Okotoks 2009 Provincial Cup #3

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19-Jul-2009 18:06:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 411

Total Riders = 376

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Natasha (Taz) VERGARA
Crupi / Fly
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
C2 Calgary BMX AB Megan FREW (CR)
Bowcycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
C4 Club Unknown Kelsey GERLITZ 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
724 Club Unknown Katie MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Elite Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
29 Airdrie BMX AB Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
91 Airdrie BMX AB Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 Airdrie BMX AB Amy BROWN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
266 Club Unknown Rosemary ADAMS
Ozone
4 13 5th 4th 4th
C6 INDEPENDENT Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
5 14 4th 5th 5th

Junior Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
03 Okotoks BMX AB Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
1st - 8 2nd 5th 1st
N2 Calgary BMX AB Erick NICOL 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
C2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Sam LEUCK
Camp Cools
3rd - 9 3rd 1st 5th
AB5 Edmonton BMX AB Ronald TOWNSEND
Velocity, Riverside Honda, Maxxis
4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
C01 Lethbridge BMX AB Garth PHILPOTT
Ascent Cycle
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Cam QUENNEL
Camp Cools
6th - 8 1st 1st 6th
226 Airdrie BMX AB Kayd HERRIMAN 7th - 14 5th 7th 2nd
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Francois BONJEAN
Velocity Cycle
DNF - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
417 Club Unknown Ryan KELLY
Phillips Excavating
- 14 6th 4th 4th
AB04 Calgary BMX AB Devon KNUTSON - 14 5th 3rd 6th
C02 Red Deer BMX Association AB Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
- 15 4th 6th 5th
C06 Stony Plain BMX AB Daryl SCHILLING (CR)
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
- 17 CR:9 5th 3rd
218 Club Unknown Denis COTTEN
Phillips Excavating
- 19 6th 6th 7th

Elite Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Calgary BMX AB Damian BISSETT
Axo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
280 Okotoks BMX AB Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
2 9 2nd 3rd 4th
326 St. Albert BMX Association AB Garth HEBERT
Crupi
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
C2 Club Unknown Karsten MILLMAN 4 10 3rd 2nd 5th
C07 Okotoks BMX AB Tyler PAGET 5 13 5th 5th 3rd
910 Medicine Hat BMX AB Justin DOEHRING
Doehring Consulting
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser Elite Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Calgary BMX AB Megan FREW (CR) (JRCF)
Bowcycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 Club Unknown Rosemary ADAMS
Ozone
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
C3 INDEPENDENT Lori SMITH (CR)
The Bike Doctor
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Calgary BMX AB Erick NICOL 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N1 Okotoks BMX AB Cameron HELM (CR)
Alberta Digital Jukebox
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
C01 Red Deer BMX Association AB Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C03 Stony Plain BMX AB Daryl SCHILLING (CR)
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
4 12 4th 4th 4th
910 Medicine Hat BMX AB Justin DOEHRING (ECM)
Doehring Consulting
5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain BMX AB Alissa ERDMAN (7XF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
219 Okotoks BMX AB Jordan KNAPPE 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Hailey HOBBS
United Cycle
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
914 Airdrie BMX AB Katelyn TYSSEN (7NF) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 Cochrane BMX AB Emily LUCIER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
110 Airdrie BMX AB Mackenzie ARANAS 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
727 Lethbridge BMX AB Kendra ENNS 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
425 Okotoks BMX AB Ruby FOSTER 4 13 3rd DNF:4 CR:6

9 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Avriana HEBERT
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Kyla KELLN
Shaklee Performance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C2 Stony Plain BMX AB Jensen SPROXTON
United Cycle/Redline
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
C1X Okotoks BMX AB Tatum WILSON (8XF)
Wilson Energy
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N4 Stony Plain BMX AB Jaya KAWA
United Cycle Redline
5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Okotoks BMX AB Nicole TAILBY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
124 Okotoks BMX AB Sydney PARDO 2 8 2nd DNF:5 1st
2 Cochrane BMX AB Jessie TOPOLNISKY 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
214 Okotoks BMX AB Mckayla ROCHELEAU (10NF) 4 11 5th 2nd 4th
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Xenia GOOSEN (10NF) 5 14 3rd 4th CR:7

