Red Deer 2009 Provincial Cup #5

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09-Aug-2009 21:01:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 402

Total Riders = 370

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Abby GRAALMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N02 Okotoks BMX AB Charne' GOOSEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C4 Club Unknown Kelsey GERLITZ 3 10 3rd DNF:4 3rd
724 Red Deer BMX Association AB Katie MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Elite Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
29 Airdrie BMX AB Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
91 Airdrie BMX AB Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
512 Calgary BMX AB Natasha (Taz) VERGARA
Crupi / Fly
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
414 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
4 15 5th 7th 3rd
305 Calgary BMX AB Megan FREW 5 15 3rd 4th 8th
39 Calgary BMX AB Michilla NEGENMAN
Redline & B&P Cycle
6 18 7th 5th 6th
830 Airdrie BMX AB Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
7 19 6th DNF:8 5th
C6 INDEPENDENT Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
8 21 8th 6th 7th

Junior Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 Airdrie BMX AB Simon MEILI 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N2 Calgary BMX AB Erick NICOL
B&P Cycle
2nd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
AB04 Calgary BMX AB Devon KNUTSON 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 Edmonton BMX AB Ronald TOWNSEND
Velocity, Riverside Honda, Maxxis
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
03 Okotoks BMX AB Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
5th - 6 1st 4th 1st
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Francois BONJEAN
Velocity
6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
C02 Red Deer BMX Association AB Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
7th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
C06 Stony Plain BMX AB Daryl SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
417 Team Phillips BMX AB Ryan KELLY
Phillips Excavating
- 14 5th 5th 4th

Elite Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
137 Airdrie BMX AB James BROWN
Supercross
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
142 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick LEBEL
Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis
2 9 2nd 6th 1st
326 St. Albert BMX Association AB Garth HEBERT
Crupi
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
462 Calgary BMX AB Trent BATCHELOR
Classic Source for Sports
4 11 5th 3rd 3rd
910 Medicine Hat BMX AB Justin DOEHRING
Doehring Consulting
5 14 4th 4th 6th
C07 Okotoks BMX AB Tyler PAGET 6 16 6th 5th 5th

Cruiser Elite Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N01 Red Deer BMX Association AB Abby GRAALMAN  (JRCF) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
414 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N01X Okotoks BMX AB Charne' GOOSEN  (JRCF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
305 Calgary BMX AB Megan FREW 5 16 5th 6th 5th
C3 INDEPENDENT Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser Elite Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
177 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick LEBEL
Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Calgary BMX AB Erick NICOL (JRCM)
B&P Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C01 Red Deer BMX Association AB Josh WOOLMAN (JRCM)
Alberta Crupi
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C03 Stony Plain BMX AB Daryl SCHILLING  (JRCM)
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
4 13 4th 5th 4th
910 Medicine Hat BMX AB Justin DOEHRING
Doehring Consulting
5 14 5th 4th 5th

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Taylor SABISTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
03 Calgary BMX AB Mia BIERD
Bicisport
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
419 Okotoks BMX AB Jorianna MCALISTER (5NF) 3 9 3rd DNF:3 3rd

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Hailey HOBBS
United Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
219 Okotoks BMX AB Jordan KNAPPE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
914 Airdrie BMX AB Katelyn TYSSEN (7NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
024 St. Albert BMX Association AB Josie PUSCH
High River Glass
1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 Airdrie BMX AB Mackenzie ARANAS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
727 Lethbridge BMX AB Kendra ENNS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Avriana HEBERT
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Kyla KELLN
Shaklee Performance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Stony Plain BMX AB Jaya KAWA
United Cycle Redline
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Okotoks BMX AB Tatum WILSON (8XF)
Wilson Energy
4 ## CR:6 DNS DNS

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Okotoks BMX AB Nicole TAILBY 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
124 Okotoks BMX AB Sydney PARDO 2 6 DNF:4 1st 1st
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Xenia GOOSEN (10NF) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
121 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kiera HOPKINS (10NF) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

