Airdrie Provincial 4

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 13-07-2008 18:42:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 402

Total Riders = 359

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N4 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson WHITE
Crupi
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 Red Deer BMX Association Chase HARRISON
Crupi
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
905 Stony Plain BMX John MCCANN
Riverside Honda
4th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
AB5 Red Deer BMX Association Cody PRATT
CAMP COOLS
5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
109 Red Deer BMX Association James SEKORA 6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
9 Airdrie BMX Jordan GREEN 7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
222 Lethbridge BMX Riley LAVORATO 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
430 Airdrie BMX Benjamin CROFT - 14 5th 4th 5th
621 Edmonton BMX Raine BROST
Velocity Cycle
- 15 5th 5th 5th
412 Cochrane BMX Carson ERDMAN
Xtreme Wear and Tear
- ## 3rd DNF:6 DNS

7 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association Kaden BARNES 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
515 Club Unknown Justin SCOTT 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 Club Unknown Reid TOOTH 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
419 Okotoks BMX Matthew TAILBY 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
822 St. Albert BMX Association Kieran SLAPMAN 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
917 Okotoks BMX Ben NELSON 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
106 St. Albert BMX Association Bryce SKISTOD 7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
111 Calgary BMX Alberta Oliver HOLOWACK 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
25 Calgary BMX Alberta Thomas FRANK - 13 4th 4th 5th
703 Cochrane BMX Matthew MARTIN - 16 6th 5th 5th
430 Red Deer BMX Association Jakob OTTESON - 17 5th 6th 6th
413 Red Deer BMX Association Kaden GRAHAM - 19 6th 7th 6th
405 Airdrie BMX Elliot JURKOWSKI - ## DNS DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary BMX Alberta Nathanial BIERD
Bicisport
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
C1 Okotoks BMX Austin SATINK 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
524 Airdrie BMX Jeffrey SABISTON 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N3 Calgary BMX Alberta Brendan VANDERKUIP 4th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
409 Stony Plain BMX Ethan ADAMS 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB8 Okotoks BMX Jack GALAN 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Edmonton BMX Steven WEBB 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB3 Okotoks BMX Jasper RHODES (6IM) 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
213 St. Albert BMX Association Rylan SLAPMAN (5IM) - 13 3rd 5th 5th
AB5 Edmonton BMX Daniel WEBB - 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Edmonton BMX Sam BRADFORD 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
113 Edmonton BMX Mackenzie MOTA 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
5 Edmonton BMX Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity Frazer & Sons
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
130 Airdrie BMX Chase VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
404 Cochrane BMX Bryden NYDOKUS 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
601 Red Deer BMX Association Braydon CARIOU 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
616 Stony Plain BMX Devin MACEACHERN 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
211 Red Deer BMX Association Thomas GOWER 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
120 Calgary BMX Alberta Zachary MEYERS - 14 5th 4th 5th
422 Cochrane BMX Stewart THOMPSON - 16 5th 6th 5th
318 Stony Plain BMX Garrett HOLLAND - 17 6th 5th 6th
107 Cochrane BMX Cal BEAVER - 19 6th 6th 7th
818 Red Deer BMX Association Nathan WARREN
Grabowski Mechanical
- ## DNS 7th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 St. Albert BMX Association Cory SKISTOD 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB5 Okotoks BMX Dryden WEDDERBURN 2nd - 10 4th 4th 2nd
9 Stony Plain BMX Braden ERDMAN 3rd - 10 2nd 4th 4th
122 Cochrane BMX Lukas BECKER 4th - 8 5th 1st 2nd
AB6 Airdrie BMX Evan RENAUD 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 Red Deer BMX Association Kade BEST
Crupi
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
924 Club Unknown Jake BANACK 7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
317 St. Albert BMX Association Sheldon MACKAY 8th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N6 Okotoks BMX Liam THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
- 13 3rd 5th 5th
7 Okotoks BMX Micah RHODES - 14 4th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
204 Medicine Hat BMX Alexander FORBES
The Ridge Spine and Sports Center
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 Stony Plain BMX Liam FREUND 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
5 Red Deer BMX Association Kyle JACKSON 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
025 Stony Plain BMX William SICHKARYK 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
4 Calgary BMX Alberta Connor KERFOOT 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
119 Okotoks BMX Alex GALAN 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
923 Red Deer BMX Association Dacota BARNES 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
611 Red Deer BMX Association Jordan BOONE 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
018 Cochrane BMX Storm POWDERFACE - 14 3rd 5th 6th
420 Cochrane BMX Steven SACHKIW - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Stony Plain BMX Levi SATERMO 1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
AB7 Edmonton BMX Raine BROST
Velocity Cycle
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
806 Stony Plain BMX Kaden FONT 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
9 Airdrie BMX Jacob DUNCANSON 4th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
1 Airdrie BMX Dawson TARNASKY 5th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
08 Airdrie BMX Corbin NUNWEILER 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
C7 Lethbridge BMX Michael BENNETT 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB8 Calgary BMX Alberta Evan WALL 8th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
C6 Okotoks BMX Steven SATINK - 13 2nd 4th 7th
5 Airdrie BMX Ayden PARAFINA - 16 6th 6th 4th
505 Lethbridge BMX Kaleb MANN - 16 4th 6th 6th
828 Edmonton BMX Matthew TUTKALUK - 17 7th 5th 5th
831 Cochrane BMX Duran BEAVER - 18 5th 7th 6th
515 Club Unknown Connor LEGGE - ## DNS DNS DNS

10 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Medicine Hat BMX James TEEL 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
522 Cochrane BMX Noah MAISONNEAVE 2nd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
109 Okotoks BMX Kody FERRIS 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
10 Stony Plain BMX Bailey THYS 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
18 Calgary BMX Alberta Nicholas FRANK 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
712 Red Deer BMX Association Gabe DUCKERING
Duckerings Transport
6th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
121 Club Unknown Trystan HALL 7th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
610 Stony Plain BMX Tyler HOLLAND 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
504 Okotoks BMX Cody KNAPPE - 15 7th 4th 4th
915 Cochrane BMX Bradly CLARK
Mikes Custom Framing
- 15 4th 5th 6th
714 Cochrane BMX Curtis GAMMON - 17 5th 7th 5th
8 Airdrie BMX Trevor SWAN - 18 6th 6th 6th
603 Red Deer BMX Association Jack HUBBELL - 19 6th 6th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
10 Airdrie BMX Zakkary FLEMING
Double_kk Masonry
1st - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
C6 Calgary BMX Alberta Carter PASTUSZKO 2nd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
4 Airdrie BMX River PEACOCK
Big Bears Fitness
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 Red Deer BMX Association Reis FUGLSANG 4th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
8 Stony Plain BMX Ryan BELLAMY 5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 Red Deer BMX Association Kayd RIGUIDEL 6th - 9 4th 4th 1st
1 Red Deer BMX Association Keith WARREN
Milledale Pharmacy
7th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
4X Airdrie BMX Kyle PAULSON 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
704 Stony Plain BMX Tristyn SICHKARYK - 14 6th 4th 4th
11 Lethbridge BMX Tyler ENNS - 16 5th 6th 5th
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brodie KERFOOT - 16 5th 5th 6th

11 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Edmonton BMX Jonathon LEMANSKI
RVC
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
325 Edmonton BMX Alex ANTAL 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
724 Medicine Hat BMX Bryce PAGE 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
702 Cochrane BMX Dillon SCHEERS 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
430 Stony Plain BMX Ethan TOPOLNISKY 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
6 Airdrie BMX Daniel ARANAS
Alaska Refridgeration & Air Conditioning
6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
7 Okotoks BMX Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
703 Medicine Hat BMX Lance TESSIER 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
929 Okotoks BMX Chase MCALISTER - 15 5th 6th 4th
208 Cochrane BMX Micheal THOMPSON - 15 6th 4th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 Airdrie BMX Damian MATHEWS 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
16 Okotoks BMX Lucas BYL 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
15 Edmonton BMX Jared COMPAGNON
Velocity Cycle
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
630 Red Deer BMX Association Brian JOHNSON 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
3 Airdrie BMX Jacob RENAUD 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
9 Calgary BMX Alberta Mitchell HILL 6th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
17 Airdrie BMX Ethan KONDLA-WOLF 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
10 Medicine Hat BMX Brandon LACHAPELLE 8th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
13 St. Albert BMX Association Tayt TWETEN
Velocity
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
029 Edmonton BMX Liam HOBBS
Totem Building Supplies
- 16 5th 6th 5th
7 Stony Plain BMX Darien MILLER - ## DNS DNS DNS

14 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Stony Plain BMX Brad FONT
Velocity Avent Bombshell
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 Red Deer BMX Association Matthew PIDHIRNEY 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
C8 Calgary BMX Alberta Ross EATON
Eurotech Cycle
3rd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
6 Edmonton BMX Peter LEMANSKI
RVC
4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
8 Edmonton BMX Robert FAIST
RVC
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Okotoks BMX Fletcher ROBERTS 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
C2 Red Deer BMX Association Katie MAINVILLE (16+NF) 7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
3X Lethbridge BMX Braydon ENNS (14NM) 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
9 Okotoks BMX Jordon ERDAHL - 13 4th 5th 4th
902 Okotoks BMX Donavon SAGHIR - 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Expert Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Cochrane BMX Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Airdrie BMX Chase KELLN 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
N3 Airdrie BMX Brett SIEDERS
Camp Cools
3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
N5 St. Albert BMX Association Aidan BURGER
Xtreme Wear And Tear
4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB6 Cochrane BMX Marshall VAN IDERSTINE
New Era
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N6 Red Deer BMX Association Chase HARRISON
Crupi
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
C5 Stony Plain BMX Kiran KAWA
United Cycle Redline
7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB7 Cochrane BMX Wyatt FENTON 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
C4 Red Deer BMX Association James SEKORA - 15 5th 5th 5th
6 Calgary BMX Alberta Evan MOTTERSHEAD - 16 5th 7th 4th
8 Calgary BMX Alberta Lane OUELLETTE
Remax
- 18 7th 5th 6th
518 Lethbridge BMX Kylar VAN EE - 18 6th 6th 6th
C7 Airdrie BMX Benjamin CROFT - 19 6th 6th DNF:7

14 Expert Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Timothy PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
N2 Airdrie BMX Zachary BURKE
B&P Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Airdrie BMX Dayton PETERSON 3rd - 8 2nd 1st 5th
AB2 Okotoks BMX Chase FELKER
Century 21 Foothills
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
101 Calgary BMX Alberta Louis CHARTRAIN
B&P Redline
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta David HILL 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N7 Lethbridge BMX Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
C6 Edmonton BMX Robbie TOWNSEND
RVC
8th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
124 Red Deer BMX Association Logan MARSHALL - 11 5th 2nd 4th
07 St. Albert BMX Association Devon VICKERY
RVC
- 16 5th 6th 5th
C7 Medicine Hat BMX Justin IRVING - 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Lethbridge BMX Darren WILLIAMS
Flexhopper - FMF
1st - 7 1st 1st 5th
N7 Cochrane BMX Brian OTTERSON
CBO Design
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Red Deer BMX Association Dean BEST
Best Inspection
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Airdrie BMX Will JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
AB6 Okotoks BMX Paul KROON
Concept Elec
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
326 St. Albert BMX Association Joe MACKAY 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
404 Medicine Hat BMX Rick LACHAPELLE 7th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
8 Calgary BMX Alberta Shannon WALL 8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Stony Plain BMX Chris LUNGER
Hyper
- 13 5th 4th 4th

Junior Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
C01 Red Deer BMX Association Abbey GRAALMAN
Staats Factory Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Megan FREW
Bowcycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Natasha VERGARA
Fly/Crupi
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N03 Calgary BMX Alberta Audra MILLER
Shaklee Performance
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
403 Red Deer BMX Association Kelsey GERLITZ 5 15 5th 5th 5th
C02 Red Deer BMX Association Karlie MARSHALL 6 18 6th 6th 6th
64 Lethbridge BMX Amanda LAVORATO 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Elite Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie BMX Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N1 Airdrie BMX Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N03 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Michilla NEGENMAN
B&P Redline
4 13 4th 4th 5th
830 Airdrie BMX Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
5 14 5th 5th 4th
AB02 Lethbridge BMX Lindsay HARRINGTON
Bert n Macs
6 18 6th 6th 6th
C1 Club Unknown Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Junior Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Airdrie BMX Alexander SAILER
Ozone
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Erick NICOL
B&P Redline
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
310 Edmonton BMX Ronald TOWNSEND
River Valley Cycle
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
027 Medicine Hat BMX Sam LEUCK
Camp Cools
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
106 Edmonton BMX Francois BONJEAN
Velocity
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB07 Cochrane BMX David REINHARDT 6 18 6th 6th 6th
110 Airdrie BMX Cameron QUENNELL
Camp Cools
7 ## DNS DNS DNS

Elite Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Patrick LEBEL
Avent/Bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
820 Airdrie BMX Aaron LEPP
Campcools, redline
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
831 Cochrane BMX Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
927 Edmonton BMX Neil FLUET
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
529 Okotoks BMX Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
5 15 5th 5th 5th
326 St. Albert BMX Association Garth HEBERT
Crupi
6 18 6th 6th 6th

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Stony Plain BMX Alissa ERDMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
325 Cochrane BMX Faith OTTERSON
CBO Design
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
408 Airdrie BMX Taylor SABISTON (5NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Airdrie BMX Kyla KELLN
Shaklee Performance
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Edmonton BMX Alexandra PLESNIARSKI
Velocity
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N7 Okotoks BMX Tatum WILSON (7NF)
Wilson Energy
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
C1 Stony Plain BMX Jaya KAWA
United Cycle Redline
4 12 4th 4th 4th
610 Edmonton BMX Hailey HOBBS (7NF)
Totem Building Supplies
5 16 6th 5th 5th
N8 Airdrie BMX Breanna JOHNSON 6 17 5th 6th 6th

9 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 St. Albert BMX Association Avriana HEBERT (8XF)
Crupi
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 St. Albert BMX Association Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Stony Plain BMX Jensen SPROXTON (8XF)
United Cycle Redline
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
019 Stony Plain BMX Jessie TOPOLINSKY 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB3 Stony Plain BMX Vanessa WHALING (9NF)
Upshift Clothing - Leatt Brace
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N6 Okotoks BMX Xenia GOOSEN (9NF) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
202 Okotoks BMX Nicole TAILBY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain BMX Nicole SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Brianne VANDERKUIP 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 Calgary BMX Alberta Kyra KNIGHT
Shaklee Performance
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
125 Lethbridge BMX Kiana VAN EE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB04 St. Albert BMX Association Megan VICKERY
RVC
5 14 4th 5th 5th

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
817 St. Albert BMX Association Sarah PEACOCK 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N8 Okotoks BMX Paige WILSON 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB5 Cochrane BMX Courtney BEAVER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
402 Airdrie BMX Alex HAGEL
Calgary Harley Davidson
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB8 Red Deer BMX Association Garry GRIFFIN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N8 Red Deer BMX Association Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Team Phillips BMX Ryan KELLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
803 Red Deer BMX Association Tj SUMLAK 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
203 Okotoks BMX James RHODES 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
322 Okotoks BMX Sean ROBERTS 4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 Stony Plain BMX Daryl SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
5 ## 2nd DISQ DISQ

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary BMX Alberta Darcy FAUTEUX
Bikes N Boards
1 6 1st 4th 1st
411 Red Deer BMX Association Shawn LEE
Rock Bike N Board
2 7 4th 1st 2nd
922X Lethbridge BMX Kristopher MANN 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
922 Airdrie BMX Craig SABISTON 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB2 Calgary BMX Alberta Jason DONAHUE
B&P Redline
5 16 6th 5th 5th
C3 Okotoks BMX Dean SATINK 6 17 5th 6th 6th
AB1 Club Unknown Calvin BERUBE
Velocity Cycle
7 ## DNF:7 DNS DNS

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Airdrie BMX Caitlyn DUNCANSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
C2 Lethbridge BMX Danielle BENNETT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
823 Red Deer BMX Association Kara DUCKERING
Duckering Transport
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association Ilana JUST
Camp Cools
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Airdrie BMX Christina ULRICH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX Heather STINSON
Worlddoors.com
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 Edmonton BMX Shelby SCAMMELL
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N7 Team Gravity Sports BMX Yvonne KINGSTON
Gravity Sports
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB2X Edmonton BMX Victoria STINSON (11XF)
Worlddoors.com
6 18 6th 6th 6th
N5 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn BYL 7 21 7th 7th 7th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Calgary BMX Alberta Michaela WASYLIW 1 3 1st 1st 1st
123 Stony Plain BMX Reo MILLER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
507 Cochrane BMX Alysha FENTON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Team Gravity Sports BMX Chelsea KINGSTON
Gravity Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 St. Albert BMX Association Taya TWETEN (13XF)
Velocity
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Red Deer BMX Association Jordan RIGUIDEL (13XF) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

15 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Okotoks BMX Kaylee JACOBSEN
Crupi Canada
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N8 Calgary BMX Alberta Brienna COOPER (14NF)
Shaklee
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB5 Red Deer BMX Association Katelyn WARRENER 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 Stony Plain BMX Jyra FREUND (14NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Cochrane BMX Sabrina MILLMAN
Wrex
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Okotoks BMX Charne GOOSEN
Camp Cools
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Kayla BEST
Alberta Crupi/ Maaco
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
717 Airdrie BMX Desirae LUPINO 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB4 Cochrane BMX Alex AWDE
Race City Speedway
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Jennifer HARRINGTON 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Timothy PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 Airdrie BMX Zachary BURKE
B&P Cycle
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N4 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson BEST
Camp Cools
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N8 Lethbridge BMX Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
4 12 4th 4th 4th
118 Stony Plain BMX Tyler SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
5 18 7th 5th 6th
N7 Edmonton BMX Robbie TOWNSEND
RVC
6 19 6th 6th 7th
N6 Red Deer BMX Association Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
7 20 8th 7th 5th
N3 Airdrie BMX Dayton PETERSON 8 21 5th 8th 8th

5 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
301 Okotoks BMX Logan COSTALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
521 Airdrie BMX Bryant PARAFINA 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N8 Okotoks BMX Colten PARTRIDGE-RICHTER 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
430 Red Deer BMX Association Ryder GRAHAM 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 Okotoks BMX Brandon HUBER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
503 Red Deer BMX Association Levi EVANS 2 7 2nd 4th 1st
514 Red Deer BMX Association Evan STAHL 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N6 Cochrane BMX Peter VERHEYDE
The Lab Ltd.
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
705 Airdrie BMX Lucas ALDRED 5 16 6th 5th 5th
512 Edmonton BMX Ethan BROST 6 17 5th 6th 6th
218 Club Unknown Tal ROSMAN 7 22 7th 8th 7th
221 Calgary BMX Alberta Nikolas SCHINDLER 8 23 8th 7th 8th

9 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 St. Albert BMX Association Ethan BURGER
Xtreme Wear And Tear
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Brody James COOPER
B&P Redline
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Isaac TIMMINS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
C4 Calgary BMX Alberta Brayden WASYLIW 4 13 5th 4th 4th
5 Okotoks BMX Colton KROON
Concept Elec
5 15 4th 6th 5th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Riley LAVORATO 6 18 6th 5th 7th
AB3 Edmonton BMX Mitchell WEBB
Velocity cycle
7 20 7th 7th 6th
N5X Airdrie BMX Zachary CROFT (8XM) 8 24 8th 8th 8th

15 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Red Deer BMX Association Garry GRIFFIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Cochrane BMX Keith ZORNIAK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 Stony Plain BMX Corbin LUNGER
Hyper
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Mitchell WARKEN 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
4 Lethbridge BMX Nicolai WILLIAMS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
228 Red Deer BMX Association Nicholas COURTE 6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB3 Calgary BMX Alberta Steph KATELNIKOFF (17+EF)
The Shooting Edge
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Junior Cruiser Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX Alexander SAILER
Ozone
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N04 Calgary BMX Alberta Erick NICOL
B&P Redline
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
310 Edmonton BMX Ronald TOWNSEND
River Valley Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Elite Cruiser Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
177 Airdrie BMX Patrick LEBEL
Avent/Bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C01 Cochrane BMX Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
927 Edmonton BMX Neil FLUET
Velocity Cycle
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
529 Okotoks BMX Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Elite Cruiser Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie BMX Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
91 Airdrie BMX Christine MILLER
Crupi Canada
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N01X Red Deer BMX Association Abbey GRAALMAN (JRCF)
Staats Factory Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N01 Okotoks BMX Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
4 13 4th 4th 5th
N2 Calgary BMX Alberta Megan FREW (JRCF)
Bowcycle
5 14 5th 5th 4th
C1 Club Unknown Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
6 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer BMX Association Cody PRATT
CAMP COOLS
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Okotoks BMX Cole WILSON
Camp Cools
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N7 Stony Plain BMX Deven KAWA
United Cycle Redline
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB05 St. Albert BMX Association Garrett HEBERT
Crupi
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Bailey SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 Lethbridge BMX Blake KEMPENAAR
Shaklee Performance
6 18 6th 6th 6th
C4 Airdrie BMX Joel QUENNELL
Camp Cools
7 ## DNS DNS DNS

12 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Airdrie BMX Jayme JOHNSON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
8 Edmonton BMX Ray FENWICK
Mud Sweat and Gears
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
613 Airdrie BMX Braden KARISH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
622 Cochrane BMX Noah BEAN 4 14 5th 5th 4th
10 Stony Plain BMX Jared SPROXTON
United Cycle Redline
5 15 4th 6th 5th
327 St. Albert BMX Association Sean PEACOCK 6 16 6th 4th 6th
3 Calgary BMX Alberta Alec COWAN 7 21 7th 7th 7th

12 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Airdrie BMX Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Shaklee Performance
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson WHITE
Crupi
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
6 Okotoks BMX Brulan KROON
Concept Elec.
3 11 3rd 4th 4th
N6 Cochrane BMX Carson ERDMAN
Xtreme Wear and Tear
4 12 7th 2nd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks BMX Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
5 14 4th 5th 5th
7 Okotoks BMX Lee OUELLETTE
Remax
6 17 5th 6th 6th
AB5 Stony Plain BMX John MCCANN
Riverside Honda
7 20 6th 7th 7th

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
308 Okotoks BMX Kole FERRIS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
907 Stony Plain BMX Zack THYS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
110 Cochrane BMX Kyle CLARK (12NM)
Mikes Custom Framing
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
5 Cochrane BMX Cody GAMMON (12NM)
Free Agent
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
3 Airdrie BMX Zachary JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
5 14 5th 5th 4th

13 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Medicine Hat BMX Matthew TEEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
503 Edmonton BMX Cameron ANDERSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 Stony Plain BMX Conner LUNGER
Hyper
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
714 Calgary BMX Alberta Jacob GRAHAM 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
N8 Red Deer BMX Association Justin MAINVILLE 5 14 3rd 6th 5th
55 Lethbridge BMX Dylan BROWN
No Limits
6 17 6th 5th 6th

13 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Red Deer BMX Association Tyson BEST
Camp Cools
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 Medicine Hat BMX Ryley IRVING 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
AB2 Stony Plain BMX Tyler SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
3 12 8th 2nd 2nd
AB8 Okotoks BMX Cameron HOWELL
Twister Racing
4 14 4th 6th 4th
N6 St. Albert BMX Association Justin TUCHSCHERER
Shaklee Performance
5 14 3rd 4th 7th
N5 Red Deer BMX Association Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
6 18 5th 5th 8th
9 Okotoks BMX Graham HUGHES 7 19 6th 7th 6th
1 Edmonton BMX Reed BRADFORD 8 20 7th 8th 5th