11 Expert Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Brianne VANDERKUIP 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
C1 Stony Plain BMX AB Nicole SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
C1X St. Albert BMX Association AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN (10XF) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N2 Calgary BMX AB Kyra KNIGHT
Crupi
4 13 4th 5th 4th
AB6 St. Albert BMX Association AB Megan VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
5 16 7th 4th 5th
AB4 Okotoks BMX AB Megan LAVALLEE 6 18 5th 6th 7th
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert & Macs
7 19 6th 7th 6th

12 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Club Unknown Daina TUCHSCHERER
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
910 Okotoks BMX AB Paige WILSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2X Edmonton BMX AB Victoria STINSON
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Vanessa HOOD 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB4 St. Albert BMX Association AB Sarah PEACOCK 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Audessa PARAFINA (12NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Stony Plain BMX AB Julia BURGESS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 Lethbridge BMX AB Danielle BENNETT 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

13 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie BMX AB Christina ULRICH
Shaklee
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Heather STINSON
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Airdrie BMX AB Caitlyn DUNCANSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Yvonne KINGSTON 4 14 5th 4th 5th
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Shelby SCAMMELL
Velocity
5 15 6th 5th 4th
C2 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn BYL 6 16 4th 6th 6th

14 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Red Deer BMX Association AB Jordan RIGUIDEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Medicine Hat BMX AB Stephanie HOOD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Taya TWETEN
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
704 Lethbridge BMX AB Kaitlynn CARTWRIGHT
Geo Strata Resources
4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Calgary BMX AB Brienna COOPER
Shaklee
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1X Calgary BMX AB Michaela WASYLIW (14NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Samantha BENNETT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Calgary BMX AB Meaghen SCHOFIELD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Okotoks BMX AB Shayla MYSEK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Taran LINK 4 12 4th 4th 4th

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Okotoks BMX AB Charne' GOOSEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 Okotoks BMX AB Kaylee JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
726 Cochrane BMX AB Alex AWDE
Race City Speedway
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Jennifer HARRINGTON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
428 Okotoks BMX AB Joey HUBER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
211 Cochrane BMX AB Evan MACDONALD 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Stony Plain BMX AB Owen STEINKE 3 10 4th 2nd 4th
413 Okotoks BMX AB Nolan FARREND 4 13 2nd 5th 6th
215 Calgary BMX AB Kadin SCHINDLER 5 17 5th 7th 5th
822 Edmonton BMX AB Julien DUBE
Mud, Sweat & Gears
6 17 6th 4th 7th
417 Okotoks BMX AB Kashton PAYNE 7 18 CR:9 6th 3rd

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
007 Red Deer BMX Association AB Nicholas CYMBALUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
108 Red Deer BMX Association AB Reid PETERSON 2 10 5th 3rd 2nd
2 Airdrie BMX AB Bryant PARAFINA 3 12 7th 2nd 3rd
03 Calgary BMX AB Mia BIERD
Bicisport
4 13 3rd 5th 5th
131 Club Unknown Ty REDBEAR 5 13 2nd 4th 7th
524 Okotoks BMX AB Joden WATSON 6 14 4th 6th 4th
724 Medicine Hat BMX AB Cody DEMAN 7 22 6th CR:10 6th
612 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chad SHARPE 8 ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
103 St. Albert BMX Association AB Tanner PARIE 1 6 1st 4th 1st
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Logan COSTALL 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Rylan SLAPMAN 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Colton PARTRIDGE-RICHTER 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

7 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Okotoks BMX AB Ryan MYSEK 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Club Unknown Ethan BROST 2nd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
120X Calgary BMX AB Teagon SCHOFIELD 3rd - 8 5th 1st 2nd
120 Okotoks BMX AB Wesley WIENS 4th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
012 Okotoks BMX AB Diego PARDO 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
211 Edmonton BMX AB Tanner PERRIN 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
420 Airdrie BMX AB Rylan WALKER 7th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
526 Cochrane BMX AB Konner VANDENBOSSCHE 8th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
715 Edmonton BMX AB Carter WEBSTER - 11 4th 2nd 5th
420X Coalhurst BMX AB Tanner GRAHAM - 14 5th 4th DNF:5

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
514 Club Unknown Evan STAHL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Calgary BMX AB Nikolas SCHINDLER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
017 Cochrane BMX AB Kaleb BRANDER 3 ## CR:5 DNS DNS

8 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Okotoks BMX AB Matthew TAILBY 1st - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
818 Okotoks BMX AB Zachary BEAVER 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 Calgary BMX AB Reid TOOTH 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
106 Cochrane BMX AB Liam MACDONALD 4th - 10 6th 1st 3rd
605 Okotoks BMX AB Ben FOSTER 5th - 13 2nd CR:9 2nd
701 St. Albert BMX Association AB Joel THIBAULT 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
924 Red Deer BMX Association AB Owen GREEN 7th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
5 Okotoks BMX AB Thomas FRANK DNF - 10 4th 2nd 4th
226 Okotoks BMX AB Clayton HARDER - 14 5th 4th 5th
505 Okotoks BMX AB Jordan ROCHELEAU - 14 4th 5th 5th
825 Okotoks BMX AB Lewis KINGSLAND - 16 5th CR:8 3rd
226X Okotoks BMX AB Zachary HARDER - 18 6th 6th 6th
914 Red Deer BMX Association AB Matthew MARSHALL - 19 7th 5th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Nate BIERD
Bicisport
1st - 8 1st 1st 6th
112 Airdrie BMX AB Alexander TYSSEN 2nd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
208 Edmonton BMX AB Parker MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Okotoks BMX AB Brendan VANDERKUIP 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
917 Okotoks BMX AB Ben NELSON 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Jack GALAN 6th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
N3 Okotoks BMX AB Brandon HUBER (7XM) 7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Justin SCOTT
First Class Construction
8th - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Kieran SLAPMAN - 12 5th 4th 3rd
410 Stony Plain BMX AB Carter HAGEL - 13 4th 5th 4th
C2 Stony Plain BMX AB Ethan ADAMS - 16 6th 5th 5th
604 Okotoks BMX AB Bryce MCKENZIE - 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 Airdrie BMX AB Chase VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1st - 6 1st 4th 1st
908 Coalhurst BMX AB Caden SEAFORTH 2nd - 13 6th 3rd 4th
16 Calgary BMX AB Nathan MUIR 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
506 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler MCFAULL 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
404 Cochrane BMX AB Bryden NYDOKUS 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
808 Edmonton BMX AB Keenan WEBSTER 6th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
204 Red Deer BMX Association AB Dakota LUTE 7th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
116 Okotoks BMX AB Owen WIENS 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
212 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ethan DOCHSTADER - 14 5th 5th 4th
826 Calgary BMX AB Caleb GRAHAM - 14 4th 5th 5th
113 Calgary BMX AB Tyler BEGGS - 17 6th 6th 5th
118 Calgary BMX AB Taylor JONES - 17 3rd 6th CR:8

