2007 BMX National Championships - Complete Event

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30-06-2007 17:47:35

FULL RESULTS

7 and 8 Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Megan VACHON
(CAN19990825)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
104 Ottawa ON Sarah MCSWEENEY (5-6F)
(CAN20010615)
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
103 Milton ON Alyssa SEITZ
(CAN19990909)
3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
101 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Trinity GRENON-MICHEL (5-6F)
(CAN20020316)
4 11 4th DNF:4 3rd

11 and 12 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
137 Ste-Martine QC Marilou BRAULT
(CAN19950522)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
135 Pointe-du-Lac QC Laurence GINGRAS
(CAN19951130)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
136 Milton ON Veronica SEITZ
(CAN19960323)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
132 Pointe-du-Lac QC Amilie JANVIER
(CAN19951117)
4 14 6th 4th 4th
133 Haut-Richelieu QC Valérie GERVAIS
(CAN19960917)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
134 Track 2000 Milton ON Kaitlyn RICHARD
(CAN19960331)
6 16 4th 6th 6th
122 Kingston ON Kennedy CRUESS (9-10F)
(CAN19980910)
7 21 7th 7th 7th

5 and 6 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
206 Track 2000 Milton ON James HEDGCOCK
(CAN20011115)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
204 Haut-Richelieu QC Ludovick NAULT- DAIGLE
(CAN20011003)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
207 Haut-Richelieu QC Alexandre RATHÉ
(CAN20010416)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
208 Saugeen ON Jacob ABBOTT
(CAN20010308)
4 13 4th DNF:5 4th
205 Milton ON Shawn SEITZ
(CAN20011123)
5 14 5th 4th 5th

7 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
228 Haut-Richelieu QC Xavier BERNARD
(CAN20000106)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
221 Ridge Meadows BC Joshua AIELLO
(CAN20000613)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
226 Track 2000 Milton ON David RICHARD
(CAN20000512)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
227 Levis/Ctr.Bic.RiveSud QC Jacob ST-AMANT
(CAN20000323)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
231 Pointe-du-Lac QC Kyle BONNEAU
(CAN20001229)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
230 Pointe-du-Lac QC Sébastien BELLEMARE
(CAN20001116)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Male (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
241 Nanaimo ABA/Victoria BC Anthony WHITE (8M)
(CAN19990419)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
278 Pointe-du-Lac QC Dylan BONNEAU
(CAN19980314)
2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
266 Pointe-du-Lac QC Samuel BELLEMARE
(CAN19980110)
3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
274 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Raphaël OUELLET
(CAN19980107)
4th 10 3rd 3rd 4th
247 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Alex BEAUDOIN (8M)
(CAN19990224)
5th 11 4th 4th 3rd
267 Pointe-du-Lac QC Olivier LESSARD
(CAN19980220)
6th 13 4th 4th 5th
279 Okotoks AB Cole WILSON
(CAN19980929)
7th 4 2nd 1st 1st
248 Calgary AB Brody-James COOPER (8M)
(CAN19990316)
8th 5 1st 2nd 2nd
273 Ste-Martine QC Félix BRAULT
(CAN19981028)
14 5th 5th 4th
270 Haut-Richelieu QC Samuel GERVAIS
(CAN19980528)
17 7th 5th 5th
272 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Olivier LAMOTHE
(CAN19981118)
17 5th 6th 6th
246 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Elliot VAILLANCOURT (8M)
(CAN19990412)
18 6th 6th 6th
276 Pointe-du-Lac QC Mathieu BELLEMARE
(CAN19981226)
22 8th 7th 7th
277 Ottawa ON Bailey BERTRAND
(CAN19980510)
22 8th 7th 7th
269 Saugeen ON Curtis KOTHE
(CAN19980417)
22 6th 8th 8th
268 St-Charles de Drummondville QC William VADNAIS- LAMONTAGNE
(CAN19980412)
23 7th 8th 8th

10 Male (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2
291 Nanaimo ABA/Victoria BC Christopher WHITE
(CAN19970825)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st
347 Pointe-du-Lac QC Pol- Émil DOUCET
(CAN19970208)
2nd 8 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
310 Cochrane ON Bradley BERGSHOEFF
(CAN19970424)
3rd 3 1st 1st 1st 4th
308 Cochrane ON Taylor OTTERSON
(CAN19970216)
4th 10 2nd 6th 2nd 2nd
309 Track 2000 Milton ON Anthony RICHARD
(CAN19970515)
5th 11 3rd 3rd 5th 2nd
311 RedDeer AB Chase HARRISON
(CAN19971210)
6th 3 1st 1st 1st 1st
298 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Gaby MALENFANT
(CAN19970822)
7th 12 4th 4th 4th 4th
303 Québec QC Michael ST-ONGE
(CAN19970327)
8th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
300 Haut-Richelieu QC David BOIVIN
(CAN19970926)
6 2nd 2nd 2nd 5th
305 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Raphaël JOYAL
(CAN19970117)
12 5th 4th 3rd 5th
297 Independent QC Anthony HOUDE
(CAN19970919)
10 3rd 3rd 4th 6th
302 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Alex LAMY
(CAN19970521)
11 4th 3rd 4th 6th
299 Haut-Richelieu QC Kevin BEAUVOLSK
(CAN19970612)
13 5th 5th 3rd -
301 Haut-Richelieu QC Guillaume BERNARD
(CAN19970411)
14 5th 4th 5th -
312 Pointe-du-Lac QC Jimmy MASSE
(CAN19970814)
15 4th 6th 5th -
306 Haut-Richelieu QC Nicolas MASSO LUSSIER
(CAN19970917)
17 6th 5th 6th -
304 Milton ON Joshua SEITZ
(CAN19971227)
17 6th 5th 6th -
307 Tim DaSilva ON Darren COUTO
(CAN19970807)
18 6th 6th 6th -

11 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
331 Haut-Richelieu QC Étienne CHAMPAGNE
(CAN19960120)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
328 Québec QC Laurent DUMAIS
(CAN19960325)
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
327 Haut-Richelieu QC Thierry DESCHÊNES
(CAN19960108)
3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
332 Independent QC Braden WOOD
(CAN19960531)
4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
333 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Antoine GRENON - CHARETTE
(CAN19960718)
5th 12 4th 5th 3rd
337 Québec QC Arthur DAIGNAULT
(CAN19960528)
6th 10 3rd 3rd 4th
330 Kingston ON Liam CLAREY
(CAN19960118)
7th 11 3rd DNF:5 3rd
334 Pointe-du-Lac QC Alexandre ROY
(CAN19961010)
8th 11 4th 3rd 4th
336 Haut-Richelieu QC Keith DE CHAMPLAIN
(CAN19961021)
14 5th 4th 5th
326 Québec QC Thomas GAGNON
(CAN19960902)
14 5th 4th 5th
335 Haut-Richelieu QC Tristan FORTIN
(CAN19960127)
18 6th 6th 6th

12 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
350 Haut-Richelieu QC Brandon BEAUVOLSK
(CAN19950519)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
352 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Frédéric LAHAIE
(CAN19951012)
2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd
349 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Samey VEILLETTE
(CAN19950308)
3rd 12 5th 4th 3rd
348 Kingston ON Willem CLAREY
(CAN19950920)
4th 6 3rd 2nd 1st
353 Pointe-du-Lac QC Matthiew Dilon BELLERIVE
(CAN19950511)
5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
346 Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremy CAMPBELL
(CAN19950526)
6th 11 2nd 5th 4th
351 Saugeen ON Callum SCHAUS
(CAN19950419)
7th 15 DNF:6 5th 4th
355 Québec QC Pascal ST-ONGE
(CAN19950827)
8th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
358 Kingston ON Brodie YOUNG
(CAN19950416)
12 4th 3rd 5th
354 Saugeen ON Brandon KOTHE
(CAN19950504)
13 4th 4th 5th
356 Kingston ON Brock CRUESS
(CAN19950516)
17 5th 6th 6th
357 Ottawa ON Brendon BERTRAND
(CAN19950609)
18 6th 6th 6th

13 and 14 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
141 Cochrane ON Sabrina MILLMAN
(CAN19931109)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
146 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Alexane COUTURE
(CAN19930805)
2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
142 Lethbridge AB Jennifer HARRINGTON
(CAN19931226)
3 11 5th 4th 2nd
148 Independent QC Christine BELHUMEUR
(CAN19931401)
4 11 4th 2nd 5th
147 Calgary AB Brienna COOPER
(CAN19940529)
5 15 6th 5th 4th
145 Cochrane ON Alexandra AWDE
(CAN19930726)
6 16 2nd 6th CR:8

15 and 16 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
154 Team Québec QC Sarah BIRON
(CAN19910405)
1 6 3rd 1st 2nd
156 Team Alberta AB Kyra MCLEOD
(CAN19921228)
2 7 1st 5th 1st
159 Team Alberta AB Megan FREW
(CAN19911027)
3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
157 Tim Dasilva ON Amelia WALSH
(CAN19920802)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
155 Pointe-du-Lac QC Ariane GAUDET
(CAN19920222)
5 14 5th 4th 5th

13 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
394 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Francis LAMY
(CAN19940522)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
397 Tim Dasilva ON Corey WALSH
(CAN19940917)
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
390 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Bryan LAPOINTE
(CAN19941025)
3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
399 Track 2000 Milton ON Hunter FOSTER
(CAN19940208)
4th 11 3rd 4th 4th
393 Tim Dasilva ON Jayson MACKINNON
(CAN19940302)
5th 11 2nd DNF:7 2nd
395 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Mathieu JOYAL
(CAN19940317)
6th 10 4th 3rd 3rd
391 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Maxime ST-ARNAUD
(CAN19940714)
7th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
386 Québec QC Jeffrey LÉVESQUE
(CAN19941015)
8th 11 4th 3rd 4th
387 Pointe-du-Lac QC Tristan GAUDET
(CAN19940526)
14 5th 4th 5th
385 Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary BOIVIN
(CAN19941230)
15 5th 5th 5th
388 Pointe-du-Lac QC Samuel LESSARD
(CAN19940629)
17 6th 5th 6th
400 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Raphaël LAJOIE
(CAN19940302)
18 6th 6th DNF:6
392 Kingston ON Robert BABIAK
(CAN19940529)
20 7th 6th 7th

14 Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2
421 Haut-Richelieu QC Marc- Antoine CHAMPAGNE
(CAN19930513)
1st 5 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd
418 Kingston ON Chance HERRINGTON
(CAN19930203)
2nd 4 1st 2nd 1st 4th
411 Abbotsford BC Dorey MARTIN
(CAN19931117)
3rd 5 2nd 2nd 1st 1st
424 Kingston ON Austin HARPER
(CAN19930725)
4th 11 3rd 4th 4th 1st
425 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Alexandre LAPLANTE
(CAN19931130)
5th 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd
423 Haut-Richelieu QC Derreck BEAUVOLSK
(CAN19930718)
6th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
416 Pointe-du-Lac QC Raphaël JANVIER
(CAN19930811)
7th 11 3rd 3rd 5th 4th
422 Pointe-du-Lac QC Vincent GINGRAS
(CAN19930831)
DNF 5 1st 1st 3rd 3rd
429 Independent QC Jonathan LEFEBVRE-THIBAULT
(CAN19931201)
11 4th 4th 3rd 5th
430 Independent QC Caleb SHARPE
(CAN19930214)
12 4th 4th 4th 5th
412 Calgary AB Cody NEGENMAN
(CAN19930421)
9 4th 3rd 2nd 6th
420 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Gabriel LAMPRON- B
(CAN19930325)
9 3rd 3rd 3rd 6th
426 Pointe-du-Lac QC Jessy James BELLERIVE
(CAN19930716)
14 5th 5th 4th -
431 Haut-Richelieu QC Benjamin CARTIER
(CAN19930905)
15 5th 5th 5th -
417 Ottawa ON Sébastien DUPUIS
(CAN19930424)
15 5th 5th 5th -
428 Milton ON Sterling EVANS
(CAN19930902)
18 6th 6th 6th -
419 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Cédric JOYAL
(CAN19931029)
18 6th 6th 6th -

15 Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
451 Answer Haro QC Michaël BEAUDOIN
(CAN19920101)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
442 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Kyle LOURENSSEN
(CAN19920716)
2nd 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
446 Pointe-du-Lac QC Jean- Sébastien HOUDE
(CAN19920309)
3rd 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
441 Team Alberta AB Erick NICOL
(CAN19921026)
4th 5 2nd 2nd 1st
453 Tim Dasilva ON Scott SIMPSON
(CAN19921029)
5th 12 4th 4th 4th
448 Haut-Richelieu QC Marc- Antoine DESCHÊNES
(CAN19920629)
6th 12 4th 4th 4th
449 Pointe-du-Lac QC Jordan TRUDEL
(CAN19920529)
7th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
447 Team Québec QC Keyven TELLIER-LAMBERT
(CAN19920320)
8th 4 1st 1st 2nd
450 Kingston ON Jonathan BABIAK
(CAN19920604)
15 5th 5th 5th
452 Independent QC Martin ROBIDAS
(CAN19921210)
15 5th 5th 5th

16 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
484 Team Québec QC Hugo LEDUC-BENOIT
(CAN19910802)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
471 Team BC BC Cameron MURPHY
(CAN19911119)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
472 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Kyle PEARSON
(CAN19910716)
3 13 7th 3rd 3rd
477 Team Québec QC Davier COUTURE
(CAN19910907)
4 14 3rd 5th 6th
473 Team Alberta AB Sam LEUCK
(CAN19911027)
5 16 8th 4th 4th
474 Kingston ON David HOUNSOME
(CAN19910806)
6 16 5th 6th 5th
478 Ottawa ON Simon LESSARD
(CAN19911001)
7 19 4th 8th 7th
476 Independent QC Tommy GAGNON - PLANTE
(CAN19910215)
8 21 6th 7th 8th

17 to 24 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
501 Team BC BC Leonard KILGOUR
(CAN19830731)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
508 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Andrew HARPER
(CAN19901213)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
512 Independent QC Simon PAQUETTE
(CAN19881123)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
511 Independent QC Grégory PICARD
(CAN19890519)
4 15 4th 7th 4th
505 Québec QC Alexandre FISET
(CAN19901012)
5 17 DNF:8 4th 5th
510 Kingston ON Christopher KOHAR
(CAN19891114)
6 19 5th 8th 6th
509 Tim Dasilva ON Paul GOEBEL
(CAN19891114)
7 19 7th 5th 7th
513 Independent QC Pascal PERRON - ABRAN
(CAN19860606)
8 20 6th 6th 8th

30 and Over Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
522 Tim Dasilva ON Greg BIDWELL (25-29M)
(CAN19820918)
1st 4 1st 2nd 1st
548 Tim Dasilva ON Glen CRESSMAN
(CAN19770331)
2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd
553 Calgary/Bikes&boards AB Darcy FAUTEUX
(CAN19740110)
3rd 11 4th 3rd 4th
551 Independent QC Patrick LAMBERT
(CAN19700815)
4th 10 3rd 3rd 4th
547 Independent QC Yannick VINCENT
(CAN19751106)
5th 5 1st 1st 3rd
549 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Stéphane GRENON
(CAN19770715)
6th 11 4th 4th 3rd
523 Track 2000 Milton ON Robert PERRY (25-29M)
(CAN19790309)
7th 7 2nd 4th 1st
541 No Hypes Bikes AB Mike MURPHY
(CAN19710526)
8th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
546 Milton ON Andrew EVANS
(CAN19680419)
15 5th 5th 5th
552 Independent QC Evan HUNT
(CAN19680110)
15 5th 5th 5th

Junior Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
82 Airdrie AB Kaila SWEENEY
(CAN19891029)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
81 Team BC BC Layne NYHAUG
(CAN19891129)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
86 Okotoks AB Jocelyn RUTKO
(CAN19900414)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
90 Team Québec QC Pascale ROUSSEAU
(CAN19900920)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
88 Lethbridge AB Lindsay HARRINGTON
(CAN19900226)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
87 Saugeen ON Karin NEWCOMBE
(CAN19900811)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Junior Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
51 Airdrie AB Jim BROWN
(CAN19890626)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
52 Team Alberta AB Scott BERNACKI
(CAN19900610)
2nd 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
54 Cochrane ON Karsten MILLMAN
(CAN19900831)
3rd 8 2nd 4th 2nd
55 Redline QC Jean- Sébastien DUFRESNE
(CAN19900629)
4th 11 4th 3rd 4th
53 Team BC BC Michael IRWIN
(CAN19900411)
5th 6 2nd 1st 3rd
58 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Tyler SIMPSON
(CAN19890424)
6th 9 4th 3rd 2nd
56 Team BC BC Brian MARTEL
(CAN19901022)
7th 4 1st 2nd 1st
60 Haro bike/Answer QC Joey TRUDEAU
(CAN19900722)
11 3rd 4th 4th
59 La Tuque QC Tommy VEILLETTE
(CAN19891107)
15 5th 5th 5th

Elite Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 Team BC BC Danielle BRISSON
(CAN19881112)
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
37 Team BC BC Rosemary ADAMS
(CAN19881219)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
W5 Airdrie AB Christine MILLER
(CAN19880318)
3 9 4th 4th 1st
35 Track 2000 Milton ON Lee RYCKMAN
(CAN19761023)
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
56 Airdrie AB Samantha COOLS
(CAN19860303)
5 ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

Elite Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Ridge Meadows BC Scott ERWOOD
(CAN19871020)
1st 4 2nd 1st 1st
1 Airdrie AB Patrick LEBEL
(CAN19871102)
2nd 6 1st 2nd 3rd
13 Independent QC Damian LACHANCE
(CAN19810930)
3rd 11 3rd 3rd 5th
4 Team BC BC Kevin HILL
(CAN19860627)
4th 5 2nd 1st 2nd
15 Rocky Mountain House AB AB Cory BANKS
(CAN19771015)
5th 8 3rd 4th 1st
6 Victoria BC Kyle MICHELL
(CAN19831117)
6th 13 5th 4th 4th
11 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Christopher DASILVA
(CAN19901213)
7th 11 4th 3rd 4th
2 661/Nitrolube/Nohype BC Nick GOERTZEN
(CAN19881123)
DNF 5 1st 2nd 2nd
10 Ridge Meadows BC Adam MUYS
(CAN19800902)
15 6th 6th 3rd
14 Abbotsford BC Ward PATEMAN
(CAN19880902)
16 5th 6th 5th
8 Levis/Ctr.Bic.RiveSud QC Michel PERKINS
(CAN19800103)
17 6th 5th 6th
9 Independent QC Jason LEROUX
(CAN19870727)
18 7th 5th 6th
12 Team BC BC Mischa PARTRIDGE
(CAN19880621)
18 4th DNF:7 DNF:7
5 Campcools/Redline AB Aaron LEPP
(CAN19860820)
## DNF:7 CR:9 DNS

Cruiser 18 and Under Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 Cochrane AB Sabrina MILLMAN
(CAN19931109)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
114 Team Alberta AB Megan FREW
(CAN19911027)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
105 Pointe-du-Lac QC Sarah-Ève DOUCET
(CAN19941122)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
121 Pointe-du-Lac QC Pol- Émil DOUCET
(CAN19970208)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 Cochrane AB Bradley BERGSHOEFF
(CAN19970424)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
125 RedDeer AB Chase HARRISON
(CAN19971210)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
124 Saugeen ON Brandon KOTHE
(CAN19950504)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
134 Track 2000 Milton ON Hunter FOSTER
(CAN19940208)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
136 Ste-Martine QC Vincent BOURDON-PARENT
(CAN19930812)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
135 Milton ON Sterling EVANS
(CAN19930902)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
141 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Kyle PEARSON
(CAN19910716)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
147 Answer Haro QC Michaël BEAUDOIN
(CAN19920101)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
146 Team Alberta AB Sam LEUCK
(CAN19911027)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
142 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Kyle LOURENSSEN
(CAN19910716)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
148 Ste-Martine QC Maxime HÉBERT
(CAN19920926)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
155 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Andrew HARPER (CR29M)
(CAN19901213)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
168 Tim Dasilva ON Glen CRESSMAN
(CAN19770331)
2nd 9 4th 2nd 3rd
154 Québec QC Alexandre FISET (CR29M)
(CAN19901012)
3rd 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
161 Pipeline Bike Club BC Matt STEVENS
(CAN19750408)
4th 3 1st 1st 1st
165 Cap-de-la-Madeleine QC Stéphane GRENON
(CAN19770715)
5th 11 4th 4th 3rd
159 Independent QC Samael PICHÉ (CR29M)
(CAN19900211)
6th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
167 Calgary/Bikes&boards AB Darcy FAUTEUX
(CAN19740110)
7th 10 3rd 3rd 4th
156 Tim Dasilva ON Paul GOEBEL (CR29M)
(CAN19891114)
11 3rd 4th 4th
164 Levis/Ctr.Bic.RiveSud QC Martin ST-AMANT
(CAN19740726)
15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
174 Pointe-du-Lac QC Jean- Luc BELLEMARE (CR39M)
(CAN19690307)
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
187 Cochrane AB Brian OTTERSON
(CAN19660926)
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
177 Tim Dasilva ON Horacio COUTO (CR39M)
(CAN19681022)
3 10 DNF:8 1st 1st
175 Independent QC Evan HUNT (CR39M)
(CAN19680110)
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
184 Pointe-du-Lac QC Marc- André DOUCET
(CAN19630301)
5 15 6th 4th 5th
176 Milton ON Andrew EVANS (CR39M)
(CAN19680419)
6 16 4th 6th 6th
185 Québec QC Gilbert LÉVESQUE
(CAN19650226)
7 19 5th 7th 7th
186 Brunet QC Jean-Pierre GAGNON
(CAN19660817)
8 ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

Cruiser 45 and Over Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
196 Milton ON Campbell MILLIKEN
(CAN19600417)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
197 Independent QC Martin PLANTE
(CAN19611227)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
200 Québec QC Richard DUMAIS
(CAN19590324)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
195 St-Charles de Drummondville QC Jean- Marc COUTUR
(CAN19581006)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
198 Québec QC Antoine DAIGNAULT
(CAN19610523)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser Elite Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 Track 2000 Milton ON Lee RYCKMAN
(CAN19761023)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
51 Saugeen ON Karin NEWCOMBE (CJF)
(CAN19900811)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser Elite Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Team BC BC Kevin HILL
(CAN19860627)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
54 Cochrane AB Karsten MILLMAN (CJM)
(CAN19900831)
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
2 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Christopher DASILVA
(CAN19901213)
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
1 Ridge Meadows BC Adam MUYS
(CAN19800902)
4 12 4th 3rd 5th
32 Team Ontario/Supercross/Answer ON Tyler SIMPSON (CJM)
(CAN19890424)
5 13 5th 5th 3rd