Sep/2011 17:46:10

Time Trial

Total Entries = 28

Total Riders = 28

Time Trial Super Final Winners

Elite Male - Manuel Cadle - 34.990

Elite Female - Sabrina Millman - 39.480

Junior Male - Calvin McRae - 35.760

Junior Female - Chelsea Kingston - 40.570



Full Results



Junior Female (4 Riders)

RANK GROUP NAME Time Trial 1 Time Trial 2 Gap
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON
Avent Bombshell factory team
40.370 40.570 0.000
2 CALGARY BMX AB Morgan MCADAM 40.880 41.800 0.510
3 CALGARY BMX AB Eliane MCADAM 41.270 DNS 0.900
4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Shayla MYSEK
Rollfab Industries
46.230 DNS 5.860

Junior Male (8 Riders)

RANK GROUP NAME Time Trial 1 Time Trial 2 Gap
1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Calvin MCRAE
Geortzen Race Academy
37.280 35.760 0.000
2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Colin HILDEBRANDT
Factory Avent Canada
37.870 DNS 2.110
3 RED DEER BMX AB Timothy PRATT 38.000 49.420 2.240
4 CALGARY BMX AB Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Cycle & Sports
38.280 38.680 2.520
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Steven LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
39.260 DNS 3.500
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cam LAVORATO
Bert and Macs
40.060 DNS 4.300
7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Devon VICKERY
Mud, Sweat & Gears
40.910 DNS 5.150
8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cody BASIUK 999.980 DNS 964.220

Elite Female (4 Riders)

RANK GROUP NAME Time Trial 1 Time Trial 2 Gap
1 COCHRANE BMX AB Sabrina MILLMAN
Elite Training Source/Formula
39.240 39.480 0.000
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rachelle HAIGHT
Elite Training Source
42.880 42.640 3.400
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
44.610 DNS 5.370
4 CALGARY BMX AB Michilla NEGENMAN
Redline
44.650 DNS 5.410

Elite Male (12 Riders)

RANK GROUP NAME Time Trial 1 Time Trial 2 Gap
1 Club Unknown ? Manuel CADLE
GRA
35.410 34.990 0.000
2 CALGARY BMX AB Jeffrey JACOBSEN
B&P Cycle
35.630 36.240 0.640
3 Club Unknown ? Karsten MILLMAN
Elite Training Source
35.650 36.000 0.660
4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mitchell WARKEN 35.730 36.600 0.740
5 CALGARY BMX AB Trent BATCHELOR 37.440 39.270 2.450
6 CALGARY BMX AB Adam BOURNS
Crupi
38.310 38.490 3.320
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
39.550 DNS 4.560
8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brandon ULRICH
Shaklee
39.580 DNS 4.590
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tyler PAGET 41.720 DNS 6.730
10 CALGARY BMX AB Erick NICOL 44.570 DNS 9.580
11 EDMONTON BMX AB Neil FLUET
Velocity
52.210 DNS 17.220
12 CALGARY BMX AB Dillon SWEENEY
BMP Cycle
999.980 DNS 964.990

Top of Report