9 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kade BEST 1st - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Okotoks BMX AB Dryfen WEDDERBURN 2nd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX AB Braden ERDMAN 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB3X Okotoks BMX AB Austin SATINK (8XM) 4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity
5th - 9 2nd DNF:5 2nd
920 Okotoks BMX AB Steven PEMBERTON 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Liam THIBODEAU
Independant Battery
7th - 6 1st 1st 4th
113 Edmonton BMX AB Mackenzie MOTA
Velocity
DNF - 8 5th 2nd 1st
11 Stony Plain BMX AB Ethan STEINKE - 14 5th 4th 5th
616 Stony Plain BMX AB Devin MAC EACHERN - 14 4th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 Edmonton BMX AB Jensen MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
702 Coalhurst BMX AB Jevon SEAFORTH 2 9 4th 3rd 2nd
012 Okotoks BMX AB Shadrach SLOCOMBE 3 12 2nd 5th 5th
611 Club Unknown Jordan BOONE 4 13 3rd 6th 4th
420 Cochrane BMX AB Steven SACHKIW 5 15 CR:10 2nd 3rd
203 Cochrane BMX AB Kyle DE BEURS 6 18 6th 4th 8th
420X Coalhurst BMX AB Ronan GRAHAM 7 19 5th 8th 6th
826 Cochrane BMX AB Tegan VANDENBOSSCHE 8 24 CR:10 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Stony Plain BMX AB Luke HAGGART 1st - 9 1st 1st 7th
C2 Edmonton BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
2nd - 6 4th 1st 1st
16 St. Albert BMX Association AB Colten SAMUELSON 3rd - 14 4th 6th 4th
8 Okotoks BMX AB Steven SATINK 4th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
7 Medicine Hat BMX AB Alex FORBES 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB8 Calgary BMX AB Evan WALL 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
13 Airdrie BMX AB Corbin NUNWEILER 7th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
505X Edmonton BMX AB Tyler HUPKA
United Cycle
8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C4 Airdrie BMX AB Ayden PARAFINA - 15 6th 5th 4th
505 Lethbridge BMX AB Kaleb MANN - 17 2nd 5th CR:10
728 Okotoks BMX AB James JONAS - 19 7th 7th 5th
909 Okotoks BMX AB Pedro PARDO - 19 5th 4th CR:10
506 Airdrie BMX AB Gerard BENNETT - 20 7th 8th 5th
820 Calgary BMX AB Connor KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
- 21 8th 7th 6th
304 Edmonton BMX AB Joshua EASTGAARD - 22 6th 8th 8th
221 Lethbridge BMX AB Michael BENNETT - 24 8th 6th CR:10

10 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 St. Albert BMX Association AB Ethan BURGER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Airdrie BMX AB Jacob DUNCANSON 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB6 Stony Plain BMX AB Levi SATERMO 3rd - 8 DNF:5 1st 2nd
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary CROFT (9XM)
B&P Cycle
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
5 Okotoks BMX AB Colton KROON
Concept Elec
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
C6 Calgary BMX AB Brayden WASYLIW 7th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
C7 Stony Plain BMX AB Kaden FONT 8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
312 Stony Plain BMX AB Brandon ALLEN - 13 4th 4th 5th

11 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
404 Red Deer BMX Association AB Coleman KOMULA 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Red Deer BMX Association AB Jack HUBBELL 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
102 Red Deer BMX Association AB Wesley HACKL 3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
729 Airdrie BMX AB Braeden MUTH 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
714 Cochrane BMX AB Curtis GAMMON 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
5 Airdrie BMX AB Trevor SWAN 6th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
928 Airdrie BMX AB Konner SMITH 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
610 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler HOLLAND 8th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
410 Lethbridge BMX AB Kenton GRETZIWEER - 14 CR:6 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Zakkary FLEMING
Double_kk Masonry
1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
2 Airdrie BMX AB River PEACOCK
Big Bear's Fitness Centre
2nd - 8 5th 2nd 1st
120 Stony Plain BMX AB Bailey THYS 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C3 Stony Plain BMX AB Tristyn SICHKARYK 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 Calgary BMX AB Brodie KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
5th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
9 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kayd RIGUIDEL 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
C1 Medicine Hat BMX AB James TEEL 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
121 Airdrie BMX AB Trystan HALL 8th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
11 Lethbridge BMX AB Tyler ENNS - 13 1st 6th 6th
109 Okotoks BMX AB Kody FERRIS - 14 5th 5th 4th
228 Okotoks BMX AB Nicholas FRANK - 14 4th 5th 5th
6 Airdrie BMX AB Kyle PAULSON
Paulson
- ## 6th CR:8 DNS