11 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Brianne VANDERKUIP 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Stony Plain BMX AB Nicole SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert & Macs
3 11 3rd 4th 4th
N1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Alexie PUSCH (10XF)
High River Glass
4 12 4th 5th 3rd
N2 Calgary BMX AB Kyra KNIGHT
Crupi
5 13 5th 3rd DNF:5

12 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Club Unknown Daina TUCHSCHERER
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2X Edmonton BMX AB Victoria STINSON
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Vanessa HOOD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Paige WILSON 4 ## CR:6 DNS DNS

13 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Audessa PARAFINA (12NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Stony Plain BMX AB Julia BURGESS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kara DUCKERING 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
3 Lethbridge BMX AB Danielle BENNETT 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ilana JUST
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Airdrie BMX AB Christina ULRICH
Shaklee
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Heather STINSON
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Airdrie BMX AB Caitlyn DUNCANSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
C2 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn BYL 5 16 6th 5th 5th
5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Yvonne KINGSTON 6 19 5th 6th CR:8

15 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Calgary BMX AB Brienna COOPER
Shaklee
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1X Calgary BMX AB Michaela WASYLIW (14NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Samantha BENNETT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Expert Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N8 Red Deer BMX Association AB Jordan RIGUIDEL (14XF) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
C1 Calgary BMX AB Meaghen SCHOFIELD 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N4 Okotoks BMX AB Shayla MYSEK 4 13 4th 6th 3rd
C1X Medicine Hat BMX AB Stephanie HOOD (14XF) 5 14 5th 4th 5th
AB5 Stony Plain BMX AB Jyra FREUND 6 17 6th 5th 6th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Taran LINK 7 21 7th 7th 7th

5 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
428 Okotoks BMX AB Joey HUBER
Advance Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
205 Airdrie BMX AB Tyler RYAN
Broken Skin Tattoo
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
822 Edmonton BMX AB Julien DUBE
Mud, Sweat & Gears
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
215 Calgary BMX AB Kadin SCHINDLER 4 ## CR:6 DNS DNS

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
007 Red Deer BMX Association AB Nicholas CYMBALUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
108 Red Deer BMX Association AB Reid PETERSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
728 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kaden CORRIGAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 Airdrie BMX AB Bryant PARAFINA 4 14 5th 5th 4th
524 Okotoks BMX AB Joden WATSON 5 15 6th 4th 5th
612 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chad SHARPE 6 19 7th 6th 6th
128 Red Deer BMX Association AB Jaren KEHLER 7 19 4th 7th 8th
125 Red Deer BMX Association AB William WELIKOKLAD 8 23 8th 8th 7th

6 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
103 Club Unknown Tanner PARIE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Logan COSTALL 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ryder GRAHAM
Natural Edge Acupuncture
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
503 Airdrie BMX AB Tyler SMITH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Rylan SLAPMAN 5 16 6th 5th 5th
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Colton PARTRIDGE-RICHTER 6 17 5th 6th 6th
413 Okotoks BMX AB Nolan FARREND (5IM) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Edmonton BMX AB Ethan BROST 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
130 Red Deer BMX Association AB Quinn DOLL 2 10 8th 1st 1st
526 Cochrane BMX AB Konner VAN DEN BOSSCHE 3 12 3rd 6th 3rd
120X Calgary BMX AB Teagon SCHOFIELD 4 12 2nd 5th 5th
012 Okotoks BMX AB Diego PARDO 5 13 5th 4th 4th
211 Edmonton BMX AB Tanner PERRIN 6 13 4th 3rd 6th
527 Edmonton BMX AB Cody CHRISTENSEN 7 20 6th 7th 7th
120 Okotoks BMX AB Wesley WIENS 8 23 7th 8th 8th

