Okotoks Provincial 2: June 10, 2007

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06-10-2007 18:57:14

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 403

Total Riders = 362

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 redbmx Timothy PRATT
Free Agent/Wrex
1st 5 1st 1st 3rd - - - -
N8 lthbmx Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
2nd 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
121 airbmx Zachary BURKE
AB Crupi
3rd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
113 stabmx Taylor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
4th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
107 crnbmx Brian REINHARDT 5th 12 2nd 5th 5th - - - -
N2 calbmx Megan FREW (14-18FC)
Bowcycle
6th 11 5th 4th 2nd - - - -
725 edmbmx Steven LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
7th 10 3rd 6th 1st - - - -
3 airbmx Cody BASIUK 8th 8 4th 2nd 2nd - - - -
031 redbmx Garry GRIFFIN 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -
303 okbmx Dylan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
14 6th 4th 4th - - - -
AB5 airbmx Jake ADAMS 14 5th 3rd 6th - - - -

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
3 stnbmx Brandon ALLEN 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
728 okbmx James JONAS 2nd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
4 okbmx Steven SATINK 3rd 14 3rd 6th 5th - - - -
327 redbmx Ryan DUBRULE 4th 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - - -
820 calbmx Connor KERFOOT 5th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
2 edmbmx Raine BROST
Velocity Cycle
6th 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
601 okbmx Daniel DONNELLY 7th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
228 airbmx Dawson TARNASKY 8th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
310 calbmx Evan WALL 14 4th 2nd CR:8 - - - -
221 lthbmx Michael BENNETT 15 6th 6th 3rd - - - -
44 calbmx Cass KENNEDY 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
707 okbmx Trevor ERDAHL 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -

8 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
5 okbmx Colton KROON
Concept Elec
1st 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - - -
AB2 crnbmx Finn ILES 2nd 6 3rd 1st 2nd - - - -
728 crnbmx Parker WILLIAMS 3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
008 okbmx Michael LANG 4th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
1 airbmx Ayden PARAFINA 5th 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
131 airbmx Shelby SAKULICH 6th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
C5 calbmx Brayden WASYLIW 7th 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
N6 redbmx Isaac TIMMINS 8th 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
723 okbmx Adam KENDALL 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -

9 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
509 stabmx Braydyn CHIZEN
Mincteman Press
1st 6 4th 1st 1st - - - -
AB4 okbmx Cole WILSON
Wilson Energy
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
130 redbmx Keith WARREN 3rd 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - - -
4 redbmx Kayd RIGUIDEL 4th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
702 calbmx Brodie KERFOOT 5th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
6 calbmx Hayden GUTIW 6th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
AB5 calbmx Carter PASTUSZKO 7th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
AB6 redbmx Reis FUGLSANG 8th 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
10 redbmx Davin DELAUNAY 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
11 stnbmx Cordin STEINKE
Over Pass Auto
15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

10 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
3 hatbmx Branden LACHAPELLE 1st 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
630 redbmx Brian JOHNSON 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
008 okbmx Jake BURWASH
Maxwell Realty
3rd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
4 airbmx Damian MATHEWS 4th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
10 stnbmx Ethan TOPOLNISKY 5th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
415 okbmx Alexander THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
6th 12 5th 3rd 4th - - - -
815 airbmx Daniel ARANAS 7th 12 3rd 4th 5th - - - -
210 airbmx Ethan KONDLA-WOLF 8th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - - -
516 stnbmx Bryce REIMER 14 4th 6th 4th - - - -
33 calbmx Cole KENNEDY 16 6th 4th 6th - - - -
610 ??? Daylon KULAK 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
028 edmbmx Liam HOBBS 17 6th 6th 5th - - - -

10 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
3 redbmx Chase HARRISON
Crupi
1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
6 redbmx Mitchell MUTTITT 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
212 airbmx Jacob RENAUD 3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
2 crnbmx Wyatt FENTON 4th 9 3rd 4th 2nd - - - -
1 calbmx Mitchell HILL 5th 12 4th 3rd 5th - - - -
101 calbmx Evan MOTTERSHEAD 6th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
4 stnbmx Kiran KAWA
Alberta Transmission
7th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
011 okbmx Garrett KENDALL DNS 13# 5th 4th 4th - - - -
730 okbmx Lucas BYL 13 4th 5th 4th - - - -

11 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
124 airbmx Jayme JOHNSON 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
927 crnbmx Adam WILLIAMS 2nd 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
622 ??? Noah BEAN 3rd 6 1st 4th 1st - - - -
317 redbmx Daniel DUBRULE 4th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
1 calbmx Alec COWAN 5th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
715 crnbmx Cody GAMMON 6th 12 4th 3rd 5th - - - -
220 hatbmx Tylend LLOYD
Metis Local #8
7th 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - -
524 lthbmx Tommy NOBERT 8th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
323 okbmx Lyndon KRISTIANSEN ## CR:6 DNS DNS - - - -

11 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
AB5 crnbmx Jack ILES 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
412 crnbmx Carson ERDMAN 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
AB8 okbmx Keegan GRASZA 3rd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
108 stnbmx Connor TIEULIE
Tarpon Energy
4th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
7 stnbmx Austin SCHWANKE
RVC
5th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
11 lthbmx Bailey LINK
HVB Trucking
6th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
1 airbmx Braden KARISH 7th 13 5th 3rd 5th - - - -
13 stnbmx Jared SPROXTON 8th 14 6th 4th 4th - - - -
10 okbmx Isaac PAGET 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
6 stnbmx Lucas BEYER 15 5th 6th 4th - - - -
406 airbmx Ty WATSON 15 4th 5th 6th - - - -
22 hatbmx Marc SCHAERER
JessCo Enterprises
19 7th 6th 6th - - - -
909 redbmx Robert WARRENER 20 6th 7th 7th - - - -
707 okbmx Coltin KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
23 CR:9 7th 7th - - - -

12 Intermediate Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
AB5 okbmx Cameron HOWELL
Twister Racing
1st 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
201 okbmx Graham HUGHES 2nd 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - - -
3 edmbmx Jake SPILDE
Velocity Cycle
3rd 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - - -
C7 okbmx Grayson SHARPE 4th 7 1st 2nd 4th - - - -
4 edmbmx Reed BRADFORD 5th 5 1st 1st 3rd - - - -
222 redbmx Justin MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse Casing
6th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
C6 okbmx Max LAVALLEE 7th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
922 lthbmx Dylan BROWN
No Limits
8th 11 4th 5th 2nd - - - -
C5 calbmx Kurtis ZACHARIAS
Bow Cycle / Miller Woodwork
14 3rd 6th 5th - - - -
610 stnbmx Conner LUNGER 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
809 calbmx Nickolas MASCHKE 16 6th 4th 6th - - - -
506 calbmx Carter WILLIAMSON 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -

6 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
410 stabmx Zachary CHIZEN
Mincteman Press
1st 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
AB3 okbmx Austin SATINK 2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
8 calbmx Brendan VANDERKUIP (5NM) 3rd 12 3rd 3rd CR:6 - - - -
AB6 edmbmx Daniel WEBB 4th 9 3rd 4th 2nd - - - -
412 airbmx Isaiah ROELOFSEN 5th 11 2nd 2nd CR:7 - - - -
AB5 edmbmx Steven WEBB 6th 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
317 okbmx Jasper RHODES (5NM) 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
409 stnbmx Ethan ADAMS DNS 13# 5th 5th 3rd - - - -
502 okbmx Jack GALAN 15 4th 4th CR:7 - - - -

7 Novice Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
109 edmbmx Dylan ELLETT 1st 6 1st 4th 1st - - - -
612 okbmx Dryden WEDDERBURN 2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
920 okbmx Steven PEMBERTON 3rd 9 6th 1st 2nd - - - -
208 stnbmx Braden ERDMAN 4th 12 2nd 5th 5th - - - -
901 okbmx Micah RHODES 5th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
4 edmbmx Sam BRADFORD 6th 10 4th 2nd 4th - - - -
505 okbmx Liam THIBODEAU
Independent Battery
7th 13 3rd 7th 3rd - - - -
519 airbmx Evan RENAUD 8th 12 4th 3rd 5th - - - -
3 edmbmx Connor SCAMMELL
Velocity Frazer & Sons
13 1st 6th 6th - - - -
AB6 stnbmx Ethan STEINKE
ReMax
14 7th 3rd 4th - - - -
44 calbmx Jared MCLEOD 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
416 okbmx Gregory ERTMOED 17 5th CR:9 3rd - - - -
125 okbmx Sean GARLOCK 17 6th 4th 7th - - - -
222 okbmx Tyson TERRETTA ## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -

9 Novice Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
17 airbmx Kyle PAULSON 1st 8 2nd 4th 2nd - - - -
222 okbmx Matthew ERTMOED 2nd 10 3rd 5th 2nd - - - -
901 stnbmx Ryan BELLAMY 3rd 11 3rd 5th 3rd - - - -
516 lthbmx Tyler ENNS 4th 10 6th 3rd 1st - - - -
3 okbmx Damian WILKINSON 5th 9 4th 2nd 3rd - - - -
5 redbmx Nolan LUNT 6th 11 4th 1st 6th - - - -
6 airbmx Trevor SWAN 7th 12 5th 3rd 4th - - - -
2 edmbmx Tyler ANTON 8th 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
708 edmbmx Wade ELLETT 12 1st 6th 5th - - - -
125 airbmx Zakkary FLEMING 13 7th 2nd 4th - - - -
77 hatbmx James TEEL 15 1st 7th 7th - - - -
120 stnbmx Bailey THYS 17 5th 7th 5th - - - -
009 ??? Wyatt KULAK 17 7th 4th 6th - - - -
303 airbmx Nathan FENNELL 19 6th 6th 7th - - - -

12 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 redbmx Tyson BEST
Staats
1st 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - - -
C4 stabmx Calvin MCRAE
Velocity Cycle
2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
AB2 stnbmx Tyler SCHILLING
DTN Contracting
3rd 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - - -
N8 redbmx Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
4th 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - -
803 okbmx Isaac NILES 5th 6 3rd 1st 2nd - - - -
N6 stabmx Wayde DOCHUK
Redneck Const.
6th 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - - -
N2 airbmx Austin VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
7th 9 2nd 3rd 4th - - - -
AB6 redbmx Nathan MOLANDER 8th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
AB7 edmbmx Justin TUCHSCHERER 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -

13 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
AB8 calbmx Louis CHARTRAIN 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
4 calbmx David HILL
TCB Machine Shop
2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
5 stnbmx Justin SCHWANKE
RVC
3rd 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - - -
7 redbmx Matthew PIDHIRNEY 4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
17 hatbmx Jordan WEST 5th 8 4th 2nd 2nd - - - -
721 calbmx Devon DESROCHERS 6th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
11 stabmx Devon VICKERY
RVC
7th 7 1st 3rd 3rd - - - -
2 ??? Jeremy TURCOTTE 8th 11 2nd 5th 4th - - - -
1 calbmx Colin URQUHART 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
10 okbmx Jordon ERDAHL 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -

13 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 redbmx Timothy PRATT
Free Agent/Wrex
1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
C3 airbmx Zachary BURKE
AB Crupi
2nd 7 2nd 1st 4th - - - -
5 edmbmx Steven LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
3rd 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - - -
C7 lthbmx Cam LAVORATO
Bert N Macs
4th 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - - -
C8 airbmx Cody BASIUK 5th 10 2nd 3rd 5th - - - -
313 edmbmx Robbie TOWNSEND
RVC
6th 9 3rd 4th 2nd - - - -
4 airbmx Dayton PETERSON 7th 9 3rd 5th 1st - - - -
AB6 redbmx Logan MARSHALL 8th 10 4th 2nd 4th - - - -
7 okbmx Dylan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -

15 Expert Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
AB6 edmbmx Ronald TOWNSEND
River Valley Cycle
1st 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
N3 calbmx Erick NICOL
B&P Redline
2nd 5 1st 1st 3rd - - - -
N4 airbmx Dillon SWEENEY 3rd 10 4th 4th 2nd - - - -
33 calbmx Devon HARCUS 4th 5 3rd 1st 1st - - - -
C3 okbmx Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
5th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
AB8 lthbmx Garth PHILPOTT
Bert N Macs
6th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
224 edmbmx Harley ENSOR
Velocity Cycle
7th 13 4th 5th 4th - - - -
C2 airbmx Cameron QUENNELL 8th 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
C7 edmbmx Nick BAILIE
Riverside Honda Velocity
14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
C5 redbmx Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
17 5th 5th CR:7 - - - -

17 to 24 Expert Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
C4 edmbmx Neil FLUET
RVC
1st 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
462 calbmx Trent BATCHELOR 2nd 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - - -
4 calbmx Jeffrey JACOBSEN
B&P Redline
3rd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
910 ??? Justin DOEHRING
Gravity Sports
4th 9 3rd 5th 1st - - - -
AB4 edmbmx Devon KULY
Velocity Cycle
5th 7 2nd 1st 4th - - - -
5 stabmx Scott DONNAN 6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
6 stabmx Adam KNIGHT
Velocity Cycle
7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
C8 okbmx Tyler PAGET 8th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
444 ??? Cory MCCAUGHLEY
20 inchclick
14 5th 4th 5th - - - -

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N6 redbmx Dean BEST 1st 9 4th 4th 1st - - - -
4 edmbmx Jeff SCAMMELL 2nd 9 1st 1st 7th - - - -
5 edmbmx Mark CHAMBERS
RVC
3rd 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
C4X okbmx Steve MYSEK 4th 9 3rd 4th 2nd - - - -
616 airbmx Wayne WOLF 5th 10 1st 5th 4th - - - -
AB4 edmbmx Jeff MEADE 6th 8 3rd 1st 4th - - - -
217 edmbmx Tony ELLETT 7th 12 6th 3rd 3rd - - - -
C3 calbmx Lon KERFOOT 8th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
AB5 stnbmx Darcy TIEULIE
Tarpon Energy
12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
606 okbmx Chris LAVALLEE 13 5th 2nd 6th - - - -
AB6 airbmx Tim CROFT 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
AB7 okbmx Mark ROBERTS 19 7th 7th 5th - - - -
827 okbmx Troy KOCH
Parts R Us
20 CR:8 6th 6th - - - -

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
?? lthbmx Darren WILLIAMS 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
AB2X edmbmx Shawn LOEWEN
Velocity Cycle
2nd 6 1st 1st 4th - - - -
306 edmbmx Tony FLUET (45+MC)
Velocity Cycle
3rd 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
N5 crnbmx Brian OTTERSON
CBO Design
4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
AB2 calbmx Paul WILLIAMSON 5th 8 4th 3rd 1st - - - -
5 okbmx Paul KROON
Concept Elec
6th 11 3rd 3rd 5th - - - -
AB4 redbmx Darcy JUST 7th 11 5th 4th 2nd - - - -
425 okbmx Conrad KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
8th 13 5th 5th 3rd - - - -
AB7 stnbmx George SCHWANKE
RVC
13 4th 5th 4th - - - -
AB5 okbmx Will JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
13 3rd 4th 6th - - - -
AB4X airbmx Randy LEE (45+MC) 17 6th 6th 5th - - - -
AB8 stnbmx Chris LUNGER 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -

Junior Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N3 airbmx Kaila SWEENEY
Supercross BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C7 okbmx Jocelyn RUTKO
Steelhorse Truck
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
W06 calbmx Michilla NEGENMAN
B&P Redline
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
N8 lthbmx Lindsay HARRINGTON
Bert n Macs
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
814 edmbmx Cayla LOEWEN
Velocity
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
25 calbmx Steph KATELNIKOFF
The Shooting Edge
6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

Elite Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
56 airbmx Samantha COOLS
Supercross
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
W05 airbmx Christine MILLER
AB Crupi
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
N2 hatbmx Adrienne BINNIE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
N5 ??? Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

Junior Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2 airbmx James BROWN
Supercross
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N3 crnbmx Karsten MILLMAN
Wrex
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
N8 okbmx Michael BAILEY
Wrex
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

Elite Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N1 airbmx Patrick LEBEL
Fly Racing
1 5 1st 3rd 1st - - -
N7 ??? Cory BANKS
20 inch click
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
N2 airbmx Aaron LEPP
Campcools, redline
3 8 2nd 1st 5th - - -
N8 okbmx Chris NAKAMURA
Classic Source for Sports
4 14 5th 7th 2nd - - -
517 calbmx Damian BISSETT
Axo Redline
5 15 4th 5th 6th - - -
806 airbmx Christopher SAILER 6 16 6th 6th 4th - - -
81 airbmx Ken COOLS
Campcools Redline
7 18 7th 4th 7th - - -

7 Novice Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
811 airbmx Kyla KELLN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
AB2 redbmx Neige DELAUNAY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
AB3 stnbmx Jensen SPROXTON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
022 stnbmx Jaya KAWA
Alberta Transmission
4 16 7th 5th 4th - - -
922 edmbmx Alexandra PLESMIARSKI 5 16 4th 6th 6th - - -
819X okbmx Tatum WILSON (6NF)
Wilson Energy
6 16 5th 4th 7th - - -
819 airbmx Kaitlin FENNELL 7 18 6th 7th 5th - - -

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB2 stabmx Alexie PUSCH
High River Glass
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
807 stnbmx Kennedy TIEULIE
Tarpon Energy
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
119 stnbmx Breanne WEBB 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

9 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N7 calbmx Kyra KNIGHT 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
330 okbmx Megan LAVALLEE 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
224 hatbmx Ciarra LLOYD 3 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
82 calbmx Brianne VANDERKUIP 4 12 3rd 3rd 6th - - -
C2 stabmx Megan VICKERY
RVC
5 14 6th 6th 2nd - - -
019 stnbmx Jessie TOPOLNISKY 6 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB4 stnbmx Nicole SCHILLING (9XF)
DTN Contracting
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
118 okbmx Jocelyn BYL 2 6 4th 1st 1st - - -
029 okbmx Lacey HILGEN 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th - - -
624 lthbmx Danielle BENNETT 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - -

11 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
W2 redbmx Ilana JUST
Staats Factory
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N3 edmbmx Daina TUCHSCHERER (10XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
C6 airbmx Christina ULRICH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
2 edmbmx Shelby SCAMMELL
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
N7 ??? Yvonne KINGSTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

12 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N5 okbmx Megan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C6 redbmx Jordan RIGUIDEL 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB5 lthbmx Kaitlynn CARTWRIGHT
Geo Strata Resources
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB4 hatbmx Kassie DAVIES
B&V Oil & Gas
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

13 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
130 okbmx Shayla MYSEK 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C8 lthbmx Taran LINK
HVB Trucking Ltd
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
211 calbmx Michaela WASYLIW (12NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
830 lthbmx Samantha BENNETT 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

13 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 hatbmx Chelsea KINGSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB2 crnbmx Brittany FORTIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
4 edmbmx Jacqui CHAMBERS
RVC
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

14 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N6 okbmx Charne GOOSEN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
N1 crnbmx Sabrina MILLMAN
Wrex
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
N5 redbmx Kayla BEST
Alberta Crupi/ Maaco
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB8 crnbmx Alex AWDE 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
C5 lthbmx Jennifer HARRINGTON 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
N7 airbmx Desirae LUPINO 6 ## 6th CR:8 DNS - - -

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N1 airbmx Alexander SAILER
Redman Yamaha Waverunner
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N4 calbmx Erick NICOL
B&P Redline
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
N8 airbmx Dillon SWEENEY 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd - - -
N6 okbmx Cameron HELM
Alberta Digital Jukebox
4 11 4th 3rd 4th - - -
310 edmbmx Ronald TOWNSEND
River Valley Cycle
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
C3 redbmx Josh WOOLMAN
Alberta Crupi
6 ## 6th CR:8 DNS - - -

30+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 lthbmx Darren WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C8 calbmx Jorge CARO (30+IM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
N7 calbmx Darcy FAUTEUX
Bikes N Boards
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
109 edmbmx Brad FRICK (25-29NM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -
328 calbmx Brad WILSON 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

15 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
2 okbmx Kaylee JACOBSEN (14NF)
Redline B&P
1 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - -
C7 redbmx Katie MAINVILLE
Crazy Horse Casing
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
AB6 redbmx Katelyn WARRENER (14NF) 3 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - -

16+ Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB6 lthbmx Amanda LAVORATO 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
C8 redbmx Karlie MARSHALL 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
AB5 okbmx Chelsea KARDASH
CCR Creative Renovations
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -

16 Expert Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 calbmx Natasha VERGARA
BB O-zone
1 7 1st 5th 1st - - -
N6 calbmx Megan FREW
Bowcycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
C6 calbmx Audra MILLER 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
N4 calbmx Kyra MCLEOD (15XF)
B&P
4 9 3rd 1st 5th - - -
AB2 redbmx Kelsey GERLITZ (15XF) 5 13 5th 4th 4th - - -

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C7 edmbmx Brendan STAFFORD
RBK
1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
N4 airbmx Zachary CROFT 2 7 4th 2nd 1st - - -
AB2 stabmx Ronin PUSCH (5IM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
C6 redbmx Kade BEST 4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -

8 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 airbmx Owen EIKENBERRY 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
C3 calbmx Brody James COOPER 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
AB5 edmbmx Mitchell WEBB
Velocity cycle
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
AB6 lthbmx Riley LAVORATO 4 11 4th 3rd 4th - - -
N5 calbmx Kent ISAAC 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

9 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N3 redbmx Cody PRATT
WREX
1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
C3 airbmx Joel QUENNELL
Crupi
2 7 4th 2nd 1st - - -
AB3 stnbmx Deven KAWA
Alberta Transmission
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
C4 airbmx Jesse BOOTLAND 4 13 5th 3rd 5th - - -
7 lthbmx Blake KEMPENAAR
Useable Used Auto Parts
5 15 6th 5th 4th - - -
AB2 stnbmx Bailey SPROXTON
RVC
6 15 2nd 7th 6th - - -
4 lthbmx Keegan BROWN 7 20 7th 6th 7th - - -

10 Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 airbmx Brett SIEDERS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
N8 crnbmx Taylor OTTERSON
CBO Design
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
N3 crnbmx Jesse PROFIT 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd - - -
C7 airbmx Chase KELLN 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
N4 crnbmx Bradley BERGSHOEFF
Wrex
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
AB4 redbmx James SEKORA 6 19 6th 6th 7th - - -
C6 crnbmx Marshall VAN IDERSTINE
New Era
7 21 8th 7th 6th - - -
C8 airbmx Benjamin CROFT 8 23 7th 8th 8th - - -

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
3 airbmx Andrew JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
6 stnbmx Mitchell WARKEN 2 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
4 redbmx Garry GRIFFIN 3 10 1st 4th 5th - - -
614 lthbmx Nicolai WILLIAMS 4 11 3rd 1st 7th - - -
8 stnbmx Corbin LUNGER 5 13 5th 5th 3rd - - -
10 redbmx Brandon MOLANDER 6 16 6th 6th 4th - - -
829 crnbmx Keith ZORNIAK
RVC
7 20 7th 7th 6th - - -

11 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 airbmx Stefan PACHECO 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
N6 redbmx Tyson WHITE
Crupi
2 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
101 okbmx Brulan KROON
Concept Elec.
3 8 4th 3rd 1st - - -
C7 okbmx Lee OUELLETTE
Remax
4 12 2nd 5th 5th - - -
4 edmbmx Kyle CHAMBERS
RVC
5 13 5th 4th 4th - - -
AB2 airbmx Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
6 ## 6th CR:8 DNS - - -

Elite Cruiser Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2X\ crnbmx Karsten MILLMAN (JRCM)
Wrex
1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
N5 okbmx Chris NAKAMURA (ECM)
Classic Source for Sports
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
N1 airbmx Kaila SWEENEY (JRCF)
Supercross BMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
726 hatbmx Adrienne BINNIE 4 13 5th 4th 4th - - -
N2 ??? Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
5 14 4th 5th 5th - - -
25 calbmx Steph KATELNIKOFF (JRCF)
The Shooting Edge
6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
103 okbmx Tyler HILGEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
78 hatbmx Matthew TEEL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
707 edmbmx Allan FARYNA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
112 okbmx Ben PARKHOUSE 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
913 okbmx Steele ERICKSON 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
4 airbmx Zachary JONES
Stebnicki & Partners
6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
420 stnbmx Brad FONT 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
2 redbmx Nicholas COURTE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
4 okbmx Fletcher ROBERTS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
006 lthbmx Braydon ENNS 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
819 redbmx Austin GILES 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

14 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N1 airbmx Simon MEILI
Supercross
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N7 airbmx Alex HAGEL
Calgary Harley Davidson
2 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
717 edmbmx Ryan SPRACKLIN 3 10 2nd 4th 4th - - -
C6 airbmx Brandon KERIK
Alter Air
4 10 3rd 2nd 5th - - -
5 calbmx Cody NEGENMAN
B&P Redline
5 14 5th 6th 3rd - - -
C8 airbmx Jason LUPINO 6 18 6th 5th 7th - - -
AB5 airbmx Brandon ULRICH 7 20 7th 7th 6th - - -

15 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
222 okbmx Chris MCCABE 1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
1 redbmx Ladon FERRIS 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
201 okbmx Colton HILGEN (14NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

15 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
129 lthbmx Mason NEUDORF
Outback Moto extreme
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB4 redbmx Chris WINDRIM 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd - - -
4 stnbmx Colin REIMER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
6 okbmx Karl ROBERTS 4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -
8 okbmx Louis Martin GOOSEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
628 okbmx Aric ST. LOUIS 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

16 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
5 stnbmx Joey VAN OVERVELD 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
C7 redclf Ryan KELLY 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
3 airbmx Brendan LEE 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
8 stnbmx Jon MILLER
Marauder
4 12 5th 4th 3rd - - -
208 stnbmx Q.J DUIKER
Maurader
5 14 4th 5th 5th - - -
3X okbmx Sean ROBERTS (16NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

16 Expert Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N8 airbmx Alexander SAILER
Redman Yamaha Waverunner
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB3 edmbmx Francois BONJEAN 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
N3 ??? Sam LEUCK
Gravity Sports
3 10 2nd 2nd 6th - - -
AB7 stnbmx Daryl SCHILLING
DTN Contracting
4 14 5th 5th 4th - - -
C4 airbmx Alex VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar
5 15 6th 6th 3rd - - -
C5 okbmx Travis MORROW 6 15 4th 4th 7th - - -
AB8 crnbmx David REINHARDT 7 19 7th 7th 5th - - -

17 to 24 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
923 okbmx Jean-Guy POIRIER (17-24NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
2 stabmx Rian RUTHERFORD
go bikes
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
917 redclf Evan COTTEN 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
AB4 redbmx Levi VANCE 4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N06 calbmx Jeffrey JACOBSEN
B&P Redline
1 5 1st 1st 3rd - - -
AB3 edmbmx Neil FLUET
RVC
2 7 3rd 3rd 1st - - -
13 calbmx Trent BATCHELOR 3 9 2nd 5th 2nd - - -
910 ??? Justin DOEHRING
Gravity Sports
4 10 4th 2nd 4th - - -
N6 calbmx Ryan NEGENMAN
Redline
5 14 5th 4th 5th - - -

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
912 calbmx Jorge CARO 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C1 calbmx Darcy FAUTEUX
Bikes N Boards
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
116 okbmx Dean SATINK 3 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -
C3 calbmx Jason DONAHUE
B&P Redline
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
AB6 calbmx Brad WILSON 5 14 5th 5th 4th - - -

Cruiser 13 and Under Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N8 redbmx Ilana JUST
Staats Factory
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
531 okbmx Megan BOSAK
Bosak Cons.
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
426 edmbmx Jacqui CHAMBERS
RVC
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
N7 ??? Poppy WILSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

Cruiser 30+ Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 airbmx Kathy VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
N1 airbmx Wendy VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
2 ## 1st CR:5 DNS - - -
N8 airbmx Shirley LUPINO 3 ## CR:5 DNS DNS - - -

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C6 redbmx Tyson BEST
Staats
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C4 redbmx Tanor MILLIGAN
AB Crupi
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
112 airbmx Austin VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
AB6 redbmx Cody PRATT
WREX
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
108 okbmx Grayson SHARPE 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
610 redbmx Chase HARRISON
Crupi
6 19 6th 6th 7th - - -
6 edmbmx Kyle CHAMBERS
RVC
7 ## CR:10 DNS 6th - - -
AB4 airbmx Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Dynastar Drilling
8 ## 7th CR:10 DNS - - -