11 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Okotoks BMX AB Cole WILSON 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
C4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Cody PRATT
Camp Cools
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
C5 Stony Plain BMX AB Bailey SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 Stony Plain BMX AB Deven KAWA
United Cycle Redline
4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
C7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Garrett HEBERT
Crupi
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Joel QUENNELL
Camp Cools
6th - 7 1st 1st 5th
C8 Calgary BMX AB Carter PASTUSZKO 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR
Shaklee
8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
6 Stony Plain BMX AB Cordin STEINKE - 13 5th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Medicine Hat BMX AB Lance TESSIER 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
826 Club Unknown Will HOLLOWAY 2 8 6th 1st 1st
219 Lethbridge BMX AB Tristan MCLENNAN 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
117 Calgary BMX AB David VOYEVONA 4 13 3rd 5th 5th
5 Cochrane BMX AB Ethan TOPOLNISKY 5 14 2nd 6th 6th
207 Airdrie BMX AB Bailey LEATHERDALE 6 15 4th 4th 7th
606 Red Deer BMX Association AB Taylor STROME 7 18 7th 7th 4th
812 Red Deer BMX Association AB Michael POPOWITCH 8 ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

12 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Damian MATHEWS
CRANKED
1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
130 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chris HAWES 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 Stony Plain BMX AB Darien MILLER 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
9 Edmonton BMX AB Alex ANTAL
United Cycle
4th - 12 3rd 2nd 7th
423 Edmonton BMX AB Jonathan LEMANSKI
United Cycle
5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
10 Edmonton BMX AB Tayt TWETEN
Velocity Cycle
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
C4 Edmonton BMX AB Liam HOBBS
United Cycle
7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 8th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Brian JOHNSON - 13 3rd 6th 4th
C5 Okotoks BMX AB Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
- 14 6th 7th 1st
C3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Mitchell MUTTITT - 17 8th 3rd 6th
727 Cochrane BMX AB Nicholas GODRI - 18 7th 6th 5th
615 Calgary BMX AB Mitchell HILL - 18 7th 5th 6th
702 Cochrane BMX AB Dillon SCHEERS - 20 6th 7th 7th
929 Okotoks BMX AB Chase MCALISTER - 21 5th 8th 8th
815 Airdrie BMX AB Daniel ARANAS
Alaska Refridgeration & Air Conditioning
- 24 8th 8th 8th

12 Expert Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Club Unknown Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB1 Airdrie BMX AB Brett SIEDERS
Shaklee
2nd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Chase KELLN
Shaklee Performance
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
C2 Red Deer BMX Association AB James SEKORA 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
N3 Stony Plain BMX AB Kiran KAWA
United Cycle Redline
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 7th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Aidan BURGER 8th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
730 Okotoks BMX AB Lucas BYL - 15 4th 5th 6th
C6 Calgary BMX AB Evan MOTTERSHEAD - 16 6th 5th 5th
416 Edmonton BMX AB Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity Cycle
- 18 5th CR:8 5th

13 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Cochrane BMX AB Cody GAMMON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
007 Airdrie BMX AB Tyler BELL 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
18 Medicine Hat BMX AB Bryce PAGE 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
610 Edmonton BMX AB Jake LOSCHUK 4 12 6th 3rd 3rd
610X Okotoks BMX AB Ryan KILIK 5 14 4th 5th 5th
210 Red Deer BMX Association AB Austin GAGNON 6 17 5th 6th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Jayme JOHNSON
Cranked
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
223 Edmonton BMX AB Thomas ARSENAULT 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Sean PEACOCK 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
C3 Stony Plain BMX AB Jared SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
4th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
4 Cochrane BMX AB Noah BEAN 5th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
613 Airdrie BMX AB Braden KARISH
Shaklee Performance
6th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
3 Calgary BMX AB Alec COWAN 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
323 Okotoks BMX AB Lyndon KRISTIANSEN CR - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
4X Lethbridge BMX AB Tommy NOBERT - 13 4th 5th 4th

13 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
1 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N8 Club Unknown Tyson WHITE 2 7 2nd 1st 4th
N3 INDEPENDENT Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
3 8 1st 6th 1st
AB6 Stony Plain BMX AB Austin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Ray FENWICK
Mud Sweat and Gears
5 14 6th 3rd 5th
212 Lethbridge BMX AB Bailey LINK 6 16 5th 5th 6th
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Carson ERDMAN 7 ## DNF:7 CR:9 DNS

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
220 Cochrane BMX AB Joel GODRI 1 3 1st 1st 1st
530 Airdrie BMX AB Kolbi SMITH-HEIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 Airdrie BMX AB Damien MUTH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
716 Red Deer BMX Association AB Iain TURPIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Matthew TEEL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
907 Stony Plain BMX AB Zack THYS 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB8 Okotoks BMX AB Max LAVALLEE 4 13 7th 3rd 3rd
C4 Club Unknown Justin MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse
5 16 4th 6th 6th
308 Okotoks BMX AB Kole FERRIS 6 18 8th 5th 5th
922 Coalhurst BMX AB Dylan BROWN 7 19 5th 7th 7th
7 Calgary BMX AB Nickolas WILSON 8 22 6th 8th 8th

14 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
1 6 3rd 1st 2nd
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Calvin MCRAE
Team Ozone
2 9 1st 7th 1st
N2 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tyson BEST 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB6 Club Unknown Justin TUCHSCHERER 4 12 5th 2nd 5th
C6 Okotoks BMX AB Cam HOWELL 5 13 4th 5th 4th
N5 Airdrie BMX AB Austin VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
6 17 7th 3rd 7th
C5 Club Unknown Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
7 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Calgary BMX AB Jeremy TURCOTTE
Premium Brands Income Fund
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
4 Calgary BMX AB Devon DESROCHERS
Shaklee Performance
2 7 2nd 1st 4th
12 Calgary BMX AB Colin URQUHART
DMT
3 11 5th 4th 2nd
223 Airdrie BMX AB Spencer ROSKO 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
9 Lethbridge BMX AB Braydon ENNS 5 12 4th 5th 3rd
308 Airdrie BMX AB Jessica POETTCKER (17+NF) 6 ## CR:8 DNS DNS

15 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C6 Okotoks BMX AB Chase FELKER
Crupi Canada
1st - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary BURKE 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
710 Stony Plain BMX AB Justin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
N5 Airdrie BMX AB Cody BASIUK 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Cameron LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
5th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
9 Edmonton BMX AB Steven LOEWEN
Velocity
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
C4 Calgary BMX AB Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Cycle / Redline
7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Timothy PRATT
Camp Cools
8th - 6 1st 1st 4th
11 Edmonton BMX AB Robbie TOWNSEND
Velocity
- 14 5th 5th 4th
14 St. Albert BMX Association AB Devon VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
- 15 5th 5th 5th

16 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Simon MEILI
Supercross
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Stony Plain BMX AB Mitchell WARKEN 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Airdrie BMX AB Brandon ULRICH
Shaklee
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
C1 Calgary BMX AB Adam BOURNS
Crupi
4 10 2nd 2nd 6th
C7 Club Unknown Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
5 14 5th 5th 4th
C5 Airdrie BMX AB Jason LUPINO 6 17 6th 6th 5th
117 St. Albert BMX Association AB Dylan JOY 7 21 7th 7th 7th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Stony Plain BMX AB Jon MILLER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Landon FERRIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
721X Red Deer BMX Association AB Rory BRACONNIER (16NM) 3 12 CR:6 3rd 3rd
721 Red Deer BMX Association AB Nicholas COURTE (16IM) 4 ## 3rd CR:6 DNS

17 to 24 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Nick BAILIE
Velocity
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
10 Edmonton BMX AB Harley ENSOR
Velocity
2nd - 9 1st 4th 4th
C4 Okotoks BMX AB Louis GOOSEN 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
C8 Stony Plain BMX AB Q.J DUIKER
Maurader
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C3 Calgary BMX AB Jesse SCHOFIELD 5th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
424 Okotoks BMX AB Grant DUNCAN 6th - 8 2nd 5th 1st
202 St. Albert BMX Association AB Dylan BINDON 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park Cycle
8th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB8 Stony Plain BMX AB Karl ROBERTS - ## DNF:4 CR:7 DNS
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Mason NEUDORF - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

30+ Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
825 INDEPENDENT Ryan HOPPING (25-29NM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Brad FRICK (25-29NM)
Tristar
2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
802 Okotoks BMX AB Kenny MCALISTER 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
816 Airdrie BMX AB James ASH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
14 Medicine Hat BMX AB Tim TEEL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