7 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Levi EVANS 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
622 Okotoks BMX AB Tyler BILOTTA 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
514 Club Unknown Evan STAHL 3 11 4th 5th 2nd
AB5 Okotoks BMX AB Ryan MYSEK 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
825 St. Albert BMX Association AB Reese DURAND 5 13 5th 4th 4th
AB7 Calgary BMX AB Nikolas SCHINDLER 6 ## CR:8 DNS DNS

7 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
227 Cochrane BMX AB Peter VERHEYDE 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Ronin PUSCH
High River Glass
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 Okotoks BMX AB Brandon HUBER
Advance Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Calgary BMX AB Reid TOOTH 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
5 Okotoks BMX AB Thomas FRANK
Advanced Cycle
2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
924 Red Deer BMX Association AB Owen GREEN 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
820 Stony Plain BMX AB Jack MAC LEAN 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
122 Edmonton BMX AB Reece ANTON 5th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
226 Okotoks BMX AB Clayton HARDER 6th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
321 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ryker KELLY 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
701 St. Albert BMX Association AB Joel THIBAULT 8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
916 Red Deer BMX Association AB Evan KNEELAND - 13 3rd 5th 5th
413 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kaden GRAHAM
Natural Edge Acupuncture
- 15 4th 6th 5th
226X Okotoks BMX AB Zachary HARDER - 16 5th 4th 7th
914 Red Deer BMX Association AB Matthew MARSHALL - 21 7th CR:8 6th

8 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
115 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary RYAN
Broken Skin Tattoo
1st - 9 4th 1st 4th
112 Airdrie BMX AB Alexander TYSSEN 2nd - 11 2nd 5th 4th
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Jeffrey SABISTON 3rd - 11 4th 6th 1st
917 Okotoks BMX AB Ben NELSON 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Justin SCOTT
First Class Construction
5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
526 Club Unknown Erik BOERS 6th - 9 1st 6th 2nd
C2 St. Albert BMX Association AB Bryce SKISTOD DNF - 4 2nd 1st 1st
208 Club Unknown Parker MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
DNF - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
419 Okotoks BMX AB Matthew TAILBY - 13 5th 3rd 5th
C2X Stony Plain BMX AB Ethan ADAMS - 15 6th 4th 5th
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Kieran SLAPMAN - 15 5th 4th 6th
226T Red Deer BMX Association AB Shay STEWART - 19 7th 5th 7th
818 Okotoks BMX AB Zachary BEAVER - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

