St. Albert 2009 Provincial Cup #1

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 28-Jun-2009 23:10:04

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 371

Total Riders = 348

Junior Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Calgary BMX CAN Natasha (Taz) VERGARA
Crupi / Fly
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C2 Calgary BMX CAN Megan FREW 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
C4 Club Unknown CAN Kelsey GERLITZ 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Elite Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
414 Okotoks BMX CAN Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
1 3 1st 1st 1st
39 Calgary BMX CAN Michilla NEGENMAN
Redline & B&P Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C6 INDEPENDENT CAN Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Junior Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary BMX CAN Erick NICOL 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 Edmonton BMX CAN Francois BONJEAN 2 7 1st 1st 5th
C01 Lethbridge BMX CAN Garth PHILPOTT
Ascent Cycle
3 11 5th 4th 2nd
AB5 Edmonton BMX CAN Ronald TOWNSEND
Velocity, Riverside Honda, Maxxis
4 11 3rd 5th 3rd
03 Okotoks BMX CAN Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
5 11 4th 3rd 4th
C02 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Elite Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
280 Okotoks BMX CAN Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
462 Calgary BMX CAN Trent BATCHELOR
Classic Source for Sports
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
326 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Garth HEBERT
Crupi
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser Elite Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
414 Okotoks BMX CAN Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C1 Calgary BMX CAN Megan FREW (CR) (JRCF) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
C3 INDEPENDENT CAN Lori SMITH (CR)
The Bike Doctor
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser Junior Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Calgary BMX CAN Erick NICOL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Okotoks BMX CAN Cameron HELM (CR)
Alberta Digital Jukebox
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C01 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Josh WOOLMAN (CR)
Alberta Crupi
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain BMX CAN Alissa ERDMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Airdrie BMX CAN Taylor SABISTON (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
914 Airdrie BMX CAN Katelyn TYSSEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Okotoks BMX CAN Tatum WILSON (8NF)
Wilson Energy
1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 Airdrie BMX CAN Mackenzie ARANAS 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX CAN Hailey HOBBS (8NF)
United Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
318 Club Unknown CAN Emily LUCIER 4 10 2nd 4th 4th
024 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Josie PUSCH
High River Glass
5 17 5th 5th CR:7

9 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Avriana HEBERT
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX CAN Kyla KELLN
Shaklee Performance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C2 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jensen SPROXTON
United Cycle/Redline
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jaya KAWA
United Cycle Redline
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N5 Edmonton BMX CAN Alexandra PLESNIARSKI 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
124 Okotoks BMX CAN Sydney PARDO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Club Unknown CAN Nicole TAILBY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 Cochrane BMX CAN Jessie TOPOLNISKY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1X St. Albert BMX Association CAN Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN (10XF) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
C1 Stony Plain BMX CAN Nicole SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
N1 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Alexie PUSCH (10XF)
High River Glass
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB2 Okotoks BMX CAN Brianne VANDERKUIP 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N2 Calgary BMX CAN Kyra KNIGHT
Crupi
5 16 5th 5th 6th
AB6 Club Unknown CAN Megan VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
6 17 6th 6th 5th

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Okotoks BMX CAN Paige WILSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C2 Airdrie BMX CAN Audessa PARAFINA 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
614 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Hayley OSBAK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Club Unknown CAN Daina TUCHSCHERER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2X Edmonton BMX CAN Victoria STINSON
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Sarah PEACOCK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie BMX CAN Christina ULRICH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX CAN Heather STINSON
Velocity
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 Airdrie BMX CAN Caitlyn DUNCANSON 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Edmonton BMX CAN Shelby SCAMMELL
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
C2 Club Unknown CAN Jocelyn BYL 5 15 5th 5th 5th
2 Stony Plain BMX CAN Julia BURGESS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB6 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Kara DUCKERING 7 21 7th 7th 7th

14 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Club Unknown CAN Jordan RIGUIDEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Edmonton BMX CAN Taya TWETEN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB1 Okotoks BMX CAN Megan BOSAK 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
704 Lethbridge BMX CAN Kaitlynn CARTWRIGHT 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 Okotoks BMX CAN Kaylee JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jyra FREUND (15XF) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
125 Edmonton BMX CAN Cassidy MONAGHAN (15NF)
Park Cycle
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB6 Club Unknown CAN Jennifer HARRINGTON 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
428 Okotoks BMX CAN Joey HUBER 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
205 Airdrie BMX CAN Tyler RYAN 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB5 Stony Plain BMX CAN Owen STEINKE 3 6 1st 2nd 3rd

6 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
516 Club Unknown CAN Hayden ZABLOTNY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Nicholas CYMBALUK 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
305 Club Unknown CAN Liam MURRAY 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
503 Airdrie BMX CAN Tyler SMITH 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
2 Airdrie BMX CAN Bryant PARAFINA 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
724 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Cody DEMAN 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
311 Club Unknown CAN Spenser WRZOSEK 7th - 8 1st 3rd DNF:4
128 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Jaren KEHLER 8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
O30 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Tye EVANS - 14 5th 4th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Okotoks BMX CAN Colton PARTRIDGE-RICHTER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
103 Club Unknown CAN Tanner PARIE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
212 Club Unknown CAN Declan FITZPATRICK 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Ryder GRAHAM 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Rylan SLAPMAN 5 14 4th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Calgary BMX CAN Nikolas SCHINDLER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Club Unknown CAN Ethan BROST 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Okotoks BMX CAN Ryan MYSEK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
211 Edmonton BMX CAN Tanner PERRIN 4 14 4th 5th 5th
420 Club Unknown CAN Rylan WALKER 5 15 DNF:7 4th 4th
012 Okotoks BMX CAN Diego PARDO 6 18 6th 6th 6th
108 Stony Plain BMX CAN Parker DESCHENES 7 19 5th 7th 7th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks BMX CAN Brandon HUBER 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Levi EVANS 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
825 Club Unknown CAN Reese DURAND 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

8 Novice Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
209 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jaron COLES 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Okotoks BMX CAN Ben NELSON 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
223 Stony Plain BMX CAN Blade BLACKWELL 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
122 Edmonton BMX CAN Reece ANTON 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
5 Okotoks BMX CAN Thomas FRANK 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
221 Club Unknown CAN Matthew PILGRIM 6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
4 Club Unknown CAN Matthew TAILBY 7th - 9 2nd 1st 6th
924 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Owen GREEN 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
820 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jack MAC LEAN - 15 6th 5th 4th
329 Club Unknown CAN Casey RIESS - 15 5th 5th 5th
701 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Joel THIBAULT - 16 5th 6th 5th
825 Okotoks BMX CAN Lewis KINGSLAND - 19 6th 7th 6th
413 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Kaden GRAHAM - 21 7th 7th 7th
531 Stony Plain BMX CAN Damien WILDING - 22 7th 6th CR:9

8 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
526 Club Unknown CAN Erik BOERS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
115 Airdrie BMX CAN Zachary RYAN 2nd - 6 1st 4th 1st
AB5 Okotoks BMX CAN Brendan VANDERKUIP 3rd - 8 4th 1st 3rd
AB2 Club Unknown CAN Justin SCOTT 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
112 Airdrie BMX CAN Alexander TYSSEN 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
208 Club Unknown CAN Parker MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
C2X Club Unknown CAN Bryce SKISTOD 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Kieran SLAPMAN 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
C2 Stony Plain BMX CAN Ethan ADAMS - 13 3rd 5th 5th
410 Stony Plain BMX CAN Carter HAGEL - 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Ronin PUSCH (7XM)
High River Glass
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Okotoks BMX CAN Austin SATINK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
227 Cochrane BMX CAN Peter VERHEYDE (7XM) 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

9 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
601 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Braydon CARIOU 1st - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
029 Stony Plain BMX CAN Austin WLADYKA 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
404 Club Unknown CAN Bryden NYDOKUS 3rd - 8 1st DNF:5 2nd
506 Stony Plain BMX CAN Tyler MCFAULL 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
808 Edmonton BMX CAN Keenan WEBSTER 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
412 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Dakota LUTE 6th - 9 5th 1st 3rd
318 Stony Plain BMX CAN Garret HOLLAND 7th - 11 3rd 2nd 6th
826 Club Unknown CAN Caleb GRAHAM 8th - 10 4th 5th 1st
212 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Ethan DOCHSTADER - 13 6th 3rd 4th
427 Stony Plain BMX CAN Hunter DESCHENES - 13 2nd 6th 5th
O24 Club Unknown CAN Brayden PACHECO - 14 5th 4th 5th
818 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Nathan WARREN - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