30+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Lethbridge BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
715 Edmonton BMX AB Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
922 Lethbridge BMX AB Kristopher MANN 3 10 3rd 2nd 5th
N6 Airdrie BMX AB Darcy FAUTEUX 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
AB3 St. Albert BMX Association AB Michael OLIVER (30+IM) 5 13 4th 5th 4th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Deborah PUTTICK (CR)
CRANKED
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1X St. Albert BMX Association AB Nicoline HEBERT (CR) (30-34FC)
Crupi
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N1 Calgary BMX AB Shelly MILLER (CR)
Shacklee Performance
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Sandy KROON (CR) (40-44FC)
Concept Elec
1 3 1st 1st 1st
429 Stony Plain BMX AB Helen THYS (CR) (40-44FC) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C11 Okotoks BMX AB Leanne BYL 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
417 Red Deer BMX Association AB Karin WALLAT 4 14 CR:6 4th 4th

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Cody PRATT
Camp Cools
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C4 Red Deer BMX Association AB James SEKORA 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Heather STINSON (13-14FC)
Velocity
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N3 Airdrie BMX AB Benjamin CROFT (CR)
B&P Cycle
4th - 8 1st 2nd 5th
416 Edmonton BMX AB Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity Cycle
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (CR)
Shaklee
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
621 Edmonton BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
222 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Victoria STINSON (10-12FC)
Velocity
- 13 4th 5th 4th
415 Okotoks BMX AB Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
- 15 5th 5th 5th
98 Calgary BMX AB Brodie KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tyson BEST 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1X Okotoks BMX AB Charne' GOOSEN (CR) (15-16FC) 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N3 Club Unknown Tyson WHITE 3 10 4th 2nd 4th
N2 INDEPENDENT Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
4 11 2nd 4th 5th
212 Lethbridge BMX AB Bailey LINK (CR) 5 16 5th 5th 6th
C6 Club Unknown Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
6 17 6th CR:9 2nd
412 Calgary BMX AB Carson ERDMAN 7 ## 7th CR:9 DNS

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Timothy PRATT
Camp Cools
1 3 1st 1st 1st
019 Airdrie BMX AB Brandon ULRICH
Shaklee
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
C4X Airdrie BMX AB Cody BASIUK (CR) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
C4 Club Unknown Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
4 13 4th 5th 4th
804 St. Albert BMX Association AB Devon VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
5 14 5th 4th 5th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
313 Okotoks BMX AB Louis GOOSEN (CR) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park Cycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB5 Stony Plain BMX AB Sean ROBERTS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX AB Jeff SCAMMELL
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
025 Stony Plain BMX AB Mark ROBERTS 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
102 Airdrie BMX AB John BENNETT (CR) (30-34MC) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Dean SATINK (CR) 4 12 2nd 6th 4th
917 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick O'HARA 5 14 5th 4th 5th
AB3 Calgary BMX AB Brad "Bad Ass" WILSON 6 17 6th 5th 6th
412 Edmonton BMX AB Agui MOTA 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Lethbridge BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS (CR)
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
1st - 7 1st 1st 5th
2 Edmonton BMX AB Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
2X Okotoks BMX AB Lon KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
3rd - 12 5th DNF:6 1st
N3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Dean BEST 4th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
AB6 Okotoks BMX AB Chris LAVALLEE (CR) 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
4 Cochrane BMX AB Brian OTTERSON (CR)
CBO Design
6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
826 Okotoks BMX AB Kevin CLAYTON 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
C1X Okotoks BMX AB Jody JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
8th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
C4 Stony Plain BMX AB Chris LUNGER (CR)
Hyper
- 13 4th 5th 4th
705 Okotoks BMX AB James VANDERKUIP (CR) - 13 3rd 5th 5th
221 St. Albert BMX Association AB Frank VAN STAALDUINEN - 15 6th 3rd 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Stony Plain BMX AB George SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Allen BYL 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
217 Edmonton BMX AB Bruce BAILIE 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C5 Okotoks BMX AB Paul KROON (CR)
Concept Elec
4 12 4th 4th 4th
004 Stony Plain BMX AB Eric THYS 5 15 5th 5th 5th