8 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Nate BIERD
Bicisport
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Austin SATINK 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 Okotoks BMX AB Brendan VANDERKUIP 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
204 Red Deer BMX Association AB Dakota LUTE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
130 Airdrie BMX AB Chase VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
029 Stony Plain BMX AB Austin WLADYKA 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
16 Calgary BMX AB Nathan MUIR 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
116 Okotoks BMX AB Owen WIENS 5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
318 Stony Plain BMX AB Garret HOLLAND 6th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
211 Club Unknown Thomas GOWER 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
818 Red Deer BMX Association AB Nathan WARREN
Millerdale Pharmacy
CR - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
212 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ethan DOCHSTADER - 13 4th 5th 4th
920 Red Deer BMX Association AB Nicholas HOVELKAMP - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kade BEST 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Liam THIBODEAU
Independant Battery
2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB4 Okotoks BMX AB Dryden WEDDERBURN 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
121 Edmonton BMX AB Kellen RAAS 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
804 Red Deer BMX Association AB Mark NISSEN 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
113 Edmonton BMX AB Mackenzie MOTA
Velocity
6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
920 Okotoks BMX AB Steven PEMBERTON 7th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
130 Red Deer BMX Association AB Aydin DELANE 8th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
601 Red Deer BMX Association AB Braydon CARIOU - 14 4th 5th 5th
801 Stony Plain BMX AB Joshua ANTOSKO - 15 6th 4th 5th
506 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler MCFAULL - 16 5th 5th 6th
316 Edmonton BMX AB Carter LADOUCEUR
Mud Sweat and Gears
- 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
228 Cochrane BMX AB Steven SWEET 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
605 Stony Plain BMX AB Brady WLADYKA 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
420 Cochrane BMX AB Steven SACHKIW 3rd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
923 Club Unknown Dakota BARNES 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
203 Cochrane BMX AB Kyle DE BEURS 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
001 Stony Plain BMX AB Damion DINIUS 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
826 Cochrane BMX AB Tegan VAN DEN BOSSCHE 7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
4 Edmonton BMX AB Jared PERRY
Velocity
8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
519 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick KIRBY - 13 4th 4th 5th
911 Red Deer BMX Association AB Trevor KNEELAND - 14 5th 5th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
327 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ryan DUBRULE 1st 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
C2 Edmonton BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
13 Airdrie BMX AB Corbin NUNWEILER 3rd 2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
328 Edmonton BMX AB Brett DUCHARME
Thermax Metal
4th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
16 St. Albert BMX Association AB Colten SAMUELSON 5th 4th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
418 Edmonton BMX AB Jensen MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
6th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
505 Lethbridge BMX AB Kaleb MANN 7th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 Stony Plain BMX AB Luke HAGGART 8th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
505X Edmonton BMX AB Tyler HUPKA
United Cycle
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
9 Stony Plain BMX AB Liam FREUND 5th - 11 6th 4th 1st
129 Stony Plain BMX AB Caden STEFERA 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
221 Lethbridge BMX AB Michael BENNETT 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
304 Edmonton BMX AB Joshua EASTGAARD - - 15 5th 5th 5th
506 Airdrie BMX AB Gerard BENNETT - - 15 4th 6th 5th
7 Medicine Hat BMX AB Alex FORBES - - 16 6th 6th 4th
C4 Airdrie BMX AB Ayden PARAFINA - - 16 5th 5th 6th
909 Okotoks BMX AB Pedro PARDO - - 18 6th 6th 6th
728 Okotoks BMX AB James JONAS - - 18 5th 5th CR:8

10 Expert Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 St. Albert BMX Association AB Ethan BURGER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Airdrie BMX AB Jacob DUNCANSON 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
5 Okotoks BMX AB Colton KROON
Concept Elec
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
C1 Calgary BMX AB Brody-James COOPER 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB6 Stony Plain BMX AB Levi SATERMO 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
C1X St. Albert BMX Association AB Cory SKISTOD (9XM) 6th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary CROFT (9XM)
B&P Cycle
7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
C3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Isaac TIMMINS 8th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
C6 Calgary BMX AB Brayden WASYLIW - 13 3rd 4th DNF:6
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
- 14 5th 4th 5th
701 Okotoks BMX AB Steven SATINK - 16 5th 6th 5th
312 Stony Plain BMX AB Brandon ALLEN - 17 6th 5th 6th

11 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
102 Red Deer BMX Association AB Wesley HACKL 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 Edmonton BMX AB Logan LADOUCEUR
Mud Sweat and Gears
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
610 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler HOLLAND 3rd - 9 5th 1st 3rd
714 Cochrane BMX AB Curtis GAMMON 4th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
410 Lethbridge BMX AB Kenton GRETZINGER 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
9 Okotoks BMX AB Cody KNAPPE 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
928 Airdrie BMX AB Konner SMITH 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
227 Stony Plain BMX AB Brandon MCINTOSH 8th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
123 Okotoks BMX AB Jonathan JEFFERY - 14 5th 5th 4th
723 Red Deer BMX Association AB Dempsey BOWNES - 14 2nd 5th CR:7

11 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Airdrie BMX AB River PEACOCK
Big Bear's Fitness Centre
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Zakkary FLEMING
Double_kk Masonry
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
6 Airdrie BMX AB Kyle PAULSON 3rd - 13 4th 6th 3rd
109 Okotoks BMX AB Kody FERRIS 4th - 13 5th 4th 4th
8 Calgary BMX AB Brodie KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
5th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
9 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kayd RIGUIDEL 6th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
522 Cochrane BMX AB Noah MAISONNEUVE 7th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
C3 Stony Plain BMX AB Tristyn SICHKARYK 8th - 11 5th 1st 5th
404 Red Deer BMX Association AB Coleman KOMULA - 14 4th 4th 6th
C1 Medicine Hat BMX AB James TEEL - 16 6th 3rd 7th
120 Stony Plain BMX AB Bailey THYS
McDonalds
- 17 3rd 8th 6th
10 Red Deer BMX Association AB Gabriel DUCKERING - 18 7th 7th 4th
11 Lethbridge BMX AB Tyler ENNS - 18 8th 5th 5th
228 Okotoks BMX AB Nicholas FRANK
Advanced Cycle
- 20 6th 7th 7th
606 Edmonton BMX AB Caleb HICKMORE - 21 7th 6th 8th
121 Airdrie BMX AB Trystan HALL - 24 8th 8th 8th

11 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Cody PRATT
Camp Cools
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Stony Plain BMX AB Deven KAWA
United Cycle Redline
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
C7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Garrett HEBERT
Crupi
3 11 6th 3rd 2nd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Keith WARREN
Milledale Pharmacy
4 12 2nd 4th 6th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 5 14 5th 5th 4th
901 Stony Plain BMX AB Ryan BELLAMY 6 15 4th 6th 5th
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Joel QUENNELL 7 ## CR:10 DNS DNS
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Cole WILSON 8 ## CR:10 DNS DNS

12 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
606 Red Deer BMX Association AB Taylor STROME 1 7 4th 2nd 1st
117 Calgary BMX AB David VOYEVONA 2 8 3rd 1st 4th
921 Okotoks BMX AB Trystan EDGAR 3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
4 Medicine Hat BMX AB Lance TESSIER 4 10 2nd DNF:5 3rd
116 Stony Plain BMX AB Zackary STAINES 5 13 1st DNF:5 CR:7

12 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Stony Plain BMX AB Darien MILLER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
130 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chris HAWES 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 3rd - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
9 Edmonton BMX AB Alex ANTAL
United Cycle
4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
727 Cochrane BMX AB Nicholas GODRI 5th - 13 3rd 7th 3rd
C3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Mitchell MUTTITT 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C4 Edmonton BMX AB Liam HOBBS
United Cycle
7th - 13 2nd 3rd 8th
615 Calgary BMX AB Mitchell HILL 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Brian JOHNSON - 14 4th 3rd 7th
423 Edmonton BMX AB Jonathan LEMANSKI
United Cycle
- 16 7th 4th 5th
422 Okotoks BMX AB Carter GALLANT - 18 6th 8th 4th
10 Edmonton BMX AB Tayt TWETEN
Velocity Cycle
- 18 6th 6th 6th
815 Airdrie BMX AB Daniel ARANAS
Alaska Refridgeration & Air Conditioning
- 19 5th 7th 7th
710 Edmonton BMX AB Jake HAZLETT - 20 7th 8th 5th
812 Red Deer BMX Association AB Michael POPOWITCH - 20 8th 6th 6th
929 Okotoks BMX AB Chase MCALISTER - 21 8th 5th 8th

12 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Chase KELLN
Shaklee
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Cochrane BMX AB Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Aidan BURGER 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
N3 Stony Plain BMX AB Kiran KAWA
United Cycle Redline
6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB1 Airdrie BMX AB Brett SIEDERS
Shaklee
7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Red Deer BMX Association AB Chase HARRISON 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
730 Okotoks BMX AB Lucas BYL - 15 5th 5th 5th
416 Edmonton BMX AB Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity
- 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Jayme JOHNSON
Cranked
1 3 1st 1st 1st
317 Red Deer BMX Association AB Daniel DUBRULE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
4 Lethbridge BMX AB Tommy NOBERT 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
319 Red Deer BMX Association AB Joshua RITTER 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

13 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Carson ERDMAN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Ray FENWICK
Mud Sweat and Gears
4 13 5th 4th 4th
101 Okotoks BMX AB Brulan KROON
Concept Elec.
5 14 4th 5th 5th
AB6 Stony Plain BMX AB Austin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
6 19 7th 6th 6th
212 Lethbridge BMX AB Bailey LINK 7 21 6th 7th 8th
220 Stony Plain BMX AB Lucas BEYER
United Cycle
8 23 8th 8th 7th

14 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
220 Cochrane BMX AB Joel GODRI 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 Cochrane BMX AB Cody GAMMON (13NM) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
530 Airdrie BMX AB Kolbi SMITH-HEIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
210 Red Deer BMX Association AB Austin GAGNON (13NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Matthew TEEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
907 Stony Plain BMX AB Zack THYS
McDonalds
2 10 2nd 5th 3rd
225 Red Deer BMX Association AB Iain TURPIN 3 11 7th 2nd 2nd
308 Okotoks BMX AB Kole FERRIS 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
C4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Justin MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse
5 13 5th 3rd 5th
22 Okotoks BMX AB Kaylee JACOBSEN (16XF)
Crupi Canada
6 16 4th 6th 6th
AB8 Okotoks BMX AB Max LAVALLEE 7 20 6th 7th 7th

14 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tyson BEST 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C3 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Calvin MCRAE
Team Ozone
3 9 5th 2nd 2nd
AB6 Club Unknown Justin TUCHSCHERER 4 12 4th 4th 4th
C5 Club Unknown Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
5 13 3rd 5th 5th

15 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Calgary BMX AB Jeremy TURCOTTE
Premium Brands Income Fund
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Edmonton BMX AB Peter LEMANSKI
United Cycle
2 10 4th 2nd 4th
C2 Club Unknown Matthew PIDHIRNEY 3 11 2nd 7th 2nd
7 Edmonton BMX AB Robbie FAIST
United Cycle
4 13 3rd 5th 5th
223 Airdrie BMX AB Spencer ROSKO 5 14 5th 6th 3rd
9 Lethbridge BMX AB Braydon ENNS 6 15 6th 3rd 6th
8 Stony Plain BMX AB Fletcher ROBERTS 7 18 7th 4th 7th

15 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Timothy PRATT
Camp Cools
1st - 6 1st 1st 4th
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Cameron LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N5 Airdrie BMX AB Cody BASIUK 3rd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
9 Edmonton BMX AB Steven LOEWEN
Velocity
4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary BURKE 5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
C4 Calgary BMX AB Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Cycle / Redline
6th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
10 Edmonton BMX AB Cody DECHANEY 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
710 Stony Plain BMX AB Justin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
8th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
11 Edmonton BMX AB Robbie TOWNSEND
Velocity
- 13 5th 3rd 5th
12 Medicine Hat BMX AB Justin IRVING - 14 4th 5th 5th

16 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
106 Club Unknown Craig KUNZ 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
316 Medicine Hat BMX AB Tyrell GRAHAM (15NM) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
721 Red Deer BMX Association AB Rory BRACONNIER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Airdrie BMX AB Andrew JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
1 7 1st 2nd 4th
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Brandon KERIK 2 10 2nd 7th 1st
C1 Calgary BMX AB Adam BOURNS
Crupi
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX AB Mitchell WARKEN 4 11 DNF:8 1st 2nd
C6 Club Unknown Kyle ROBB
Joseph Ingram Remax
5 14 3rd 5th 6th
C5 Airdrie BMX AB Jason LUPINO 6 17 6th 4th 7th
C7 Club Unknown Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
7 19 5th 6th 8th
421 Calgary BMX AB Cody NEGENMAN
Redline
8 20 7th 8th 5th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Stony Plain BMX AB Jon MILLER 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Landon FERRIS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
118 St. Albert BMX Association AB Jesse SIEWERT (16IM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

17 to 24 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Stony Plain BMX AB Colin REIMER
TMS
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
424 Okotoks BMX AB Grant DUNCAN 2nd - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Nick BAILIE
Velocity
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park Cycle
4th - 9 5th 1st 3rd
AB5 Edmonton BMX AB Deven KULY
Velocity
5th - 6 1st 4th 1st
10 Edmonton BMX AB Harley ENSOR
Velocity
6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
C4 Okotoks BMX AB Louis GOOSEN 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5X Lethbridge BMX AB Mason NEUDORF 8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB8 Stony Plain BMX AB Karl ROBERTS - 14 5th 5th 4th
8 Edmonton BMX AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
- 14 4th 5th 5th

30+ Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
816 Airdrie BMX AB James ASH 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
211 Okotoks BMX AB David FRANK
Advanced Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
14 Medicine Hat BMX AB Tim TEEL 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd

30+ Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Lethbridge BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 St. Albert BMX Association AB Michael OLIVER (30+IM) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
802 Okotoks BMX AB Kenny MCALISTER (30+IM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 13 and14 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ilana JUST
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Heather STINSON
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Victoria STINSON  (10-12FC)
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Nicoline HEBERT  (30-34FC)
Crupi
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
515 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tobi DUCKERING 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
N1 Calgary BMX AB Shelly MILLER
Shacklee Performance
3 9 1st 2nd CR:6
AB2 St. Albert BMX Association AB Teagan MCRAE
Team Ozone
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1X Okotoks BMX AB Sandy KROON  (40-44FC)
Concept Elec
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Leanne BYL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
429 Stony Plain BMX AB Helen THYS  (40-44FC)
McDonalds
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
417 Red Deer BMX Association AB Karin WALLAT 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C5 Red Deer BMX Association AB Cody PRATT
Camp Cools
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Chase HARRISON 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N3 Airdrie BMX AB Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
416 Edmonton BMX AB Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 5 15 5th 5th 5th
222 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO 6 18 6th 6th 6th
98 Calgary BMX AB Brodie KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
7 22 7th 7th 8th
621 Edmonton BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
8 23 8th 8th 7th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tyson BEST 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
2 9 4th 3rd 2nd
412 Calgary BMX AB Carson ERDMAN 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
C6 Club Unknown Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
4 10 3rd 2nd 5th
212 Lethbridge BMX AB Bailey LINK 5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Timothy PRATT
Camp Cools
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C4 Club Unknown Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
C4X Airdrie BMX AB Cody BASIUK 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Cameron LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park Cycle
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
313 Okotoks BMX AB Louis GOOSEN 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
112 Red Deer BMX Association AB Christopher EVANS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Stony Plain BMX AB Sean ROBERTS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
407 Edmonton BMX AB Kieran ARDS
Park Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
322 Edmonton BMX AB Andrew MCETHERAN
Park Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
102 Airdrie BMX AB John BENNETT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Darcy FAUTEUX 1 3 1st 1st 1st
025 Stony Plain BMX AB Mark ROBERTS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
917 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick O'HARA
Shaklee Performance
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB02 Okotoks BMX AB Dean SATINK 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Lethbridge BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2X Calgary BMX AB Lon KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
4 Cochrane BMX AB Brian OTTERSON
CBO Design
3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
705 Okotoks BMX AB James VANDERKUIP 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
C4 Stony Plain BMX AB Chris LUNGER
Hyper
5 15 4th 5th 6th
021 Club Unknown Rick CHRISTENSEN 6 16 6th 6th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX AB Tony FLUET
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Stony Plain BMX AB George SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Allen BYL 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
217 Edmonton BMX AB Bruce BAILIE 4 13 4th 5th 4th
C5 Okotoks BMX AB Paul KROON
Concept Elec
5 15 6th 4th 5th
004 Stony Plain BMX AB Eric THYS
McDonalds
6 17 5th 6th 6th