9 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Edmonton BMX CAN Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity
1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
121 Edmonton BMX CAN Kellen RAAS 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
113 Club Unknown CAN Mackenzie MOTA 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
130 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Aydin DELANE 4th - 8 5th 1st 2nd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX CAN Braden ERDMAN 5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
616 Stony Plain BMX CAN Devin MAC EACHERN 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
3 Okotoks BMX CAN Liam THIBODEAU
Independant Battery
7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
804 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Mark NISSEN 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
801 Stony Plain BMX CAN Joshua ANTOSKO - 13 4th DNF:5 4th
11 Club Unknown CAN Ethan STEINKE - 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 Club Unknown CAN Jensen MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
605 Stony Plain BMX CAN Brady WLADYKA 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
506 Airdrie BMX CAN Gerard BENNETT 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
420 Cochrane BMX CAN Steven SACHKIW 4 15 7th 4th 4th
731 Stony Plain BMX CAN Robert TITCOMB 5 15 3rd 6th 6th
4 Edmonton BMX CAN Jared PERRY
Velocity
6 16 6th 5th 5th
001 Stony Plain BMX CAN Damion DINUS 7 19 5th 7th 7th
203 Club Unknown CAN Daylen PACHECO 8 26 8th 8th CR:10

10 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Club Unknown CAN Raine BROST 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
327 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Ryan DUBRULE 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
4 Stony Plain BMX CAN Luke HAGGART 3rd - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
C4 Airdrie BMX CAN Ayden PARAFINA 4th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
8 Okotoks BMX CAN Steven SATINK 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
909 Okotoks BMX CAN Pedro PARDO 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
505 Edmonton BMX CAN Tyler HUPKA
United Cycle
7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
9 Stony Plain BMX CAN Liam FREUND 8th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
204 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Alex FORBES - 13 5th 1st 7th
13 Airdrie BMX CAN Corbin NUNWEILER - 14 3rd 7th 4th
C3 Stony Plain BMX CAN William SICHKARYK - 17 7th 5th 5th
021 Edmonton BMX CAN Logan ALWARD - 17 5th 6th 6th
16 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Colten SAMUELSON - 18 7th 6th 5th
820 Club Unknown CAN Connor KERFOOT - 20 6th 7th 7th

10 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Ethan BURGER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Airdrie BMX CAN Jacob DUNCANSON 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
C3 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Isaac TIMMINS 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB6 Stony Plain BMX CAN Levi SATERMO 4th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
5 Okotoks BMX CAN Colton KROON
Concept Elec
5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge BMX CAN Riley LAVORATO 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
312 Stony Plain BMX CAN Brandon ALLEN 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
C1 Club Unknown CAN Cory SKISTOD (9XM) 8th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
C7 Stony Plain BMX CAN Kaden FONT - 14 5th 4th 5th
N1 Airdrie BMX CAN Zachary CROFT (9XM)
B&P Cycle
- 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Airdrie BMX CAN Trevor SWAN 1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
910 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jake BRYENTON 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
714 Cochrane BMX CAN Curtis GAMMON 3rd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
610 Stony Plain BMX CAN Tyler HOLLAND 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
123 Okotoks BMX CAN Jonathan JEFFERY 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
729 Airdrie BMX CAN Braeden MUTH 6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
020 Club Unknown CAN Cooper RIESS CR - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
928 Airdrie BMX CAN Konner SMITH - ## CR:6 DNS DNS
522 Cochrane BMX CAN Noah MAISONNEUVE - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

11 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Airdrie BMX CAN River PEACOCK
Big Bear's Fitness Centre
1st - 7 2nd 1st 4th
C2 Airdrie BMX CAN Zakkary FLEMING
Double_kk Masonry
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
C3 Stony Plain BMX CAN Tristyn SICHKARYK 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
121 Airdrie BMX CAN Trystan HALL 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
C1 Medicine Hat BMX CAN James TEEL 5th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
8 Club Unknown CAN Brodie KERFOOT 6th - 8 5th 2nd 1st
522 Cochrane BMX CAN Noah MAISONNEUVE 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
9 Club Unknown CAN Kayd RIGUIDEL 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
712 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Gabriel DUCKERING - 14 4th 5th 5th
114 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Connor LEGGE - 15 5th 4th 6th
11 Club Unknown CAN Tyler ENNS - 17 7th 6th 4th
606 Club Unknown CAN Caleb HICKMORE - 19 6th 7th 6th
109 Club Unknown CAN Kody FERRIS - 20 7th 6th 7th
228 Okotoks BMX CAN Nicholas FRANK - 20 6th 7th 7th

11 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Cody PRATT
Camp Cools
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Stony Plain BMX CAN Cordin STEINKE 2nd - 9 4th 4th 1st
N1 Okotoks BMX CAN Cole WILSON 3rd - 7 1st 1st 5th
C7 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Garrett HEBERT
Crupi
4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
C5 Stony Plain BMX CAN Bailey SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
N3 Stony Plain BMX CAN Deven KAWA
United Cycle Redline
6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Keith WARREN
Milledale Pharmacy
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
N2 Airdrie BMX CAN Joel QUENNELL 8th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
901 Stony Plain BMX CAN Ryan BELLAMY - 11 3rd 5th 3rd

12 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
727 Cochrane BMX CAN Nicholas GODRI 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
116 Stony Plain BMX CAN Zackary STAINES 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
826 Club Unknown CAN Will HOLLOWAY 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
4 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Lance TESSIER 4 13 7th 3rd 3rd
812 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Michael POPOWITCH 5 14 4th 5th 5th
5 Cochrane BMX CAN Ethan TOPOLNISKY 6 18 6th 6th 6th
219 Lethbridge BMX CAN Tristan MCLENNAN 7 19 5th 7th 7th

12 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Stony Plain BMX CAN Darien MILLER 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
130 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Chris HAWES 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
422 Okotoks BMX CAN Carter GALLANT 3rd - 13 6th 3rd 4th
C2 Airdrie BMX CAN Damian MATHEWS
CRANKED
4th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
C3 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Mitchell MUTTITT 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
4 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Brian JOHNSON 6th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
C5 Okotoks BMX CAN Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
7th - 11 1st 6th 4th
615 Club Unknown CAN Mitchell HILL DNF - 14 7th 4th 3rd
5 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Branden LACHAPELLE - 14 2nd 5th 7th
427 Stony Plain BMX CAN Fraser HURLEY - 17 8th 4th 5th
C4 Edmonton BMX CAN Liam HOBBS
United Cycle
- 17 6th 6th 5th
929 Okotoks BMX CAN Chase MCALISTER - 17 5th 5th 7th
610 Club Unknown CAN Jake HAZLETT - 18 4th 8th 6th
815 Airdrie BMX CAN Daniel ARANAS
Alaska Refridgeration & Air Conditioning
- 18 3rd 7th 8th
9 Edmonton BMX CAN Alex ANTAL
United Cycle
- 20 7th 7th 6th
10 Edmonton BMX CAN Tayt TWETEN
Velocity Cycle
- ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

12 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX CAN Chase KELLN
Team Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Club Unknown CAN Brett SIEDERS 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C1 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Aidan BURGER 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N3 Stony Plain BMX CAN Kiran KAWA
United Cycle Redline
4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
C2 Club Unknown CAN James SEKORA 5th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
N4 Airdrie BMX CAN Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
C6 Calgary BMX CAN Evan MOTTERSHEAD 7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
730 Club Unknown CAN Lucas BYL 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
416 Edmonton BMX CAN Jared COMPAGNON - 14 5th 4th 5th

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Cochrane BMX CAN Cody GAMMON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
610 Club Unknown CAN Jake LOSCHUK 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
18 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Bryce PAGE 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
007 Airdrie BMX CAN Tyler BELL 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
420 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Nathaniel JOHNSTON 5 14 4th 5th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Club Unknown CAN Noah BEAN 1 6 1st 4th 1st
C1 Airdrie BMX CAN Jayme JOHNSON
Cranked
2 7 4th 1st 2nd
C3 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jared SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Sean PEACOCK 4 9 3rd 2nd 4th
223 Club Unknown CAN Thomas ARSENAULT 5 16 5th 5th 6th
3 Calgary BMX CAN Alec COWAN 6 17 6th 6th 5th
613 Airdrie BMX CAN Braden KARISH
Shaklee Performance
7 22 8th 7th 7th
317 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Daniel DUBRULE 8 23 7th 8th 8th

13 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary BMX CAN Carson ERDMAN 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N3 Airdrie BMX CAN Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
C3 Okotoks BMX CAN Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
3 13 4th 4th 5th
101 Okotoks BMX CAN Brulan KROON
Concept Elec.
4 13 3rd 3rd 7th
AB6 Stony Plain BMX CAN Austin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
5 15 5th 6th 4th
AB4 Edmonton BMX CAN Ray FENWICK
Mud Sweat and Gears
6 16 6th 7th 3rd
220 Stony Plain BMX CAN Lucas BEYER
United Cycle
7 18 7th 5th 6th

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Edmonton BMX CAN Cyril PASQUILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
530 Airdrie BMX CAN Kolbi SMITH-HEIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 Airdrie BMX CAN Damien MUTH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Matthew TEEL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
716 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Iain TURPIN 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
AB8 Okotoks BMX CAN Max LAVALLEE 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
308 Okotoks BMX CAN Kole FERRIS 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
522 Club Unknown CAN Timothy OLIVER 5 15 5th 5th 5th
C3 Stony Plain BMX CAN Conner LUNGER
Hyper
6 18 6th 6th 6th
7 Club Unknown CAN Nickolas WILSON 7 21 7th 7th 7th
AB7 Edmonton BMX CAN Cameron ANDERSON 8 ## CR:10 DNS DNS

14 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Ryley IRVING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Club Unknown CAN Justin TUCHSCHERER 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N5 Airdrie BMX CAN Austin VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
C6 Okotoks BMX CAN Cam HOWELL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
223 Airdrie BMX CAN Spencer ROSKO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
419 Lethbridge BMX CAN Dakota FINDLAY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
316 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Tyrell GRAHAM 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

15 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Edmonton BMX CAN Peter LEMANSKI 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
7 Edmonton BMX CAN Robbie FAIST
United Cycle
2 8 5th 1st 2nd
C2 Club Unknown CAN Matthew PIDHIRNEY 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
9 Club Unknown CAN Braydon ENNS 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
8 Stony Plain BMX CAN Fletcher ROBERTS 5 14 4th 5th 5th

15 Expert Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie BMX CAN Zachary BURKE 1st - 8 2nd 5th 1st
C4 Calgary BMX CAN Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Cycle / Redline
2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
N1 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Timothy PRATT
Camp Cools
3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
10 Edmonton BMX CAN Cody DECHANEY 4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
710 Stony Plain BMX CAN Justin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
11 Edmonton BMX CAN Robbie TOWNSEND
Velocity
6th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
9 Edmonton BMX CAN Steven LOEWEN
Velocity
7th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Okotoks BMX CAN Chase FELKER
Crupi Canada
8th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
14 Club Unknown CAN Devon VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
- 14 5th 4th 5th
N5 Airdrie BMX CAN Cody BASIUK - 14 3rd 6th 5th
12 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Justin IRVING - 17 6th 5th 6th
AB5 Lethbridge BMX CAN Cameron LAVORATO - 17 5th 6th 6th

16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Stony Plain BMX CAN Mitchell WARKEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
106 Club Unknown CAN Craig KUNZ (16NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
816 Stony Plain BMX CAN Corbin LUNGER
Hyper
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
721 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Rory BRACONNIER (16NM) 4 ## CR:6 DNS DNS

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Airdrie BMX CAN Brandon KERIK 1 7 1st 5th 1st
N7 Airdrie BMX CAN Andrew JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Airdrie BMX CAN Brandon ULRICH 3 8 3rd 1st 4th
C6 Club Unknown CAN Kyle ROBB
Joseph Ingram Remax
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
C1 Calgary BMX CAN Adam BOURNS
Crupi
5 12 5th 2nd 5th
C5 Airdrie BMX CAN Jason LUPINO 6 19 6th 7th 6th
421 Calgary BMX CAN Cody NEGENMAN 7 20 7th 6th 7th
117 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Dylan JOY 8 24 8th 8th 8th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Stony Plain BMX CAN Jon MILLER
Marauder
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Landon FERRIS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Stony Plain BMX CAN Sean ROBERTS 3 ## CR:5 DNS DNS

17 to 24 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Edmonton BMX CAN Nick BAILIE
Velocity
1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB5 Edmonton BMX CAN Deven KULY
Velocity
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 Club Unknown CAN Colin REIMER 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
114 Edmonton BMX CAN Ryan STEWART 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
223 Stony Plain BMX CAN Joey VAN OVERVELD 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
10 Edmonton BMX CAN Harley ENSOR 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
AB8 Stony Plain BMX CAN Karl ROBERTS 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
202 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Dylan BINDON 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
8 Edmonton BMX CAN Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
- 14 5th 5th 4th

30+ Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
802 Okotoks BMX CAN Kenny MCALISTER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Frank VAN STAALDUINEN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Edmonton BMX CAN Brad FRICK (25-29NM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
211 Okotoks BMX CAN David FRANK 4 13 4th 4th 5th
14 Medicine Hat BMX CAN Tim TEEL 5 14 5th 5th 4th

30+ Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
715 Edmonton BMX CAN Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
C3 Lethbridge BMX CAN Darren WILLIAMS
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
2 7 1st 2nd 4th
AB3 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Michael OLIVER (30+IM) 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
N6 Airdrie BMX CAN Darcy FAUTEUX 4 10 4th 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Airdrie BMX CAN Deborah PUTTICK (CR)
CRANKED
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1X St. Albert BMX Association CAN Nicoline HEBERT (CR) (30-34FC)
Crupi
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N1 Calgary BMX CAN Shelly MILLER (CR)
Shacklee Performance
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
515 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Tobi DUCKERING 4 13 4th 4th 5th
O1 Okotoks BMX CAN Sandy KROON (CR) (40-44FC)
Concept Elec
5 14 5th 5th 4th
C11 Club Unknown CAN Leanne BYL (45+FC) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C4 Red Deer BMX Association CAN James SEKORA (CR) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C5 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Cody PRATT (CR)
Camp Cools
2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N3 Airdrie BMX CAN Benjamin CROFT (CR)
B&P Cycle
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX CAN Heather STINSON (CR) (13-14FC)
Velocity
4th - 7 2nd DNF:4 1st
621 Club Unknown CAN Raine BROST 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB4 Edmonton BMX CAN Victoria STINSON (CR) (10-12FC)
Velocity
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
98 Club Unknown CAN Brodie KERFOOT 7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
415 Okotoks BMX CAN Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
222 Lethbridge BMX CAN Riley LAVORATO (CR) - 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
412 Calgary BMX CAN Carson ERDMAN (CR) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N2 Airdrie BMX CAN Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
112 Airdrie BMX CAN Austin VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
3 ## CR:5 DNS DNS

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Timothy PRATT (CR)
Camp Cools
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C4 Airdrie BMX CAN Cody BASIUK (CR) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
019 Airdrie BMX CAN Brandon ULRICH (CR) 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX CAN Cameron LAVORATO (CR) 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
804 Club Unknown CAN Devon VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
5 13 5th 3rd 5th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
114 Edmonton BMX CAN Ryan STEWART 1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 Red Deer BMX Association CAN Christopher EVANS (CR) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Edmonton BMX CAN Adam KNIGHT (CR)
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX CAN Jeff SCAMMELL
Velocity
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
407 Club Unknown CAN Kieran ARDS (30-34MC)
Park Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
619 Airdrie BMX CAN Matt SMITH 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
712 Cochrane BMX CAN Harley TOPOLNISKY (CR) 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
102 Airdrie BMX CAN John BENNETT (CR) (30-34MC) 5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
917 Airdrie BMX CAN Patrick O'HARA 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB3 Club Unknown CAN Brad WILSON 7th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
526 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Warren KRYWKO 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
412 Club Unknown CAN Agui MOTA - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Edmonton BMX CAN Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C1 Lethbridge BMX CAN Darren WILLIAMS (CR)
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
2X Club Unknown CAN Lon KERFOOT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C1X Okotoks BMX CAN Jody JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
705 Okotoks BMX CAN James VANDERKUIP (CR) 5 16 5th 5th 6th
221 St. Albert BMX Association CAN Frank VAN STAALDUINEN 6 17 6th 6th 5th
C4 Stony Plain BMX CAN Chris LUNGER (CR)
Hyper
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX CAN Tony FLUET (CR) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Stony Plain BMX CAN George SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
708 Stony Plain BMX CAN Michel COTE 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
217 Edmonton BMX CAN Bruce BAILIE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
N7 Edmonton BMX CAN Alan PLESNIARSKI (CR) 5 15 5th 5th 5th