Lethbridge Provincial #6

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24-08-2008 19:56:13

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 272

Total Riders = 239

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
N4 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson WHITE
Crupi
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
109 Red Deer BMX Association James SEKORA 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 Red Deer BMX Association Chase HARRISON
Crupi
4th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
N3X Okotoks BMX Megan BOSAK (13-14FC)
Bosak Cons.
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
430 Airdrie BMX Benjamin CROFT 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB5 Red Deer BMX Association Cody PRATT
CAMP COOLS
7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
603 Lethbridge BMX Blake KEMPENAAR
Shaklee Performance
DNS - 11# 5th 4th 2nd
222 Lethbridge BMX Riley LAVORATO - 13 4th 5th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Stony Plain BMX Levi SATERMO 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
9 Airdrie BMX Jacob DUNCANSON 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
204 Medicine Hat BMX Alexander FORBES
The Ridge Spine and Sports Center
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Edmonton BMX Raine BROST
Velocity Cycle
4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
026 Stony Plain BMX Luke HAGGART 5th - 13 7th 3rd 3rd
404 Lethbridge BMX Carson JESSOP 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
11 St. Albert BMX Association Colten SAMUELSON 7th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
C6 Okotoks BMX Steven SATINK 8th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
505 Lethbridge BMX Kaleb MANN - 13 4th 5th 4th
C7 Lethbridge BMX Michael BENNETT - 15 6th 4th 5th
08 Airdrie BMX Corbin NUNWEILER - 16 5th 5th 6th
1 Airdrie BMX Dawson TARNASKY - 17 5th 7th 5th
5 Airdrie BMX Ayden PARAFINA - 20 6th 7th 7th
728 Okotoks BMX James JONAS - ## DNS 6th 7th

14 Expert Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks BMX Chase FELKER
Crupi Canada
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N2 Airdrie BMX Zachary BURKE
B&P Cycle
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Timothy PRATT
CAMP COOLS
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
101 Calgary BMX Alberta Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Redline
4th - 8 5th 2nd 1st
N7 Lethbridge BMX Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
5th - 10 1st 7th 2nd
N8 Airdrie BMX Dayton PETERSON 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB6 Edmonton BMX Steven LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
C7 Medicine Hat BMX Justin IRVING 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
C6 Edmonton BMX Robbie TOWNSEND
Velocity
- 14 6th 3rd 5th
N4 Medicine Hat BMX Ryley IRVING (13XM) - 14 3rd 6th 5th
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta David HILL - 14 2nd 6th 6th
N5X Red Deer BMX Association Tanor MILLIGAN (13XM)
AB Crupi
- 17 DNF:6 4th 7th
AB5 Okotoks BMX Dylan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
- 18 7th 5th 6th

Junior Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C01 Red Deer BMX Association Abbey GRAALMAN
Staats Factory Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Megan FREW
Bowcycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Natasha VERGARA
Fly/Crupi
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
N03 Calgary BMX Alberta Audra MILLER
Shaklee Performance
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
64 Lethbridge BMX Amanda LAVORATO 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Elite Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
414 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Michilla NEGENMAN
B&P Redline
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
830 Airdrie BMX Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
5 16 5th 6th 5th
AB02 Lethbridge BMX Lindsay HARRINGTON
Bert n Macs
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Junior Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Erick NICOL
B&P Redline
1 3 1st 1st 1st
027 Medicine Hat BMX Sam LEUCK
Camp Cools
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
310 Edmonton BMX Ronald TOWNSEND
River Valley Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Elite Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
831 Cochrane BMX Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N03 Okotoks BMX Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
927 Edmonton BMX Neil FLUET
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
529 Okotoks BMX Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
4 12 4th 4th 4th
462 Calgary BMX Alberta Trent BATCHELOR
Classic Source for Sports
5 ## 5th 5th DNS

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
610 Edmonton BMX Hailey HOBBS
Totem Building Supplies
1 3 1st 1st 1st
408 Airdrie BMX Taylor SABISTON (5NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
325 Cochrane BMX Faith OTTERSON (6NF)
CBO Design
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N7 Okotoks BMX Tatum WILSON
Wilson Energy
4 ## DNF:4 DNS DNS

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Airdrie BMX Kyla KELLN (8NF)
Shaklee Performance
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Okotoks BMX Xenia GOOSEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 Airdrie BMX Breanna JOHNSON (8NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Airdrie BMX Chase KELLN
Shaklee
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N4 Cochrane BMX Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 St. Albert BMX Association Aidan BURGER
Xtreme Wear And Tear
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
518 Lethbridge BMX Kylar VAN EE 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB6 Cochrane BMX Marshall VAN IDERSTINE
New Era
5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
C4 Red Deer BMX Association James SEKORA 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N6 Red Deer BMX Association Chase HARRISON
Crupi
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
C7 Airdrie BMX Benjamin CROFT DNS - 13# DNF:4 4th 5th
AB7 Cochrane BMX Wyatt FENTON - 14 5th 5th 4th

10 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Brianne VANDERKUIP 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 St. Albert BMX Association Alexie PUSCH (9XF)
High River Glass
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
125 Lethbridge BMX Kiana VAN EE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N8 Calgary BMX Alberta Kyra KNIGHT
Shaklee Performance
4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie BMX Audessa PARAFINA 1 3 1st 1st 1st
817 St. Albert BMX Association Sarah PEACOCK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C3 Okotoks BMX Megan LAVALLEE (10NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
202 Okotoks BMX Nicole TAILBY (10NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Airdrie BMX Caitlyn DUNCANSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
529 Stony Plain BMX Julia BURGESS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C2 Lethbridge BMX Danielle BENNETT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Christina ULRICH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Team Gravity Sports BMX Yvonne KINGSTON
Gravity Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5X Okotoks BMX Jocelyn BYL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Okotoks BMX Megan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX Kassie DAVIES 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Lethbridge BMX Kaitlynn CARTWRIGHT
Geo Strata Resources
3 ## 2nd DNS DNS

14 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Okotoks BMX Shayla MYSEK
Crupi
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N8 Calgary BMX Alberta Brienna COOPER
Shaklee
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX Taran LINK
HVB Trucking Ltd
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB6 Calgary BMX Alberta Michaela WASYLIW (13NF) 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
507 Cochrane BMX Alysha FENTON (13NF) 5 14 5th 5th 4th
C4 Lethbridge BMX Samantha BENNETT 6 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Expert Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Okotoks BMX Charne GOOSEN
Camp Cools
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Cochrane BMX Sabrina MILLMAN
Wrex
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N7 Team Gravity Sports BMX Chelsea KINGSTON (14XF)
Gravity Sports
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N6 Okotoks BMX Kaylee JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
717 Airdrie BMX Desirae LUPINO 5 16 5th 6th 5th
AB6 Cochrane BMX Alex AWDE
Race City Speedway
6 17 6th 5th 6th
AB6X Lethbridge BMX Jennifer HARRINGTON 7 21 7th 7th 7th

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
514 Red Deer BMX Association Evan STAHL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Okotoks BMX Ryan MYSEK 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
503 Red Deer BMX Association Levi EVANS 3 11 7th 2nd 2nd
512 Edmonton BMX Ethan BROST 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
705 Airdrie BMX Lucas ALDRED 5 14 4th 5th 5th
430 Red Deer BMX Association Ryder GRAHAM (5NM)
Natural Edge Accupuncture
6 17 5th 6th 6th
521 Airdrie BMX Bryant PARAFINA (5NM) 7 20 6th 7th 7th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 Okotoks BMX Brandon HUBER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Okotoks BMX Jasper RHODES 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
301 Okotoks BMX Logan COSTALL (5IM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
515 Club Unknown Justin SCOTT 1 8 1st 6th 1st
917 Okotoks BMX Ben NELSON 2 9 2nd 2nd 5th
625 Calgary BMX Alberta Thomas FRANK 3 12 3rd 7th 2nd
919 Medicine Hat BMX Austin MOCH
Moch 1 Coil Tubing
4 12 DNF:7 1st 4th
405 Airdrie BMX Elliot JURKOWSKI 5 13 6th 4th 3rd
419 Okotoks BMX Matthew TAILBY 6 13 4th 3rd 6th
413 Red Deer BMX Association Kaden GRAHAM
Natural Edge Accupuncture
7 17 5th 5th 7th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 St. Albert BMX Association Ronin PUSCH (6XM)
High River Glass
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Okotoks BMX Austin SATINK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
409 Stony Plain BMX Ethan ADAMS 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
524 Airdrie BMX Jeffrey SABISTON 4 14 6th 5th 3rd
N3 Calgary BMX Alberta Brendan VANDERKUIP 5 15 3rd 7th 5th
112 Lethbridge BMX Ethan JACKSON
Just For Pets
6 16 5th 4th 7th
AB8 Okotoks BMX Jack GALAN
Camp Cools
7 19 7th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 Airdrie BMX Chase VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
529 Lethbridge BMX Matteo SIEBER-BORATH 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
211 Red Deer BMX Association Thomas GOWER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 Cochrane BMX Lukas BECKER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 Calgary BMX Alberta Jared MCLEOD 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
7 Okotoks BMX Micah RHODES 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
924 St. Albert BMX Association Jake BANACK 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
5 Edmonton BMX Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity Frazer & Sons
5 13 4th 4th 5th

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Okotoks BMX Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
803 Calgary BMX Alberta Adam BOURNS
Crupi
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
402 Airdrie BMX Alex HAGEL
Calgary Harley Davidson
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
N8 Red Deer BMX Association Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
5 15 5th 5th 5th
C4 Airdrie BMX Jake ADAMS 6 18 6th 6th 6th

17 to 24 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Team Gravity Sports BMX Justin DOEHRING
Gravity Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
020 Calgary BMX Alberta Justin GUNDLOCK 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB02 Team Phillips BMX Denis COTTEN
Phillips Excavating
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
C02 Team Phillips BMX Ryan KELLY
Phillips Excavating
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB6 Okotoks BMX Tyler PAGET 5 15 5th 5th 5th

30+ Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Lethbridge BMX Darren WILLIAMS
Flexhopper - FMF
1 3 1st 1st 1st
715 Edmonton BMX Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brad WILSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
14 Medicine Hat BMX Tim TEEL (30+NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Calgary BMX Alberta Connor KERFOOT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
505 Edmonton BMX Tyler HUPKA
Dynamic Renovations
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
721 Cochrane BMX Liam VISSER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brody James COOPER
B&P Redline
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Isaac TIMMINS 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Riley LAVORATO 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
5 Okotoks BMX Colton KROON
Concept Elec
4 14 5th 4th 5th
N7 St. Albert BMX Association Ethan BURGER
Xtreme Wear And Tear
5 15 4th 7th 4th
N5X Airdrie BMX Zachary CROFT (8XM) 6 18 7th 5th 6th
C4 Calgary BMX Alberta Brayden WASYLIW 7 19 6th 6th 7th

10 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Medicine Hat BMX James TEEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
109 Okotoks BMX Kody FERRIS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
228 Calgary BMX Alberta Nicholas FRANK 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
121 Airdrie BMX Trystan HALL 4 13 4th 2nd 7th
8 Airdrie BMX Trevor SWAN 5 14 5th 5th 4th
603 Red Deer BMX Association Jack HUBBELL 6 17 6th 6th 5th
410 Lethbridge BMX Kenton GRETZINGER 7 20 7th 7th 6th

Elite Cruiser Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N01X Red Deer BMX Association Abbey GRAALMAN (JRCF)
Staats Factory Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N01 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N2 Calgary BMX Alberta Megan FREW (JRCF)
Bowcycle
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Elite Cruiser Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Erick NICOL (JRCM)
B&P Redline
1 3 1st 1st 1st
529 Okotoks BMX Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
927 Edmonton BMX Neil FLUET
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C01 Cochrane BMX Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
4 13 4th 5th 4th
310 Edmonton BMX Ronald TOWNSEND (JRCM)
Velocity
5 14 5th 4th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Airdrie BMX River PEACOCK
Big Bears Fitness
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
10 Airdrie BMX Zakkary FLEMING
Double_kk Masonry
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
4X Airdrie BMX Kyle PAULSON 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brodie KERFOOT 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
804 Stony Plain BMX Joseph BURGESS 5 16 6th 6th 4th
11 Lethbridge BMX Tyler ENNS 6 16 5th 5th 6th

10 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Cody PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Blake KEMPENAAR
Shaklee Performance
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N6 Okotoks BMX Cole WILSON
Camp Cools
3 ## 2nd 1st DNS

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
702 Cochrane BMX Dillon SCHEERS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
703 Medicine Hat BMX Lance TESSIER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
929 Okotoks BMX Chase MCALISTER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
729 Lethbridge BMX Andrew MACARTHUR 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Okotoks BMX Lucas BYL 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
4 Medicine Hat BMX Chris HAWES 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
10 Medicine Hat BMX Brandon LACHAPELLE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
630 Red Deer BMX Association Brian JOHNSON 4 13 4th 4th 5th
9 Calgary BMX Alberta Mitchell HILL 5 14 5th 5th 4th
029 Edmonton BMX Liam HOBBS
Totem Building Supplies
6 18 6th 6th 6th
7 Stony Plain BMX Darien MILLER 7 ## DNS DNS DNS

12 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Airdrie BMX Jayme JOHNSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
613 Airdrie BMX Braden KARISH 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
327 St. Albert BMX Association Sean PEACOCK 3 10 6th 2nd 2nd
13 Okotoks BMX Shelby MYSEK 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
3 Calgary BMX Alberta Alec COWAN 5 16 4th 6th 6th
12 Okotoks BMX Coltin KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
6 17 DNF:7 5th 5th
4 Lethbridge BMX Tommy NOBERT (12NM) 7 19 5th 7th 7th
622 Cochrane BMX Noah BEAN 8 ## DNS DNS DNS

12 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Cochrane BMX Carson ERDMAN
Xtreme Wear and Tear
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N2 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson WHITE
Crupi
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks BMX Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
N7 Lethbridge BMX Bailey LINK
HVB Trucking
5 14 5th 4th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C6 Okotoks BMX Max LAVALLEE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Stony Plain BMX Conner LUNGER
Hyper
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 Calgary BMX Alberta Nickolas WILSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
308 Okotoks BMX Kole FERRIS (13NM) 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
3 Lethbridge BMX Braydon ENNS 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
902 Okotoks BMX Donavon SAGHIR 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 Calgary BMX Alberta Jeremy TURCOTTE
Harvest Meats
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
4 Calgary BMX Alberta Devon DESROCHERS 2 7 2nd 1st 4th
5 Red Deer BMX Association Matthew PIDHIRNEY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C8 Calgary BMX Alberta Ross EATON
Eurotech Cycle
4 10 4th 4th 2nd
10 Okotoks BMX Fletcher ROBERTS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
9 Okotoks BMX Jordon ERDAHL 6 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Mitchell WARKEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 Lethbridge BMX Nicolai WILLIAMS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Okotoks BMX Chelsea KARDASH (17+NF)
CCR Creative Renovations
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie BMX Zachary BURKE
B&P Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Timothy PRATT
CAMP COOLS
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 Airdrie BMX Dayton PETERSON 3 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB6 Okotoks BMX Dylan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
4 15 6th 6th 3rd
N8 Lethbridge BMX Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
5 15 5th 4th 6th
N6 Red Deer BMX Association Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
6 15 3rd 5th 7th
112 Airdrie BMX Austin VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
7 18 7th 7th 4th

15 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C8 Airdrie BMX Brandon KERIK
Alter Air
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Calgary BMX Alberta Adam BOURNS
Crupi
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX Ryan SPRACKLIN
Velocity Cycle
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB7 Airdrie BMX Brandon ULRICH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
208 Airdrie BMX Jason LUPINO 5 16 5th 5th 6th
113 Red Deer BMX Association Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
6 17 6th 6th 5th
7 St. Albert BMX Association Kyle ROBB
Joseph Ingram Remax
7 21 7th 7th 7th

16 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Red Deer BMX Association Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
1 6 1st 2nd 3rd
1 Okotoks BMX Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
2 7 5th 1st 1st
AB4 Lethbridge BMX Garth PHILPOTT
Bert N Macs
3 9 2nd 5th 2nd
AB8 Lethbridge BMX Mason NEUDORF
Neudorf Plumbing
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
10 Okotoks BMX Karl ROBERTS 5 13 4th 4th 5th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3X Stony Plain BMX Q.J DUIKER
Maurader
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
C3 Okotoks BMX Louis Martin GOOSEN (16IM) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
424 Okotoks BMX Grant DUNCAN (16NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Team Phillips BMX Ryan KELLY
Phillips Excavating
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Team Gravity Sports BMX Justin DOEHRING
Gravity Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
322 Okotoks BMX Sean ROBERTS 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
203 Okotoks BMX James RHODES 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
922X Lethbridge BMX Kristopher MANN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
922 Airdrie BMX Craig SABISTON 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N3 Calgary BMX Alberta Jorge CARO-JEREZ
Panalpina Inc.
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
C3 Okotoks BMX Dean SATINK 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Edmonton BMX Jeff SCAMMELL
Velocity Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Lon KERFOOT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Okotoks BMX Mark ROBERTS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Calgary BMX Alberta Brad WILSON 4 13 4th 4th 5th
107 Okotoks BMX Neil FERRIS 5 15 6th 5th 4th
AB8 Okotoks BMX Troy KOCH 6 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Lethbridge BMX Darren WILLIAMS
Flexhopper - FMF
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Edmonton BMX Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 Cochrane BMX Brian OTTERSON
CBO Design
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
C5 Okotoks BMX Chris LAVALLEE 4 13 4th 4th 5th
425 Okotoks BMX Conrad KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
5 14 5th 5th 4th
10 Stony Plain BMX Chris LUNGER
Hyper
6 19 7th 6th 6th
404 Medicine Hat BMX Rick LACHAPELLE 7 20 6th 7th 7th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Airdrie BMX Deborah MATHEWS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Okotoks BMX Leslie ERDAHL 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Shelly MILLER
Shacklee Performance
2 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks BMX Robin RHODES (30-34FC) 4 10 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Okotoks BMX Sandy KROON (40-44FC)
Concept Elec
1 3 1st 1st 1st
927 Cochrane BMX Sara SMITH (40-44FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 Okotoks BMX Leanne BYL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd