BMX National Championships, May 17 2008 - Cruiser

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18-05-2008 13:02:10

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 112

Total Riders = ?

Cruiser Elite Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 - ? Kaila SWEENEY
(CAN19891029)
AB
1st 5 1st 2nd 2nd
31 - ? Layne NYHAUG
(CAN19891129)
BC
2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st
85 - ? Jocelyn RUTKO (CJF)
(CAN19900414)
AB
3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
82 - ? Megan FREW (CJF)
(CAN19910305)
AB
12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
58 - ? Alexander SAILER
(CAN19910403)
AB
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
55 - ? Cameron MURPHY
(CAN19911119)
BC
2nd 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
56 - ? Kyle PEARSON
(CAN19910716)
ON
3rd 12 4th 4th 4th
99 - ? Jeffrey JACOBSEN
(CAN19900620)
4th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
59 - ? Torry SLATER
(CAN19901222)
BC
## CR:7 DNS DNS

Cruiser 13 and 14 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
123 - ? Erin SAWATZKI
(can19950305)
BC
1st 5 2nd 1st 2nd
101 - ? Ilana JUST (C12F)
(CAN19960123)
AB
2nd 4 1st 2nd 1st
113 - ? Amanda LANDERS
(CAN19941019)
3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
117 - ? Megan BOSAK
(CAN19950531)
AB
4th 12 4th 4th 4th
127 - ? Mary DEPATIE (C12F)
(CAN19970108)
5th 15 5th 5th 5th
124 - ? Natalie SCHMIDT (C12F)
(CAN20000328)
BC
18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
125 - ? Abby GRAALMAN (C1516F)
(CAN19921211)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
W06 - ? Amanda LITTLE (C1516F)
(CAN19930510)
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
W6 - ? Shireen MCCORMICK
(CAN19730126)
BC
3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
114 - ? Tricia HANNA
(CAN19730726)
BC
4th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
126 - ? Laura CULBERTSON (C3034F)
(CAN19740505)
5th 10 3rd 4th 3rd
119 - ? Leslie ERDAHL
(CAN19710920)
AB
6th 11 4th 3rd 4th
102 - ? Deborah MATHEWS
(CAN19720130)
AB
7th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
109 - ? Carolyn CROFT
(CAN19711115)
AB
12 4th 4th 4th
104 - ? Shelly MILLER
(CAN19701109)
AB
15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 - ? Wendy VANDENHOVEN
(CAN19680830)
AB
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
112 - ? Kathy VANDENHOVEN
(CAN19680525)
AB
2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
W5 - ? Lori MCCORMACK
(CAN19640516)
3rd 15 3rd DNF:7 5th
121 - ? Sandy KROON
(can19660028)
AB
4th 10 4th 3rd 3rd
120 - ? Judy GARREN
(CAN19650624)
BC
5th 13 5th 4th 4th
118 - ? Leanne BYL (C45+F)
(CAN19620422)
AB
6th 17 6th 5th 6th
122 - ? Jeannette MANSELL
(CAN19640421)
BC
7th 20 7th 6th 7th
128 - ? Christine QUENNELL
(CAN19670728)
## CR:10 DNS DNS

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
252 - ? Alex MILNES
(CAN19960117)
BC
1st 1st 3 1st 1st 1st
254 - ? Kyle MURPHY
(CAN19960511)
BC
2nd 1st 3 1st 1st 1st
226 - ? Tanner VANDENHOVEN
(CAN19960529)
AB
3rd 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
103 - ? Tyson WHITE
(CAN19961022)
4th 3rd 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
111 - ? Darien LANDERS
(CAN19960816)
5th 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
106 - ? Taylor OTTERSON
(CAN19970216)
AB
6th 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
281 - ? Lenny DEPATIE
(CAN19970108)
7th 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
258 - ? Spencer SCHMIDT
(CAN19980509)
BC
8th 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
259 - ? James SEKORA
(CAN19970109)
AB
5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 - ? Carson ERDMAN
(CAN19960412)
AB
5th 9 2nd 2nd 5th
222 - ? Kurt MORTENSEN
(CAN19970417)
BC
6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
224 - ? Patrick JURIGA
(CAN20000131)
BC
6th 12 4th 4th 4th
105 - ? Benjamin CROFT
(CAN19970430)
AB
7th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
207 - ? Chase HARRISON
(CAN19971026)
7th 12 5th 4th 3rd
231 - ? Colby BAXTER
(CAN1996305)
8th 12 4th 4th 4th
213 - ? Travis REGNIER
(CAN19980115)
BC
DNS 12# 4th 4th 4th
211 - ? Bobby WORTH
(CAN19980523)
- 13 4th 5th 4th
237 - ? Blake KEMPENAAR
(can19980603)
AB
- 15 5th 5th 5th
227 - ? Aiden KOHUT
(can20000906)
BC
- 15 5th 5th 5th
251 - ? Riley LAVORATO
(can19990222)
AB
- 15 5th 5th 5th
286 - ? Jason REDDY
(CAN19960823)
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
255 - ? Ryan MURPHY
(CAN19940124)
BC
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
217 - ? James PALMER
(CAN19941103)
BC
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
202 - ? Dayton PETERSON
(CAN19940723)
AB
3rd 10 4th 3rd 3rd
221 - ? Tyson BEST
(CAN19951002)
AB
4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
216 - ? Hunter FOSTER
(CAN19940208)
ON
5th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
205 - ? Tanor MILLIGAN
(CAN19950327)
6th 9 3rd 4th 2nd
262 - ? Robbie TOWNSEND
(CAN19940313)
AB
7th 11 3rd 4th 4th
261 - ? Cam LAVORATO
(can19940322)
AB
11 4th 3rd 4th
243 - ? Dylan BOSAK
(CAN19940303)
AB
15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
229 - ? Tory NYHAUG
(can19920417)
BC
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
247 - ? Steven CREIGHTON
(CAN19920126)
BC
2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st
246 - ? Todd CASTONGUAY
(can19920106)
BC
3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
203 - ? Erick NICOL
(CAN19921026)
AB
4th 5 1st 2nd 2nd
267 - ? Josh WOOLMAN
(can19920110)
AB
5th 11 3rd 4th 4th
208 - ? Cameron HELM
(CAN19920602)
AB
6th 10 4th 3rd 3rd
264 - ? Ronald TOWNSEND
(CAN19920310)
AB
7th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
206 - ? Taylor MILLIGAN
(CAN1993113)
8th 12 4th 4th 4th
204 - ? Jake ADAMS
(CAN19930403)
AB
15 5th 5th 5th
209 - ? Louis GOOSEN
(CAN19920313)
AB
15 5th 5th 5th
260 - ? Dillon Ironman SWEENEY
(CAN19920227)
AB
## CR:8 DNS DNS

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
239 - ? Leonard KILGOUR
(CAN19830731)
BC
1st 18 5th 6th 7th
256 - ? Tyler PIERCE
(CAN19910625)
BC
2nd 5 3rd 1st 1st
210 - ? Jesse HOROMPOLY
(CAN19861024)
BC
3rd 6 1st 2nd 3rd
249 - ? Justin DOEHRING
(CAN19860910)
AB
4th 8 2nd 4th 2nd
236 - ? Ryan KELLY
(CAN19910417)
AB
5th 12 4th 3rd 5th
250 - ? Cass ELLWOOD
(CAN19891112)
6th 17 6th 7th 4th
225 - ? Alex VANDENHOVEN
(CAN19910524)
AB
7th 18 7th 5th 6th
230 - ? Kirtus DEFEHR
(can19791221)
BC
## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
268 - ? Gerry ERICKSON
(CAN19701012)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
265 - ? Jason WESSON
(CAN19731121)
BC
2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
285 - ? Brian ONOFRICHUK
(CAN1970021)
3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
284 - ? Glen WHITELAW (C3034M)
(CAN19740218)
4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
270 - ? Chris MACRAE
(CAN19710112)
5th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
223 - ? Darcy FAUTEUX (C3034M)
(CAN19740110)
AB
6th 12 4th 4th 4th
245 - ? Jorge CARO - JEREZ (C3034M)
(CAN19750912)
AB
7th 11 2nd 3rd DNF:6
201 - ? Jody JACOBSEN
(CAN19690322)
8th 13 4th 4th 5th
238 - ? Lon KERFOOT
(CAN19690411)
AB
14 5th 5th 4th
241 - ? Dave HALDIN
(CAN19701023)
BC
15 6th 6th 3rd
212 - ? Jean-Luc BELLEMARE
(CAN19690307)
QC
16 5th 5th DNF:6

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
282 - ? Jeff INGRAM
(C AN19680829)
1st 8 4th 1st 3rd
263 - ? Trevor BROWN
(CAN19671023)
2nd 10 1st 3rd 6th
234 - ? Richard HUMPHRIES
(CAN19660513)
BC
3rd 6 1st 1st 4th
219 - ? Craig ZARAZUN
(CAN19670925)
4th 9 3rd 4th 2nd
218 - ? Mark PALMER
(CAN19650310)
BC
5th 8 4th 3rd 1st
266 - ? Darren WILLIAMS
(CAN19661130)
AB
6th 5 2nd 2nd 1st
108 - ? Brian OTTERSON
(CAN19660926)
AB
7th 10 3rd 4th 3rd
283 - ? Greg NUNNIKHOVEN
(CAN19680929)
8th 9 2nd 2nd 5th
242 - ? Dean BEST
(CAN19680904)
AB
12 5th 5th 2nd
240 - ? Paul KROON
(can19640803)
AB
15 6th 5th 4th
235 - ? Conrad KARDASH
(CAN19670425)
AB
16 5th 6th 5th
107 - ? Tim CROFT
(CAN19680417)
AB
19 6th DNF:7 6th
115 - ? Brien JURIGA
(CAN19641015)
20 7th 6th 7th

Cruiser 45 and Over Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W1 - ? Peter JENSEN
(CAN19580507)
BC
1st 6 2nd 3rd 1st
55 - ? Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
2nd 6 3rd 1st 2nd
253 - ? Dale MURPHY
(can19600409)
BC
3rd 6 1st 2nd 3rd
233 - ? Steve FENNING
(can19620925)
BC
4th 12 4th 4th 4th
232 - ? Steve BAXTER
(CAN19620725)
5th 15 5th 5th 5th
244 - ? Allen BYL
(CAN19610809)
AB
6th 18 6th 6th 6th
257 - ? Allan PLESNIARSKI
(CAN19620730)
AB
21 7th 7th 7th