15 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie BMX Simon MEILI
Supercross
1 3 1st 1st 1st
C8 Airdrie BMX Brandon KERIK
Alter Air
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Edmonton BMX Ryan SPRACKLIN
Velocity Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
208 Airdrie BMX Jason LUPINO 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 Airdrie BMX Brandon ULRICH 5 18 8th 5th 5th
113 Red Deer BMX Association Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
6 19 5th 6th 8th
AB5 Airdrie BMX Andrew JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
7 20 7th 7th 6th
117 St. Albert BMX Association Dylan JOY 8 21 6th 8th 7th

16 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Calgary BMX Alberta Devon HARCUS 1 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB7 Red Deer BMX Association Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
2 7 1st 5th 1st
1 Okotoks BMX Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
919 Stony Plain BMX Colin REIMER
TMS
4 12 2nd 6th 4th
322 Edmonton BMX Nick BAILIE
Velocity
5 13 5th 3rd 5th
AB8 Lethbridge BMX Mason NEUDORF
Neudorf Plumbing
6 18 7th 4th 7th
10 Okotoks BMX Karl ROBERTS 7 19 6th 7th 6th

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Stony Plain BMX Jon MILLER
Marauder
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
X3 Stony Plain BMX Q.J DUIKER
Maurader
2 8 5th 1st 2nd
1X Red Deer BMX Association Ladon FERRIS (16IM) 3 10 2nd 3rd 5th
C3 Okotoks BMX Louis Martin GOOSEN (16IM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
1 St. Albert BMX Association Rian RUTHERFORD
Goddard Services
5 12 3rd 5th 4th

17 to 24 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary BMX Alberta Trent BATCHELOR
Classic Source for Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
020 Lethbridge BMX Justin GUNDLOCK 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB6 Okotoks BMX Tyler PAGET 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
C02 Team Phillips BMX Ryan KELLY 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB8 Stony Plain BMX Daryl SCHILLING
Monster Energy DTN Contracting
5 ## DISQ DISQ DISQ
AB4 Stony Plain BMX Joey VAN OVERVELD 6 ## DISQ DISQ DISQ

30+ Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Lethbridge BMX Darren WILLIAMS
Flexhopper - FMF
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
616 Airdrie BMX Wayne WOLF 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
N5 Calgary BMX Alberta Darcy FAUTEUX
Bikes N Boards
3 7 3rd 1st 3rd
411 Red Deer BMX Association Shawn LEE
Rock Bike N Board
4 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB7 St. Albert BMX Association Frank VAN STAALDUINEN (30+NM) 5 16 6th 6th 4th
AB5 Edmonton BMX Brad FRICK (25-29NM)
Sherwood Kia
6 16 5th 5th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Edmonton BMX Jeff SCAMMELL
Velocity Cycle
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Lon KERFOOT 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
5 Club Unknown Steve ROSMAN 3 6 1st 2nd 3rd
107 Okotoks BMX Neil FERRIS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton BMX Tony FLUET
Velocity Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX Malcolm STINSON
Worlddoors.com
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Okotoks BMX Allen BYL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N7 Edmonton BMX Allen PLESNIARSKI
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 12 and Under Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Red Deer BMX Association Ilana JUST
Camp Cools
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton BMX Heather STINSON
Worlddoors.com
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Edmonton BMX Victoria STINSON
Worlddoors.com
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 34 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Calgary BMX Alberta Steph KATELNIKOFF (17-29FC)
The Shooting Edge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 St. Albert BMX Association Nicoline HEBERT
Crupi
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Okotoks BMX Robin RHODES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Airdrie BMX Deborah MATHEWS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Okotoks BMX Leslie ERDAHL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Calgary BMX Alberta Shelly MILLER
Shacklee Performance
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Okotoks BMX Sandy KROON (40-44FC)
Concept Elec
1 3 1st 1st 1st
507 Stony Plain BMX Diane TOMLINSON (40-44FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N1 Okotoks BMX Leanne BYL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd