Provincial 4 Medicine Hat July 8 2007

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09-07-2007 13:01:39

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 228

Total Riders = 205

10 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N6 redbmx Chase HARRISON
Crupi
1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
212 airbmx Jacob RENAUD 2nd 11 5th 3rd 3rd - - - -
AB6 calbmx Cole MACKINNON
Mackinnon Racing Team
3rd 8 2nd 4th 2nd - - - -
6 stnbmx Ross TOMLINSON 4th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
1 calbmx Mitchell HILL 5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
217 airbmx Damian MATHEWS 6th 10 4th 2nd 4th - - - -
3 hatbmx Brandon LACHAPELLE 7th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
101 calbmx Evan MOTTERSHEAD 8th 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
730 okbmx Lucas BYL 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
228 airbmx Dawson TARNASKY 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
8 hatbmx Alexander FORBES 2nd 9 2nd 3rd 4th - - - -
221 lthbmx Michael BENNETT 3rd 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - -
7 airbmx Corbin NUNWEILER 4th 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
4 okbmx Steven SATINK 5th 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
806 stnbmx Kaden FONT 6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
707 okbmx Trevor ERDAHL 7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
323 stnbmx Liam FREUND 8th 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - - -
87 crnbmx Duran BEAVER 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

Elite Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
714 okbmx Michael BAILEY (JRM)
Wrex
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C8 okbmx Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
C1 hatbmx Adrienne BINNIE (EF)
CFB Suffield
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
811 airbmx Kyla KELLN (7NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB3 hatbmx Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
619 okbmx Tatum WILSON (6NF)
Wilson Energy
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
119 stnbmx Breanne WEBB 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C3 calbmx Kyra KNIGHT 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB5 hatbmx Jordyn KLASSEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
224 hatbmx Ciarra LLOYD
Metis Nation
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

10 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
213 hatbmx Vanessa HOOD 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
AB4 airbmx Audessa PARAFINA 2 7 5th 1st 1st - - -
AB2 lthbmx Kiana VAN EE (9XF) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
3 airbmx Nicole LACHAPELLE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -
318 crnbmx Courtney BEAVER 5 14 4th 5th 5th - - -

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB1 edmbmx Daina TUCHSCHERER (10XF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C6 airbmx Christina ULRICH 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
C3 ??? Yvonne KINGSTON
Gravity Sports
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -

12 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
105 stabmx Taya TWETON
Rude Girls
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
118 okbmx Jocelyn BYL (11NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
624 lthbmx Danielle BENNETT (11NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB6 hatbmx Mackenzie KLASSEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

12 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 okbmx Megan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
330 hatbmx Stephanie HOOD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB5 lthbmx Kaitlynn CARTWRIGHT
Geo Strata Resources
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB4 hatbmx Kassie DAVIES
B&V Oil & Gas
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

13 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
130 okbmx Shayla MYSEK 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
AB4 calbmx Brienna COOPER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
C8 lthbmx Taran LINK
HVB Trucking Ltd
3 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -
218 stnbmx Jyra FREUND 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
2 edmbmx Breanne GROVER 5 14 5th 5th 4th - - -
830 lthbmx Samantha BENNETT 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

14 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB3 okbmx Charne GOOSEN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
C2 hatbmx Chelsea KINGSTON (13XF)
Gravity Sports
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
C1 airbmx Desirae LUPINO 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
AB2 crnbmx Brittany FORTIN (13XF) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -
2 okbmx Kaylee JACOBSEN (14NF)
Redline B&P
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

15 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2 calbmx Kyra MCLEOD
B&P
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB2 redbmx Kelsey GERLITZ 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB3 lthbmx Kyndrilyn PERVERSEFF 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB2 airbmx Stefan PACHECO 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
112 airbmx Austin VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
2 7 3rd 3rd 1st - - -
AB4 airbmx Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
N3 redbmx Chase HARRISON
Crupi
4 14 5th 5th 4th - - -
108 okbmx Grayson SHARPE 5 14 4th 4th 6th - - -
AB6 redbmx Cody PRATT
WREX
6 17 6th 6th 5th - - -

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 calbmx Natasha VERGARA
BB O-zone
1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
N3 calbmx Megan FREW
Bowcycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
C6 calbmx Audra MILLER 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
AB5 okbmx Chelsea KARDASH (16+NF)
CCR Creative Renovations
4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 redbmx Timothy PRATT
Free Agent/Wrex
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
803 calbmx Adam BOURNS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
C2 lthbmx Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
3 11 3rd 2nd 6th - - -
303 okbmx Dylan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
4 12 4th 5th 3rd - - -
107 crnbmx Brian REINHARDT 5 13 5th 4th 4th - - -
O31 redbmx Garry GRIFFIN 6 17 6th 6th 5th - - -

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
910 ??? Justin DOEHRING (17-29MC)
Gravity Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C2 airbmx Dillon SWEENEY
B&P Redline
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
C1 okbmx Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
C3 redbmx Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB3 okbmx Austin SATINK 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
409 stnbmx Ethan ADAMS 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
502 okbmx Jack GALAN
Wilson Energy
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
317 okbmx Jasper RHODES (5NM) 4 13 5th 4th 4th - - -
44 hatbmx Dylan SCHUETT
Champion Technologies
5 15 2nd 6th 7th - - -
25 calbmx Thomas FRANK 6 16 6th 5th 5th - - -
414 hatbmx Griffon KLASSEN 7 20 7th 7th 6th - - -

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
113 calbmx Jared MCLEOD 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
519 airbmx Evan RENAUD 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
901 okbmx Micah RHODES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
307 stnbmx Dawson RICHARDS 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 airbmx Zachary CROFT 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
109 edmbmx Dylan ELLETT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
C7 edmbmx Brendan STAFFORD
RBK
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C7 redbmx Isaac TIMMINS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
C5 calbmx Brayden WASYLIW 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
621 edmbmx Raine BROST
Velocity Cycle
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd - - -
AB3 calbmx Jack MACKINNON
MacKinnon Racing Team
4 13 4th 3rd 6th - - -
728 crnbmx Parker WILLIAMS 5 15 5th 6th 4th - - -
1 airbmx Ayden PARAFINA 6 15 6th 4th 5th - - -

8 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 airbmx Owen EIKENBERRY 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
5 okbmx Colton KROON
Concept Elec
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
N5 calbmx Kent ISAAC 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
AB6 lthbmx Riley LAVORATO 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
125 airbmx Zakkary FLEMING 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
516 lthbmx Tyler ENNS 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
503 hatbmx James TEEL 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
18 calbmx Nicholas FRANK 4 12 4th 5th 3rd - - -
44 calbmx Cass KENNEDY 5 14 5th 4th 5th - - -

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N5 okbmx Cole WILSON
Wilson Energy
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
820 airbmx River PEACOCK
Big Bears Fitness
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
708 edmbmx Wade ELLETT 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
AB5 calbmx Carter PASTUSZKO 4 11 4th 3rd 4th - - -
10 hatbmx Kirby PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

9 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 redbmx Cody PRATT
WREX
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
7 lthbmx Blake KEMPENAAR
Useable Used Auto Parts
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
C4 airbmx Jesse BOOTLAND 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
4 lthbmx Keegan BROWN
Fiberglass Shop
4 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
012 stabmx Tayt TWETON 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
008 okbmx Jake BURWASH
Maxwell Realty
2 6 1st 1st 4th - - -
130 hatbmx Chris HAWES 3 10 4th 4th 2nd - - -
33 calbmx Cole KENNEDY 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
24 hatbmx Lance TESSIER 5 13 5th 5th 3rd - - -

10 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 crnbmx Jesse PROFIT 1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
N3 crnbmx Bradley BERGSHOEFF
Wrex
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
C7 airbmx Chase KELLN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB5 lthbmx Kylar VAN EE 4 15 4th 7th 4th - - -
AB4 redbmx James SEKORA 5 16 5th 6th 5th - - -
212 calbmx Lane OUELLETTE
Remax
6 17 6th 4th 7th - - -
C8 airbmx Benjamin CROFT 7 18 7th 5th 6th - - -

11 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
124 airbmx Jayme JOHNSON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
1 calbmx Alec COWAN 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
524 lthbmx Tommy NOBERT 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
927 crnbmx Adam WILLIAMS 4 13 6th 6th 1st - - -
220 hatbmx Tylend LLOYD
Gravity Sport
5 14 4th 5th 5th - - -
715 crnbmx Cody GAMMON 6 15 5th 4th 6th - - -

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
11 lthbmx Bailey LINK
HVB Trucking
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB8 okbmx Keegan GRASZA
Crown Optical
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
406 airbmx Ty WATSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB7 airbmx Braden KARISH 4 13 4th 4th 5th - - -
405 hatbmx Marc SCHAERER
Jessco Enterprises
5 14 5th 5th 4th - - -
707 okbmx Coltin KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

Elite Cruiser Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
5 okbmx Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
714 okbmx Michael BAILEY
Wrex
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
726 hatbmx Adrienne BINNIE (ECF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

30+ Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 lthbmx Darren WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N2 calbmx Darcy FAUTEUX
Bikes N Boards
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
328 calbmx Brad WILSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

Cruiser 14 to 18 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2 calbmx Megan FREW
Bowcycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
531 okbmx Megan BOSAK (13FC)
Bosak Cons.
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
7 calbmx Poppy WILSON (13FC)
Wrex
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

11 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 airbmx Stefan PACHECO 1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
AB2 airbmx Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
101 okbmx Brulan KROON
Concept Elec.
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
C7 okbmx Lee OUELLETTE
Remax
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

12 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB5 okbmx Cameron HOWELL
Twister Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
7 hatbmx Lance PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
201 okbmx Graham HUGHES 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
C7 okbmx Grayson SHARPE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -
922 lthbmx Dylan BROWN
No Limits
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
610 stnbmx Conner LUNGER 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -
506 calbmx Carter WILLIAMSON 7 21 7th 7th 7th - - -

12 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
112 airbmx Austin VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
AB8 hatbmx Ryley IRVING
Cyclerite
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
AB7 edmbmx Justin TUCHSCHERER 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
9 airbmx Mitchell LACHAPELLE 4 11 4th 3rd 4th - - -

13 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
420 stnbmx Brad FONT 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
3 edmbmx Alexander STENEKER 2 10 6th 2nd 2nd - - -
006 lthbmx Braydon ENNS 3 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -
814 hatbmx Matthew TEEL (12NM) 4 11 2nd 3rd 6th - - -
4 okbmx Fletcher ROBERTS 5 15 3rd 5th 7th - - -
L70 hatbmx Colton CARROLL 6 16 5th 6th 5th - - -
6 calbmx Ross EATON 7 18 7th 7th 4th - - -

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
721 calbmx Devon DESROCHERS 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
7 redbmx Matthew PIDHIRNEY 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
10 okbmx Jordon ERDAHL 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -

13 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 redbmx Timothy PRATT
Free Agent/Wrex
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C7 lthbmx Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB8 calbmx Louis CHARTRAIN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
AB7 hatbmx Justin IRVING
Cyclerite
4 12 5th 4th 3rd - - -
7 okbmx Dylan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
5 14 4th 5th 5th - - -

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
4 redbmx Garry GRIFFIN 1 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
6 stnbmx Mitchell WARKEN 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
614 lthbmx Nicolai WILLIAMS 3 11 3rd 7th 1st - - -
8 stnbmx Corbin LUNGER 4 12 6th 2nd 4th - - -
829 crnbmx Keith ZORNIAK
RVC
5 13 4th 4th 5th - - -
11 hatbmx Taylor PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
6 17 5th 5th 7th - - -
202 calbmx Brendan WILLIAMSON (14NM) 7 19 7th 6th 6th - - -

14 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 calbmx Adam BOURNS 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
AB6 airbmx Alex HAGEL
Calgary Harley Davidson
2 7 1st 5th 1st - - -
C6 airbmx Brandon KERIK
Alter Air
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th - - -
C8 airbmx Jason LUPINO 4 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
AB5 airbmx Brandon ULRICH 5 14 5th 4th 5th - - -

15 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
17 lthbmx Mason NEUDORF
Neudorf Plumbing
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
6 okbmx Karl ROBERTS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
8 okbmx Louis Martin GOOSEN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -

15 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C3 okbmx Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
C4 airbmx Dillon SWEENEY
B&P Redline
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
AB8 lthbmx Garth PHILPOTT
Bert N Macs
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
C5 redbmx Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
4 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -

16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C7 redclf Ryan KELLY 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
8 stnbmx Jon MILLER
Marauder
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
208 stnbmx Q.J DUIKER
Maurader
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
C6 hatbmx James CROKE
Team Gravity
4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -

16 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N5 ??? Sam LEUCK
Gravity Sporst
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C4 airbmx Alex VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB8 crnbmx David REINHARDT 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
AB4 redclf Denis COTTEN 4 12 2nd 4th CR - - -

17 to 24 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
910 ??? Justin DOEHRING (17-24XM)
Gravity Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
917 redclf Evan COTTEN (17-24IM) 2 9 3rd 4th 2nd - - -
923 okbmx Jean-Guy POIRIER 3 9 2nd 2nd 5th - - -
1 ??? Travis RICHARD (16NM)
Gravity Sports
4 11 4th 3rd 4th - - -
3 okbmx Sean ROBERTS (16NM) 5 13 5th 5th 3rd - - -

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 calbmx Darcy FAUTEUX
Bikes N Boards
1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
AB2 lthbmx Kyle VAN EE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
AB6 calbmx Brad WILSON 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
116 okbmx Dean SATINK 4 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 calbmx Jody JACOBSEN
Redline B&P
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
217 edmbmx Tony ELLETT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB6 airbmx Tim CROFT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
118 airbmx Ron FLEMING
Double K Masonry
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 lthbmx Darren WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB2 calbmx Paul WILLIAMSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
5 okbmx Paul KROON
Concept Elec
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
C3 ??? Victor DOEHRING (45+MC)
Gravity Sports
4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -
425 okbmx Conrad KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
AB8 stnbmx Chris LUNGER 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

Cruiser 30+ Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
830 airbmx Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
525 airbmx Kathy VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
109 airbmx Shirley LUPINO 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -