Cochrane Provincial 5

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18-08-2008 06:49:16

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 370

Total Riders = 337

9 Intermediate Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Stony Plain BMX Levi SATERMO 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Edmonton BMX Raine BROST
Velocity Cycle
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
026 Stony Plain BMX Luke HAGGART 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
204 Medicine Hat BMX Alexander FORBES
The Ridge Spine and Sports Center
4th 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB8 Calgary BMX Alberta Evan WALL 5th 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
806 Stony Plain BMX Kaden FONT 6th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
119 Red Deer BMX Association Kyle JACKSON 7th 4th - 11 5th 5th 1st
11 St. Albert BMX Association Colten SAMUELSON 8th 3rd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
3 Stony Plain BMX Brandon ALLEN 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
08 Airdrie BMX Corbin NUNWEILER 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
1 Airdrie BMX Dawson TARNASKY 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
025 Stony Plain BMX William SICHKARYK 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
P11 Cochrane BMX Duran BEAVER - - 15 6th 5th 4th
5 Airdrie BMX Ayden PARAFINA - - 15 6th 4th 5th
C6 Okotoks BMX Steven SATINK - - 15 5th 5th 5th
323 Stony Plain BMX Liam FREUND - - 17 5th 6th 6th
505 Lethbridge BMX Kaleb MANN - - ## 4th 6th DNS

7 Novice Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
106 St. Albert BMX Association Bryce SKISTOD 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
515 Okotoks BMX Justin SCOTT 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
917 Okotoks BMX Ben NELSON 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
625 Calgary BMX Alberta Thomas FRANK 4th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
3 Stony Plain BMX Carter HAGEL 5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
822 St. Albert BMX Association Kieran SLAPMAN 6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
419 Okotoks BMX Matthew TAILBY 7th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
613 Cochrane BMX Erik SMITH-MOORE 8th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
430 Red Deer BMX Association Jakob OTTESON - 16 6th 4th 6th
7 Club Unknown Reid TOOTH - ## 2nd 6th DNS
405 Airdrie BMX Elliot JURKOWSKI - ## 5th 4th DNS

8 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
113 Edmonton BMX Mackenzie MOTA 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
404 Cochrane BMX Bryden NYDOKUS 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
130 Airdrie BMX Chase VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
3rd - 9 1st 4th 4th
712 Cochrane BMX Erik LIEN 4th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
316 Edmonton BMX Carter LADOUCEUR 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
10 Red Deer BMX Association Mark NISSEN 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
422 Cochrane BMX Stewart THOMPSON 7th - 16 6th 6th 4th
120 Calgary BMX Alberta Zachary MEYERS 8th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
331 Cochrane BMX Bailey SNEESBY - 16 4th 7th 5th
211 Red Deer BMX Association Thomas GOWER - 17 7th 5th 5th
107 Cochrane BMX Cal BEAVER - 17 5th 5th 7th
818 Red Deer BMX Association Nathan WARREN
Grabowski Mechanical
- 18 6th 6th 6th
112 Club Unknown Devon GILES - ## 2nd 3rd DNS

8 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 St. Albert BMX Association Cory SKISTOD 1st - 7 1st DNF:5 1st
122 Cochrane BMX Lukas BECKER 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB3 Red Deer BMX Association Kade BEST
Crupi
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
924 St. Albert BMX Association Jake BANACK 4th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
5 Edmonton BMX Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity Frazer & Sons
5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
AB5 Okotoks BMX Dryden WEDDERBURN 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Okotoks BMX Liam THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
AB7 Stony Plain BMX Ethan STEINKE
Total Modular Solutions
DNS - 11# 5th 3rd 3rd
9 Stony Plain BMX Braden ERDMAN - 11 2nd 4th 5th

10 Novice Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
522 Cochrane BMX Noah MAISONNEAVE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Medicine Hat BMX James TEEL 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
10 Stony Plain BMX Bailey THYS 3rd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
228 Calgary BMX Alberta Nicholas FRANK 4th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
109 Okotoks BMX Kody FERRIS 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
603 Red Deer BMX Association Jack HUBBELL 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
712 Red Deer BMX Association Gabriel DUCKERING
Duckerings Transport
7th - 8 5th 2nd 1st
121 Airdrie BMX Trystan HALL 8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
504 Okotoks BMX Cody KNAPPE - 14 6th 5th 3rd
120 Cochrane BMX Mason MILAN - 14 5th 5th 4th
714 Cochrane BMX Curtis GAMMON - 16 4th 6th 6th
022 Edmonton BMX Logan LADOUCEUR - 19 DNF:6 6th 7th
325 Club Unknown Jeffery DERKSEN - 20 7th 7th 6th
8 Airdrie BMX Trevor SWAN - ## DNS DNS DNS

10 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Red Deer BMX Association Keith WARREN
Milledale Pharmacy
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
4 Airdrie BMX River PEACOCK
Big Bears Fitness
2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
704 Stony Plain BMX Tristyn SICHKARYK 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
9 Red Deer BMX Association Reis FUGLSANG
Fleshgear
4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brodie KERFOOT 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
7 Red Deer BMX Association Kayd RIGUIDEL 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
11 Lethbridge BMX Tyler ENNS 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
804 Stony Plain BMX Joseph BURGESS DNS - 14# 5th 5th 4th
4X Airdrie BMX Kyle PAULSON - ## 2nd 1st DNS

11 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
702 Cochrane BMX Dillon SCHEERS 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
6 Airdrie BMX Daniel ARANAS
Alaska Refridgeration & Air Conditioning
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
703 Medicine Hat BMX Lance TESSIER 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
521 Club Unknown Max GILES 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
016 Cochrane BMX Gentry BIBAUD 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
430 Stony Plain BMX Ethan TOPOLNISKY 6th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
117 Okotoks BMX David VOYEVODA 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
929 Okotoks BMX Chase MCALISTER 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
208 Cochrane BMX Micheal THOMPSON - 13 4th 5th 4th
913 Stony Plain BMX Kyle KIRKBY - 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
527 Cochrane BMX Josh DEES 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
16 Okotoks BMX Lucas BYL 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 Red Deer BMX Association Mitchell MUTTITT 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
17 Airdrie BMX Ethan KONDLA-WOLF 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
15 Edmonton BMX Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity Cycle
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
4 Medicine Hat BMX Chris HAWES 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
10 Medicine Hat BMX Brandon LACHAPELLE 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
325 Edmonton BMX Alex ANTAL 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
630 Red Deer BMX Association Brian JOHNSON - 15 2nd 7th 6th
9 Calgary BMX Alberta Mitchell HILL - 16 5th 6th 5th
13 St. Albert BMX Association Tayt TWETEN
Velocity
- 18 8th 5th 5th
422 St. Albert BMX Association Carter GALLANT - 18 6th 6th 6th
8 Stony Plain BMX Ross TOMLINSON
Country Fresh Water
- 18 6th 4th DNF:8
415 Okotoks BMX Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
- 22 7th 8th 7th
12 Airdrie BMX Damian MATHEWS - ## DNF:7 DNS DNS

11 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Cochrane BMX Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C4 Red Deer BMX Association James SEKORA 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C5 Stony Plain BMX Kiran KAWA
United Cycle Redline
3rd - 10 4th 4th 2nd
518 Lethbridge BMX Kylar VAN EE 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB7 Cochrane BMX Wyatt FENTON 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
N5 St. Albert BMX Association Aidan BURGER
Xtreme Wear And Tear
6th - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Cochrane BMX Marshall VAN IDERSTINE
New Era
DNF - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Evan MOTTERSHEAD DNS - 11# 4th 2nd 5th
C7 Airdrie BMX Benjamin CROFT - 13 5th DNF:4 4th

14 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Timothy PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX Zachary BURKE
B&P Cycle
2nd - 7 1st 5th 1st
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta David HILL 3rd - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
C4 Airdrie BMX Cody BASIUK 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
101 Calgary BMX Alberta Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Redline
5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
N7 Lethbridge BMX Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
8 Edmonton BMX Cody DECHANEY
Alternative Trends
7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB6 Edmonton BMX Steven LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
8th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
420 Stony Plain BMX Brad FONT
Velocity Avent Bombshell
- 12 4th 4th 4th
C7 Medicine Hat BMX Justin IRVING - ## DNS DNS DNS

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Okotoks BMX Sandy KROON
Concept Elec
1 3 1st 1st 1st
507 Stony Plain BMX Diane TOMLINSON 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N1 Okotoks BMX Leanne BYL (45+FC) 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
927 Cochrane BMX Sara SMITH 4 ## 2nd 2nd DNS

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Natasha VERGARA
Fly/Crupi
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Megan FREW
Bowcycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N03 Calgary BMX Alberta Audra MILLER
Shaklee Performance
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
403 Red Deer BMX Association Kelsey GERLITZ 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Elite Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Michilla NEGENMAN
B&P Redline
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
830 Airdrie BMX Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
414 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
4 10 2nd 4th 4th
AB04 Edmonton BMX Cayla LOEWEN
Velocity
5 15 5th 5th 5th
C1 Club Unknown Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Elite Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Erick NICOL (JRM)
B&P Redline
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N03 Okotoks BMX Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
529 Okotoks BMX Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
3 13 4th 4th 5th
927 Edmonton BMX Neil FLUET
Velocity Cycle
4 14 6th 5th 3rd
831 Cochrane BMX Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
5 14 7th 3rd 4th
326 St. Albert BMX Association Garth HEBERT
Crupi
6 15 3rd 6th 6th
106 Edmonton BMX Francois BONJEAN (JRM) 7 19 5th 7th 7th
462 Calgary BMX Alberta Trent BATCHELOR
Classic Source for Sports
8 ## DNS DNS DNS

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Stony Plain BMX Alissa ERDMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
325 Cochrane BMX Faith OTTERSON
CBO Design
2 7 2nd 2nd DNF:3
408 Airdrie BMX Taylor SABISTON (5NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

8 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Okotoks BMX Tatum WILSON (7NF)
Wilson Energy
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Stony Plain BMX Jaya KAWA
United Cycle Redline
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 Cochrane BMX Morgan DUNN 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
302 Club Unknown Lindsay DERKSEN 4 13 5th 4th 4th
302X Club Unknown Ashley DERKSEN 5 15 3rd DNF:6 DNF:6
N8 Airdrie BMX Breanna JOHNSON 6 16 6th 5th 5th

9 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 St. Albert BMX Association Avriana HEBERT (8XF)
Crupi
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 St. Albert BMX Association Alexie PUSCH
High River Glass
2 5 1st 1st 3rd
N4 St. Albert BMX Association Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N6 Stony Plain BMX Jensen SPROXTON (8XF)
United Cycle Redline
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Okotoks BMX Megan LAVALLEE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
019 Stony Plain BMX Jessie TOPOLINSKY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB7 Medicine Hat BMX Ciarra LLOYD
Metis Nation
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
N6 Okotoks BMX Xenia GOOSEN (9NF) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
202 Okotoks BMX Nicole TAILBY 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain BMX Nicole SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Brianne VANDERKUIP 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
125 Lethbridge BMX Kiana VAN EE 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N8 Calgary BMX Alberta Kyra KNIGHT
Shaklee Performance
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

12 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Airdrie BMX Audessa PARAFINA (11NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
213 Cochrane BMX Mikayla MILAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
529 Stony Plain BMX Julia BURGESS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
823 Red Deer BMX Association Kara DUCKERING
Duckering Transport
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 Cochrane BMX Courtney BEAVER (11NF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Christina ULRICH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Edmonton BMX Shelby SCAMMELL
Velocity Cycle
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N7 Team Gravity Sports BMX Yvonne KINGSTON
Gravity Sports
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N5 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn BYL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
507 Cochrane BMX Alysha FENTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Calgary BMX Alberta Michaela WASYLIW 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
123 Stony Plain BMX Reo MILLER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association Jordan RIGUIDEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 St. Albert BMX Association Taya TWETEN
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Medicine Hat BMX Kassie DAVIES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Team Gravity Sports BMX Chelsea KINGSTON
Gravity Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Stony Plain BMX Jyra FREUND (14NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge BMX Taran LINK (14NF)
HVB Trucking Ltd
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Cochrane BMX Sabrina MILLMAN
Wrex
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Kayla BEST
Alberta Crupi/ Maaco
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Okotoks BMX Kaylee JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Jennifer HARRINGTON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
N2 Okotoks BMX Charne GOOSEN
Camp Cools
5 ## DNS DNS DNS

5 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
301 Okotoks BMX Logan COSTALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Okotoks BMX Colton PARTRIDGE-RICHTER 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
203 Okotoks BMX Ethan BALLANCE 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
430 Red Deer BMX Association Ryder GRAHAM 4 13 5th 4th 4th
404 Cochrane BMX Lucas BIBAUD 5 16 4th DNF:7 5th
602 Stony Plain BMX Owen STEINKE
Total Modular Solutions
6 18 6th 6th 6th
521 Airdrie BMX Bryant PARAFINA 7 19 7th 5th DNF:7

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
514 Red Deer BMX Association Evan STAHL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Okotoks BMX Ryan MYSEK 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
503 Red Deer BMX Association Levi EVANS 3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
705 Airdrie BMX Lucas ALDRED 4 13 6th 4th 3rd
512 Edmonton BMX Ethan BROST 5 13 4th 5th 4th
221 Calgary BMX Alberta Nikolas SCHINDLER 6 17 5th 6th 6th
920 Cochrane BMX Foster STAINTHORPE
Petrobank
7 21 DNF:7 7th 7th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Cochrane BMX Peter VERHEYDE
The Lab Ltd.
1 3 1st 1st 1st
927 Okotoks BMX Brandon HUBER 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
213 St. Albert BMX Association Rylan SLAPMAN (5IM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson BEST
Camp Cools
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB2 Stony Plain BMX Tyler SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
9 Okotoks BMX Graham HUGHES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 Medicine Hat BMX Ryley IRVING 4 ## DNS DNS DNS

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Okotoks BMX Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
803 Calgary BMX Alberta Adam BOURNS
Crupi
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
402 Airdrie BMX Alex HAGEL
Calgary Harley Davidson
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB8 Red Deer BMX Association Garry GRIFFIN 5 15 5th 5th 5th
C4 Airdrie BMX Jake ADAMS 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Team Gravity Sports BMX Justin DOEHRING
Gravity Sports
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 Stony Plain BMX Daryl SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N5 Team Phillips BMX Ryan KELLY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
322 Okotoks BMX Sean ROBERTS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

30+ Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 St. Albert BMX Association Jeff MEADE
Hyper/Kentwood
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association Frank VAN STAALDUINEN (30+NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
14 Medicine Hat BMX Tim TEEL (30+NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

30+ Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Lethbridge BMX Darren WILLIAMS
Flexhopper - FMF
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
411 Red Deer BMX Association Shawn LEE
Rock Bike N Board
2 7 4th 2nd 1st
715 Edmonton BMX Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brad WILSON 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 St. Albert BMX Association Ronin PUSCH (6XM)
High River Glass
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB1 Calgary BMX Alberta Nathanial BIERD
Bicisport
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
N3 Calgary BMX Alberta Brendan VANDERKUIP 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
C1 Okotoks BMX Austin SATINK 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
524 Airdrie BMX Jeffrey SABISTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association Kaden BARNES 6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB8 Okotoks BMX Jack GALAN 7 21 7th 7th 7th

9 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
203 Cochrane BMX Kyle DEBEURS 1 7 4th 2nd 1st
4 Calgary BMX Alberta Connor KERFOOT 2 7 1st 1st 5th
505 Edmonton BMX Tyler HUPKA 3 13 2nd 3rd 8th
017 Edmonton BMX Jared PERRY
Velocity
4 14 6th 5th 3rd
721 Club Unknown Liam VISSER 5 14 3rd 7th 4th
923 Red Deer BMX Association Dacota BARNES 6 15 5th 8th 2nd
018 Cochrane BMX Storm POWDERFACE 7 17 7th 4th 6th
516 Okotoks BMX Joshua FOWLER 8 21 8th 6th 7th

9 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 St. Albert BMX Association Ethan BURGER
Xtreme Wear And Tear
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brody James COOPER
B&P Redline
2 11 3rd 2nd 6th
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Isaac TIMMINS 3 12 2nd 3rd DNF:7
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Riley LAVORATO 4 13 5th 4th 4th
5 Okotoks BMX Colton KROON
Concept Elec
5 14 4th 5th 5th
C4 Calgary BMX Alberta Brayden WASYLIW 6 15 6th 6th 3rd
N5X Airdrie BMX Zachary CROFT (8XM) 7 16 7th 7th 2nd

10 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Cody PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Bailey SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N7 Stony Plain BMX Deven KAWA
United Cycle Redline
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
302 Stony Plain BMX Cordin STEINKE
Total Modular Solutions
4 13 4th 5th 4th
AB05 St. Albert BMX Association Garrett HEBERT
Crupi
5 14 5th 4th 5th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Blake KEMPENAAR
Shaklee Performance
6 19 6th 6th 7th
C6 Calgary BMX Alberta Carter PASTUSZKO 7 20 7th 7th 6th

12 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Okotoks BMX Brulan KROON
Concept Elec.
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson WHITE
Crupi
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks BMX Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N7 Lethbridge BMX Bailey LINK
HVB Trucking
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB5 Stony Plain BMX John MCCANN
Riverside Honda
6 19 6th 7th 6th
04 Stony Plain BMX Austin SCHWANKE
RVC
7 20 7th 6th 7th

Elite Cruiser Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N04X Calgary BMX Alberta Erick NICOL (JRCM)
B&P Redline
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N04 Okotoks BMX Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
2 7 2nd 4th 1st
C01 Cochrane BMX Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
927 Edmonton BMX Neil FLUET
Velocity Cycle
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
529 Okotoks BMX Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
5 16 6th 5th 5th
106 Edmonton BMX Francois BONJEAN (JRCM)
Velocity
6 16 4th 6th 6th

Elite Cruiser Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
91 Airdrie BMX Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N01 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N2 Calgary BMX Alberta Megan FREW (JRCF)
Bowcycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C1 Club Unknown Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cochrane BMX Cody GAMMON
Free Agent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 Cochrane BMX Clayton CROSSFIELD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 Medicine Hat BMX Tylend LLOYD 3 ## 3rd DNS 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Edmonton BMX Ray FENWICK
Mud Sweat and Gears
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
622 Cochrane BMX Noah BEAN 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N8 Airdrie BMX Jayme JOHNSON 3 9 1st 2nd 6th
10 Stony Plain BMX Jared SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
3 Calgary BMX Alberta Alec COWAN 5 16 6th 5th 5th
707 Okotoks BMX Coltin KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
6 18 7th 7th 4th
13 Okotoks BMX Shelby MYSEK 7 18 5th 6th DNF:7

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
409 St. Albert BMX Association Jesse DOWNING 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
907 Stony Plain BMX Zack THYS 2 8 5th 1st 2nd
007 Edmonton BMX Cyril PASQUILL 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
308 Okotoks BMX Kole FERRIS 4 11 2nd 5th 4th
3 Airdrie BMX Zachary JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
5 12 3rd 4th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
503 Edmonton BMX Cameron ANDERSON 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
C6 Okotoks BMX Max LAVALLEE 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
714 Calgary BMX Alberta Jacob GRAHAM 3 11 2nd 6th 3rd
6 Stony Plain BMX Conner LUNGER
Hyper
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
204 Okotoks BMX Owen NAKAMURA 5 14 4th 4th 6th
922 Lethbridge BMX Dylan BROWN
No Limits
6 16 6th 5th 5th
8 Calgary BMX Alberta Nickolas WILSON 7 21 7th 7th 7th

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Stony Plain BMX Justin SCHWANKE
RVC
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
11 Calgary BMX Alberta Jeremy TURCOTTE
Harvest Meats
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
5 Red Deer BMX Association Matthew PIDHIRNEY 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
4 Calgary BMX Alberta Devon DESROCHERS 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
C8 Calgary BMX Alberta Ross EATON
Eurotech Cycle
5 14 5th 5th 4th
10 Okotoks BMX Fletcher ROBERTS 6 19 7th 6th 6th
9 Okotoks BMX Jordon ERDAHL 7 20 6th 7th 7th

15 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Lethbridge BMX Braydon ENNS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
902 Okotoks BMX Donavon SAGHIR 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N4 Okotoks BMX Chelsea KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

15 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Red Deer BMX Association Garry GRIFFIN 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Mitchell WARKEN 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
6 Cochrane BMX Keith ZORNIAK 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
228 Red Deer BMX Association Nicholas COURTE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C8 Airdrie BMX Brandon KERIK
Alter Air
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Calgary BMX Alberta Adam BOURNS
Crupi
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 Edmonton BMX Ryan SPRACKLIN
Velocity Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Airdrie BMX Andrew JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
4 12 4th 4th 4th

16 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C3 Okotoks BMX Louis Martin GOOSEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
424 Okotoks BMX Grant DUNCAN (16NM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
1 Red Deer BMX Association Ladon FERRIS 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Okotoks BMX Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Lethbridge BMX Garth PHILPOTT
Bert N Macs
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
919 Stony Plain BMX Colin REIMER
TMS
3 12 2nd 3rd 7th
AB6 Calgary BMX Alberta Devon HARCUS 4 13 4th 5th 4th
AB7 Red Deer BMX Association Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
5 14 7th 4th 3rd
322 Edmonton BMX Nick BAILIE
Velocity
6 16 5th 6th 5th
9 Edmonton BMX Harley ENSOR
Velocity Cycle
7 19 6th 7th 6th
AB8 Lethbridge BMX Mason NEUDORF
Neudorf Plumbing
8 ## DNS DNS DNS

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Stony Plain BMX Jon MILLER
Marauder
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 St. Albert BMX Association Rian RUTHERFORD
Goddard Services
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
3X Stony Plain BMX Q.J DUIKER
Maurader
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

17 to 24 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Team Gravity Sports BMX Justin DOEHRING
Gravity Sports
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
AB02 Team Phillips BMX Denis COTTEN 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB3 Edmonton BMX Devon KULY
Velocity Cycle
3 9 5th 2nd 2nd
AB6 Okotoks BMX Tyler PAGET 4 13 3rd 6th 4th
C02 Team Phillips BMX Ryan KELLY 5 14 4th 5th 5th
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Daryl SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
6 16 6th 4th 6th
8 St. Albert BMX Association Scott DONNAN 7 21 7th 7th 7th
9 St. Albert BMX Association Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
8 24 8th 8th 8th

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N4 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson WHITE
Crupi
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
109 Red Deer BMX Association James SEKORA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Red Deer BMX Association Cody PRATT
CAMP COOLS
4 12 4th 4th 4th
9 Airdrie BMX Jordan GREEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th
430 Airdrie BMX Benjamin CROFT 6 20 7th 6th 7th
222 Lethbridge BMX Riley LAVORATO 7 23 8th 7th 8th
905 Stony Plain BMX John MCCANN
Riverside Honda
8 ## 6th DNS 6th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Timothy PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 Airdrie BMX Zachary BURKE
B&P Cycle
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
C1 Airdrie BMX Cody BASIUK 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N4 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson BEST
Camp Cools
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N8 Lethbridge BMX Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
411 Red Deer BMX Association Shawn LEE
Rock Bike N Board
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N3 Calgary BMX Alberta Jorge CARO-JEREZ
Panalpina Inc.
2 7 2nd 1st 4th
922X Lethbridge BMX Kristopher MANN 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
922 Airdrie BMX Craig SABISTON 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
C3 Okotoks BMX Dean SATINK 5 16 5th 6th 5th
AB2 Calgary BMX Alberta Jason DONAHUE
B&P Redline
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Lon KERFOOT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Edmonton BMX Jeff SCAMMELL
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Calgary BMX Alberta Brad WILSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
107 Okotoks BMX Neil FERRIS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB8 Okotoks BMX Troy KOCH 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Lethbridge BMX Darren WILLIAMS
Flexhopper - FMF
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Edmonton BMX Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
2nd - 6 1st 4th 1st
N7 Cochrane BMX Brian OTTERSON
CBO Design
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Red Deer BMX Association Dean BEST
Best Inspection
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB1X Edmonton BMX Tony FLUET (45+MC)
Velocity Cycle
5th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
AB05 St. Albert BMX Association Jeff MEADE
Hyper/Kentwood
6th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
C5 Okotoks BMX Chris LAVALLEE 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
AB4 Airdrie BMX Will JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N6X Okotoks BMX Allen BYL (45+MC) - 13 4th 5th 4th
8 Calgary BMX Alberta Shannon WALL - 14 5th 4th 5th
425 Okotoks BMX Conrad KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
- 18 6th 6th 6th
10 Stony Plain BMX Chris LUNGER
Hyper
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 St. Albert BMX Association Nicoline HEBERT (30-34FC)
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Okotoks BMX Leslie ERDAHL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Shelly MILLER
Shacklee Performance
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 Airdrie BMX Deborah MATHEWS 4 ## DNS DNS DNS