2006 Alberta Championships

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05-10-2006 13:20:29

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 336

Total Riders = 309

9 Male (25 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N4 crnbmx Bradley Bergshoeff 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
N8 crnbmx Taylor Otterson 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
75 crnbmx Marshal Van Iderstine 3rd 13 7th 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
AB7 redbmx James Sekora 4th 8 3rd 1st 4th 3rd - - -
AB5 lthbmx Kylar Van Ee
Lafarge Canada
5th 5 2nd 2nd 1st 4th - - -
P8 calbmx Cole Mackinnon
MacKinnon Racing Team
6th 12 6th 4th 2nd 3rd - - -
C7 airbmx Chase Kelln 7th 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
C8 airbmx Benjamin Croft 8th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
20 stabmx Aidan Burger 7 2nd 3rd 2nd 5th - - -
11 redbmx Mitchell Muttitt 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
36 stnbmx Kiran Kawa (7M)
Alberta Transmission
10 3rd 2nd 5th 6th - - -
91 calbmx Max Vogelgesang 11 3rd 5th 3rd 6th - - -
83 redbmx Chase Harrison 6 1st 2nd 3rd 7th - - -
32 stnbmx Ethan Topolnisky (7M) 13 5th 4th 4th 7th - - -
80 hatbmx Branden Lachapelle 13 5th 4th 4th 8th - - -
81 calbmx Lane Ouellette
Remax
7# 2nd 4th 1st DNS - - -
96 airbmx Damian Mathews 13 4th 3rd 6th - - - -
82 hatbmx Kaedyn Miller
Flint Energy Service
14 5th 5th 4th - - - -
14 hatbmx Chase Davies
B&V Oil & Gas
14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
97 stnbmx Ross Tomlinson (7M) 15 4th 6th 5th - - - -
25 ??? Bryce Reimer (7M) 15 4th 5th 6th - - - -
99 redbmx Jamie Paterson 17 6th 6th 5th - - - -
C1 airbmx Brett Sieders
Campcools.com
23 7th 8th 8th - - - -
30 crnbmx Wyatt Fenton 24 8th 8th 8th - - - -
18 calbmx Mitchell Hill 24 8th 8th 8th - - - -

12 Male (29 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 redbmx Timothy Pratt 1st 5 1st 3rd 1st 2nd - - -
C4 airbmx Zachary Burke 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
N4 okbmx Chase Felker
Sunridge Mazda
3rd 5 2nd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
C8 airbmx Cody Basiuk 4th 9 7th 1st 1st 2nd - - -
C7X lthbmx Cameron Lavorato
Bert N Macs
5th 7 2nd 1st 4th 3rd - - -
C7 redbmx Logan Marshall 6th 6 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
AB8 hatbmx Justin Irving 7th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
58 calbmx Louis Chartrain 8th 10 3rd 3rd 4th 4th - - -
17 edmbmx Robbie Townsend
RVC
7 2nd 2nd 3rd 5th - - -
44 stnbmx Cameron Svenshek (11M)
F-Tech Field Services
10 4th 4th 2nd 5th - - -
265 airbmx Dayton Peterson 8 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th - - -
65 stnbmx Justin Schwanke
RVC
11 3rd 5th 3rd 6th - - -
17X calbmx David Hill 6 1st 1st 4th 7th - - -
66 edmbmx Steven Loewen
Frazer & Sons
9 4th 2nd 3rd 7th - - -
42 stnbmx Steven Fithen (11M)
Tirecraft
12 5th 4th 3rd 8th - - -
47 calbmx Colin Urquhart
DMT Specialties
12 3rd 4th 5th 8th - - -
89 redbmx Matthew Pidhirney 14 4th 6th 4th - - - -
19 okbmx Dylan Bosak
Bosak Const.
14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
32 airbmx Arthur Price 16 4th 6th 6th - - - -
50 calbmx Jeremy Turcotte
Harvest Meats
17 6th 6th 5th - - - -
60 airbmx Jordan Lessard 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
97 airbmx Devon Power 18 6th 7th 5th - - - -
12 stabmx Devon Vickery
RVC
18 7th 5th 6th - - - -
45 calbmx Devon Desrochers 18 5th 7th 6th - - - -
44X calbmx Ross Eaton
Eurotech Cycle
19 5th 7th 7th - - - -
81 okbmx Jordon Erdahl 20 8th 5th 7th - - - -
68 okbmx Fletcher Roberts 20 7th 6th 7th - - - -
23 crnbmx Chris Humphries 22 6th 8th 8th - - - -
N5 calbmx Adam Bourns 24 8th 8th 8th - - - -

11 Male (25 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 redbmx Tyson Best (10M) 1st 4 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB5 stnbmx Tyler Schilling (10M)
DTN Contracting
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
C4 stabmx Calvin Mcrae 3rd 4 1st 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
N8 redbmx Tanor Milligan 4th 6 3rd 1st 2nd 4th - - -
N4 airbmx Mark Bernacki 5th 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
92X redbmx Nathan Molander 6th 12 5th 2nd 5th 3rd - - -
AB7 edmbmx Justin Tuchscherer 7th 9 2nd 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
20 hatbmx Ryley Irving 8th 10 4th 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
15 airbmx Mitchell Lachapelle
Cranked Cycles
5 1st 1st 3rd 5th - - -
C8 airbmx Andrew Oucharek 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 5th - - -
80 okbmx Cameron Howell
Twister Instrumentation
6 2nd 3rd 1st 6th - - -
72 edmbmx Reed Bradford 9 2nd 3rd 4th 6th - - -
C6 okbmx Max Lavallee 11 4th 4th 3rd 7th - - -
64 edmbmx Jake Spilde 11 3rd 4th 4th 7th - - -
56 okbmx Graham Hughes 10 4th 4th 2nd 8th - - -
94 redbmx Justin Mainville 13 6th 4th 3rd 8th - - -
17 hatbmx Lance Phillips (10M)
Phillips Excavating
14 3rd 6th 5th - - - -
16 airbmx Austin Schiffner
Strathmore DQ
15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
99 calbmx Carter Williamson 16 6th 6th 4th - - - -
26 calbmx Jaden Donahue 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
86 redbmx Ryan Baskerville (10M) 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
C5 calbmx Kurtis Zacharias
Miller Woodwork
16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
57 stnbmx Connor Lunger (10M) 17 4th 6th 7th - - - -
92 calbmx Nickolas Wilson 20 7th 7th 6th - - - -
38 stnbmx Wayde Dochuk (10M)
Redneck Const.
## CR:8 DNS DNS - - - -

7 Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
C3 calbmx Brody-James Cooper 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
81 crnbmx Finn Iles 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
AB5 calbmx Jack Mackinnon
MacKinnon Racing
3rd 7 3rd 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
C5 calbmx Brayden Wasyliw 4th 9 3rd 2nd 4th 4th - - -
AB3 edmbmx Mitchell Webb 5th 5 1st 3rd 1st 4th - - -
P4 lthbmx Riley Lavorato 6th 9 4th 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
19 stabmx Ethan Burger 7th 5 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
N6 redbmx Isaac Timmins 8th 8 1st 6th 1st 1st - - -
AB7 airbmx Ayden Parafina 10 5th 2nd 3rd 5th - - -
347 airbmx Jacob Duncanson 11 4th 3rd 4th 5th - - -
84 okbmx Steven Satink 11 3rd 4th 4th 6th - - -
21 stnbmx Brandon Allen (6M) 11 2nd 4th 5th 6th - - -
32 edmbmx Raine Brost
Frank's Sandblasting
13 6th 4th 3rd - - - -
35 airbmx Corbin Nunweiler 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
91 airbmx Dawson Tarnasky 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
C5X calbmx Connor Kerfoot 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
83 hatbmx Silas Miller
Flint Energy Service
## CR:8 DNS 6th - - - -

8 Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N3 redbmx Cody Pratt 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB5 stnbmx Bailey Sproxton 2nd 11 2nd 3rd 6th 2nd - - -
AB7 stnbmx Deven Kawa
Alberta Transmission
3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
64 okbmx Bd Cole Wilson
Wilson Energy
4th 6 3rd 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
53 calbmx Carter Pastuszko 5th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
90 redbmx Reis Fuglsang 6th 9 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd - - -
C4 airbmx Jessie Bootland 7th 5 1st 1st 3rd 4th - - -
C3 airbmx Joel Quennell 8th 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB8 redbmx Kayd Riguidel 12 4th 4th 4th 5th - - -
35 stnbmx Cordin Steinke
Absolute Homes
12 4th 4th 4th 5th - - -
C3X calbmx Brodie Kerfoot 10 5th 2nd 3rd 6th - - -
21 hatbmx Kirby Phillips
Phillips Excavating
11 4th 5th 2nd 6th - - -
33 ??? Garrett Hebert
GO bike
14 5th 5th 4th - - - -
70 lthbmx Blake Kempenaar
Useable Used Auto Parts
14 6th 3rd 5th - - - -
85 lthbmx Keegan Brown 14 3rd 6th 5th - - - -
10 redbmx Davin Delaunay 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
95 airbmx Trevor Swan 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -

10 Male (20 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N4 airbmx Stefan Pacheco 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB2 airbmx Tanner Vandenhoven
Dynastar
2nd 7 2nd 1st 4th 1st - - -
AB3X calbmx Lee Ouellette 3rd 7 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
N6 redbmx Tyson White 4th 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
80 crnbmx Jack Iles 5th 5 1st 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
C7 okbmx Shelby Mysek 6th 12 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
AB6 airbmx Braden Karish 7th 7 3rd 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
95 okbmx Keegan Grasza 8th 12 4th 5th 3rd 4th - - -
AB7 stnbmx Lucas Beyer 9 2nd 5th 2nd 5th - - -
92 okbmx Isaac Paget 11 5th 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
98 redbmx Kevin Bracken (9M) 8 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th - - -
86 redbmx Robert Warrener 13 4th 4th 5th 6th - - -
62 lthbmx Bailey Link 14 7th 2nd 5th - - - -
84 lthbmx Logan Siegle 14 3rd 5th 6th - - - -
63 stnbmx Austin Schwanke
RVC
15 6th 4th 5th - - - -
54 stnbmx Jared Sproxton (9M) 16 5th 7th 4th - - - -
59 stnbmx Connor Tieulie (9M) 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
59X okbmx Coltin Kardash
CCR Creative Demos
18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
96 redbmx Joshua Ritter ## 6th CR:9 DNS - - - -
82 stnbmx John Mccann (9M) ## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -

13 Male (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 airbmx Simon Meili
Supercross
1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
N5 calbmx Adam Bourns 2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
201 calbmx Cody Negenman
B&P Redline
3rd 4 1st 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
C6 airbmx Brandon Kerik 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
61 airbmx Brandon Ulrich 5th 9 2nd 3rd 4th 2nd - - -
C8 airbmx Jason Lupino 6th 7 3rd 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
93 airbmx Mitchell Oucharek 7th 10 4th 4th 2nd 4th - - -
20 crnbmx Zach Fortin 8th 6 1st 2nd 3rd 4th - - -
AB8 redclf Curtis Prins
Gravity Sports
10 3rd 4th 3rd 5th - - -
19 airbmx Andrew Jones
Stebnicki Robertson & Assoc.
12 4th 5th 3rd 5th - - -
37 stnbmx Mitchell Warken (12M) 12 5th 2nd 5th 6th - - -
43 stnbmx Corbin Lunger (12M) 13 6th 3rd 4th 6th - - -
18X stabmx Kyle Robb
Remax
14 3rd 6th 5th - - - -
35 lthbmx Nicolai Williams 15 4th 6th 5th - - - -
14 stabmx Dylan Joy 15 5th 4th 6th - - - -
30 stabmx Jamal Baker 18 8th 6th 4th - - - -
13 redbmx Garry Griffin 18 7th 5th 6th - - - -
68 airbmx Jake Adams 18 5th 7th 6th - - - -
15 airbmx Hayden Schiffner
Trotter & Morton
19 6th 5th 8th - - - -
18 hatbmx Taylor Phillips (12M)
Phillips Excavating
20 6th 7th 7th - - - -
56 stnbmx Coleman Buhler (12M)
Rockys Battery
## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -
98 redbmx Nicholas Courte (12M) ## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -

14 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N3 calbmx Erick Nicol
B&P Redline
1st 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
C2 airbmx Cameron Quennell 2nd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
C3 okbmx Cameron Helm
Alberta Digital Jukebox
3rd 8 2nd 1st 5th - - - -
25 redbmx Chris Windrim 4th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
73 lthbmx Sam Westcott 5th 12 3rd 3rd 6th - - - -
P6 edmbmx Ronald Townsend
RVC
6th 5 1st 3rd 1st - - - -
85 edmbmx Adam Anderson 7th 13 6th 5th 2nd - - - -
AB8 lthbmx Garth Philpott 8th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
67 okbmx Karl Roberts 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
17 lthbmx Mason Neudorf
Neudorf Plumbing
14 4th 6th 4th - - - -
12 okbmx Louis Goosen 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
C7 redbmx Josh Woolman
Maaco Collision Repairs
16 6th 4th 6th - - - -
C7X stnbmx Nick Bailie (13M)
Riverside Honda
## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -
26 ??? Colin Reimer (13M) ## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -

17 to 24 Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
462 calbmx Trent Batchelor 1st 8 2nd 1st 5th - - - -
27 edmbmx Neil Fluet
Wrex
2nd 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
N4 calbmx Kenny Arthur
Sports Excellence
3rd 9 1st 6th 2nd - - - -
C3 lthbmx Justin Gundlock (16M)
Bert N Macs
4th 7 1st 2nd 4th - - - -
C1 calbmx Josh Webb
Bike N Boards
5th 7 3rd 3rd 1st - - - -
N7 calbmx Darcy Fauteux (30+M)
Bike N Bords
6th 8 3rd 1st 4th - - - -
C2 lthbmx Darren Williams (30+M) 7th 9 4th 4th 1st - - - -
33 edmbmx Kristopher Green
Velocity Cycle
8th 11 4th 5th 2nd - - - -
53 edmbmx Sheldon Doyle 12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -
AB4 redbmx Levi Vance 13 5th 3rd 5th - - - -
P5 stabmx Adam Knight
Velocity Cycle
17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
AB1 stabmx Scott Donnan 21 6th 7th CR:8 - - - -
95 stabmx Rian "Mr. Explosive" Rutherford
Goddard Services
## CR:9 DNS DNS - - - -

13 Female (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 crnbmx Sabrina Millman
Wrex
1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
N5 redbmx Kayla Best 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
N6 okbmx Charne Goosen 3rd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
N7 airbmx Desirae Lupino 4th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
C5 lthbmx Jennifer Harrington 5th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
29 redbmx Katey Warrener 6th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
90 redbmx Kristina Ritter 7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
70 ??? Alex Awde
Rece City
8th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
C2 redbmx Cassi Woolman
Maaco Collision Repairs
15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
14 calbmx Amanda Spencer ## CR:7 DNS DNS - - - -

15 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N3 redclf Sam Leuck
Gravity Sports
1st 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
AB3 stabmx Matthew Mazur 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
83 edmbmx Francois Bonjean
River Valley Cycle
3rd 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - - -
AB8 redclf Dennis Cotten 4th 9 2nd 2nd 5th - - - -
C7 redclf Ryan Kelly 5th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
97 redbmx Kyle Bracken (14M) 6th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
40 stnbmx Daryl Schilling (14M)
DTN COntracting
7th 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - - -
33 crnbmx David Reinhardt 8th 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
C5 okbmx Travis Morrow 15 7th 4th 4th - - - -
34X stnbmx Joey Van Overveld (14M) 16 6th 6th 4th - - - -
C6 hatbmx James Croke 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
34 stnbmx Jon Miller (14M) 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
81 redclf Travis Richard
Gravity Sports
19 5th 7th 7th - - - -
27 stnbmx Qj Duiker
Aurkimak Trans Services
21 7th 7th 7th - - - -

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
N1 redbmx Timothy Pratt 1st 5 1st 3rd 1st - - - -
58 airbmx Stefan Pacheco 2nd 6 1st 1st 4th - - - -
C6 redbmx Tyson Best 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
77 airbmx Tanner Vandenhoven
Dynastar Drilling
4th 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
36 redbmx Tanor Milligan 5th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
92 redbmx Cody Pratt 6th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
60 airbmx Jordan Lessard 7th 11 4th 2nd 5th - - - -
53 airbmx Jordan Green 8th 10 4th 5th 1st - - - -
N7 calbmx Darian "Poppy" Wilson (13FC)
Wrex Racing
12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -
C4 edmbmx Heather Stinson (13FC)
Worlddoors.com
16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
16 airbmx Austin Schiffner
Strathmore DQ
17 6th 6th 5th - - - -

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
W5 airbmx Christine Miller
Wrex
1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
N01 airbmx Kaila Sweeney
Supercross
2 7 4th 2nd 1st - - -
N4 airbmx Lindsay Edwards
Anarchy Ride
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
26 lthbmx Kristen Richardson
Ascent Cycle
4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
4 edmbmx Brady Van Keulen
The Carpet Studio
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
N5 okbmx Michael Bailey
Wrex
2 6 4th 1st 1st - - -
45 stnbmx Cory Hildebrand
661
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
N2 hatbmx Adrienne Binnie (EF)
CFB Suffield
4 11 3rd 4th 4th - - -

Elite Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2 airbmx Aaron Lepp
Campcools.com
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
12 okbmx Christopher Nakamura 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
AB4 ??? Justin Doehring 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 calbmx Erick Nicol
B&P Redline
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C2 redbmx Josh Woolman
Maaco Collision Repairs
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
15 stnbmx Hayden Schiffner
Trotter & Morton
3 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -
N6 okbmx Cameron Helm
Alberta Digital Jukebox
4 11 2nd 2nd CR:7 - - -
68 airbmx Jake Adams 5 14 5th 5th 4th - - -

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2 crnbmx Karsten Millman 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
N6 calbmx Jeffrey Jacobsen
B&P Redline
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
52 airbmx Alex Vandenhoven 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
13 calbmx Trent Batchelor 1 6 1st 4th 1st - - -
N4 calbmx Kenny Arthur 2 9 2nd 5th 2nd - - -
27 edmbmx Neil Fluet
Wrex
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
N6 calbmx Ryan Negenman 4 9 4th 1st 4th - - -
33 edmbmx Kristopher Green
Velocity Cycle
5 12 5th 2nd 5th - - -

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
1 velcty Calvin Berube
Velocity Cycle
1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
AB1 lthbmx Kyle Van Ee 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
C3 calbmx Jason Donahue 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
C5 calbmx Ronald Wasyliw 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
90 airbmx Joanne Oucharek (30+FC) 5 16 5th 5th 6th - - -
AB3 calbmx Brad Wilson 6 17 6th 6th 5th - - -

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N1 calbmx Jeff Ingram
BMXCanada
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
P1 edmbmx Shawn Loewen
Velocity Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
C3 calbmx Lon Kerfoot 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
96 edmbmx Jeff Meade 4 13 4th 5th 4th - - -
37 stnbmx Darcy Tieulie 5 17 5th 6th 6th - - -
32 airbmx Tim Croft 6 18 6th 4th 8th - - -
58 okbmx Mark Roberts 7 19 7th 7th 5th - - -
97 stnbmx Chris Lunger 8 23 8th 8th 7th - - -

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 lthbmx Darren Williams 1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
97 calbmx Paul Williamson 2 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
AB1 edmbmx Tony Fluet
Velocity Cycle
3 9 2nd 1st 6th - - -
N5 crnbmx Brian Otterson 4 13 3rd 7th 3rd - - -
21 airbmx Will Jones
Stebnicki Robertson & Assoc.
5 14 5th 4th 5th - - -
91 airbmx Greg Oucharek 6 16 6th 6th 4th - - -
88 stnbmx George Schwanke 7 19 7th 5th 7th - - -

Cruiser 45+ Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
AB1 calbmx Rod Kiehl 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
AB3 edmbmx Randal Gillett 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
C1 edmbmx Malcolm Stinson
Worlddoors.com
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
61 airbmx Randy Lee 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -

6 and Under Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 ??? Avriana Hebert
Go Bike
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
11 redbmx Neige Delaunay 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
63 stnbmx Jensen Sproxton 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

7 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 stabmx Cayleigh Van Staalduinen 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
52 stabmx Alexie Pusch 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
40 hatbmx Jessalyn Phillips
Phillips Excavating
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

8 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C1 calbmx Rokelle Donahue
B&P Redline
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB2 lthbmx Kiana Van Ee
K&B Quality Meats
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd - - -
C2 stabmx Megan Vickery
RVC
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd - - -
AB1 stnbmx Nicole Schilling
DTN Contracting
4 13 3rd 5th 5th - - -
90 hatbmx Jordyn Klassen 5 15 5th 6th 4th - - -
N7 calbmx Kyra Knight 6 15 6th 3rd 6th - - -

9 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N3 edmbmx Daina Tuchscherer 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
C5 edmbmx Victoria Stinson
Worlddoors.com
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
98 redbmx Brianna Lidstone 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
36 airbmx Audessa Parafina 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
16 airbmx Nicole Lachapelle 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

10 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C2 edmbmx Heather Stinson
Worlddoors.com
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - -
N7 hatbmx Yvonne Kingston 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd - - -
C6 airbmx Christina Ulrich 3 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - -

11 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C3 lthbmx Tanna Rach 1 7 2nd 1st 4th - - -
AB3 redbmx Jordan Riguidel 2 8 3rd 4th 1st - - -
N5 okbmx Megan Bosak
Bosak Const.
3 8 1st 2nd 5th - - -
12 hatbmx Kassie Davies
B&V Oil & Gas
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
75 lthbmx Kaitlynn Cartwright 5 12 5th 5th 2nd - - -
91 hatbmx Mackenzie Klassen 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

Elite Cruiser Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
17 okbmx Christopher Nakamura 1 4 2nd 1st 1st - - -
N7 ??? Justin Doehring 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
2 edmbmx Brady Van Keulen (JRCM)
The Carpet Studio
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
92 airbmx Kaila Sweeney (JRCF)
Supercross
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
N4 airbmx Lindsay Edwards (JRCF)
Anarchy Ride
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

12 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 hatbmx Chelsea Kingston 1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - -
AB3 crnbmx Brittany Fortin 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
AB2 edmbmx Amelia Gillett
Velocity Cycle
3 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
97 calbmx Brienna Cooper 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
C8 lthbmx Taran Link 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

14 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 calbmx Kyra Mcleod 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
AB5 redbmx Kelsey Gerlitz 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
AB3 lthbmx Kyndrilyn Perverseff
Waste Management
3 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
AB4 stabmx Candace Mazur 4 11 4th 4th 3rd - - -
95 redbmx Katie Mainville 5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -

15 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
C4 calbmx Natasha Vergara
Blackfoot Motosports
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N6 calbmx Megan Frew
Bow Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
C6 calbmx Audra Miller 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
C3 redbmx Karlie Marshall 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
11 okbmx Chelsea Kardash
CCR Creative Renovations
5 16 5th 5th 6th - - -
AB3 lthbmx Amanda Lavorato 6 17 6th 6th 5th - - -

16+ Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 redclf Sara Taylor
Kidsport
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
W6 calbmx Michilla Negenman 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
P3 edmbmx Cayla Loewen
Velocity Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
N8 lthbmx Lindsay Harrington
Bert N Macs
4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
C7 okbmx Jocelyn Rutko
Steelhorse Snapon
5 15 5th 5th 5th - - -
C3 calbmx Victoria Fontaine 6 18 6th 6th 6th - - -

5 and Under Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
29 ??? Nathanial Bierd
Bicisport
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
30 stabmx Ronin Pusch 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
63 okbmx Austin Satink 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd - - -
28 stabmx Bryce Skistod 4 12 4th 4th 4th - - -
58 edmbmx Steven Webb 5 14 6th 3rd 5th - - -
59 edmbmx Daniel Webb 6 17 5th 6th 6th - - -

6 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N4 airbmx Zachary Croft 1 4 1st 1st 2nd - - -
C6 redbmx Kade Best (U5M) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
99 calbmx Daniel Johnston 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
29 stabmx Cory Skistod 4 14 5th 4th 5th - - -
C3 redbmx Jaime Baskerville (U5M) 5 15 6th 5th 4th - - -
50 stnbmx Ethan Steinke (U5M)
Absolute Homes
6 16 4th 6th 6th - - -

16 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8
N2 airbmx Scott Bernacki
Supercross
1 3 1st 1st 1st - - -
N1 lthbmx Shane Clark
NAPA
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
N3 crnbmx Karsten Millman 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
65 edmbmx Devon Kuly
Velocity Cycle
4 12 5th 3rd 4th - - -
C8 okbmx Tyler Paget 5 14 4th 5th 5th - - -