Lethbridge 2009 Provincial Championships

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 13-Sep-2009 19:54:37

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 426

Total Riders = 386

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Abby GRAALMAN (CR) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N02 Okotoks BMX AB Charne' GOOSEN
Camp Cools
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
C2 Club Unknown Kelsey GERLITZ 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
724 Red Deer BMX Association AB Katie MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Junior Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 Airdrie BMX AB Simon MEILI
Supercross
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary BMX AB Erick NICOL
B&P Cycle
2nd - 1003 3rd DNF:999 1st
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Cameron HELM 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Cameron QUENNELL
Camp Cools
4th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
AB5 Edmonton BMX AB Ronald TOWNSEND
Velocity, Riverside Honda, Maxxis
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C4 Lethbridge BMX AB Garth PHILPOTT
Ascent Cycle
6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Francois BONJEAN
Velocity
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C6 Team Phillips BMX AB Ryan KELLY
Phillips Excavating
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
C02 Red Deer BMX Association AB Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Elite Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
29 Airdrie BMX AB Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
414 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
C7 Calgary BMX AB Megan FREW 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
512 Calgary BMX AB Natasha (Taz) VERGARA
Crupi / Fly
4 11 3rd 2nd 6th
55 Airdrie BMX AB Amy BROWN 5 14 5th 5th 4th
39 Calgary BMX AB Michilla NEGENMAN
Redline & B&P Cycle
6 17 6th 6th 5th

Elite Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
177 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick LEBEL
Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis
1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 Airdrie BMX AB Alexander SAILER
Ozone
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
280 Okotoks BMX AB Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
027 Medicine Hat BMX AB Sam LEUCK
Camp Cools
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
611 Medicine Hat BMX AB Brandon HETHERINGTON 5 17 5th 6th 6th
326 St. Albert BMX Association AB Garth HEBERT
Crupi
6 19 6th 5th 8th
462 Calgary BMX AB Trent BATCHELOR
Classic Source for Sports
7 20 7th 8th 5th
C07 Okotoks BMX AB Tyler PAGET 8 22 8th 7th 7th

5-6 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Taylor SABISTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
03 Calgary BMX AB Mia BIERD
Bicisport
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
102 Lethbridge BMX AB Braelynn MANN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
419 Okotoks BMX AB Jorianna MCALISTER 4 12 4th DNF:4 4th

7 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain BMX AB Alissa ERDMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Katelyn TYSSEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
531 Edmonton BMX AB Abbie MOTA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Tatum WILSON
Wilson Energy
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C2 Edmonton BMX AB Hailey HOBBS
United Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
327 Medicine Hat BMX AB Karol-Anne BROOKS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
219 Okotoks BMX AB Jordan KNAPPE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Avriana HEBERT
Crupi
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Kyla KELLN
Shaklee Performance
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
C2 Stony Plain BMX AB Jensen SPROXTON
United Cycle/Redline
3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
024 St. Albert BMX Association AB Josie PUSCH
High River Glass
4th - 13 5th 4th 4th
107 Lethbridge BMX AB Haley SIEGL 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
727 Lethbridge BMX AB Kendra ENNS 6th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N4 Stony Plain BMX AB Jaya KAWA
United Cycle Redline
7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
318 Cochrane BMX AB Emily LUCIER 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
110 Airdrie BMX AB Mackenzie ARANAS - 13 4th 5th 4th

10 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Alexie PUSCH
High River Glass
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Xenia GOOSEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C2 INDEPENDENT Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
4 12 4th 4th 4th
518 Cochrane BMX AB Lahra GODRI 5 15 5th 5th 5th
425 Coalhurst BMX AB Jordan JENSEN 6 19 6th 7th 6th
014 Okotoks BMX AB Brittany BEAVER 7 20 7th 6th 7th

11 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Okotoks BMX AB Brianne VANDERKUIP 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Stony Plain BMX AB Nicole SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert & Macs
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB6 St. Albert BMX Association AB Megan VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
C1X Okotoks BMX AB Nicole TAILBY 5 17 7th 5th 5th
124 Okotoks BMX AB Sydney PARDO 6 19 6th 7th 6th
2 Cochrane BMX AB Jessie TOPOLNISKY 7 19 5th 6th 8th
N2 Calgary BMX AB Kyra KNIGHT
Crupi
8 23 8th 8th 7th

12 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Airdrie BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Paige WILSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2X Edmonton BMX AB Victoria STINSON
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 Airdrie BMX AB Audessa PARAFINA 4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 St. Albert BMX Association AB Sarah PEACOCK 5 14 4th 5th 5th
14 Calgary BMX AB Victoria BULLIVANT 6 18 6th 6th 6th

13 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie BMX AB Christina ULRICH
Shaklee
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Heather STINSON
Velocity
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Caitlyn DUNCANSON 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Shelby SCAMMELL
Velocity
4 13 4th 4th 5th
C3 Medicine Hat BMX AB Yvonne KINGSTON 5 15 5th 6th 4th
C2N Stony Plain BMX AB Julia BURGESS 6 17 6th 5th 6th
6 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn BYL 7 21 7th 7th 7th
3 Lethbridge BMX AB Danielle BENNETT 8 24 8th 8th 8th

14 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Red Deer BMX Association AB Jordan RIGUIDEL 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 Medicine Hat BMX AB Stephanie HOOD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 Calgary BMX AB Michaela WASYLIW 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C3 Calgary BMX AB Meaghen SCHOFIELD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 Calgary BMX AB Brienna COOPER
Shaklee
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
125 Edmonton BMX AB Cassidy MONAGHAN
Park Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Taran LINK 5 15 5th 5th 5th
C4 Stony Plain BMX AB Jyra FREUND 6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Samantha BENNETT 7 21 7th 7th 7th

17+ Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 Okotoks BMX AB Kaylee JACOBSEN (16F)
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
118 Airdrie BMX AB Rachelle HAIGHT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Jennifer HARRINGTON (16F) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
428 Okotoks BMX AB Joey HUBER
advancedcycle.ca
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
413 Okotoks BMX AB Nolan FARREND 2 9 7th 1st 1st
AB5 Stony Plain BMX AB Owen STEINKE
Total Modular Solutions
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
215 Calgary BMX AB Kadin SCHINDLER 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
822 Edmonton BMX AB Julien DUBE
Mud, Sweat & Gears
5 15 5th 5th 5th
205 Airdrie BMX AB Tyler RYAN
Broken Skin Tattoo
6 16 4th 6th 6th
820 Coalhurst BMX AB Owen GRAHAM 7 20 6th 7th 7th

6 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Logan COSTALL 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Rylan SLAPMAN 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
103 St. Albert BMX Association AB Tanner PARIE 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
7 Red Deer BMX Association AB Nicholas CYMBALUK 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 Airdrie BMX AB Bryant PARAFINA 5th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Ryder GRAHAM
Natural Edge Acupuncture
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
612 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chad SHARPE 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Colton PARTRIDGE-RICHTER 8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
503 Airdrie BMX AB Tyler SMITH - 14 6th 3rd 5th
724 Medicine Hat BMX AB Cody DEMAN - 15 5th 5th 5th
108 Red Deer BMX Association AB Reid PETERSON - 16 6th 4th 6th
524 Okotoks BMX AB Joden WATSON - 19 5th 6th CR:8

7 Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Ronin PUSCH
High River Glass
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Cochrane BMX AB Peter VERHEYDE 2nd - 8 1st 5th 2nd
N3 Okotoks BMX AB Brandon HUBER
advancedcycle.ca
3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
514 Red Deer BMX Association AB Evan STAHL 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Tyler BILOTTA 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB7 Calgary BMX AB Nikolas SCHINDLER 6th - 14 4th 6th 4th
526 Cochrane BMX AB Konner VAN DEN BOSSCHE 7th - 14 5th 3rd 6th
825 St. Albert BMX Association AB Reese DURAND 8th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Levi EVANS - 15 3rd DNF:8 4th
3 Calgary BMX AB Caleb GILBERT - 16 6th 4th 6th
120 Calgary BMX AB Teagon SCHOFIELD - 16 6th 3rd 7th
512 Edmonton BMX AB Ethan BROST - 17 5th 7th 5th
012 Okotoks BMX AB Diego PARDO - 19 7th 7th 5th
420X Coalhurst BMX AB Tanner GRAHAM - 20 8th 5th 7th
211 Edmonton BMX AB Tanner PERRIN - 22 8th 6th 8th
420 Airdrie BMX AB Rylan WALKER - 23 7th 8th 8th

8 Male (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Nate BIERD
Bicisport
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Okotoks BMX AB Justin SCOTT
First Class Construction
2nd 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
208 Edmonton BMX AB Parker MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary RYAN
Broken Skin Tattoo
4th 1st - 7 2nd 1st 4th
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Austin SATINK 5th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
C7 Okotoks BMX AB Matthew TAILBY 6th 4th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
7 Calgary BMX AB Reid TOOTH 7th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
C2X Airdrie BMX AB Jeffrey SABISTON 8th 4th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
C4 Airdrie BMX AB Alexander TYSSEN 5th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
C2 Okotoks BMX AB Brendan VANDERKUIP 5th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
818 Okotoks BMX AB Zachary BEAVER 6th - 12 2nd 6th 4th
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Kieran SLAPMAN 6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
C6 Okotoks BMX AB Ben NELSON
Advance Cycle
- - 14 6th 5th 3rd
C5 Stony Plain BMX AB Ethan ADAMS - - 14 7th 2nd 5th
C3 St. Albert BMX Association AB Bryce SKISTOD - - 16 DNF:7 4th 5th
C8 Okotoks BMX AB Thomas FRANK
Advanced Cycle
- - 16 3rd 7th 6th
701 St. Albert BMX Association AB Joel THIBAULT - - 18 6th 6th 6th
707 Cochrane BMX AB Connor MURPHY - - 18 4th DNF:8 6th
413 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kaden GRAHAM
Natural Edge Acupuncture
- - 18 6th 5th 7th
914 Red Deer BMX Association AB Matthew MARSHALL - - 20 7th 6th 7th
AB6 Okotoks BMX AB Jack GALAN - - 20 5th 7th 8th
924 Red Deer BMX Association AB Owen GREEN - - 22 8th 7th 7th

9 Male (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary CROFT
B&P Cycle
1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3X Red Deer BMX Association AB Kade BEST 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
130 Red Deer BMX Association AB Aydin DELANE 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB4 Okotoks BMX AB Dryden WEDDERBURN 4th 4th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
121 Edmonton BMX AB Kellen RAAS
Mud, Sweat & Gears
5th 2nd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX AB Braden ERDMAN 6th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
204 Red Deer BMX Association AB Dakota LUTE 7th 3rd - 11 4th 5th 2nd
130X Airdrie BMX AB Chase VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
8th 4th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
C5 St. Albert BMX Association AB Cory SKISTOD DNF:5 - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity
5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
AB3 Calgary BMX AB Jared MCLEOD DNS - 6# 3rd 1st 2nd
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Liam THIBODEAU
Independant Battery
DNS - 10# 4th 3rd 3rd
529 Lethbridge BMX AB Matteo SIEBER-BORATH - - 14 6th 4th 4th
11 Stony Plain BMX AB Ethan STEINKE
Total Modular Solutions
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
113 Edmonton BMX AB Mackenzie MOTA
Velocity
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
808 Edmonton BMX AB Keenan WEBSTER - - 18 7th 5th 6th
29 Stony Plain BMX AB Austin WLADYKA - - 18 6th 6th 6th
908 Coalhurst BMX AB Caden SEAFORTH
No Limits
- - 19 5th 7th 7th
826 Calgary BMX AB Caleb GRAHAM - - 20 8th 6th 6th
804 Red Deer BMX Association AB Mark NISSEN - - 21 6th 7th 8th
316 Edmonton BMX AB Carter LADOUCEUR
Mud Sweat and Gears
- - 22 7th 8th 7th
7 Calgary BMX AB Timothy GILBERT - - 22 7th 7th 8th
801 Stony Plain BMX AB Joshua ANTOSKO - - ## CR:10 DNS DNS
318 Stony Plain BMX AB Garret HOLLAND - - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

10 Male (34 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Ethan BURGER
XTreme Wear and Tear
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
2nd 1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
4X Stony Plain BMX AB Luke HAGGART 3rd 2nd 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
C5 Airdrie BMX AB Jacob DUNCANSON 4th 3rd 1st - 7 4th 2nd 1st
621 Edmonton BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
5th 4th 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
4 Okotoks BMX AB Colton KROON
Concept Elec
6th 2nd 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
228 Cochrane BMX AB Steven SWEET
Daytona Trucking
7th 4th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
C4 Stony Plain BMX AB Levi SATERMO 8th 3rd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB8 Calgary BMX AB Brayden WASYLIW 5th 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
13 Airdrie BMX AB Corbin NUNWEILER 5th 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
7 Medicine Hat BMX AB Alex FORBES 6th 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
C3 Edmonton BMX AB Tyler HUPKA
United Cycle
6th 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB8X Calgary BMX AB Evan WALL
Western Motorsports
7th 3rd - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
312 Stony Plain BMX AB Brandon ALLEN 7th 4th - 15 6th 4th 5th
701 Okotoks BMX AB Steven SATINK 8th 2nd - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
420 Cochrane BMX AB Steven SACHKIW 8th 4th - 15 5th 4th 6th
909 Okotoks BMX AB Pedro PARDO - 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
506 Airdrie BMX AB Gerard BENNETT - 5th - 14 4th 7th 3rd
11 Airdrie BMX AB Ayden PARAFINA - 5th - 14 6th 4th 4th
017 Edmonton BMX AB Jared PERRY
Velocity
- 5th - 15 6th 5th 4th
C4X Lethbridge BMX AB Kaleb MANN - 6th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
C7 Stony Plain BMX AB Kaden FONT - 6th - 8 5th 2nd 1st
328 Edmonton BMX AB Brett DUCHARME
Thermax Metal
- 6th - 14 4th 5th 5th
702 Coalhurst BMX AB Jevon SEAFORTH
No Limits
- DNS - 13# 5th 5th 3rd
16 St. Albert BMX Association AB Colten SAMUELSON - - - 15 3rd 5th 7th
418 Edmonton BMX AB Jensen MCELHERAN
Park Cycle
- - - 15 2nd 6th 7th
221 Lethbridge BMX AB Michael BENNETT - - - 16 5th 5th 6th
10 Airdrie BMX AB Kaelan HAYDEN - - - 17 4th 7th 6th
001 Stony Plain BMX AB Damion DINIUS - - - 18 7th 6th 5th
725 Coalhurst BMX AB Ronan GRAHAM - - - 18 7th 6th 5th
15 Okotoks BMX AB James JONAS - - - 19 DNF:7 6th 6th
519 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick KIRBY - - - 19 6th 6th 7th
826 Cochrane BMX AB Tegan VAN DEN BOSSCHE - - - 19 5th 7th 7th
605 Stony Plain BMX AB Brady WLADYKA - - - ## DNF:7 CR:9 DNS

11 Male (28 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C6 Stony Plain BMX AB Bailey SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 St. Albert BMX Association AB Garrett HEBERT
Crupi
2nd 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 3rd 2nd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
N3 Stony Plain BMX AB Deven KAWA
United Cycle Redline
4th 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 Stony Plain BMX AB Cordin STEINKE
Total Modular Solutions
5th 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
901 Stony Plain BMX AB Ryan BELLAMY 6th 3rd - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association AB Keith WARREN
Milledale Pharmacy
7th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N1 Okotoks BMX AB Cole WILSON DNF 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
35 Airdrie BMX AB Zakkary FLEMING
Double_kk Masonry
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C1 Airdrie BMX AB River PEACOCK
Big Bear's Fitness Centre
5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
N2 Airdrie BMX AB Joel QUENNELL
Camp Cools/Supercross
6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 Calgary BMX AB Brodie KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
6th - 10 4th 1st 5th
6X Airdrie BMX AB Kyle PAULSON 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C4 INDEPENDENT Kirby PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
9 Red Deer BMX Association AB Kayd RIGUIDEL 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
9X Okotoks BMX AB Cody KNAPPE 8th - 13 7th 2nd 4th
522 Cochrane BMX AB Noah MAISONNEUVE - - 15 5th 6th 4th
109 Okotoks BMX AB Kody FERRIS - - 15 4th 5th 6th
123 Okotoks BMX AB Jonathan JEFFERY - - 16 6th 5th 5th
5X Airdrie BMX AB Trevor SWAN
Shaklee
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
C6X Okotoks BMX AB Nicholas FRANK
Advanced Cycle
- - 18 6th DNF:7 5th
11 Lethbridge BMX AB Tyler ENNS - - 18 7th 5th 6th
404 Red Deer BMX Association AB Coleman KOMULA - - 18 6th 6th 6th
410 Lethbridge BMX AB Kenton GRETZINGER - - 18 5th 6th 7th
7 Edmonton BMX AB Logan LADOUCEUR
Mud Sweat and Gears
- - 18 4th 7th DNF:7
102 Red Deer BMX Association AB Wesley HACKL - - 19 7th 7th 5th
714 Cochrane BMX AB Curtis GAMMON - - 19 6th 6th 7th
610 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler HOLLAND - - ## DNF:7 CR:9 DNS

12 Male (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Chase KELLN
Shaklee
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C3 Cochrane BMX AB Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 Airdrie BMX AB Brett SIEDERS
Shaklee
3rd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
C4 St. Albert BMX Association AB Aidan BURGER
XTreme Wear and Tear
4th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N3 Stony Plain BMX AB Kiran KAWA
United Cycle Redline
5th 2nd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
C5 Club Unknown James SEKORA
Millerdale Pharmacy
6th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB5 Lethbridge BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 7th 4th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Benjamin CROFT
B&P Cycle
8th 4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
730 Okotoks BMX AB Lucas BYL 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N6 Red Deer BMX Association AB Chase HARRISON
Crupi
5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
217 Airdrie BMX AB Damian MATHEWS
CRANKED
6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
7 Stony Plain BMX AB Darien MILLER 6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
416 Edmonton BMX AB Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity
- - 15 7th 5th 3rd
219 Lethbridge BMX AB Tristan MCLENNAN - - 15 5th 6th 4th
815 Airdrie BMX AB Daniel ARANAS
Alaska Refridgeration & Air Conditioning
- - 15 6th 4th 5th
430 Cochrane BMX AB Ethan TOPOLNISKY - - 16 6th 5th 5th
6 Red Deer BMX Association AB Mitchell MUTTITT - - 16 4th 6th 6th
423 Edmonton BMX AB Jonathan LEMANSKI
United Cycle
- - 18 5th 7th 6th
422 St. Albert BMX Association AB Carter GALLANT - - 21 6th 8th 7th
C1 N Medicine Hat BMX AB Lance TESSIER - - 22 7th 7th 8th
727 Cochrane BMX AB Nicholas GODRI - - ## 7th CR:10 DNS
C3X Edmonton BMX AB Liam HOBBS
United Cycle
- - ## 8th CR:10 DNS
116 Stony Plain BMX AB Zackary STAINES - - ## CR:10 DNS DNS
10 Edmonton BMX AB Tayt TWETEN
Velocity Cycle
- - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

13 Male (20 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1st 1st - 8 1st 1st 6th
C4 Stony Plain BMX AB John MCCANN
Riverside Honda
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
C5 Okotoks BMX AB Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association AB Sean PEACOCK 4th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Ray FENWICK
Mud Sweat and Gears
5th 1st - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
4 Lethbridge BMX AB Tommy NOBERT 6th 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB6 Stony Plain BMX AB Austin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
7th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C1 Airdrie BMX AB Jayme JOHNSON
Cranked
8th 3rd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
212 Lethbridge BMX AB Bailey LINK 5th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
C7 Stony Plain BMX AB Lucas BEYER
United Cycle
5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 Cochrane BMX AB Cody GAMMON DNF:6 - 12 5th 4th 3rd
4X Cochrane BMX AB Noah BEAN 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
116 Stony Plain BMX AB Jared SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
613 Airdrie BMX AB Braden KARISH
Shaklee Performance
- - 14 4th 6th 4th
703 Lethbridge BMX AB Logan SIEGL - - 16 6th 5th 5th
007 Airdrie BMX AB Tyler BELL - - 16 5th 5th 6th
18 Medicine Hat BMX AB Bryce PAGE - - 18 6th 6th 6th
210 Red Deer BMX Association AB Austin GAGNON - - 19 7th 7th 5th
111 Medicine Hat BMX AB Talan GRAHAM - - 19 6th 6th 7th
AB1 Calgary BMX AB Carson ERDMAN - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

14 Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Calvin MCRAE
Team Ozone
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N2 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tyson BEST 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
C4 Medicine Hat BMX AB Ryley IRVING 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C1 Stony Plain BMX AB Tyler SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB6 Airdrie BMX AB Justin TUCHSCHERER 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Club Unknown Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
814 Medicine Hat BMX AB Matthew TEEL 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
N5 Airdrie BMX AB Austin VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
8th - 9 4th 4th 1st
308 Okotoks BMX AB Kole FERRIS - 15 5th 5th 5th
C1X INDEPENDENT Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
- 15 5th 5th 5th
3 Red Deer BMX Association AB Justin MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse
- 20 8th 6th 6th
C2 Okotoks BMX AB Max LAVALLEE - 20 6th 8th 6th
922 Coalhurst BMX AB Dylan BROWN
Candy Co. Clothing
- 20 7th 6th 7th
220 Cochrane BMX AB Joel GODRI - 20 6th 7th 7th
7 Calgary BMX AB Nickolas WILSON - 22 7th 7th 8th
620 Airdrie BMX AB Zach JONES - 24 8th 8th 8th

15 Male (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Timothy PRATT
Camp Cools
1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 Airdrie BMX AB Cody BASIUK 2nd 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
C4 Lethbridge BMX AB Cameron LAVORATO
Bert & Macs
3rd 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
C5 Calgary BMX AB Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Cycle / Redline
4th 2nd - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
C3 Calgary BMX AB David HILL 5th 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N8 Airdrie BMX AB Dayton PETERSON
O'Neil
6th 2nd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
710 Stony Plain BMX AB Justin SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
7th 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
9 Edmonton BMX AB Steven LOEWEN
Velocity
8th 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
10 Edmonton BMX AB Cody DECHANEY
Alternative Trends
5th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
C2 Calgary BMX AB Jeremy TURCOTTE
Premium Brands Income Fund
5th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
9T Medicine Hat BMX AB Justin IRVING 6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
14 St. Albert BMX Association AB Devon VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
C3X Club Unknown Matthew PIDHIRNEY - - 14 4th 5th 5th
11 Edmonton BMX AB Robbie TOWNSEND
Velocity
- - 15 6th 5th 4th
C1 Calgary BMX AB Devon DESROCHERS
Shaklee Performance
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
9X Lethbridge BMX AB Braydon ENNS - - 17 5th 6th 6th
105 Coalhurst BMX AB Rory FILGAS
No Limits
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
1 Medicine Hat BMX AB Tyrell GRAHAM - - 18 6th DNF:6 6th

16 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Airdrie BMX AB Brandon KERIK 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N7 Airdrie BMX AB Andrew JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Airdrie BMX AB Brandon ULRICH
Shaklee
3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C6 St. Albert BMX Association AB Kyle ROBB 4th - 9 3rd 5th 1st
6 Club Unknown Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
C5 Stony Plain BMX AB Mitchell WARKEN 6th - 6 1st 1st 4th
421 Calgary BMX AB Cody NEGENMAN
Redline
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
C4 Calgary BMX AB Adam BOURNS
Crupi
DNF - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
106 St. Albert BMX Association AB Craig KUNZ - 14 5th 4th 5th
C8 Airdrie BMX AB Jason LUPINO - 16 5th 6th 5th
117 St. Albert BMX Association AB Dylan JOY - 18 6th 6th 6th
721 Red Deer BMX Association AB Rory BRACONNIER - 20 7th 7th 6th
36 Calgary BMX AB Bryan BULLIVANT - 20 6th 5th CR:9

17-24 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Stony Plain BMX AB Colin REIMER
TMS
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Edmonton BMX AB Nick BAILIE
Velocity
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C6 Okotoks BMX AB Grant DUNCAN 3rd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
C1 Stony Plain BMX AB Jon MILLER 4th - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
AB5 Edmonton BMX AB Deven KULY
Velocity
5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
C4 Okotoks BMX AB Louis GOOSEN 6th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park Cycle
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
10 Edmonton BMX AB Harley ENSOR
Velocity
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB8 Stony Plain BMX AB Karl ROBERTS - 12 5th 3rd 4th
1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Landon FERRIS - 15 6th 4th 5th
C5 Edmonton BMX AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
- 16 5th 5th 6th
202 St. Albert BMX Association AB Dylan BINDON - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
721 Red Deer BMX Association AB Rory BRACONNIER - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

30+ Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
922 Lethbridge BMX AB Kristopher MANN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Lethbridge BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
715 Edmonton BMX AB Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C2 St. Albert BMX Association AB Michael OLIVER 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
C4 Okotoks BMX AB Kenny MCALISTER 5th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Brad FRICK (25-29M)
Tristar
6th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
211 Okotoks BMX AB David FRANK
Advanced Cycle
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
816 Airdrie BMX AB James ASH 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
803 Okotoks BMX AB Paul KROON - 13 4th 5th 4th
227 Lethbridge BMX AB Adam STRONG - 15 5th 5th 5th
AB5 St. Albert BMX Association AB Frank VAN STAALDUINEN - 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser Elite Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX AB Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N01 Red Deer BMX Association AB Abby GRAALMAN (CR) (CJF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N01X Okotoks BMX AB Charne' GOOSEN (CR) (CJF)
Camp Cools
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
414 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
4 12 5th 4th 3rd
C3 Calgary BMX AB Megan FREW (CR) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

Cruiser Elite Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
177 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick LEBEL
Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis
1 3 1st 1st 1st
11 Airdrie BMX AB Alexander SAILER
Ozone
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
C1 Calgary BMX AB Erick NICOL (CJM)
B&P Cycle
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
N1 Okotoks BMX AB Cameron HELM (CJM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Club Unknown James SEKORA
Millerdale Pharmacy
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Airdrie BMX AB Benjamin CROFT (CR)
B&P Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
416 Edmonton BMX AB Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity
3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (CR) 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
222 Lethbridge BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (CR) 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
110 Medicine Hat BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Chase HARRISON
Crupi
7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
130 Medicine Hat BMX AB Chris HAWES 8th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
621 Edmonton BMX AB Raine BROST
Velocity
- 13 5th 4th 4th
261 Airdrie BMX AB Zachary CROFT (C10-M)
B&P Cycle
- 14 4th 5th 5th
98 Calgary BMX AB Brodie KERFOOT
B&P Cycle
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association AB Tyson BEST 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Club Unknown Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C2 St. Albert BMX Association AB John MCCANN (CR)
Riverside Honda
3 12 4th 5th 3rd
C5 Lethbridge BMX AB Bailey LINK (CR) 4 13 5th 4th 4th
N3 Airdrie BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
5 15 3rd 3rd CR:9
125 Edmonton BMX AB Cassidy MONAGHAN (C1516F)
Park Cycle
6 17 6th 6th 5th
412 Calgary BMX AB Carson ERDMAN (CR) 7 ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Lethbridge BMX AB Cameron LAVORATO (CR) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
725 Edmonton BMX AB Steven LOEWEN
Velocity
2 7 2nd 4th 1st
019 Airdrie BMX AB Brandon ULRICH (CR) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB3 Club Unknown Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
4 12 4th 3rd 5th
313 Edmonton BMX AB Robbie TOWNSEND
Velocity
5 14 5th 5th 4th
14 St. Albert BMX Association AB Devon VICKERY
Mud Sweat and Gears
6 18 6th 6th 6th
015 Stony Plain BMX AB Fletcher ROBERTS 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
114 Edmonton BMX AB Ryan STEWART
Park Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C3 Okotoks BMX AB Louis GOOSEN (CR) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB5 Stony Plain BMX AB Sean ROBERTS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C4 Edmonton BMX AB Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
112 Red Deer BMX Association AB Christopher EVANS (CR)
Courage Oilfield
5 ## DISQ DISQ DISQ

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
407 Edmonton BMX AB Kieran ARDS
Park Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Craig SABISTON (CR) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
322 Edmonton BMX AB Andrew MCETHERAN
Park Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
102 Airdrie BMX AB John BENNETT (CR) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB3 Calgary BMX AB Jason DONAHUE 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX AB Jeff SCAMMELL
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
619 Airdrie BMX AB Matt SMITH 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB02 Okotoks BMX AB Dean SATINK (CR) 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
025 Stony Plain BMX AB Mark ROBERTS 4 14 8th 3rd 3rd
AB3 Calgary BMX AB Brad WILSON
Bad Ass Brad
5 14 2nd 5th 7th
712 Cochrane BMX AB Harley TOPOLNISKY (CR) 6 18 7th 6th 5th
917 Airdrie BMX AB Patrick O'HARA
Shaklee Performance
7 18 5th 7th 6th
412 Edmonton BMX AB Agui MOTA 8 22 6th 8th 8th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C1 Lethbridge BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS (CR)
FLEXAHOPPER GHP 661
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Edmonton BMX AB Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
C2 Cochrane BMX AB Brian OTTERSON (CR)
CBO Design
3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
C3 Okotoks BMX AB James VANDERKUIP (CR) 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
91 Coalhurst BMX AB Scott BROWN
No Limits Const.
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
920 Airdrie BMX AB Will JONES (CR)
Stebnicki & Partners
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
112 Stony Plain BMX AB Chris LUNGER (CR)
Hyper
7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
520 Okotoks BMX AB Mike NELSON (CR) 8th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX AB Rick LACHAPELLE - 13 4th 5th 4th
327 Edmonton BMX AB Andy LADOUCEUR - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45 and Over Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX AB Tony FLUET (CR)
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
217 Edmonton BMX AB Bruce BAILIE
Velocity
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
4 Okotoks BMX AB Paul KROON (CR)
Concept Elec
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB4 Stony Plain BMX AB George SCHWANKE
Mudd, Sweat & Gears
4 11 6th 3rd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Malcolm STINSON 5 15 4th 5th 6th
AB3 Okotoks BMX AB Allen BYL 6 16 5th 6th 5th

Cruiser 13 -14 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Edmonton BMX AB Heather STINSON (CR)
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Edmonton BMX AB Victoria STINSON (CR) (C1012F)
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
118 Okotoks BMX AB Jocelyn BYL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 30-34 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 St. Albert BMX Association AB Nicoline HEBERT (CR)
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
802 Red Deer BMX Association AB Janice SEKORA 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
021 Okotoks BMX AB Robin RHODES 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C2 Airdrie BMX AB Deborah PUTTICK (CR) (C3539F)
CRANKED
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Calgary BMX AB Shelly MILLER (CR) (C3539F)
Shacklee Performance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C1 Okotoks BMX AB Sandy KROON (CR)
Concept Elec
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Okotoks BMX AB Leanne BYL (C45+F) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
417 Red Deer BMX Association AB Karin WALLAT (C45+F) 5 15 5th 5th 5th